Vertebrates
Subphylum Vertebrata Cuvier, 1812

et: selgroogsed;

Taxon ID: 270 / 2013-05-22
Belongs to: Chordata
Contains: Agnatha | Gnathostomata
Stratigraphic range: Cambrian Recent | ~ 542,0–0,0 Ma
Baltoscandian species (in database): 343

List of Baltoscandian species (may not be complete, up to 1000 species displayed)

  1. Acanthodes latgalica | Rezekne Stage
  2. Actinolepis magna | Burtnieki Stage
  3. Actinolepis spinosa | Kemeri Stage
  4. Actinolepis tuberculata | Pärnu Stage → Aruküla Stage
  5. Aestiaspis viitaensis | Rootsiküla Stage → Paadla Stage
  6. Afanassiaspis porata | Pärnu Stage
  7. Amaltheolepis baltica | Emsian
  8. Andreolepis hedei | Ludlow
  9. Apalolepis brotzeni | Lochkovian
  10. Apalolepis obruchevi | Lochkovian
  11. Archaeacanthus quadrisulcatus | Narva Stage → Gauja Stage
  12. Archegonaspis schmidti | Ludlow → Přidoli
  13. Arenaceacanthus arcuatacanalis | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  14. Asterolepis dellei | Burtnieki Stage
  15. Asterolepis essica | Burtnieki Stage
  16. Asterolepis estonica | Narva Stage → Aruküla Stage
  17. Asterolepis ornata | Gauja Stage
  18. Asterolepis radiata | Amata Stage → Plavinas Stage
  19. Asterolepis syasiensis | Dubniki Stage
  20. Ateleaspis tessellata | Wenlock → Ludlow
  21. Balticaspis latvica | Eifelian
  22. Birkenia robusta | Rootsiküla Stage
  23. Boreania minima | Přidoli → Lochkovian
  24. Bothriolepis cellulosa | Amata Stage → Plavinas Stage
  25. Bothriolepis ciecere | Famennian
  26. Bothriolepis evaldi | Frasnian
  27. Bothriolepis heckeri | Famennian
  28. Bothriolepis jani | Famennian
  29. Bothriolepis leptocheira | Famennian
  30. Bothriolepis leptocheira curonica | Frasnian → Famennian
  31. Bothriolepis maxima | Frasnian
  32. Bothriolepis obrutschewi | Amata Stage
  33. Bothriolepis ornata | Famennian
  34. Bothriolepis panderi | Snetnaya Gora Substage
  35. Bothriolepis pavariensis | Upper Devonian
  36. Bothriolepis prima | Amata Stage
  37. Bothriolepis traudscholdi | Dubniki Stage → Daugava Stage
  38. Bracteatacanthus assiduus | Přidoli
  39. Byssacanthus dilatatus | Pärnu Stage → Aruküla Stage
  40. Canadalepis linguiformis | Tilze Stage
  41. Castor fiber |
  42. Cheiracanthoides comptus | Narva Stage
  43. Cheiracanthoides estonicus | Narva Stage
  44. Cheiracanthoides mosolovicus | Eifelian
  45. Cheiracanthoides nativus | Lochkovian
  46. Cheiracanthoides planus | Ohesaare Stage → Tilze Stage
  47. Cheiracanthoides proprius | Narva Stage
  48. Cheiracanthus brevicostatus | Pärnu Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  49. Cheiracanthus crassus | Narva Stage
  50. Cheiracanthus flabellicostatus | Aruküla Stage
  51. Cheiracanthus gibbosus | Rezekne Stage → Pärnu Stage
  52. Cheiracanthus intricatus | Narva Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  53. Cheiracanthus latus |
  54. Cheiracanthus longicostatus | Emsian → Frasnian
  55. Cheiracanthus talimae | Narva Stage
  56. Cheirolepis gaugeri | Burtnieki Stage
  57. Cheirolepis gracilis | Pärnu Stage → Narva Stage
  58. Coccosteus cuspidatus | Narva Stage
  59. Coccosteus grossi | Narva Stage → Aruküla Stage
  60. Coccosteus markae | Burtnieki Stage
  61. Coccosteus orvikui | Narva Stage
  62. Conchodus jerofejewi | Upper Devonian
  63. Corvaspis karatajuteae | Lochkovian
  64. Cryptolepis grossi | Upper Devonian
  65. Ctenurella pskovensis | Snetnaya Gora Substage
  66. Dartmuthia gemmifera | Paadla Stage
