arthropods
Phylum Arthropoda von Siebold, 1848

et: lülijalgsed; fi: niveljalkaiset; sv: leddjur;

Taxon ID: 224 / 2013-11-14 | Helje
Belongs to: Animalia
Sister taxa: Agmata | Pogonophora | Porifera | Cnidaria | Bryozoa | Brachiopoda | Mollusca | Priapulida | Echinodermata | Annelida | Hemichordata | Chordata | Animalia Incertae sedis
Contains: Bradoriamorphes | Chelicerata | Crustacea | Insecta | Leperditicopida | Trilobita
Baltoscandian species (in database): 1839

List of Baltoscandian species (may not be complete, up to 1000 species displayed)

  1. Aahithis varia | Kunda Stage
  2. Acadoparadoxides (Acadoparadoxides) pinus | Cambrian
  3. Acadoparadoxides (Baltoparadoxides) bidentatus | Cambrian
  4. Acadoparadoxides (Baltoparadoxides) oelandicus | Cambrian
  5. Acanthopyge pusilla | Silurian
  6. Acaste downingiae | upper Silurian
  7. Acernaspis elliptifrons | Llandovery
  8. Acernaspis estonica | Juuru Stage
  9. Acernaspis incerta | Raikküla Stage
  10. Acernaspis quardilineatus |
  11. Acernaspis rectifrons | Raikküla Stage
  12. Acernaspis semicircularis | Juuru Stage
  13. Acernaspis sulcata | Juuru Stage
  14. Acernaspis? konoverensis | Adavere Stage
  15. Achatella (Achatella) nieszkowskii | Rakvere Stage
  16. Achatella (Vironiaspis) kegelensis | Keila Stage
  17. Achatella (Vironiaspis) kuckersiana | Kukruse Stage
  18. Acidaspis aviensis | Porkuni Stage
  19. Acidaspis viruana | Rakvere Stage
  20. Adamczakia holosolenica |
  21. Aechmina acommunis | Llandovery
  22. Aechmina bovina | Upper Ordovician → Silurian
  23. Aechmina ciecerensis | Porkuni Stage
  24. Aechmina cornuta | Ludlow
  25. Aechmina groenwalli | Porkuni Stage
  26. Aechmina molengraaffi | Ludlow
  27. Agerina erratica |
  28. Agnostus pisiformis |
  29. Ahlintella linta | Jõhvi Substage
  30. Ahlintella marginata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  31. Ahlintella pseudofabuliformis |
  32. Ainoa maeruensis | Keila Stage
  33. Airina adducta | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  34. Airina airina | Pirgu Stage
  35. Airina amabilis |
  36. Airina cornuta | Keila Stage → Porkuni Stage
  37. Airina kuldigensis |
  38. Airina mezciemensis | Pirgu Stage
  39. Aitilia senecta | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  40. Allolichas longispinus | Kukruse Stage
  41. Alveolella perplexa | Paadla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  42. Amphilichas atavus | Ordovician
  43. Amphilichas dalecarlicus | Ordovician
  44. Amphilichas holmi | Ordovician
  45. Amphilichas laevis |
  46. Amphilichas latifrons | Ordovician
  47. Amphilichas lineatus | Ordovician
  48. Amphilichas parvulus | Ordovician
  49. Amphilichas wahlenbergi | Ordovician
  50. Amphilichas? hexadactylus | Halliku Formation → Haljala Stage
  51. Amphitoxotis curvata | Ludlow
  52. Ampletochilina granifera | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  53. Ampletochilina priscina | Ordovician
  54. Ampletochilina trapezoidea | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  55. Ampyx nasuta | Ordovician
  56. Ampyx simonkovensis | Kunda Stage
  57. Amygdalella asylon | upper Silurian
  58. Amygdalella nasuta | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  59. Amygdalella paadlaensis | Paadla Stage
  60. Amygdalella solida | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  61. Amygdalella subclusa | Paadla Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  62. Anacaenaspis gotlandensis |
  63. Anacaenaspis pectinata | Wenlock
  64. Ananaspis decora | Kuressaare Stage
  65. Aparchites brachynotos | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  66. Aparchites kaugatumus |
  67. Aparchites saaremeisus |
  68. Apatobolbina gutnica | Jaani Stage
  69. Apatobolbina platygaster | Llandovery
  70. Apatobolbina simplicidorsata | Adavere Stage
  71. Apatobolbina tricuspidata | Adavere Stage
  72. Apatochilina falacata | Porkuni Stage
  73. Apatochilina ubjaensis | Kukruse Stage
  74. Apatokephalus dactylotypos |
  75. Apatokephalus dubius |
  76. Apatokephalus sarculum |
  77. Apatokephalus serratus |
  78. Apianurus kuckersianus |
  79. Apianurus vikarbyensis | Hunderum Substage
  80. Archaeotinodes igneuspauper | Eocene
  81. Archaeotinodes ivanovi | Eocene
  82. Archaeotinodes pauper | Eocene
  83. Arctinurus? norvegicus | lower Silurian
  84. Arcuaria caudalis | Llandovery
  85. Arcuaria cornuta | lower Silurian
  86. Arcuaria curta | Wenlock
  87. Arcuaria monoclivula | Jõhvi Substage
  88. Arcuaria sineclivula | Middle Ordovician → lower Silurian
  89. Arcuaria triangulata | Jaani Stage
  90. Ardenita kriukensis |
  91. Ardennea nearda | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  92. Asaphus acuminatus | Kunda Stage
  93. Asaphus angelini | Ordovician
  94. Asaphus bottnicus | Lasnamägi Stage
  95. Asaphus broeggeri | Vääna Substage
  96. Asaphus cornutus | Aseri Stage
  97. Asaphus expansus | Kunda Stage
  98. Asaphus fennicus | Kukruse Stage
  99. Asaphus heckeri | Aseri Stage
  100. Asaphus holmi | Aseri Stage
  101. Asaphus ifterensis | Haljala Stage
  102. Asaphus ingrianus | Kunda Stage
  103. Asaphus intermedius | Aseri Stage
  104. Asaphus jewensis | Haljala Stage
  105. Asaphus kegelensis | Haljala Stage → Keila Stage
  106. Asaphus knyrkoi | Kunda Stage
  107. Asaphus kotlukovi | Aseri Stage
  108. Asaphus kowalewskii | Aseri Stage
  109. Asaphus laevissimus | Kunda Stage
  110. Asaphus lamanskii |
  111. Asaphus latus | Aseri Stage
  112. Asaphus lepidurus | Volkhov Stage
  113. Asaphus lepidus |
  114. Asaphus ludibundus |
  115. Asaphus minor | Kunda Stage
  116. Asaphus minutus | Kunda Stage
  117. Asaphus nieszkowskii | Kukruse Stage
  118. Asaphus ornatus | Ordovician
  119. Asaphus pachyophthalmus |
  120. Asaphus plautini | Aseri Stage
  121. Asaphus pseudornatus |
  122. Asaphus punctatus | Aseri Stage
  123. Asaphus raniceps | Kunda Stage
  124. Asaphus robergi | Kukruse Stage
  125. Asaphus striatus | Kunda Stage
  126. Asaphus sulevi | Kunda Stage
  127. Asaphus uplandicus |
  128. Asaphus vicarius |
  129. Ascetopeltis bockeliei | Upper Ordovician
  130. Ascetopeltis kertelensis | Vormsi Stage
  131. Ascetopeltis lepta | Upper Ordovician
  132. Asmussia membranacea | Frasnian
  133. Asmussia vulgaris |
  134. Asteusloffia acuta | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  135. Asymmetrella prenaiensis | Wenlock
  136. Atractocybeloides berneri | Haljala Stage
  137. Atractocybeloides gracilis | Rakvere Stage
  138. Atractocybeloides nebeni | Lasnamägi Stage
  139. Atractocybeloides oepiki | Kukruse Stage
  140. Atractocybeloides vonhachti | Keila Stage
  141. Atractopyge affinis |
  142. Atractopyge dalmani | Upper Ordovician
  143. Atractopyge errans | Rakvere Stage
  144. Atractopyge kutorgae | Jõhvi Substage → Rakvere Stage
  145. Atractopyge vardiana | Pirgu Stage
  146. Atractopyge woerthii |
