fossils
None Biota

et: fossiilid;

Taxon ID: 29 / 2013-01-09
Belongs to: None
Contains: Animalia | Eubacteria | Plantae | Protista | Ichnofossils | Incertae sedis (fossils)
Baltoscandian species (in database): 7561

List of Baltoscandian species (may not be complete, up to 1000 species displayed)

  1. Aahithis varia | Kunda Stage
  2. Abditusdyadus laevigatus | Katian → Llandovery
  3. Abeliella bellafurca |
  4. Acadoparadoxides (Acadoparadoxides) pinus | Cambrian
  5. Acadoparadoxides (Baltoparadoxides) bidentatus | Cambrian
  6. Acadoparadoxides (Baltoparadoxides) oelandicus | Cambrian
  7. Acanthambonia delicata | Ordovician
  8. Acanthambonia ildjernensis | Ordovician
  9. Acanthambonia portranensis |
  10. Acanthoceramoporella brestica | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  11. Acanthochitina barbata | Vormsi Stage
  12. Acanthocrania hemipustulosa | Middle Ordovician
  13. Acanthocrania papillifera | Ordovician
  14. Acanthodes latgalica | Rezekne Stage
  15. Acanthodiacrodium angustum |
  16. Acanthodiacrodium formosum |
  17. Acanthodiacrodium ovale |
  18. Acanthodiacrodium timofeevii |
  19. Acanthodiacrodium tremadocum |
  20. Acanthodocrinus magnispinosus | Vormsi Stage
  21. Acanthodocrinus rakverensis | Rakvere Stage
  22. Acanthodus uncinatus | Varangu Stage → Hunneberg Stage
  23. Acanthograptus divergens | Middle Ordovician
  24. Acanthograptus impar | Upper Ordovician
  25. Acanthograptus musciformis | Upper Ordovician
  26. Acanthograptus roomusoksi | Upper Ordovician
  27. Acanthograptus suecicus |
  28. Acantholunaria expansa | Wenlock
  29. Acanthophyllum linarsonii | Silurian
  30. Acanthopyge pusilla | Silurian
  31. Acaste downingiae | upper Silurian
  32. Acernaspis elliptifrons | Llandovery
  33. Acernaspis estonica | Juuru Stage
  34. Acernaspis incerta | Raikküla Stage
  35. Acernaspis quardilineatus |
  36. Acernaspis rectifrons | Raikküla Stage
  37. Acernaspis semicircularis | Juuru Stage
  38. Acernaspis sulcata | Juuru Stage
  39. Acernaspis? konoverensis | Adavere Stage
  40. Acervularia ananas | Jaagarahu Stage
  41. Acervularia breviseptata | Silurian
  42. Acervularia conglomerate | Silurian
  43. Achatella (Achatella) nieszkowskii | Rakvere Stage
  44. Achatella (Vironiaspis) kegelensis | Keila Stage
  45. Achatella (Vironiaspis) kuckersiana | Kukruse Stage
  46. Achradocystites grewingkii | Oandu Stage
  47. Achradocystites heckeri | Oandu Stage
  48. Achradocystites schmidti | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  49. Acidaspis aviensis | Porkuni Stage
  50. Acidaspis viruana | Rakvere Stage
  51. Acidolites asteriscus | Vormsi Stage → Adavere Stage
  52. Acidolites bersiniensis | Katian
  53. Acidolites insequens | Hirnantian
  54. Acidolites lateseptatus | Juuru Stage
  55. Acidolites medialis | Vormsi Stage
  56. Acidolites schmidti | Vormsi Stage
  57. Acidolites tumulosus | Katian
  58. Acodus deltatus | Hunneberg Stage
  59. Acodus firmus | Pakerort Stage
  60. Acontiodus latus | Latorp Superstage
  61. Acrograptus gracilis | Lower Ordovician → Middle Ordovician
  62. Acrosphaeridium densum | Lasnamägi Stage → Keila Stage
  63. Acrosphaeridium esthonicum | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  64. Acrosphaeridium reticulatum | Keila Stage
  65. Acrothele coriacea | Lower Cambrian (old nomenclature) → Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  66. Acrothele granulata |
  67. Acrotreta nobilis |
  68. Acrotreta subconica | Hunneberg Stage → Volkhov Stage
  69. Acrotreta tallinnensis | Saka Member
  70. Actinolepis magna | Burtnieki Stage
  71. Actinolepis spinosa | Kemeri Stage
  72. Actinolepis tuberculata | Pärnu Stage → Aruküla Stage
  73. Actinomena orta | Kukruse Stage
  74. Actinostromella vaiverensis | Kaugatuma Stage
  75. Actipillion druggii | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  76. Adamczakia holosolenica |
  77. Adamsoceras holmi | Kunda Stage
  78. Adaverina acclinis | Adavere Stage
  79. Adaverina adaverensis | Adavere Stage
  80. Adelograptus divergens | Tremadocian
  81. Adelograptus tenellus | Tremadocian
  82. Aechmina acommunis | Llandovery
  83. Aechmina bovina | Upper Ordovician → Silurian
  84. Aechmina ciecerensis | Porkuni Stage
  85. Aechmina cornuta | Ludlow
  86. Aechmina groenwalli | Porkuni Stage
  87. Aechmina molengraaffi | Ludlow
  88. Aegiria norvegica | Raikküla Stage
  89. Aestiaspis viitaensis | Rootsiküla Stage → Paadla Stage
  90. Afanassiaspis porata | Pärnu Stage
  91. Agerina erratica |
  92. Agnostus pisiformis |
  93. Ahlintella linta | Jõhvi Substage
  94. Ahlintella marginata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  95. Ahlintella pseudofabuliformis |
  96. Ahtiella arenaria | Kunda Stage
  97. Ahtiella baltica | Kunda Stage
  98. Ahtiella jaanussoni | Kunda Stage
  99. Ahtiella lirata | Kunda Stage
  100. Ainoa maeruensis | Keila Stage
  101. Airina adducta | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  102. Airina airina | Pirgu Stage
  103. Airina amabilis |
  104. Airina cornuta | Keila Stage → Porkuni Stage
  105. Airina kuldigensis |
  106. Airina mezciemensis | Pirgu Stage
  107. Aitilia senecta | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  108. Akidograptus ascensus | Rhuddanian
  109. Akomachra ovula | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  110. Aldanella kunda | Lower Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  111. Alichovia ramispinosa | Idavere Substage
  112. Alispira gracilis | Juuru Stage
  113. Allolichas longispinus | Kukruse Stage
  114. Allonema aggregatum | Wenlock → Middle Devonian
  115. Allonema botelloides | Silurian
  116. Allonema botellus |
  117. Allonema moniliforme | Wenlock → Middle Devonian
  118. Allonema multiformis | Silurian
  119. Allonema silurica |
  120. Allonema tenuis |
  121. Aluverina multiporata | Idavere Substage
  122. Aluveroceras ievense | Jõhvi Substage
  123. Alveolella perplexa | Paadla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  124. Alveolites suborbicularis | Ludfordian
  125. Alwynella ildjernensis | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  126. Alwynella intermedia | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  127. Alwynella osloensis | Kukruse Stage
  128. Amaltheolepis baltica | Emsian
  129. Ambonychia incrassata | Vormsi Stage
  130. Ambonychia orvikui | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  131. Ambonychinia corrugata | Ordovician
  132. Ambonychinia cylindrica |
  133. Ambonychinia demissa | Upper Ordovician
  134. Ambonychinia elegans | Upper Ordovician
  135. Ambonychinia excelsa | Upper Ordovician
  136. Ambonychinia extumida | Upper Ordovician
  137. Ambonychinia glabra |
  138. Ambonychinia intermedia | Upper Ordovician
  139. Ambonychinia kallholniensis | Upper Ordovician
  140. Ambonychinia kullsbergensis | Ordovician
  141. Ambonychinia levis | Upper Ordovician
  142. Ambonychinia magna | Ordovician
  143. Ambonychinia megumbona | Ordovician