  67. Dartmuthia procera | Paadla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  68. Devononchus concinnus | Abava Substage → Amata Stage
  69. Devononchus ketleriensis | Famennian
  70. Devononchus laevis | Frasnian
  71. Devononchus tenuispinus | Famennian
  72. Diadsomaspis elongata |
  73. Diplacanthus carinatus | Narva Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  74. Diplacanthus crassisimus |
  75. Diplacanthus gravis | Aruküla Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  76. Diplacanthus kleesmentae | Rezekne Stage → Pärnu Stage
  77. Diplacanthus poltnigi |
  78. Diplacanthus solidus | Middle Devonian
  79. Diplacanthus tenuistriatus | Narva Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  80. Dipterus radiatus | Narva Stage
  81. Dipterus serratus | Narva Stage
  82. Drepanaspis gemuendenensis | Lower Devonian
  83. Eastmanosteus egloni | Dubniki Stage
  84. Eastmanosteus pustulosus | Burtnieki Stage
  85. Ectopacanthus cristiformis | Narva Stage
  86. Ectopacanthus flabellatus | Kemeri Stage → Pärnu Stage
  87. Ectopacanthus pusillus | Lochkovian
  88. Eldaaspis miklii | Rootsiküla Stage
  89. Elgaia luhai | Aruküla Stage
  90. Endemolepis inconstans | Ohesaare Stage → Tilze Stage
  91. Eusthenopteron foordi | Plavinas Stage
  92. Eusthenopteron kurshi | Frasnian
  93. Eusthenopteron obruchevi | Amata Stage
  94. Eusthenopteron saeve-soederberghi | Plavinas Stage
  95. Fecundosquama basiglobosa | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  96. Ganosteus artus | Aruküla Stage
  97. Ganosteus stellatus | Burtnieki Stage → Gauja Stage
  98. Ginkgolepis tenericostatus |
  99. Glyptolepis baltica | Gauja Stage → Amata Stage
  100. Glyptolepis dellei |
  101. Glyptolepis paucidens | Burtnieki Stage
  102. Glyptolepis? nessovi | Aruküla Stage
  103. Glyptopomus bystrowi | Famennian
  104. Gomphonchus boekschoteni | Ohesaare Stage
  105. Gomphonchus hoppei | Ohesaare Stage → Tilze Stage
  106. Gomphonchus mediocostatus | Ohesaare Stage → Tilze Stage
  107. Gomphonchus minutus | Přidoli
  108. Gomphonchus sandelensis | Paadla Stage → Kemeri Stage
  109. Gomphonchus tauragensis | Kemeri Stage
  110. Goniporus alatus | Přidoli → Lochkovian
  111. Griphognathus minutidens | Frasnian
  112. Grossilepis spinosa | Frasnian
  113. Grossilepis tuberculata | Plavinas Stage
  114. Grossipterus crassus | Burtnieki Stage → Gauja Stage
  115. Guerichosteus heterolepis | Pärnu Stage
  116. Gyroplacosteus panderi | Dubniki Stage
  117. Gyroptychius elgae | Burtnieki Stage
  118. Gyroptychius grossi | Narva Stage
  119. Gyroptychius latvicus | Pärnu Stage
  120. Gyroptychius milleri | Aruküla Stage
  121. Gyroptychius pauli | Aruküla Stage
  122. Hamodus lutkevitshi | Burtnieki Stage
  123. Haplacanthus ehrmanensis | Gauja Stage
  124. Haplacanthus ludziensis | Rezekne Stage
  125. Haplacanthus marginalis | Narva Stage → Gauja Stage
  126. Haplacanthus perseensis | Plavinas Stage
  127. Heterostius convexus | Aruküla Stage
  128. Heterostius eurynotus | Aruküla Stage
  129. Heterostius gracilior | Aruküla Stage
  130. Heterostius ingens | Aruküla Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  131. Heterostius kutorgae | Aruküla Stage
  132. Heterostius minor | Aruküla Stage
  133. Hoburgilepis papillata | Ludfordian
  134. Holonema obrutshevi | Aruküla Stage
  135. Holonema radiatum | Dubniki Stage → Daugava Stage
  136. Holoptychius nobilissimus | Upper Devonian