  147. Atractopyge xiphere | Kukruse Stage
  148. Aulacopsis simplex | Kunda Stage
  149. Autoloxolichas laxatus |
  150. Autoloxolichas sanctamathiae | Haljala Stage → Keila Stage
  151. Aviacypris avia |
  152. Aviacypris coartata | Upper Ordovician
  153. Aviacypris planata | Upper Ordovician
  154. Aviacypris truncata | Upper Ordovician
  155. Bairdia iocus | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  156. Bairdia micra | Kukruse Stage
  157. Bairdiacypris venustus | Ludlow
  158. Bairdiocypris berounensis | Llandovery → Ludlow
  159. Bairdiocypris confinis | Llandovery
  160. Bairdiocypris gotlandica | Llandovery
  161. Bairdiocypris indeterminatus | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  162. Bairdiocypris longus | Wenlock
  163. Bairdiocypris phillipsianus | Silurian
  164. Balizoma obtusus | Wenlock → Ludlow
  165. Balticella binodis | Jõhvi Substage
  166. Baltiites steinhardti | Kunda Stage
  167. Baltocyamus primarius | Oandu Stage
  168. Baltonotella kiesowii | Porkuni Stage
  169. Baltonotella kuckersiana | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  170. Baltonotella ledaia | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  171. Baltonotella limbata | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  172. Baltonotella marginata | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  173. Baltonotella mistica | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  174. Baltonotella semenformis | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  175. Basilicus lawrowi | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  176. Basilicus lutsi | Kukruse Stage
  177. Beecherellita ordovica | Idavere Substage
  178. Berolinella praevia | Paadla Stage
  179. Berolinella steusloffi | Ohesaare Stage
  180. Beyrichia (Altibeyrichia) contracta | Wenlock
  181. Beyrichia (Asperibeyrichia) valguensis | Adavere Stage
  182. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) bicuspis | Jaani Stage
  183. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) dactyloscopia | Silurian
  184. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) eteliana | Silurian
  185. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) grogarniana | Paadla Stage
  186. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) halliana | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  187. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) hellviensis | Jaagarahu Stage
  188. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) kloedeni | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  189. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) ponderosa | Silurian
  190. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) protuberans | Ludlow
  191. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) snoderiana | Ludlow
  192. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) subornata | Jaagarahu Stage
  193. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) suurikuensis | Jaani Stage
  194. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) tagalaensis |
  195. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) ultima | Adavere Stage
  196. Beyrichia (Simplicibeyrichia) aluksnensis | Wenlock
  197. Beyrichia (Simplicibeyrichia) globifera | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  198. Beyrichia (Simplicibeyrichia) impersonalis | Kaugatuma Stage
  199. Beyrichia (Simplicibeyrichia) venusta | Kaugatuma Stage
  200. Beyrichona tinea | Lower Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  201. Bienvillia angelini | Tremadocian
  202. Bienvillia tetragonalis | Tremadocian
  203. Bienvillia tetragonalis broeggeri |
  204. Bienvillia wimani | Tremadocian
  205. Bingeria cyamoides | Adavere Stage
  206. Bingeria expansinodata |
  207. Bingeria pristina | Raikküla Stage
  208. Bingeria vesikuensis | Jaagarahu Stage
  209. Birdsalella cornuta | Wenlock
  210. Birdsalella varians | Ludlow
  211. Boeckaspis hirsuta | Tremadocian
  212. Boeckaspis mobergi | Tremadocian
  213. Boedaspis ensifer | Lower Ordovician
  214. Boedaspis solis | Kunda Stage
  215. Bolbibollia estona | Raikküla Stage
  216. Bolbihithis abdominalis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  217. Bolbihithis altonodus | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  218. Bolbihithis olbinis | Rakvere Stage
  219. Bolbihithis superus | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  220. Bolbina crassa | Kunda Stage
  221. Bolbina excessa | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  222. Bolbina globosa | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  223. Bolbina kuckersiana | Kukruse Stage
  224. Bolbina latimarginata | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  225. Bolbina lehtmetsaensis | Keila Stage
  226. Bolbina major | Keila Stage → Vormsi Stage
  227. Bolbina ornata | Oandu Stage
  228. Bolbina plicata | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  229. Bolbina rakverensis | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  230. Bolbina saxbya | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  231. Bolbina valensis | Pirgu Stage
  232. Bolbiprimitia inaequalis | Jaagarahu Stage
  233. Bolbiprimitia tamsaluensis | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  234. Bolbochasmops bucculentus | Haljala Stage → Keila Stage
  235. Bolbochasmops emarginatus | Haljala Stage → Keila Stage
  236. Bolbochasmops kruegeri | Haljala Stage
  237. Bollia amabilis | Raikküla Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  238. Bollia distincta | upper Silurian
  239. Bollia mezmalensis | Porkuni Stage
  240. Bollia mezvagarensis | Porkuni Stage
  241. Bollia parva | Ludlow
  242. Bollia saarameisaiensis | Kaugatuma Stage
  243. Bornholmaspis praecursor |
  244. Borussulus reticulifer | Ludlow
  245. Borussulus squamosus | Ludlow
  246. Brachyopterella pentagonalis | Wenlock
  247. Braderupia asymmetrica | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  248. Bradoria estonica | Dominopol Stage
  249. Brevantina antis | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  250. Brevantina brevis | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  251. Brevibolbina amabilis | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  252. Brevibolbina dimorpha | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  253. Brevibolbina dimorpha altonodosa | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  254. Brevibolbina dimorpha dimorpha | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  255. Brevibolbina fissurata | Pirgu Stage
  256. Brevibolbina pontificans | Pirgu Stage
  257. Brevibolbina porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  258. Brevidorsa brevidorsata | Kaugatuma Stage
  259. Brevidorsa limbata | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  260. Brevidorsa sarvi | Upper Ordovician → Llandovery
  261. Brevidorsa subtilispinosa |