  144. Ambonychinia pediculata | Upper Ordovician
  145. Ambonychinia quadrangulata | Upper Ordovician
  146. Ambonychinia quadrata | Ordovician
  147. Ambonychinia radiata | Upper Ordovician
  148. Ambonychinia rhomboidalis | Upper Ordovician
  149. Ambonychinia semistriata | Ordovician
  150. Ambonychinia skalbergensis | Ordovician
  151. Ambonychinia striata | Ordovician
  152. Ambonychinia subiniqua | Upper Ordovician
  153. Ambonychinia subrotunda | Ordovician
  154. Ambonychinia undulata | Upper Ordovician
  155. Ambonychinia unisulcata | Ordovician
  156. Ambonychinia volvens | Upper Ordovician
  157. Ammolagena silurica |
  158. Ammonidium ludlovensis |
  159. Amorphocystis esthoniae | Ordovician → Silurian
  160. Amorphognathus complicatus | Rakvere Stage
  161. Amorphognathus duftonus | Katian
  162. Amorphognathus inaequalis | Kukruse Stage
  163. Amorphognathus ordovicicus | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  164. Amorphognathus superbus | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  165. Amorphognathus tvaerensis | Kukruse Stage
  166. Amorphognathus ventilatus | Oandu Stage
  167. Amphilichas atavus | Ordovician
  168. Amphilichas dalecarlicus | Ordovician
  169. Amphilichas holmi | Ordovician
  170. Amphilichas laevis |
  171. Amphilichas latifrons | Ordovician
  172. Amphilichas lineatus | Ordovician
  173. Amphilichas parvulus | Ordovician
  174. Amphilichas wahlenbergi | Ordovician
  175. Amphilichas? hexadactylus | Halliku Formation → Haljala Stage
  176. Amphipora sokolovi | Silurian
  177. Amphistrophia (Amphistrophia) funiculata | Wenlock
  178. Amphistrophia podolica | Wenlock → Ludlow
  179. Amphitoxotis curvata | Ludlow
  180. Amphitremoida citroniforma |
  181. Amphorichnus papillatus | Lower Cambrian (old nomenclature) → Haljala Stage
  182. Ampletochilina granifera | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  183. Ampletochilina priscina | Ordovician
  184. Ampletochilina trapezoidea | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  185. Amplexograptus baltoscandicus | Upper Ordovician
  186. Amplexograptus maxwelli |
  187. Amplexograptus pulchellus | Upper Ordovician
  188. Amplexograptus tubulus | Ordovician
  189. Amplexopora angustiformis | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  190. Amplexopora crassiparietum | Wenlock
  191. Amplexopora evae | Wenlock
  192. Amplexopora spinulosa | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  193. Ampyx nasuta | Ordovician
  194. Ampyx simonkovensis | Kunda Stage
  195. Amydrotaxis praecox |
  196. Amygdalella asylon | upper Silurian
  197. Amygdalella nasuta | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  198. Amygdalella paadlaensis | Paadla Stage
  199. Amygdalella solida | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  200. Amygdalella subclusa | Paadla Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  201. Anacaenaspis gotlandensis |
  202. Anacaenaspis pectinata | Wenlock
  203. Ananaspis decora | Kuressaare Stage
  204. Anaphragma elegans | Nabala Stage
  205. Anaphragma exile | Rakvere Stage
  206. Anaphragma latviense | Katian
  207. Anaphragma mirabile | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  208. Anaphragma mirabile cognata | Keila Stage → Rakvere Stage
  209. Anaphragma originale | Oandu Stage
  210. Anaphragma rectum | Pirgu Stage
  211. Anaphragma verectum | Volkhov Stage
  212. Anaphragma vetustum | Volkhov Stage
  213. Anarchocrinus? rossicus | Upper Ordovician
  214. Anastrophia deflexa | Wenlock
  215. Anazyga gutta | Oandu Stage
  216. Anchigonites conulus | Kunda Stage
  217. Anchigonites heintzi | Kunda Stage
  218. Ancistroceras torelli | Uhaku Stage
  219. Ancistroceras undulatum | Uhaku Stage
  220. Ancyrochitina ancyrea | Pirgu Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  221. Ancyrochitina ansarviensis | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  222. Ancyrochitina bifurcaspina | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  223. Ancyrochitina bornholmensis | Oandu Stage
  224. Ancyrochitina brevispinosa | Paadla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  225. Ancyrochitina clathrospinosa | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  226. Ancyrochitina convexa | Raikküla Stage
  227. Ancyrochitina diabolus | Paadla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  228. Ancyrochitina digitata | Jaani Stage
  229. Ancyrochitina fragilis | Kaugatuma Stage
  230. Ancyrochitina gogginensis | Paadla Stage
  231. Ancyrochitina gutnica | Jaagarahu Stage → Paadla Stage
  232. Ancyrochitina laevaensis | Juuru Stage
  233. Ancyrochitina longispina | Llandovery
  234. Ancyrochitina mullinsi | Adavere Stage
  235. Ancyrochitina paulaspina | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  236. Ancyrochitina pedavis | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  237. Ancyrochitina plurispinosa | Jaagarahu Stage
  238. Ancyrochitina porrectaspina | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  239. Ancyrochitina primitiva | Adavere Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  240. Ancyrochitina ramosaspina | Raikküla Stage
  241. Ancyrochitina rumbaensis | Adavere Stage
  242. Ancyrochitina tomentosa | Kaugatuma Stage
  243. Ancyrochitina vikiensis | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  244. Andreolepis hedei | Ludlow
  245. Anechophragma rarum | Darriwilian
  246. Angochitina ambrosi | Paadla Stage
  247. Angochitina capillata | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  248. Angochitina ceratophora | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  249. Angochitina communis | Keila Stage
  250. Angochitina crassispina | Paadla Stage
  251. Angochitina curvata | Haljala Stage
  252. Angochitina echinata | Paadla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  253. Angochitina elongata | Paadla Stage
  254. Angochitina filosa | Kaugatuma Stage
  255. Angochitina hansonica | Adavere Stage
  256. Angochitina lebaica | Kaugatuma Stage
  257. Angochitina longicollis | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  258. Angochitina multiplex | Keila Stage
  259. Angochitina paucispinosa | Kuressaare Stage
  260. Angopora hisingeri | Llandovery → Wenlock
  261. Angopora parva | Llandovery → Wenlock
  262. Angulospira striata | Hirnantian
  263. Angulotreta postapicalis | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  264. Angusticardinia recta | Hunneberg Stage
  265. Angusticardinia striata | Hunneberg Stage
  266. Anisocrinus interradiatus | upper Silurian
  267. Anisophyllum lindströmi | Silurian
  268. Anisopleurella karina | Haljala Stage → Keila Stage
  269. Anisotrypa callosa | Přidoli → Lower Devonian
  270. Anisotrypa proavus | Přidoli
  271. Anoigmaichnus bretti | Oandu Stage
  272. Anoigmaichnus odinsholmensis | Uhaku Stage → Oandu Stage
  273. Anoigmaichnus zapalskii | Oandu Stage
  274. Anolotichia impolita | Kukruse Stage