  137. Homacanthus gracilis | Narva Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  138. Homacanthus sveteensis | Famennian
  139. Homostius latus | Aruküla Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  140. Homostius sulcatus | Aruküla Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  141. Hybosteus mirabilis | Gauja Stage
  142. Jarvikina wenjukowi |
  143. Kalanaspis delectabilis | Raikküla Stage
  144. Karelosteus weberi | Plavinas Stage
  145. Karksilepis parva | Burtnieki Stage
  146. Karksiodus mirus | Burtnieki Stage
  147. Katoporus grossi | Ohesaare Stage
  148. Laccognathus grossi | Gauja Stage
  149. Laccognathus panderi | Gauja Stage → Amata Stage
  150. Laliacanthus singularis | Rezekne Stage → Pärnu Stage
  151. Latviacanthus ventspilsensis | Kemeri Stage
  152. Latvius grewingki | Snetnaya Gora Substage
  153. Lietuvacanthus fossulatus | Lochkovian
  154. Liivilepis curvata | Ludlow → Přidoli
  155. Livoniana multidentata | Gauja Stage
  156. Livosteus grandis | Aruküla Stage → Gauja Stage
  157. Lodeacanthus gaujicus | Gauja Stage
  158. Loganellia cuneata | Kuressaare Stage → Tilze Stage
  159. Loganellia einari | Jaagarahu Stage
  160. Loganellia grossi | Jaagarahu Stage
  161. Longodus acicularis | Kuressaare Stage
  162. Lophosteus connexus | Přidoli
  163. Lophosteus ohesaarensis | Ohesaare Stage
  164. Lophosteus superbus | Přidoli
  165. Lugalepis multispinata | Kemeri Stage → Narva Stage
  166. Mammuthus primigenius | Quaternary
  167. Markacanthus alius | Aruküla Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  168. Markacanthus costulatus | Narva Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  169. Markacanthus parallelus | Rezekne Stage
  170. Meelaidaspis gennadii | Rootsiküla Stage
  171. Megadonichthys kurikae | Gauja Stage
  172. Megapomus heckeri | Famennian
  173. Megapomus punctatus | Upper Devonian
  174. Microbrachius dicki | Burtnieki Stage
  175. Microbrachius kedoae | Givetian
  176. Miguashaia grossi | Gauja Stage
  177. Millerosteus minor | Aruküla Stage
  178. Minioracanthus laevis | Narva Stage → Aruküla Stage
  179. Monospina erecta | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  180. Moythomasia perforata | Plavinas Stage
  181. Nethertonodus laadjalaensis | Kuressaare Stage
  182. Nikolivia balabayi | Lochkovian
  183. Nikolivia gutta | Lochkovian
  184. Nikolivia oervigi |
  185. Nodocosta pauli | Aruküla Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  186. Nostolepis alifera | Ohesaare Stage
  187. Nostolepis alta | Ohesaare Stage → Tilze Stage
  188. Nostolepis amplifica | Paadla Stage → Tilze Stage
  189. Nostolepis arctica | Lochkovian
  190. Nostolepis consueta | Jaani Stage → Tilze Stage
  191. Nostolepis elegans | Ohesaare Stage → Tilze Stage
  192. Nostolepis gaujensis | Frasnian
  193. Nostolepis gracilis | Kaugatuma Stage → Rezekne Stage
  194. Nostolepis kernavensis | Narva Stage
  195. Nostolepis latvica | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  196. Nostolepis linleyensis | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  197. Nostolepis magnicostata | Ohesaare Stage
  198. Nostolepis minima | Tilze Stage
  199. Nostolepis musca | Kaugatuma Stage → Tilze Stage
  200. Nostolepis robusta | Tilze Stage
  201. Nostolepis striata | Paadla Stage → Tilze Stage
  202. Nostovicina athleta | Ohesaare Stage
  203. Nostovicina laticristata | Tilze Stage