  262. Brezelina angustolobata | Billingen Stage → Volkhov Stage
  263. Brezelina palmata | Volkhov Stage
  264. Bromidella zvankensis |
  265. Bronteopsis panderi | Kukruse Stage
  266. Bubnoffiopsis bubnoffi | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  267. Bubnoffiopsis incognitus | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  268. Bucerella bucera | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  269. Bucerella wilnoiensis | Upper Ordovician
  270. Buckelopsis dyca |
  271. Bulbosclerites unicornis | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  272. Bullaeferum granodus | Pirgu Stage
  273. Bullaeferum tapaënsis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  274. Bumastus barriensis | Jaani Stage
  275. Bumastus livonicus |
  276. Bumastus phrix | Wenlock
  277. Bumastus sulcatus | Silurian
  278. Bunodes lunula | Rootsiküla Stage
  279. Bunodes rugosus | Rootsiküla Stage
  280. Bythocyproidea sarvi | Raikküla Stage
  281. Cadmea inexplorata | Wenlock
  282. Calcaribeyrichia altonodosa | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  283. Calcaribeyrichia calcarata | Ludlow
  284. Calcaribeyrichia katriensis | Paadla Stage
  285. Calcaribeyrichia simplicior | Paadla Stage
  286. Calymene ansensis | Juuru Stage
  287. Calymene blumenbachi | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  288. Calymene carinata |
  289. Calymene conspicua | Ohesaare Stage
  290. Calymene dnestroviana | upper Silurian
  291. Calymene ezerensis |
  292. Calymene flabellata |
  293. Calymene frontosa | Adavere Stage
  294. Calymene kaugatumensis |
  295. Calymene latigenata | Raikküla Stage
  296. Calymene latvica |
  297. Calymene mimaspera | Wenlock
  298. Calymene mimaspera livonica | Jaani Stage
  299. Calymene mimaspera mimaspera | Jaani Stage
  300. Calymene minimarginata | Wenlock
  301. Calymene orthomarginata | Jaani Stage
  302. Calymene schmidti |
  303. Calymene soervensis |
  304. Calymene spectabilis |
  305. Calymene tuberculata |
  306. Calyptaulax norvegicus |
  307. Cambropycnogon klausmuelleri | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  308. Caprabolbina capra | Pirgu Stage
  309. Caprabolbina carana | Oandu Stage
  310. Carinobolbina carinata carinata | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  311. Carinobolbina carinata estona | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  312. Carolinites popovkiensis |
  313. Cavellina baltica | Ohesaare Stage
  314. Cavellina circulata | upper Silurian
  315. Cavellina cornuta | Kaugatuma Stage
  316. Cavellina curta | upper Silurian
  317. Cavellina insueta | Ludlow
  318. Cavellina interposita | upper Silurian
  319. Cavellina plana | Ludlow
  320. Cavellina primaria | Paadla Stage
  321. Cavellina transitiva | upper Silurian
  322. Celmus barrandei | Kunda Stage
  323. Celmus granulatus | Lower Ordovician
  324. Ceratobolbina allikuensis | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  325. Ceratobolbina monoceratina |
  326. Ceratobolbina monoceratina monoceratina | Kukruse Stage
  327. Ceratopsis bicornis | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  328. Ceratopsis cornuta | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  329. Ceratopsis margaritata | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  330. Ceratopsis obliquejugata | Uhaku Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  331. Ceratopsis perpunctata | Uhaku Stage
  332. Ceratopsis regalis | Rakvere Stage
  333. Ceratopyge acicularis | Varangu Stage
  334. Ceratopyge forficula | Varangu Stage
  335. Ceratopyge latelimbata | Varangu Stage
  336. Ceraurinella ingrica | Volkhov Stage
  337. Ceraurinella intermedia |
  338. Chasmops marginata | Haljala Stage → Keila Stage
  339. Chasmops musei |
  340. Chasmops odini | Kukruse Stage
  341. Chasmops praecurrens | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  342. Chasmops tallinnensis | Oandu Stage → Kukruse Stage
  343. Chilobolbina dentifera | Kukruse Stage
  344. Chilobolbina lativelata | Ordovician
  345. Chilobolbina sudermannica |
  346. Circulina cruda | Upper Ordovician
  347. Circulina dibulbosa | Idavere Substage → Rakvere Stage
  348. Circulina egregia | Keila Stage
  349. Circulina fimbriata | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  350. Circulina infecta | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  351. Circulina paulis | Jõhvi Substage
  352. Circulina posterovelata | Rakvere Stage
  353. Circulinella gailitae | Porkuni Stage
  354. Circulinella nuda | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  355. Clavofabella abrasa | Ludlow
  356. Clavofabella attrita | Ludlow
  357. Clavofabella contracta | Paadla Stage
  358. Clavofabella diffusa | Rootsiküla Stage → Paadla Stage
  359. Clavofabella dubia | Ludlow
  360. Clavofabella extenta | Jaagarahu Stage
  361. Clavofabella heterosa | Paadla Stage
  362. Clavofabella incurvata | Jaagarahu Stage
  363. Clavofabella juvenca | Jaani Stage
  364. Clavofabella lativelata | Kaugatuma Stage
  365. Clavofabella maxima | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  366. Clavofabella multicostata | Ludlow
  367. Clavofabella multidentata | Wenlock
  368. Clavofabella nodosa | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  369. Clavofabella pomerancia | Silurian → Devonian
  370. Clavofabella reliqua | Ludlow
  371. Clavofabella reticristata | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  372. Clavofabella vicina | Jaagarahu Stage
  373. Cnemidopyge costatus |
  374. Cnemidopyge mammilatus |
  375. Collibolbina collis | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  376. Collibolbina pseudocollis | Rakvere Stage
  377. Collibolbina pseudosigma | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  378. Collibolbina simplex | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  379. Concavhithis nebeni | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  380. Conchoides levis | Kunda Stage
  381. Conchoides micropunctata | Kunda Stage
  382. Conchoprimitia broeggeri |
  383. Conchoprimitia conchoidea |
  384. Conchoprimitia deminuta | Kukruse Stage
  385. Conchoprimitia distincta | Kunda Stage
  386. Conchoprimitia eos | Volkhov Stage
  387. Conchoprimitia erratica | Volkhov Stage
  388. Conchoprimitia excelsa | Kunda Stage
  389. Conchoprimitia gammae | Volkhov Stage
  390. Conchoprimitia gammae gammae | Volkhov Stage
  391. Conchoprimitia gammae kundaensis | Kunda Stage
  392. Conchoprimitia glauconitica | Volkhov Stage
  393. Conchoprimitia inusitata |
  394. Conchoprimitia leonidi | Billingen Stage
  395. Conchoprimitia leperditioidea | Middle Ordovician
  396. Conchoprimitia luxuriosa | Kunda Stage
  397. Conchoprimitia pseudomeganotifera | Volkhov Stage
  398. Conchoprimitia socialis | Billingen Stage → Kunda Stage
  399. Conchoprimitia socialis vulgaris | Volkhov Stage