  275. Anolotichiina crassimuralis | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  276. Anolotichiina laciniatus | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  277. Anolotichiina tabulatiformis | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  278. Anomalotoechus malinovetskensis | Ludlow → Přidoli
  279. Anoptambonites williamsi | Katian → Hirnantian
  280. Ansella fenxiangensis | Ordovician
  281. Ansella jemtlandica |
  282. Ansella serrata |
  283. Anthinocrinus luchi | Kaugatuma Stage
  284. Anthoceras vaginatum | Kunda Stage
  285. Anthochitina primula | Adavere Stage
  286. Anticalyptraea calyptrata | Ludlow → Přidoli
  287. Antigonambonites aequistriatus | Kunda Stage
  288. Antigonambonites anna | Volkhov Stage
  289. Antigonambonites costatus | Volkhov Stage
  290. Antigonambonites mäekülaensis | Volkhov Stage
  291. Antigonambonites planus | Volkhov Stage
  292. Antigonambonites soror | Volkhov Stage
  293. Antigonambonites sulcatus | Volkhov Stage
  294. Antirhynchonella linguifera | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  295. Aostipora cystata | Uhaku Stage → Keila Stage
  296. Aostipora kuckersiana | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  297. Apalolepis brotzeni | Lochkovian
  298. Apalolepis obruchevi | Lochkovian
  299. Aparchites brachynotos | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  300. Aparchites kaugatumus |
  301. Aparchites saaremeisus |
  302. Apatobolbina gutnica | Jaani Stage
  303. Apatobolbina platygaster | Llandovery
  304. Apatobolbina simplicidorsata | Adavere Stage
  305. Apatobolbina tricuspidata | Adavere Stage
  306. Apatobolus plicatus | Ordovician
  307. Apatochilina falacata | Porkuni Stage
  308. Apatochilina ubjaensis | Kukruse Stage
  309. Apatokephalus dactylotypos |
  310. Apatokephalus dubius |
  311. Apatokephalus sarculum |
  312. Apatokephalus serratus |
  313. Apatorthis inflata | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  314. Apatorthis jugata | Lasnamägi Stage
  315. Apatorthis punctata | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  316. Apatorthis tenuicosta | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  317. Apatorthis ultima | Pirgu Stage
  318. Aphelognathus pyramidalis |
  319. Aphelognathus rhodesi |
  320. Apheoorthina daunus | Billingen Stage
  321. Apianurus kuckersianus |
  322. Apianurus vikarbyensis | Hunderum Substage
  323. Apiastrum unicum | Vormsi Stage
  324. Apidium krausei | Jõhvi Substage
  325. Apidium pygmaeum | Jõhvi Substage
  326. Apidium rotundum | Upper Ordovician
  327. Apidium sororis | Jõhvi Substage
  328. Apomatella ingrica | Volkhov Stage
  329. Apomatella secunda | Volkhov Stage
  330. Apsidognathus milleri |
  331. Apsidognathus ruginosus |
  332. Apsidognathus tuberculatus |
  333. Apsidognathus walmsleyi |
  334. Apycnodiscus insularis | Wenlock
  335. Arachnophyllum murchisoni | Llandovery → Wenlock
  336. Arachnostega gastrochaenae | Cambrian → Upper Jurassic
  337. Araeopoma elongatum | Llandovery → Wenlock
  338. Araeopoma prismaticum | Llandovery → Wenlock
  339. Araneograptus murrayi | Lower Ordovician
  340. Araneosustroma stelliparratum | Wenlock → Ludlow
  341. Arbusculidium destombesii |
  342. Arcanopora disticha | Ordovician → Devonian
  343. Arcanopora obscura | Raikküla Stage
  344. Arcanopora plumula | Upper Ordovician
  345. Arcanopora strigosa | Porkuni Stage
  346. Arcanopora wimani | Hirnantian
  347. Archaeacanthus quadrisulcatus | Narva Stage → Gauja Stage
  348. Archaefenestella mobergi | Llandovery → Wenlock
  349. Archaegocystis granulata | Katian → Hirnantian
  350. Archaeochitina gotlandica |
  351. Archaeochitina hyalina |
  352. Archaeodiscina umbonulata | Cambrian
  353. Archaeofenestella rigidula | Llandovery → Wenlock
  354. Archaeonassa fossulata | Cambrian → Recent
  355. Archaeopteris fissilis | Gauja Stage
  356. Archaeoscyphia annulata |
  357. Archaeoscyphia attenuata | Ordovician
  358. Archaeoscyphia aulocopiformis |
  359. Archaeoscyphia gislei |
  360. Archaeoscyphia minganensis |
  361. Archaeoscyphia rectilinearis |
  362. Archaeoscyphia scalaria |
  363. Archaeotinodes igneuspauper | Eocene
  364. Archaeotinodes ivanovi | Eocene
  365. Archaeotinodes pauper | Eocene
  366. Archegonaspis schmidti | Ludlow → Přidoli
  367. Archiclimacograptus angulatus | Middle Ordovician
  368. Archiclimacograptus balticus |
  369. Archiclimacograptus caelatus | Darriwilian
  370. Archiclimacograptus decoratus | Darriwilian
  371. Archiclimacograptus marathonensis |
  372. Archiclimacograptus modestus |
  373. Archiclimacograptus osloensis | Darriwilian
  374. Archiclimacograptus riddellensis | Ordovician
  375. Archiclimacograptus sebyensis | Ordovician
  376. Archiclimacograptus skagensis | Middle Ordovician
  377. Archigeisonoceras elegatulum |
  378. Archigeisonoceras folkeslundense | Lasnamägi Stage
  379. Archigeisonoceras picus | Volkhov Stage
  380. Archigeisonoceras repplingense | Volkhov Stage
  381. Archinacella media | Kunda Stage
  382. Archinacella rostrata | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  383. Archiretiolites regimontanus |
  384. Arcosphaeridium diversispinosum | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  385. Arcosphaeridium poriferum | Pirgu Stage
  386. Arctinurus? norvegicus | lower Silurian
  387. Arcuaria caudalis | Llandovery
  388. Arcuaria cornuta | lower Silurian
  389. Arcuaria curta | Wenlock
  390. Arcuaria monoclivula | Jõhvi Substage
  391. Arcuaria sineclivula | Middle Ordovician → lower Silurian
  392. Arcuaria triangulata | Jaani Stage
  393. Arcuatichnus wimani |
  394. Ardenita kriukensis |
  395. Ardennea nearda | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  396. Aremoricanium deflandrei | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  397. Aremoricanium rigaudae | Aseri Stage → Idavere Substage
  398. Aremoricanium squarrosum | Jõhvi Substage → Pirgu Stage
  399. Arenaceacanthus arcuatacanalis | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  400. Arenicolites carbonarius |
  401. Arienigraptus zheijangensis |
  402. Arionoceras lotskirkense | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  403. Aristerella nitiduloides | Kukruse Stage
  404. Aristerella silurica | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  405. Arkonia concava | Lasnamägi Stage
  406. Arkonia semigranulata | Keila Stage
  407. Armoricochitina granulifera | Haljala Stage
  408. Armoricochitina reticulifera | Nabala Stage
  409. Arthroclema armatum | Volkhov Stage
  410. Arthroclema vescum | Uhaku Stage
  411. Arthrostyloecia nitida | Ordovician
  412. Arthrostylus conjunctus | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  413. Arthrostylus obliquus | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  414. Arthrostylus tenuis | Pirgu Stage
  415. Artificiosocrinus artificiosus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  416. Asaphus acuminatus | Kunda Stage
  417. Asaphus angelini | Ordovician