  204. Obruchevia heckeri | Frasnian
  205. Obruchevichthys gracilis | Frasnian
  206. Oeselaspis pustulata | Rootsiküla Stage → Paadla Stage
  207. Oeselia mosaica | Rootsiküla Stage → Paadla Stage
  208. Ohesaareaspis ponticulata | Ohesaare Stage
  209. Onchus murchisoni | Ohesaare Stage
  210. Oniscolepis dentata | Přidoli → Lochkovian
  211. Orlovichthys limnatis | Famennian
  212. Orvikuina vardiaensis | Narva Stage → Aruküla Stage
  213. Osteolepis baltica | Aruküla Stage
  214. Osteolepis striata | Burtnieki Stage
  215. Panderichthys rhombolepis | Gauja Stage → Plavinas Stage
  216. Paraglyptolepis karksiensis | Burtnieki Stage
  217. Paralogania kaarmisensis | Paadla Stage
  218. Paralogania ludlowiensis | Kuressaare Stage
  219. Paralogania martinssoni | Rootsiküla Stage → Paadla Stage
  220. Paralogania perensae | Kuressaare Stage
  221. Parapanderichthys stolbovi | Upper Devonian
  222. Pharyngolepis oblonga | Wenlock → Ludlow
  223. Phlebolepis elegans | Gorstian → Ludfordian
  224. Phlebolepis ornata | Paadla Stage
  225. Phlyctaenius pusilla |
  226. Phoebodus turnerae |
  227. Phoebodus typicus |
  228. Phyllolepis tolli | Famennian
  229. Placosteus alatus | Gauja Stage
  230. Placosteus undulatus | Gauja Stage → Amata Stage
  231. Platycephalichthys bischoffi | Frasnian
  232. Platycephalichthys rohoni | Upper Devonian
  233. Platycephalichthys skuenicus | Famennian
  234. Plourdosteus livonicus | Gauja Stage → Plavinas Stage
  235. Plourdosteus mironovi | Snetnaya Gora Substage
  236. Plourdosteus panderi | Burtnieki Stage → Gauja Stage
  237. Plourdosteus trautscholdi | Dubniki Stage → Daugava Stage
  238. Poracanthodes lehmani | Kuressaare Stage
  239. Poracanthodes marssae | Ohesaare Stage → Tilze Stage
  240. Poracanthodes menneri | upper Silurian
  241. Poracanthodes porosus | Kuressaare Stage → Tilze Stage
  242. Poracanthodes punctatus | Ohesaare Stage → Pragian
  243. Poracanthodes stonehousensis | Ohesaare Stage
  244. Poracanthodes subporosus | Paadla Stage → Tilze Stage
  245. Poracanthodes sulcatus | Ohesaare Stage
  246. Procephalaspis oeselensis | Paadla Stage
  247. Protacrodus aequalis |
  248. Pruemolepis wellsi | Kaugatuma Stage → Narva Stage
  249. Psammolepis abavica | Burtnieki Stage
  250. Psammolepis aerata | Amata Stage
  251. Psammolepis heteraster | Gauja Stage
  252. Psammolepis paradoxa | Gauja Stage
  253. Psammolepis toriensis | Pärnu Stage
  254. Psammolepis venyukovi | Gauja Stage
  255. Psammosteus asper | Plavinas Stage
  256. Psammosteus bergi | Burtnieki Stage
  257. Psammosteus cuneatus | Amata Stage
  258. Psammosteus falcatus | Frasnian
  259. Psammosteus levis | Amata Stage
  260. Psammosteus livonicus | Amata Stage
  261. Psammosteus maeandrinus | Amata Stage → Plavinas Stage
  262. Psammosteus megalopteryx | Plavinas Stage
  263. Psammosteus praecursor | Amata Stage → Plavinas Stage
  264. Psammosteus tchernovi | Frasnian
  265. Psammosteus tenuis | Frasnian
  266. Psammosteus waltergrossi | Frasnian
  267. Pterygolepis nitida | Wenlock → Ludlow
  268. Ptychodictyon ancestralis | Rezekne Stage → Pärnu Stage
  269. Ptychodictyon distinctum | Narva Stage
  270. Ptychodictyon rimosum | Narva Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  271. Ptychodictyon sulcatum | Narva Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  272. Pycnolepis splendens | Pärnu Stage → Narva Stage
  273. Pycnosteus palaeformis | Aruküla Stage