  400. Conchoprimitia suavia | Billingen Stage
  401. Conchoprimitia tallinnensis |
  402. Conchoprimitia tolli | Lasnamägi Stage → Kukruse Stage
  403. Conchoprimitia volkhovensis | Volkhov Stage
  404. Conchoprimitia zonata | Volkhov Stage
  405. Conolichas angustus | Ordovician
  406. Conolichas deflexus | Ordovician
  407. Conolichas monticulosus | Haljala Stage
  408. Conolichas sjoegreni | Ordovician
  409. Conolichas triconicus | Ordovician
  410. Consonopsis consona | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  411. Consonopsis consona consona | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  412. Consonopsis litwiensis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  413. Consonopsis zastrowensis | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  414. Craspedobolbina armata | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  415. Craspedobolbina cuspidulata | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  416. Craspedobolbina insulicola | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  417. Craspedobolbina lietuvensis | upper Silurian
  418. Craspedobolbina mucronulata | Jaani Stage
  419. Craspedobolbina ornulata | Jaani Stage
  420. Craspedobolbina paernuensis | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  421. Craspedobolbina percurrens | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  422. Craspedobolbina permira |
  423. Craspedobolbina perornata | Silurian
  424. Craspedobolbina robusta | upper Silurian
  425. Craspedobolbina rosensteini | Juuru Stage
  426. Craspedobolbina unculifera | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  427. Crescentilla baltica | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  428. Cresentilla baltica | Rakvere Stage
  429. Cryptophyllus gutta | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  430. Cryptophyllus pius | Hirnantian
  431. Ctenentoma levis | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  432. Ctenentoma wagnerae |
  433. Ctenobolbina aspera | Kukruse Stage
  434. Ctenobolbina ctenolopha | Kukruse Stage
  435. Ctenobolbina duhmbergi | Kukruse Stage
  436. Ctenobolbina perita | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  437. Ctenobolbina polytropis | Uhaku Stage
  438. Ctenonotella bidens | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  439. Ctenonotella elongata | Kukruse Stage
  440. Ctenonotella supera | Rakvere Stage
  441. Ctenopyge (Ctenopyge) ahlbergi | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  442. Ctenopyge (Ctenopyge) directa | Furongian
  443. Ctenopyge (Ctenopyge) fletcheri | Furongian
  444. Ctenopyge (Ctenopyge) gracilis | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  445. Ctenopyge (Ctenopyge) linnarssoni | Furongian
  446. Ctenopyge (Ctenopyge) rushtoni | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  447. Ctenopyge (Mesoctenopyge) tumida |
  448. Cyamella stensioei | Upper Ordovician → Silurian
  449. Cybele bellatula | Ordovician
  450. Cybele panderi | Aseri Stage
  451. Cybelella coronata |
  452. Cybelella grewingki | Haljala Stage
  453. Cybelella revaliensis |
  454. Cybelella rex | Kukruse Stage
  455. Cybeloides loveni loveni | Upper Ordovician
  456. Cyphoproetus insterianus | Wenlock
  457. Cyphoproetus latifrontalis | Wenlock
  458. Cyrtometopella askerensis |
  459. Cyrtometopella tumula |
  460. Cyrtometopus affinis |
  461. Cyrtometopus aries |
  462. Cyrtometopus clavifrons |
  463. Cyrtometopus sembnitzkii | Lower Ordovician
  464. Cystomatochilina clivosa | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  465. Cystomatochilina umbonata | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  466. Dagoerayella elongata | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  467. Dagoerayella sulcata | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  468. Daleiella admiranda | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  469. Daleiella rotundata | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  470. Dalmanites caudatus |
  471. Dalmanites punctim | Wenlock
  472. Dawsonia oelandica | Cambrian
  473. Decoroproetus asellus | Upper Ordovician
  474. Decoroproetus bodae | Upper Ordovician
  475. Decoroproetus brevifrons | Upper Ordovician
  476. Decoroproetus campanulatus | Upper Ordovician
  477. Decoroproetus evexus | Upper Ordovician
  478. Decoroproetus furubergensis | Upper Ordovician
  479. Decoroproetus papyraceus | Upper Ordovician
  480. Decoroproetus wesenbergensis |
  481. Decoroproetus? scanicus | Upper Ordovician
  482. Deefgella dajsiveteri | Upper Ordovician
  483. Delosia cuneata | Ludlow
  484. Delphasaphus delphinus | Aseri Stage
  485. Diaphanometopus volborthi |
  486. Dicranogmus aequalis | Ordovician
  487. Dicranopeltis polytoma | Ordovician
  488. Dicranopeltis triquetra | Silurian
  489. Dikelokephalina dicraeura | Varangu Stage
  490. Dilobella illativis | Upper Ordovician
  491. Dilobella longocarinata | Middle Ordovician
  492. Dilobella simplex | Ordovician
  493. Dimeropyge minuta | Kukruse Stage
  494. Dindymene longicaudata | Upper Ordovician
  495. Dindymene ornata | Upper Ordovician
  496. Dindymene plasi | Ordovician
  497. Distobolbina nabalaensis | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  498. Distobolbina nonsulcata | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  499. Distobolbina tuberculata | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  500. Disulcina explicata |
  501. Disulcina interminata | Jõhvi Substage
  502. Disulcina minata | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  503. Disulcina perita |
  504. Disulcina perita explicata | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  505. Disulcina perita perita | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  506. Disulcina persona | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  507. Disulcinoides auricularis | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  508. Disulcinoides ignalinensis | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  509. Dizygopleura minuta | upper Silurian
  510. Dizygopleura opportuna |
  511. Dogoriella pseudohistiata | Pirgu Stage
  512. Dolichopterus gotlandicus | Wenlock
  513. Dolichopterus stoermeri | Ludlow
  514. Dornbuschia bospi | Upper Ordovician
  515. Drepanella europaea | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  516. Drepanella orvikui | Middle Devonian
  517. Drepanella pauxilla | Porkuni Stage
  518. Dronoviella lauta | Billingen Stage → Volkhov Stage
  519. Dubovikites dubovikus | Ordovician
  520. Duplexibollia duplex | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  521. Duplicristatia asymmetrica | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  522. Dysplanus acutigenia | Saka Substage → Langevoja Substage
  523. Dysplanus centrotus | Hunderum Substage
  524. Easchmidtella angulata | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  525. Easchmidtella fragosa | Idavere Substage → Vormsi Stage