  418. Asaphus bottnicus | Lasnamägi Stage
  419. Asaphus broeggeri | Vääna Substage
  420. Asaphus cornutus | Aseri Stage
  421. Asaphus expansus | Kunda Stage
  422. Asaphus fennicus | Kukruse Stage
  423. Asaphus heckeri | Aseri Stage
  424. Asaphus holmi | Aseri Stage
  425. Asaphus ifterensis | Haljala Stage
  426. Asaphus ingrianus | Kunda Stage
  427. Asaphus intermedius | Aseri Stage
  428. Asaphus jewensis | Haljala Stage
  429. Asaphus kegelensis | Haljala Stage → Keila Stage
  430. Asaphus knyrkoi | Kunda Stage
  431. Asaphus kotlukovi | Aseri Stage
  432. Asaphus kowalewskii | Aseri Stage
  433. Asaphus laevissimus | Kunda Stage
  434. Asaphus lamanskii |
  435. Asaphus latus | Aseri Stage
  436. Asaphus lepidurus | Volkhov Stage
  437. Asaphus lepidus |
  438. Asaphus ludibundus |
  439. Asaphus minor | Kunda Stage
  440. Asaphus minutus | Kunda Stage
  441. Asaphus nieszkowskii | Kukruse Stage
  442. Asaphus ornatus | Ordovician
  443. Asaphus pachyophthalmus |
  444. Asaphus plautini | Aseri Stage
  445. Asaphus pseudornatus |
  446. Asaphus punctatus | Aseri Stage
  447. Asaphus raniceps | Kunda Stage
  448. Asaphus robergi | Kukruse Stage
  449. Asaphus striatus | Kunda Stage
  450. Asaphus sulevi | Kunda Stage
  451. Asaphus uplandicus |
  452. Asaphus vicarius |
  453. Ascetopeltis bockeliei | Upper Ordovician
  454. Ascetopeltis kertelensis | Vormsi Stage
  455. Ascetopeltis lepta | Upper Ordovician
  456. Ascodictyon venustum |
  457. Asericrinus aseriensis | Aseri Stage
  458. Asmussia membranacea | Frasnian
  459. Asmussia vulgaris |
  460. Aspelundia expansa | Raikküla Stage
  461. Aspelundia fluegeli | Raikküla Stage
  462. Aspelundia fluegeli fluegeli | Raikküla Stage
  463. Asperellacystis asperellus | Oandu Stage
  464. Asperellacystis plicatus | Oandu Stage
  465. Asperopora aspera | Wenlock
  466. Asperopora bellum | Ludlow → Wenlock
  467. Asperopora crustulenta | Hirnantian
  468. Asperopora explanata | Wenlock → Ludlow
  469. Asperopora multiporum | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  470. Asperopora ramosa | Wenlock
  471. Asteridium tornatum |
  472. Asteroblastus foveolatus | Kunda Stage
  473. Asteroblastus regularis | Kunda Stage
  474. Asteroblastus sublaevis | Kunda Stage
  475. Asteroblastus volborthi | Kunda Stage
  476. Asterocrinus münsteri | Kunda Stage
  477. Asterocystis globulus |
  478. Asterocystis tuberculatus | Kunda Stage
  479. Asterolepis dellei | Burtnieki Stage
  480. Asterolepis essica | Burtnieki Stage
  481. Asterolepis estonica | Narva Stage → Aruküla Stage
  482. Asterolepis ornata | Gauja Stage
  483. Asterolepis radiata | Amata Stage → Plavinas Stage
  484. Asterolepis syasiensis | Dubniki Stage
  485. Asteusloffia acuta | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  486. Astraeospongium patina | Lower Ordovician → Middle Ordovician
  487. Astropentagnathus irregularis | Llandovery
  488. Astrovidictya hamatis | Vormsi Stage
  489. Astrovidictya sparsa | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  490. Astroviella antiqua | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  491. Astroviella borstshovensis | Přidoli → Lower Devonian
  492. Astroviella insolensis | Ludlow → Přidoli
  493. Astroviella porosa | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  494. Astroviella pulwenensis | Ludlow
  495. Astroviella rara | Přidoli
  496. Astroviella silurica | Ludlow → Přidoli
  497. Astroviella vulgaris | Přidoli
  498. Astroviellina mukhovetskensis | Přidoli
  499. Astylospongia incisolobata |
  500. Astylospongia praemorsa | Ordovician
  501. Asymmetrella prenaiensis | Wenlock
  502. Atactopora gregariaformis | Jõhvi Substage
  503. Atactoporella baltica | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  504. Atactoporella schucherti | Vormsi Stage
  505. Atavograptus atavus | Llandovery
  506. Atavograptus strachani | Llandovery
  507. Ateleaspis tessellata | Wenlock → Ludlow
  508. Athabascaella penika | Tremadocian
  509. Atopograptus woodwardi | Darriwilian
  510. Atractocybeloides berneri | Haljala Stage
  511. Atractocybeloides gracilis | Rakvere Stage
  512. Atractocybeloides nebeni | Lasnamägi Stage
  513. Atractocybeloides oepiki | Kukruse Stage
  514. Atractocybeloides vonhachti | Keila Stage
  515. Atractopyge affinis |
  516. Atractopyge dalmani | Upper Ordovician
  517. Atractopyge errans | Rakvere Stage
  518. Atractopyge kutorgae | Jõhvi Substage → Rakvere Stage
  519. Atractopyge vardiana | Pirgu Stage
  520. Atractopyge woerthii |
  521. Atractopyge xiphere | Kukruse Stage
  522. Atractosella cataractaca | Telychian → Sheinwoodian
  523. Atraktoprion cornutus |
  524. Atraktoprion major |
  525. Atraktoprion mirabilis |
  526. Atrypa (Atrypa affinis | Wenlock
  527. Atrypa (Atrypa) alata | Ludlow
  528. Atrypa (Atrypa) dzwinogrodensis | Adavere Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  529. Atrypa (Atrypa) gotha | Llandovery → Wenlock
  530. Atrypa (Atrypa) harknessi | Wenlock
  531. Atrypa (Atrypa) murchisoni | Ludlow
  532. Atrypa (Atrypa) reticularis | Ludlow
  533. Atrypa (Atrypa) slitea | Wenlock
  534. Atrypina (Atrypina) barrandii | Wenlock
  535. Atrypoidea (Atrypoidea) hemsea | Ludlow
  536. Atrypoidea (Atrypoidea) prunum | Kuressaare Stage
  537. Atrypoidea (Atrypoidea) saaremaaensis | Kuressaare Stage
  538. Atrypoidea (Atrypoidea) sulcata | Ludlow
  539. Aulacognathus kuehni | Adavere Stage
  540. Aulacophyllum linnarssoni |
  541. Aulacophyllum mitratum | Silurian
  542. Aulacophyllum obliquum |
  543. Aulacopsis simplex | Kunda Stage
  544. Aulocopella cepa |
  545. Aulocopella dactylos | Pirgu Stage
  546. Aulocopella hemisphaericum |
  547. Aulocopium cylindraceum |
  548. Aulocopium discus | Idavere Substage
  549. Aulograptus cucullus | Kunda Stage
  550. Aulonotreta antiquissima |
  551. Aulopora amica | Ludlow
  552. Aulopora assueta | Adavere Stage
  553. Aulopora celsa | Adavere Stage
  554. Aulopora enodis | Jaagarahu Stage
  555. Aulopora necopina | Kaugatuma Stage
  556. Autoloxolichas laxatus |
  557. Autoloxolichas sanctamathiae | Haljala Stage → Keila Stage
  558. Aviacypris avia |
  559. Aviacypris coartata | Upper Ordovician
  560. Aviacypris planata | Upper Ordovician
  561. Aviacypris truncata | Upper Ordovician
  562. Avitograptus avitus | Hirnantian → lower Silurian
  563. Axisphaeridium timofeevi | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  564. Axisphaeridium tricolumnelare | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  565. Azygograptus eivionicus | Ordovician
  566. Azygograptus ellesi | Ordovician
  567. Azygograptus groenwalli | Ordovician
  568. Azygograptus hicksii | Ordovician
  569. Azygograptus lapworthi | Ordovician
  570. Azygograptus minutus | Ordovician
  571. Azygograptus suecicus | Ordovician
  572. Azygograptus validus | Lower Ordovician → Ordovician
  573. Babanicrinus kegelensis | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  574. Babanicrinus pentaporus | Kunda Stage