  274. Pycnosteus pauli | Aruküla Stage
  275. Pycnosteus tuberculatus | Burtnieki Stage
  276. Rhadinacanthus balticus | Narva Stage → Aruküla Stage
  277. Rhadinacanthus deltosquamosus | Burtnieki Stage
  278. Rhadinacanthus longispinus |
  279. Rhadinacanthus multisulcatus | Aruküla Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  280. Rhadinacanthus primaris | Rezekne Stage → Pärnu Stage
  281. Rhinodipterus secans | Gauja Stage
  282. Rhinodipterus stolbovi | Upper Devonian
  283. Rhyncholepis butriangula | Wenlock → Ludlow
  284. Rhyncholepis parvula | Wenlock
  285. Rohonilepis breviornatus | Paadla Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  286. Ruhnulepis longicostata | Přidoli
  287. Rytidolepis quenstedtii | Wenlock → Ludlow
  288. Saaremaaspis mickwitzi | Rootsiküla Stage
  289. Schidiosteus mustelensis | Wenlock → Ludlow
  290. Schizosteus asatkini | Narva Stage → Aruküla Stage
  291. Schizosteus striatus | Narva Stage
  292. Septentrionia mucronata | Ludlow
  293. Silmalepis erinacea | Paadla Stage
  294. Skalviaspis narbutasi | Lower Devonian
  295. Skamolepis fragilis | Rezekne Stage
  296. Strosipherus indentatus | Ohesaare Stage
  297. Strunius rolandi | Snetnaya Gora Substage
  298. Tahulalepis elongituberculata | Ludlow
  299. Tahulaspis ordinata | Kuressaare Stage
  300. Tahulaspis praevia | Paadla Stage
  301. Talivalia elongata | Lochkovian
  302. Tambiobatis elgae | Tournaisian
  303. Tareyacanthus dissectus | Lochkovian → Pragian
  304. Tartuosteus giganteus | Aruküla Stage
  305. Tartuosteus maximus | Aruküla Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  306. Tesseraspis talimaae | Lochkovian
  307. Thelodus admirabilis | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  308. Thelodus carinatus | Rootsiküla Stage → Paadla Stage
  309. Thelodus laevis | Rootsiküla Stage → Paadla Stage
  310. Thelodus parvidens | Ludlow → Přidoli
  311. Thelodus sculptilis | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  312. Thelodus traquairi | Kuressaare Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  313. Thelodus trilobatus | Kuressaare Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  314. Thursius estonicus | Aruküla Stage
  315. Thursius fisheri | Narva Stage → Aruküla Stage
  316. Thursius talsiensis | Pärnu Stage
  317. Thyestes verrucosus | Rootsiküla Stage
  318. Tolypelepis mielnikensis | Přidoli
  319. Tolypelepis undulata | Přidoli → Lochkovian
  320. Traquairosteus? pectinatus | Frasnian
  321. Traquairosteus? ramosus | Amata Stage
  322. Tremataspis mammillata | Paadla Formation → Paadla Stage
  323. Tremataspis milleri | Rootsiküla Stage → Paadla Stage
  324. Tremataspis perforata | Rootsiküla Stage
  325. Tremataspis rohoni | Paadla Stage
  326. Tremataspis schmidti | Rootsiküla Stage
  327. Trimerolepis lithuanica | Přidoli → Lochkovian
  328. Trimerolepis timanica | Přidoli → Lochkovian
  329. Trimerolepis tricava | Kuressaare Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  330. Trimpleylepis concatenata | Kuressaare Stage
  331. Trimpleylepis juncta | Přidoli
  332. Tropinema haermae | Burtnieki Stage
  333. Turinia pagei | Lochkovian → Pragian
  334. Turinia polita | Lochkovian → Pragian
  335. Tylodus deltoides | Ohesaare Stage
  336. Ventalepis ketleriensis | Famennian
  337. Ventastega curonica | Famennian
  338. Vesikulepis funiforma | Wenlock → Ludlow
  339. Vesperalia perplexa | Přidoli
  340. Vladimirolepis proia | Aruküla Stage