  526. Easchmidtella ivantsovi | Kunda Stage
  527. Easchmidtella orbicularis | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  528. Eccaparadoxides torelli | Cambrian
  529. Ectoprimitia corrugata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  530. Ectoprimitia corrugata corrugata | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  531. Ectoprimitia corrugata inconstans | Rakvere Stage
  532. Elliptocyprites nonumbonatus |
  533. Elsarella palmrei | Adavere Stage
  534. Elsarella rotunda | Juuru Stage
  535. Elsarella rumbaensis | Adavere Stage
  536. Encrinuroides regularis | Billingen Stage
  537. Encrinurus (Encrinurus) balticus | Jaagarahu Stage
  538. Encrinurus (Encrinurus) intersitus | Ludlow
  539. Encrinurus (Encrinurus) jarkanderi | Ludlow
  540. Encrinurus (Encrinurus) macrourus | Wenlock → Ludlow
  541. Encrinurus (Encrinurus) nasutus | Ludlow
  542. Encrinurus (Encrinurus) odvaldensis | Wenlock
  543. Encrinurus (Encrinurus) punctatus | Jaani Stage
  544. Encrinurus (Encrinurus) ruhnuensis | Wenlock
  545. Encrinurus (Encrinurus) schisticola |
  546. Encrinurus (Encrinurus) stubblefieldi | Ludlow
  547. Encrinurus kiltsiensis | Juuru Stage
  548. Encrinurus quinquecostatus | Adavere Stage
  549. Encrinurus ralfi | Adavere Stage
  550. Encrinurus selistensis | Raikküla Stage
  551. Entomis sigma | Kunda Stage
  552. Eoaquapulex frequens | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  553. Eobekena angulata | Ohesaare Stage
  554. Eobekena circulata | Paadla Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  555. Eobromidella cicatriosa | Lower Ordovician
  556. Eobronteus laticauda | Ordovician
  557. Eophacops helmuti | Kaugatuma Stage
  558. Eophacops serotinus | Ohesaare Stage
  559. Epiclinia epiclinata |
  560. Eremiproetus agellus | Upper Ordovician
  561. Erettopterus carinatus | Wenlock
  562. Erettopterus holmi | Wenlock
  563. Erettopterus laticauda | Ludlow
  564. Erettopterus osiliensis | Ludlow
  565. Erieopterus laticeps | Wenlock
  566. Erratencrinurus (Celtenicrinus) kiaeri | Ordovician
  567. Erratencrinurus (Celtenicrinus) multisegmentatus |
  568. Erratencrinurus (Erratencrinurus) inopinatus | Ordovician
  569. Erratencrinurus (Erratencrinurus) kauschi | Keila Stage
  570. Erratencrinurus (Erratencrinurus) moe | Vormsi Stage
  571. Erratencrinurus (Erratencrinurus) seebachi | Rakvere Stage
  572. Estonaceratella estona | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  573. Estoniites laurssoni | Kukruse Stage
  574. Estoniops bekkeri | Idavere Substage
  575. Estoniops exilis | Kukruse Stage
  576. Estoniops fjaeckensis | Keila Stage
  577. Estoniops maennili | Oandu Stage
  578. Estoniops panderi | Aseri Stage
  579. Estoniops sandbyensis |
  580. Estoniosylthere cristata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  581. Estoniosylthere longata | Rakvere Stage
  582. Eukloedenella pilosa | Rootsiküla Stage
  583. Euloma laeve |
  584. Euloma ornatum | Varangu Stage
  585. Euprimites (Bichilina) prima | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  586. Euprimites (Euprimites) kahalaensis | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  587. Euprimites anisus | Middle Ordovician
  588. Euprimites bichilus | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  589. Euprimites bursellus | Middle Ordovician
  590. Euprimites dentatus | Upper Ordovician
  591. Euprimites effusus | Middle Ordovician
  592. Euprimites eutropis | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  593. Euprimites kahalaensis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  594. Euprimites locknensis | Aseri Stage → Keila Stage
  595. Euprimites minor | Middle Ordovician
  596. Euprimites plena | Kukruse Stage
  597. Euprimites posterovelata | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  598. Euprimites reticulogranulatus | Kunda Stage
  599. Euprimites suecicus | Middle Ordovician
  600. Euprimitia wilnoiensis | Upper Ordovician
  601. Eurycare brevicauda | Furongian
  602. Eurycare latum | Furongian
  603. Eurychilina estonula | Volkhov Stage
  604. Eurypterus hankeni | Wenlock
  605. Eurypterus henningsmoeni |
  606. Eurypterus serratus | Wenlock
  607. Eurypterus tetragonophthalmus | Wenlock → Přidoli
  608. Evropeites lamanskii | Mäeküla Member
  609. Evropeites toernquisti | Billingen Stage
  610. Exallaspis bufo | Wenlock
  611. Exallaspis muldensis | Wenlock
  612. Exallaspis mutica | Jaani Stage
  613. Exallaspis varbolensis | Juuru Stage
  614. Exapinurus schrenkii | Rootsiküla Stage
  615. Eysyslopterus patteni |
  616. Fabalicypris paulis | Llandovery
  617. Fallaticella schaeferi | Pirgu Stage
  618. Flexicalymene (Onnicalymene) |
  619. Flexicalymene (Onnicalymene) jemtlandica | Ordovician
  620. Flexicalymene (Onnicalymene) scabustula | Ordovician
  621. Foramenella parkis | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  622. Foramenella porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  623. Frostiella cornuta |
  624. Frostiella groenvalliana | Kaugatuma Stage
  625. Frostiella lebiensis | Ludlow
  626. Frostiella loodensis | Ohesaare Stage
  627. Frostiella pliculata | Ohesaare Stage
  628. Gannibeyrichia gannensis | Paadla Stage
  629. Gannibeyrichia tumida | Silurian
  630. Gellensia gotlandica | Porkuni Stage
  631. Geragnostus aff. splendens | Billingen Stage
  632. Geragnostus sidenbladhi |
  633. Gibberella chmielewskii |
  634. Globampyx linnarssoni |
  635. Globampyx popvkiensis |
  636. Glossomorphites acutus | Volkhov Stage
  637. Glossomorphites digitatus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  638. Glossomorphites grandispinosus | Kunda Stage
  639. Glossopsis illativis |
  640. Glossopsis valdaiensis |
  641. Glytagnostus reticulatus |
  642. Gog explanatus |
  643. Gotlandella cornuta | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  644. Gotlandella martinssoni | Silurian
  645. Gotlandina ariogalina | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  646. Gotlandina caudica | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  647. Gotlandina erratica | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  648. Grammolomatella vestrogothica | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  649. Gravicalymene capitovata | Ordovician
  650. Gryphiswaldensia gryphiswaldensis | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  651. Gryphiswaldensia plavinensis | Pirgu Stage
  652. Gryphiswaldensia plicata | Porkuni Stage
  653. Gryphiswaldensia renava | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  654. Gryphiswaldensia visbya | Pirgu Stage
  655. Gryphiswaldensia waldensia | Pirgu Stage
  656. Gryphiswaldensia wilnoiensis | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  657. Hadromeros subulatus |
  658. Hallanta modesta | Saka Substage → Vääna Substage