  575. Babinocystis dilabidus | Volkhov Stage
  576. Bacisphaeridium bacifer | Pirgu Stage
  577. Bacisphaeridium granulatum | Pirgu Stage
  578. Bacisphaeridium saetosum | Pirgu Stage
  579. Bactropora solida | Hirnantian
  580. Bactrotheca dens | Uhaku Stage
  581. Bactrotheca quadrangularis | Ordovician
  582. Baerocrinus parvus | Lower Ordovician
  583. Baerocrinus ungerni | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  584. Bairdia iocus | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  585. Bairdia micra | Kukruse Stage
  586. Bairdiacypris venustus | Ludlow
  587. Bairdiocypris berounensis | Llandovery → Ludlow
  588. Bairdiocypris confinis | Llandovery
  589. Bairdiocypris gotlandica | Llandovery
  590. Bairdiocypris indeterminatus | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  591. Bairdiocypris longus | Wenlock
  592. Bairdiocypris phillipsianus | Silurian
  593. Balanoglossites triadicus |
  594. Balizoma obtusus | Wenlock → Ludlow
  595. Balticapunctum inchoatus | Volkhov Stage
  596. Balticaspis latvica | Eifelian
  597. Balticella binodis | Jõhvi Substage
  598. Baltichaeta jormunganda | Lower Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  599. Balticoceras discors | Rakvere Stage
  600. Balticoporella glabra | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  601. Baltiites steinhardti | Kunda Stage
  602. Baltinema rana | Lower Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  603. Baltiscalida njorda | Lower Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  604. Baltisphaeridium accinctum | Volkhov Stage → Kukruse Stage
  605. Baltisphaeridium aliquigranulum | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  606. Baltisphaeridium annelieae | Kunda Stage → Kukruse Stage
  607. Baltisphaeridium bramkae | Aseri Stage → Pirgu Stage
  608. Baltisphaeridium breviciliatum | Juuru Stage
  609. Baltisphaeridium brevispinosum | Volkhov Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  610. Baltisphaeridium brevituberculatum | Volkhov Stage → Uhaku Stage
  611. Baltisphaeridium bystrentos | Lasnamägi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  612. Baltisphaeridium calicispinae |
  613. Baltisphaeridium capillatum | Juuru Stage
  614. Baltisphaeridium castaneiforme | Volkhov Stage
  615. Baltisphaeridium christoferii |
  616. Baltisphaeridium cirsinum | Volkhov Stage → Uhaku Stage
  617. Baltisphaeridium constrictum | Uhaku Stage
  618. Baltisphaeridium dasos | Lasnamägi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  619. Baltisphaeridium digitaliforme | Lasnamägi Stage → Rakvere Stage
  620. Baltisphaeridium dispar | Uhaku Stage → Vormsi Stage
  621. Baltisphaeridium dubium | Cambrian
  622. Baltisphaeridium eisenackianum | Kunda Stage → Keila Stage
  623. Baltisphaeridium esthonicum | Volkhov Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  624. Baltisphaeridium filosum |
  625. Baltisphaeridium flexuosum |
  626. Baltisphaeridium globosum | Nabala Stage
  627. Baltisphaeridium hamatum | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  628. Baltisphaeridium heinzelinii | Rakvere Stage
  629. Baltisphaeridium hirsutoides | Volkhov Stage → Juuru Stage
  630. Baltisphaeridium implicatum | Cambrian
  631. Baltisphaeridium ingerae | Volkhov Stage → Kukruse Stage
  632. Baltisphaeridium kaurannei | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  633. Baltisphaeridium klabavense | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  634. Baltisphaeridium latiradiatum | Kunda Stage → Keila Stage
  635. Baltisphaeridium longispinosum | Kunda Stage → Pirgu Stage
  636. Baltisphaeridium longispinosum longispinosum | Volkhov Stage → Pirgu Stage
  637. Baltisphaeridium maius | Vormsi Stage
  638. Baltisphaeridium microspinosum | Volkhov Stage → Pirgu Stage
  639. Baltisphaeridium multiechinatum | Volkhov Stage → Idavere Substage
  640. Baltisphaeridium multipilosum | Ordovician → Silurian
  641. Baltisphaeridium nannium | Kunda Stage → lower Silurian
  642. Baltisphaeridium oejlemyrensis |
  643. Baltisphaeridium oligopsakium | Kunda Stage → Vormsi Stage
  644. Baltisphaeridium onniense | Jõhvi Substage → Pirgu Stage
  645. Baltisphaeridium pachyacanthum | Ordovician
  646. Baltisphaeridium parvigranosum | Lasnamägi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  647. Baltisphaeridium parvulisidereum | Volkhov Stage → Kukruse Stage
  648. Baltisphaeridium pauciverrucosum | Volkhov Stage → Rakvere Stage
  649. Baltisphaeridium perclarum | Jõhvi Substage → Nabala Stage
  650. Baltisphaeridium plicatispinae | Ordovician
  651. Baltisphaeridium pseudocalicispinum | Volkhov Stage → Juuru Stage
  652. Baltisphaeridium pseudofaveolatum | Lower Cambrian (old nomenclature) → Middle Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  653. Baltisphaeridium pustulatum | Aseri Stage → Vormsi Stage
  654. Baltisphaeridium ramiferum | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  655. Baltisphaeridium stipaticum | Cambrian
  656. Baltisphaeridium trabeculaespinae | Idavere Substage → Pirgu Stage
  657. Baltisphaeridium tranvikensis | Volkhov Stage → Uhaku Stage
  658. Baltisphaeridium trichoporum | Volkhov Stage → Idavere Substage
  659. Baltisphaeridium trophirhapium | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  660. Baltisphaeridium tuberculatum | Cambrian
  661. Baltisphaeridium verrucatum | Kunda Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  662. Baltochitina delicata | Aseri Stage
  663. Baltochitina nolvaki | Lasnamägi Stage
  664. Baltocrinus antiquus | Lasnamägi Stage → Oandu Stage
  665. Baltocrinus balticus | Kunda Stage
  666. Baltocrinus decorus | Middle Ordovician
  667. Baltocrinus hrevicaensis | Jõhvi Substage
  668. Baltocrinus lobatus | Uhaku Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  669. Baltocrinus quttaeformis | Jõhvi Substage
  670. Baltocrinus rostovensis | Kukruse Stage
  671. Baltocrinus serratus | Uhaku Stage
  672. Baltocyamus primarius | Oandu Stage
  673. Baltograptus extremus | Lower Ordovician
  674. Baltograptus geometricus | Lower Ordovician
  675. Baltograptus jacksoni | Lower Ordovician
  676. Baltograptus kurcki | Lower Ordovician
  677. Baltograptus minutus | Lower Ordovician
  678. Baltograptus vacillans |
  679. Baltoniodus alobatus | Haljala Stage
  680. Baltoniodus gerdae | Kukruse Stage → Haljala Stage
  681. Baltoniodus medius | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  682. Baltoniodus navis | Volkhov Stage
  683. Baltoniodus norrlandicus | Volkhov Stage
  684. Baltoniodus prevariabilis | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  685. Baltoniodus triangularis | Volkhov Stage
  686. Baltoniodus variabilis | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  687. Baltonotella kiesowii | Porkuni Stage