  341. Walterilepis speciosa | Frasnian
  342. Webererpeton sondalensis | Frasnian
  343. Witaaspis schrenkii | Rootsiküla Stage → Paadla Stage

Selection of related publications

  • Tinn & Märss, 2018. The earliest osteostracan Kalanaspis delectabilis gen. et sp. nov. from the mid-Aeronian (mid-Llandovery, lower silurian) of Estonia [DOI]
  • Pinakhina, 2018. A New Cheiracanthid Acanthodian Species from the Aruküla Regional Stage (Middle Devonian, Givetian) of the Eastern Main Devonian Field [DOI]
  • Mark-Kurik et al., 2018. A new species of the antiarch Microbrachius from the Middle Devonian (Givetian) of Belarus [DOI]
  • Ivanov & Plax, 2018. Chondrichthyans from the Devonian-Early Carboniferous of Belarus [DOI]
  • Glinskiy & Pinakhina, 2018. New data on psammosteid heterostracans (Pteraspidomorpha) and acanthodians (Acanthodii) from the Pärnu Regional Stage (Lower Eifelian, Middle Devonian) of Estonia [DOI]
  • Glinskiy, 2018. Phylogenetic relationships of psammosteid heterostracans (Pteraspidiformes), Devonian jawless vertebrates [DOI]
  • Pinakhina & Märss, 2018. The Middle Devonian acanthodian assemblage of the Karksi outcrop in Estonia [DOI]
  • Newman et al., 2017. Middle Devonian coccosteid (Arthrodira, Placodermi) biostratigraphy of Scotland and Estonia [DOI]
  • Märss et al., 2017. Gill rakers and teeth of three pleuronectiform species (Teleostei) of the Baltic Sea: a microichthyological approach [DOI]
  • Chen et al., 2017. Development of cyclic shedding teeth from semi-shedding teeth: the inner dental arcade of the stem osteichthyan Lophosteus [DOI]
  • Glinskiy & Nilov, 2017. A new psammosted (Agnatha, Heterostraci) from the Amata Regional Stage of the Main Devonian Field and morpho-histological types of discrete micromeric elements in the family Psammosteidae [DOI]
  • Mark-Kurik, 2016. Devonian fish localities in Setomaa
  • Burrow et al., 2016. The diplacanthid fishes (Acanthodii, Diplacanthiformes, Diplacanthidae) from the Middle Devonian of Scotland [DOI]
  • Glinskiy & Mark-Kurik, 2016. Revision of Psammosteus livonicus Obruchev (Agnatha, Heterostraci) from the Devonian Amata Regional Stage of the NW of the East European Platform [DOI]
  • Jerve et al., 2016. Three-dimensional paleohistology of the scale and median fin spine of Lophosteus superbus (Pander 1856) [DOI]
  • Newman et al., 2015. Scottish Middle Devonian fishes in Estonia [DOI]
  • Dec, 2015. A new Tolypelepidid (Agnatha, Heterostraci) from the Late Silurian of Poland [DOI]
  • Fadel et al., 2015. Palaeoenvironmental signatures revealed from rare earth element (REE) compositions of vertebrate microremains of the Vesiku Bone Bed (Homerian, Wenlock), Saaremaa Island, Estonia [DOI]
  • Clément & Lebedev, 2014. Revision of the Early Tetrapod Obruchevichthys Vorobyeva, 1977 from the Frasnian (Upper Devonian) of the North-western East European Platform [DOI]
  • Long et al., 2014a. Taxonomic revision of buchanosteoid placoderms (Arthrodira) from the Early Devonian of south-eastern Australia and Arctic Russia [DOI]
  • Afanassieva & Märss, 2014. New Data on the Exoskeleton of the Osteostracan Genus Aestiaspis (Agnatha) from the Silurian of Saaremaa Island (Estonia) and the Severnaya Zemlya Archipelago (Russia) [DOI]
  • Märss et al., 2014. Biodiversity of the Silurian osteostracans of the East Baltic [DOI]
  • Mark-Kurik, 2013a. A new Lower Devonian arthrodire (Placodermi) from the NW Siberian Platform [DOI]