  659. Hallatia cornuta | Vormsi Stage
  660. Hallatia kortchanensis | Idavere Substage
  661. Hallatia mezciemensis | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  662. Halliella ornata |
  663. Hammariella pulchrivelata | Rootsiküla Stage → Paadla Stage
  664. Haploprimitia inconstans | Uhaku Stage
  665. Haploprimitia kogermani | Kukruse Stage
  666. Haploprimitia oanduensis |
  667. Harpabollia harparum | Porkuni Stage
  668. Harpidella elegantula |
  669. Harpides plautini | Volkhov Stage
  670. Healdianella aregularis | Upper Ordovician
  671. Healdianella cuneata | upper Silurian
  672. Healdianella decliva | Ludlow
  673. Healdianella dilatata | Wenlock
  674. Healdianella faba | Llandovery → Wenlock
  675. Healdianella magna | Ludlow
  676. Healdianella marginata | upper Silurian
  677. Healdianella piriformis | Ludlow
  678. Healdianella procerula | Ludlow
  679. Healdianella virbalica | Ludlow
  680. Hebellum afossulatus | upper Silurian
  681. Hebellum insignis | Ludlow
  682. Hebellum minutum |
  683. Hebellum tetragonum | Paadla Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  684. Hebellum trivialis | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  685. Hemeaschmidtella exula | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  686. Hemeaschmidtella faba | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  687. Hemiaechminoides excentricus | Pirgu Stage
  688. Hemiaechminoides minusculus | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  689. Hemiaechminoides rossica | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  690. Hemiarges memorans | Ordovician
  691. Hemiarges wesenbergensis | Rakvere Stage
  692. Hemisphaerocoryphe dolichocephalus |
  693. Hemisphaerocoryphe granulata | Keila Stage
  694. Hemisphaerocoryphe huebneri | Haljala Stage
  695. Hemisphaerocoryphe inflatus |
  696. Hemisphaerocoryphe platinflata | Volkhov Stage
  697. Hemisphaerocoryphe pseudohemicranium | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  698. Hemisphaerocoryphe sphaericus |
  699. Hemisphaerocoryphe sulcata |
  700. Hemisphaerocoryphe verrucosus |
  701. Hemisphaerocoryphe? rosenthali | Haljala Stage
  702. Hemsiella anterovelata | Ludlow
  703. Hemsiella dalmaniana | upper Silurian
  704. Hemsiella hemsiensis | Paadla Stage
  705. Hemsiella latviensis | Kaugatuma Stage
  706. Hemsiella loensis | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  707. Hemsiella maccoyiana | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  708. Hemsiella margaritae | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  709. Henningsmoenia billingensis | Middle Ordovician
  710. Henningsmoenia gunnari | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  711. Herrmannina baltica | Jaagarahu Stage
  712. Herrmannina hisingeri |
  713. Herrmannina keyserlingi |
  714. Herrmannina phaseolus |
  715. Hesperidella esthonica | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  716. Hesperidella posterospinata | Middle Ordovician
  717. Hesslandella macroreticulata | Kunda Stage
  718. Hesslandella panis | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  719. Hibbertia costatus | Pirgu Stage
  720. Hibbertia wegelini | Pirgu Stage
  721. Hipponicharion eos | Cambrian
  722. Hippula (Cetona) cetona norra | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  723. Hippula edolensis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  724. Hithis leviconvexus | Porkuni Stage
  725. Hithis proximus | Billingen Stage
  726. Hoburgiella anterovelata |
  727. Hoburgiella tenerrima | Ludlow
  728. Holmia kjerulfi | Cambrian
  729. Holmia mobergi | Cambrian
  730. Holmia sulcata | Cambrian
  731. Holmipterus suecicus | Wenlock
  732. Holocentropous dugoi | Eocene
  733. Holocentropous fundamentalis | Eocene
  734. Holocentropous peregrinator | Eocene
  735. Holocentropous proximorepertus | Eocene
  736. Holocentropous telergon | Eocene
  737. Holotrachelus punctillosus | Upper Ordovician
  738. Homagnostus obesus | Furongian
  739. Homalonotus rhinotropis | Ludlow
  740. Homalopyge stacyi |
  741. Homeokiesowia frigida | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  742. Homolichas depressus | Upper Ordovician
  743. Hoplolichas dissidens | Ordovician
  744. Hoplolichas longispinus |
  745. Hoplolichas plautini | Middle Ordovician
  746. Hoplolichas proboscidens elongatus | Ordovician
  747. Hoplolichas proboscidens proboscidens | Ordovician
  748. Hoplolichas? oelandicus | Orasoja Member → Ordovician
  749. Hoplolichas? schmidtii | Ordovician
  750. Hoplolichoides conicotuberculatus | Kukruse Stage
  751. Hoplolichoides curvifrons |
  752. Hoplolichoides furcifer | Darriwilian
  753. Huckea huckea | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  754. Hydrocephalus spinulosus | Middle Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  755. Hydrocephalus vikensis | Cambrian
  756. Hysterolenus laevicauda | Tremadocian
  757. Hysterolenus toernquisti | Tremadocian
  758. Illaenus aduncus | Valaste Substage → Aluoja Substage
  759. Illaenus ariensis | Ordovician
  760. Illaenus atavus | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  761. Illaenus chiron |
  762. Illaenus chudleighensis |
  763. Illaenus crassicauda |
  764. Illaenus dalmani | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  765. Illaenus excellens | Aseri Stage
  766. Illaenus fornicatus | Langevoja Substage → Hunderum Substage
  767. Illaenus gigas |
  768. Illaenus glabriusculus | Aluoja Substage
  769. Illaenus incisus | Hunderum Substage → Valaste Substage
  770. Illaenus intermedius |
  771. Illaenus jevensis |
  772. Illaenus kuckersianus |
  773. Illaenus laticlavius | Valaste Substage → Kunda Stage
  774. Illaenus oblongatus | Aseri Stage
  775. Illaenus oculosus | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  776. Illaenus planifrons | Aseri Stage
  777. Illaenus praecurrens | Ordovician
  778. Illaenus sarsi | Hunderum Substage
  779. Illaenus schmidti |
  780. Illaenus schroeteri | Lasnamägi Stage
  781. Illaenus schuberti | Valaste Substage
  782. Illaenus scorbiculatus |
  783. Illaenus sinuatus |
  784. Illaenus sphaericus | Kukruse Stage → Haljala Stage
  785. Illaenus stacyi | Lasnamägi Stage
  786. Illaenus sulcifrons |
  787. Illaenus tauricornis |
  788. Illaenus wahlenbergi | Valaste Substage → Aluoja Substage
  789. Illaenus wimani |
  790. Incisua ventroincisurata | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  791. Ingriops estonicus |
  792. Ingriops genuinus | Kunda Stage
  793. Ingriops trigonocephalus | Kunda Stage
  794. Isbergia parvula | Upper Ordovician
  795. Isbergia planifrons | Upper Ordovician
  796. Isotelus robustus |
  797. Jaanussonia unicerata |
  798. Jaanussonia valdari | Middle Ordovician
  799. Jujuyaspis angusta | Tremadocian
  800. Jujuyaspis keideli | Tremadocian
  801. Jujuyaspis keideli norvegica |