  688. Baltonotella kuckersiana | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  689. Baltonotella ledaia | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  690. Baltonotella limbata | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  691. Baltonotella marginata | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  692. Baltonotella mistica | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  693. Baltonotella semenformis | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  694. Baltoplacognathus reclinatus | Lasnamägi Stage
  695. Baltoplacognathus robustus | Uhaku Stage
  696. Barbarorthis foraminifera | Pirgu Stage
  697. Barbarorthis porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  698. Barrandeocrinus sceptrum | Wenlock
  699. Barrandeograptus bornholmensis | Telychian
  700. Barrandeograptus gracilis | Llandovery
  701. Barrandeograptus pulchellus | Llandovery → Wenlock
  702. Barrandeolites bowerbanki | Jaagarahu Stage
  703. Barrandeolites lichenarioides | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  704. Basilicus lawrowi | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  705. Basilicus lutsi | Kukruse Stage
  706. Bassetella alata | Haljala Stage
  707. Bassetella gracilis | Haljala Stage
  708. Bathmoceras holmi |
  709. Bathmoceras linnarssoni | Kunda Stage
  710. Batostoma amplum | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  711. Batostoma cumingsi | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  712. Batostoma fertile | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  713. Batostoma fertile circulare | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  714. Batostoma gracile | Hirnantian
  715. Batostoma granulosum | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  716. Batostoma lanensis | Uhaku Stage
  717. Batostoma magnopora | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  718. Batostoma scanicum | Paadla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  719. Batostoma singulare | Rakvere Stage
  720. Batostoma speciosum | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  721. Batostoma subgranulosum | Idavere Substage
  722. Batostoma varians | Ordovician
  723. Bavlinella faveolata | Kotlin Stage
  724. Beaconites capronus | Cambrian → Recent
  725. Beecherellita ordovica | Idavere Substage
  726. Bekkerina anijana | Haljala Stage
  727. Bekkerina assatkini | Haljala Stage
  728. Bekkerina dorsata | Kukruse Stage
  729. Bekkerina grandis | Keila Stage
  730. Bekkerina raricostellata |
  731. Bellimurina wisgoriensis | Llandovery → Wenlock
  732. Belodina confluens | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  733. Beloitoceras cautis | Keila Stage
  734. Beloitoceras estonicum | Vormsi Stage
  735. Beloitoceras siljaense | Katian
  736. Beloitoceras sinuososeptatum | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  737. Belonechitina aspera | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  738. Belonechitina cactacea | Lasnamägi Stage → Vormsi Stage
  739. Belonechitina capitata | Uhaku Stage → Rakvere Stage
  740. Belonechitina comma | Uhaku Stage → Nabala Stage
  741. Belonechitina crinita | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  742. Belonechitina gamachiana | Porkuni Stage
  743. Belonechitina granosa | Paadla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  744. Belonechitina hirsuta | Haljala Stage
  745. Belonechitina intonsa | Kukruse Stage
  746. Belonechitina jaanussonii | Haljala Stage
  747. Belonechitina latifrons | Paadla Stage
  748. Belonechitina meifodensis | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  749. Belonechitina micracantha | Lasnamägi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  750. Belonechitina oeselensis | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  751. Belonechitina pellifera | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  752. Belonechitina postrobusta | Juuru Stage
  753. Belonechitina robusta | Haljala Stage → Nabala Stage
  754. Belonechitina synclinalis | Lasnamägi Stage → Vormsi Stage
  755. Belonechitina villosa | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  756. Belonechitina wesenbergensis brevis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  757. Belonechitina wesenbergensis elongata | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  758. Belorussipora arborea | Keila Stage
  759. Bentoceras rubeli | Kunda Stage
  760. Bergaueria elliptica | Cambrian
  761. Bergaueria hemisphaerica |
  762. Bergaueria perata | Cambrian
  763. Bergaueria prantli |
  764. Bergaueria sucta | Cambrian
  765. Berolinella praevia | Paadla Stage
  766. Berolinella steusloffi | Ohesaare Stage
  767. Beukeria plicata | Haljala Stage
  768. Bevocastria amplefurcata |
  769. Bevocastria conglobata | Rootsiküla Stage
  770. Beyrichia (Altibeyrichia) contracta | Wenlock
  771. Beyrichia (Asperibeyrichia) valguensis | Adavere Stage
  772. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) bicuspis | Jaani Stage
  773. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) dactyloscopia | Silurian
  774. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) eteliana | Silurian
  775. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) grogarniana | Paadla Stage
  776. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) halliana | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  777. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) hellviensis | Jaagarahu Stage
  778. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) kloedeni | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  779. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) ponderosa | Silurian
  780. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) protuberans | Ludlow
  781. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) snoderiana | Ludlow
  782. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) subornata | Jaagarahu Stage
  783. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) suurikuensis | Jaani Stage
  784. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) tagalaensis |
  785. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) ultima | Adavere Stage
  786. Beyrichia (Simplicibeyrichia) aluksnensis | Wenlock
  787. Beyrichia (Simplicibeyrichia) globifera | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  788. Beyrichia (Simplicibeyrichia) impersonalis | Kaugatuma Stage
  789. Beyrichia (Simplicibeyrichia) venusta | Kaugatuma Stage
  790. Beyrichona tinea | Lower Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  791. Bicarinatina acuta | Narva Stage
  792. Bicarinatina borchi | Narva Stage → Aruküla Stage
  793. Bicarinatina gulbenensis | Aruküla Stage
  794. Bicarinatina livica | Narva Stage → Burtnieki Stage
  795. Bicarinatina rozenshteini | Narva Stage → Aruküla Stage
  796. Bicarinatina sakalana | Narva Stage
  797. Bicarinatina scaphulata | Narva Stage
  798. Bicarinatina ugalana | Aruküla Stage
  799. Bickmorites falcigerus | Jaani Stage
  800. Bienvillia angelini | Tremadocian
  801. Bienvillia tetragonalis | Tremadocian
  802. Bienvillia tetragonalis broeggeri |
  803. Bienvillia wimani | Tremadocian