  802. Juviella juvensis | Kaugatuma Stage
  803. Juviella piltenensis |
  804. Keilapyge laevigata | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  805. Kettneraspis angelini | Wenlock
  806. Kettneraspis centrina | Llandovery
  807. Kettneraspis reetae | Adavere Stage
  808. Kiaeropterus ruedemanni |
  809. Kiesowia carinata | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  810. Kiesowia decima | Porkuni Stage
  811. Kiesowia dissecta | Nabala Stage → Raikküla Stage
  812. Kiesowia frigida | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  813. Kiesowia mamillosa | Vormsi Stage → Juuru Stage
  814. Kiesowia margaritata | Kukruse Stage
  815. Kiesowia octispina | Kukruse Stage
  816. Kiesowia pernodosa | Uhaku Stage
  817. Kiesowia regalis | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  818. Kiesowia scopulosa |
  819. Kiltsiella rosensteinae | Juuru Stage
  820. Kinnekullea adjuncta | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  821. Kinnekullea henningsmoeni | Jõhvi Substage
  822. Kinnekullea hesslandi | Keila Stage → Vormsi Stage
  823. Kinnekullea intermedia | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  824. Kinnekullea martinssoni | Pirgu Stage
  825. Kinnekullea reducta | Porkuni Stage
  826. Kinnekullea semiermis | Idavere Substage
  827. Kinnekullea slavica | Oandu Stage
  828. Kinnekullea thorslundi | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  829. Kinnekullea waerni | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  830. Klimphores ansiensis | Lower Ordovician → Middle Ordovician
  831. Klimphores bimembris | Uhaku Stage → Nabala Stage
  832. Klimphores digitatus | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  833. Klimphores holdrensis | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  834. Klimphores litwiensis | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  835. Klimphores minimus | Kukruse Stage → Vormsi Stage
  836. Klimphores plienkalnensis | Kukruse Stage → Vormsi Stage
  837. Klimphores priekulensis | Upper Ordovician
  838. Klimphores simplex | Kukruse Stage → Pirgu Stage
  839. Kloedenella densigranulata | Middle Devonian
  840. Kloedenella rubra |
  841. Kloedenella tähtverensis | Middle Devonian
  842. Kloedenia leptosoma | Ohesaare Stage
  843. Konicekion kundaensis | Dominopol Stage
  844. Krattaspis popovi |
  845. Krattaspis viridatus |
  846. Krattaspis vitalis |
  847. Krauselloides peregrinus | Oandu Stage
  848. Kroemmelbeinia spina | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  849. Kuresaaria gotlandica |
  850. Kuresaaria venusta | Ludlow
  851. Laccochilina (Laccochilina) estonula | Volkhov Stage
  852. Laccochilina (Laccochilina) kuckersiana | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  853. Laccochilina (Prochilina) decumana | Volkhov Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  854. Laevanotella nonsulcata | Pirgu Stage
  855. Lamanskytes mickwitzi | Tremadocian
  856. Laneites aff. ingrica |
  857. Laneites ingrica |
  858. Laterophores ansiensis | Billingen Stage → Kunda Stage
  859. Laterophores ferrettii | Upper Ordovician
  860. Laterophores longiposteronodus | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  861. Lavachilina evae | Volkhov Stage
  862. Leiocyamus apicatus | Jaagarahu Stage → Rootsiküla Stage
  863. Leiocyamus consimilis | Ludlow
  864. Leiocyamus limpidus | Kuressaare Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  865. Leiocyamus semirotundus | Ludlow
  866. Leiolichas illaenoides | Keila Stage
  867. Lembitites incognitus | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  868. Lembitites posterovelatus | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  869. Lembitsarvella polonica | Middle Ordovician
  870. Leningradites graciosus | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  871. Leningradites longispinus | Kukruse Stage
  872. Lennukella europaea | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  873. Leonaspis marklini | Wenlock → Ludlow
  874. Leperditella brachynotos | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  875. Leperditella conspecta | Llandovery → Wenlock
  876. Leperditella globosa | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  877. Leperditella gregaria | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  878. Leperditella gutta | Uhaku Stage
  879. Leperditella lenticula | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  880. Leperditella prima | Keila Stage → Rakvere Stage
  881. Leperditella semen | Uhaku Stage
  882. Leperditia grandis | Paadla Stage
  883. Leperditia tartuensis | Middle Devonian
  884. Leptobolbina hypnodes | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  885. Leptobolbina quadricuspidata | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  886. Leptoplastus abnormis | Furongian
  887. Leptoplastus crassicornis |
  888. Leptoplastus norvegicus | Furongian
  889. Leptoplastus ostrogothicus | Tremadocian
  890. Leptoplastus ovatus | Furongian
  891. Levisulculus extrarius | Kukruse Stage
  892. Levisulculus granulosus | Middle Ordovician
  893. Levisulculus lineatus | Middle Ordovician
  894. Levisulculus obliquus | Ordovician
  895. Levisulculus rava | Oandu Stage
  896. Levisulculus siluricus | Adavere Stage
  897. Levisulculus troedssoni |
  898. Lichas laciniatus | Ordovician
  899. Lichwinia silurica | Rootsiküla Stage
  900. Ligerina tauragensis | upper Silurian
  901. Limbinariella macroreticulata | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  902. Limbinariella malornata | Kaugatuma Stage
  903. Limulus nathorsti | Jurassic
  904. Loculibolbina costata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  905. Loculibolbina primitiva | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  906. Loculibolbina unica | Porkuni Stage
  907. Lomatobolbina craspedota | Middle Ordovician
  908. Lomatobolbina mammillata | Ordovician
  909. Lonchodomas rostratus |
  910. Lonchodomas volborthi | Middle Ordovician
  911. Londinia kiesowi | upper Silurian → Devonian
  912. Londinia reticulifera | Silurian
  913. Longidorsa humilis | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  914. Longidorsa? baltica | Nabala Stage
  915. Longidorsa? porkuniensis | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  916. Longiscula arcuaris | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  917. Longiscula curvata | Kunda Stage
  918. Longiscula elongata | Llandovery
  919. Longiscula galeata | Ludlow
  920. Longiscula immensa |
  921. Longiscula immensa immensa | lower Silurian
  922. Longiscula immensa longa | lower Silurian
  923. Longiscula impercepta | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  924. Longiscula loknensis | Idavere Substage
  925. Longiscula minuta | Rootsiküla Stage
  926. Longiscula obliqua | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  927. Longiscula ovata | Pirgu Stage