  804. Biernatia holmi | Darriwilian
  805. Biernatia rossicum | Kunda Stage
  806. Bigalea visbyensis | Wenlock
  807. Bighornia orvikui | Upper Ordovician
  808. Bilinichnus simplex | Vendian → Cambrian
  809. Bilobia alichovae | Haljala Stage
  810. Bilobia indentata |
  811. Bilobia musca | Kukruse Stage → Haljala Stage
  812. Bilobia rosendahli |
  813. Bimuria (Bimuria) peregrina | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  814. Bimuropora winchelli | Jõhvi Substage → Rakvere Stage
  815. Bingeria cyamoides | Adavere Stage
  816. Bingeria expansinodata |
  817. Bingeria pristina | Raikküla Stage
  818. Bingeria vesikuensis | Jaagarahu Stage
  819. Birdsalella cornuta | Wenlock
  820. Birdsalella varians | Ludlow
  821. Birkenia robusta | Rootsiküla Stage
  822. Biseptata briani | Kunda Stage
  823. Bitrigonocardia lindstroemi | Pirgu Stage
  824. Blastammina fenestrata |
  825. Blastammina polyedra |
  826. Blastammina polymorpha |
  827. Blastocystis rossica | Kunda Stage
  828. Bodacrinus columnus | Katian
  829. Bodoceras torticoni | Upper Ordovician
  830. Bodophyllum duncanae | Upper Ordovician
  831. Bodophyllum euthum | Upper Ordovician
  832. Bodophyllum oilense | Upper Ordovician
  833. Bodophyllum osmundense | Upper Ordovician
  834. Bodospira kallholniensis | Hirnantian
  835. Bodospira undulata | Hirnantian
  836. Bodywskites fistulatus | Vormsi Stage
  837. Bodywskites magniporus | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  838. Boeckaspis hirsuta | Tremadocian
  839. Boeckaspis mobergi | Tremadocian
  840. Boedaspis ensifer | Lower Ordovician
  841. Boedaspis solis | Kunda Stage
  842. Bohemograptus bohemicus | Ludlow
  843. Bohemograptus cornutus | Ludlow
  844. Bohemograptus praecornutus |
  845. Bohemograptus tenuis | Ludlow
  846. Bolbibollia estona | Raikküla Stage
  847. Bolbihithis abdominalis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  848. Bolbihithis altonodus | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  849. Bolbihithis olbinis | Rakvere Stage
  850. Bolbihithis superus | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  851. Bolbina crassa | Kunda Stage
  852. Bolbina excessa | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  853. Bolbina globosa | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  854. Bolbina kuckersiana | Kukruse Stage
  855. Bolbina latimarginata | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  856. Bolbina lehtmetsaensis | Keila Stage
  857. Bolbina major | Keila Stage → Vormsi Stage
  858. Bolbina ornata | Oandu Stage
  859. Bolbina plicata | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  860. Bolbina rakverensis | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  861. Bolbina saxbya | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  862. Bolbina valensis | Pirgu Stage
  863. Bolbiprimitia inaequalis | Jaagarahu Stage
  864. Bolbiprimitia tamsaluensis | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  865. Bolbochasmops bucculentus | Haljala Stage → Keila Stage
  866. Bolbochasmops emarginatus | Haljala Stage → Keila Stage
  867. Bolbochasmops kruegeri | Haljala Stage
  868. Bolboporites (Ambliporites) lamanskii | Kunda Stage
  869. Bolboporites (Ambliporites) regnelli | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  870. Bolboporites (Ambliporites) semiglobosus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  871. Bolboporites (Ambliporites) triangularis | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  872. Bolboporites (Bolboporites) elongatus | Volkhov Stage
  873. Bolboporites (Bolboporites) fungiformis | Kunda Stage → Aseri Stage
  874. Bolboporites (Bolboporites) mitralis | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  875. Bolboporites (Bolboporites) uncinatus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  876. Bolboporites (Bolboporites) yeltishevae | Volkhov Stage
  877. Bolboporites (Stelloporites) stellifer | Aseri Stage
  878. Bollia amabilis | Raikküla Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  879. Bollia distincta | upper Silurian
  880. Bollia mezmalensis | Porkuni Stage
  881. Bollia mezvagarensis | Porkuni Stage
  882. Bollia parva | Ludlow
  883. Bollia saarameisaiensis | Kaugatuma Stage
  884. Boreadorthis crassa | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  885. Boreadorthis recula | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  886. Boreadorthis sadewitzensis | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  887. Borealis borealis |
  888. Borealis borealis borealis | Juuru Stage
  889. Borealis borealis osloensis |
  890. Borealis pumilus | Raikküla Stage
  891. Borealis samojedicus | Silurian
  892. Boreania minima | Přidoli → Lochkovian
  893. Borelasma crassitangens | Upper Ordovician
  894. Borelasma orientalis | Oandu Stage
  895. Bornholmaspis praecursor |
  896. Borussulus reticulifer | Ludlow
  897. Borussulus squamosus | Ludlow
  898. Botellusoceras torpense | Lasnamägi Stage
  899. Bothriocidaris eichwaldi | Pirgu Stage
  900. Bothriocidaris globulus | Pirgu Stage
  901. Bothriocidaris pahleni | Jõhvi Substage
  902. Bothriocidaris parvus | Vormsi Stage
  903. Bothriolepis cellulosa | Amata Stage → Plavinas Stage
  904. Bothriolepis ciecere | Famennian
  905. Bothriolepis evaldi | Frasnian
  906. Bothriolepis heckeri | Famennian
  907. Bothriolepis jani | Famennian
  908. Bothriolepis leptocheira | Famennian
  909. Bothriolepis leptocheira curonica | Frasnian → Famennian
  910. Bothriolepis maxima | Frasnian
  911. Bothriolepis obrutschewi | Amata Stage
  912. Bothriolepis ornata | Famennian
  913. Bothriolepis panderi | Snetnaya Gora Substage
  914. Bothriolepis pavariensis | Upper Devonian
  915. Bothriolepis prima | Amata Stage
  916. Bothriolepis traudscholdi | Dubniki Stage → Daugava Stage
  917. Botryocrinus cucurbitaceus | Silurian
  918. Botryocrinus ramosissimus | upper Silurian
  919. Boučekocaulis jubatus | Ludlow
  920. Boucotinskia sulcata | Ludlow
  921. Boucotspira carinifer | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  922. Brachyopterella pentagonalis | Wenlock
  923. Brachyprion (Erinostrophia) walmstedti | Llandovery → Wenlock
  924. Brachyprion ? kurzemensis | Ludlow
  925. Brachytomaria baltica | Jõhvi Substage → Rakvere Stage
  926. Brachytomaria nodulosa | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  927. Brachytomaria plautini | Kunda Stage
  928. Brachytomaria plicifera | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  929. Bracteatacanthus assiduus | Přidoli
  930. Braderupia asymmetrica | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  931. Bradoria estonica | Dominopol Stage
  932. Brevantina antis | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  933. Brevantina brevis | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  934. Brevaspidella dispersa | Upper Ordovician