  928. Longiscula parrectis | Uhaku Stage → Keila Stage
  929. Longiscula perfecta | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  930. Longiscula porrecta | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  931. Longiscula smithii | lower Silurian
  932. Longiscula subreniformis | Upper Ordovician
  933. Longiscula tersa | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  934. Longisyltherella erratica |
  935. Lophoctenella angustilaqueata |
  936. Macrocypris fabeformis |
  937. Macronotella porkunica | Porkuni Stage → Llandovery
  938. Macrypsilon parvisulcatum | Kaugatuma Stage
  939. Macrypsilon salterianum | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  940. Martinssonozona ordoviciana | Upper Ordovician
  941. Medianella aequa | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  942. Medianella blidenensis | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  943. Medianella intecta | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  944. Medianella longa | Oandu Stage → Juuru Stage
  945. Medianella robusta |
  946. Megalaspides dalecarlicus |
  947. Megalaspides paliformis |
  948. Megalaspides schmidti |
  949. Megistaspis (Heraspis) heroica |
  950. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) acuticauda |
  951. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) bombifrons |
  952. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) convexa |
  953. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) curvispina |
  954. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) geminus |
  955. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) gigas |
  956. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) grandis |
  957. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) heros |
  958. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) isvosica | Kunda Stage
  959. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) lamanskii |
  960. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) longa | Kunda Stage
  961. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) longicauda | Kunda Stage
  962. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) obtusicauda |
  963. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) obuchovensis | Kunda Stage
  964. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) pseudorudis | Kunda Stage
  965. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) spinulata | Kunda Stage
  966. Megistaspis (Megistaspidella) triangularis |
  967. Megistaspis (Megistaspis) elongata |
  968. Megistaspis (Megistaspis) geminus |
  969. Megistaspis (Megistaspis) laine |
  970. Megistaspis (Megistaspis) lata | Volkhov Stage
  971. Megistaspis (Megistaspis) limbata |
  972. Megistaspis (Megistaspis) limbata baltica |
  973. Megistaspis (Megistaspis) polyphemus |
  974. Megistaspis (Megistaspis) pseudolimbata |
  975. Megistaspis (Paramegistaspis) estonica |
  976. Megistaspis (Rhinoferus) gibba |
  977. Megistaspis (Rhinoferus) hyorrhina | Volkhov Stage
  978. Megistaspis (Rhinoferus) kolenkoi | Volkhov Stage
  979. Megistaspis (Rhinoferus) leuchtenbergi |
  980. Megistaspis (Rhinoferus) mickwitzi |
  981. Megistaspis (Rhinoferus) stacyi | Volkhov Stage
  982. Megistaspis lawrowi |
  983. Megistaspis norvegica |
  984. Megistaspis ringsakerensis |
  985. Megistaspis scutata |
  986. Metalichas cicatricosus | Upper Ordovician
  987. Metaptychopyge praecurrens | Volkhov Stage
  988. Metaptychopyge truncata | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  989. Metopolichas celorrhin | Ordovician
  990. Metopolichas coniceps | Ordovician
  991. Metopolichas erici | Ordovician
  992. Metopolichas huebneri | Ordovician
  993. Metopolichas kuckersianus | Kukruse Stage
  994. Metopolichas longerostratus | Ordovician
  995. Metopolichas pachyrhinus | Ordovician
  996. Metopolichas pakrianus | Kunda Stage
  997. Metopolichas platyrhinus |
  998. Metopolichas squamulosus | Kukruse Stage
  999. Metopolichas verrucocus | Ordovician
  1000. Metopolichas wimani | Kukruse Stage

Selection of related publications

  • Vinn et al., 2017b. The earliest cornulitid on the internal surface of the illaenid pygidium from the Middle Ordovician of Estonia [DOI]
  • Truuver & Meidla, 2015. A Hirnantian deep-water refuge for warm-water ostracods in Baltoscandia [DOI]
  • Hints, L. & Männik, 2014. Stop A10: Porkuni quarry
  • Pärnaste & Bergström, 2013. The asaphid trilobite fauna: its rise and fall in Baltica [DOI]
  • Lamsdell, 2013. Revised systematics of palaeozoic "horseshoe crabs" and the myth of monophyletic Xiposura [DOI]
  • Liang et al., 2013. Growth characteristics of Protoheliolites norvegicus (Tabulata; Upper Ordovician; Estonia) [DOI]
  • Melnitsky, 2013. Archaeotinodes ivanovi sp. nov., a New Fossil Species of Ecnomidae (Insecta: Trichoptera) from the Baltic Amber
  • Pärnaste et al., 2013. High-resolution trilobite stratigraphy of the Lower-Middle Ordovician Öland Series of Baltoscandia [DOI]
  • Ivanov & Melnitsky, 2013. Ten New Species of Caddisflies (insecta: Trichoptera) from the baltic Amber
  • Pärnaste, 2012. Suurte silmadega väike mereelukas Telephina
  • Perrier et al., 2012. Biotic response to explosive volcanism: Ostracod recovery after Ordovician ash-falls [DOI]
  • Hints, L. et al., 2012. Hirnantia sagittifera (Brachiopoda) and Mucronaspis mucronata s.l. (Trilobita) in the Upper Ordovician of the East Baltic: taxonomy and distribution [DOI]
  • Popp & Pärnaste, 2011. Biometry and lifestyle of the Ordovician proetide trilobite Cyamella stensioei Owens, 1979 [DOI]
  • Schallreuter & Hinz-Schallreuter, 2011a. New Ostracodes from the Öjlemyr Chert (Late Ordovician) of Gotland and Northern Germany
  • Pärnaste & Popp, 2011. First record of Telephina (Trilobita) from the Ordovician of northeastern Estonia and its stratigraphical implications [DOI]
  • Tinn et al., 2010b. Rich and heterogenous fossil ostracod fauna in the Ordovician sediment intrusions at Osmussaar Island, Estonia, reveals an ancient impact event
  • Schallreuter & Hinz-Schallreuter, 2010. Sexual dimorphism and pore systems in Ordovician ostracodes [DOI]
  • Tinn et al., 2010a. Intraspecific variation and polymorphism in the ostracode Conchoprimitia socialis (Brogger, 1882) from the early Middle Ordovician Baltoscandian Paleobasin
  • Kask, 2009. Kalana karjääri ostrakoodid
  • Pärnaste, 2008. Xylabion and related genera
  • Rubel et al., 2007. Lower Silurian biostratigraphy of the Viirelaid core, western Estonia [DOI]
  • Kivioja, 2007. Osmussaare settesoonte ostrakoodifauna
  • Pärnaste, 2006a. The earliest encrinurid trilobites from the East Baltic and their taxonomic interest [DOI]
  • Tinn & Meidla, 2004. Phylogenetic relationships of Early-Middle Ordovician ostracods of Baltoscandia
  • Pärnaste, 2004a. Revision of the Ordovician cheirurid trilobite genus Reraspis with the description of the earliest representative