  935. Brevibolbina amabilis | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  936. Brevibolbina dimorpha | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  937. Brevibolbina dimorpha altonodosa | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  938. Brevibolbina dimorpha dimorpha | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  939. Brevibolbina fissurata | Pirgu Stage
  940. Brevibolbina pontificans | Pirgu Stage
  941. Brevibolbina porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  942. Brevidorsa brevidorsata | Kaugatuma Stage
  943. Brevidorsa limbata | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  944. Brevidorsa sarvi | Upper Ordovician → Llandovery
  945. Brevidorsa subtilispinosa |
  946. Brevilamnulella kjerulfi | Hirnantian
  947. Brevilamnulella thebesensis | Hirnantian
  948. Brezelina angustolobata | Billingen Stage → Volkhov Stage
  949. Brezelina palmata | Volkhov Stage
  950. Briarocrinus angustus | upper Silurian
  951. Briarocrinus inflatus | upper Silurian
  952. Broeggeria salteri | Cambrian → Hunneberg Stage
  953. Bromidella zvankensis |
  954. Bronteopsis panderi | Kukruse Stage
  955. Bryograptus kjerulfi | Lower Ordovician
  956. Bryograptus ramosus | Tremadocian
  957. Bubnoffiopsis bubnoffi | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  958. Bubnoffiopsis incognitus | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  959. Bucanella crispata | Aseri Stage
  960. Bucanella revaliensis | Kunda Stage
  961. Bucania cornu | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  962. Bucania czekanowskii | Kukruse Stage
  963. Bucania erratica | Upper Ordovician
  964. Bucania oelandica |
  965. Bucania radiata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  966. Bucerella bucera | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  967. Bucerella wilnoiensis | Upper Ordovician
  968. Buckelopsis dyca |
  969. Buedingiisphaeridium balticum | Kunda Stage → Pirgu Stage
  970. Buedingiisphaeridium guttiferum | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  971. Buedingiisphaeridium tremadocum |
  972. Bulbosclerites unicornis | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  973. Bullaeferum granodus | Pirgu Stage
  974. Bullaeferum tapaënsis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  975. Bumastus barriensis | Jaani Stage
  976. Bumastus livonicus |
  977. Bumastus phrix | Wenlock
  978. Bumastus sulcatus | Silurian
  979. Bunodes lunula | Rootsiküla Stage
  980. Bunodes rugosus | Rootsiküla Stage
  981. Burrinjuckia clitambonitofilia | Kukruse Stage
  982. Burrinjuckia spiriferidophilia | Devonian
  983. Bursachitina bursa | Kaugatuma Stage
  984. Bursachitina conica | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  985. Bursachitina nana | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  986. Bursachitina nestorae | Adavere Stage
  987. Bursachitina umbilicata | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  988. Byronia jaeggeri | Pirgu Stage
  989. Byssacanthus dilatatus | Pärnu Stage → Aruküla Stage
  990. Bystrowicrinus parvirugosus | Nabala Stage
  991. Bystrowicrinus primarius | Rakvere Stage
  992. Bythocyproidea sarvi | Raikküla Stage
  993. Bythopora ljudmilae | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  994. Bythopora ulrichi | Wenlock
  995. Cadmea inexplorata | Wenlock
  996. Caedichnus spiralis | Kukruse Stage → Recent
  997. Calapoecia luhai | Pirgu Stage
  998. Calcaribeyrichia altonodosa | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  999. Calcaribeyrichia calcarata | Ludlow
  1000. Calcaribeyrichia katriensis | Paadla Stage

Selection of related publications

  • Vinn et al., 2018b. Bioclaustrations in Upper ordovician bryozoans from northern Estonia [DOI]
  • Vinn et al., 2018a. Intergrowth of Orbignyella germana Bassler, 1911 (Bryozoa) and Lambelasma carinatum Weyer, 1993 (Rugosa) in the pelmatozoan-bryozoan-receptaculitid reefs from the Late Ordovician of Estonia [DOI]
  • Kröger & Aubrechtová, 2017(2018). Cephalopods from reef limestone of the Vasalemma Formation, northern Estonia (latest Sandbian, Upper Ordovician) and the establishment of a local warm-water fauna [DOI]
  • Knaust & Minter, 2018. The fish swimming trace Undichna unisulca from the Silurian of Sweden: probably the oldest vertebrate locomotion trace fossil [DOI]
  • Cole & Toom, 2018. New camerate crinoid genera from the Upper Ordovician (Katian) of Estonia: evolutionary origin of family Opsiocrinidae and a phylogenetic assessment of Ordovician Monobathrida [DOI]
  • Wu et al., 2018. Conodont biostratigraphy and carbon isotope stratigraphy of the Middle Ordovician (Darriwilian) Komstad Limestone, southern Sweden [DOI]
  • Glinskiy, 2018. Phylogenetic relationships of psammosteid heterostracans (Pteraspidiformes), Devonian jawless vertebrates [DOI]
  • Pinakhina, 2018. A New Cheiracanthid Acanthodian Species from the Aruküla Regional Stage (Middle Devonian, Givetian) of the Eastern Main Devonian Field [DOI]
  • Walasek et al., 2018. Integrated graptolite-conodont biostratigraphy and organic carbon chemostratigraphy of the Llandovery of Kallholn quarry, Dalarna, Sweden [DOI]
  • Glinskiy & Pinakhina, 2018. New data on psammosteid heterostracans (Pteraspidomorpha) and acanthodians (Acanthodii) from the Pärnu Regional Stage (Lower Eifelian, Middle Devonian) of Estonia [DOI]
  • Ivanov & Plax, 2018. Chondrichthyans from the Devonian-Early Carboniferous of Belarus [DOI]
  • Tinn & Märss, 2018. The earliest osteostracan Kalanaspis delectabilis gen. et sp. nov. from the mid-Aeronian (mid-Llandovery, lower silurian) of Estonia [DOI]
  • Mark-Kurik et al., 2018. A new species of the antiarch Microbrachius from the Middle Devonian (Givetian) of Belarus [DOI]
  • Vinn et al., 2018c. Symbiosis of cornulitids and bryozoans in the late Ordovician of Estonia [DOI]
  • Toom et al., 2018. Ordovician and Silurian ichnofossils from carbonate facies in Estonia: A collection-based review [DOI]
  • Pinakhina & Märss, 2018. The Middle Devonian acanthodian assemblage of the Karksi outcrop in Estonia [DOI]
  • Hints, O. et al., 2017a. Early Middle Ordovician scolecodonts from northwestern Argentina and the emergence of labidognath polychaete jaw apparatuses [DOI]
  • Wright & Toom, 2017. New crinoids from the Baltic region (Estonia): fossil tip-dating phylogenetics constrains the origin and Ordovician–Silurian diversification of the Flexibilia (Echinodermata) [DOI]
  • Männik, 2017. Conodont biostratigraphy of the Oandu Stage (Katian, Upper Ordovician) in NE Estonia [DOI]
  • Chen et al., 2017. Development of cyclic shedding teeth from semi-shedding teeth: the inner dental arcade of the stem osteichthyan Lophosteus [DOI]
  • Madison, 2017a. To the revision of the Upper Ordovician Bilobia Cooper (Strophomenida, Brachiopoda) [DOI]
  • Holmer et al., 2017. Unusual pitted Ordovician brachiopods from the East Baltic: the significance of coarsely pitted ornamentations in linguliforms [DOI]
  • Eriksson et al., 2017. Earth’s oldest ‘Bobbit worm’ – gigantism in a Devonian eunicidan polychaete [DOI]