Acritarcha

Acritarchs
Organism group Acritarcha Evitt, 1963

et: akritarhid; fi: akritarkkit; sv: acritarcher;

Taxon ID: 317 / 2015-11-24
Belongs to: Protista
Contains: Acanthodiacrodium | Acrosphaeridium | Actipillion | Akomachra | Ammonidium | Arbusculidium | Archaeodiscina | Arcosphaeridium | Aremoricanium | Arkonia | Asteridium | Athabascaella | Axisphaeridium | Bacisphaeridium | Baltisphaeridium | Buedingiisphaeridium | Caldariola | Calyxiella | Celtiberium | Ceratophyton | Cheleutochroa | Chlamydosphaeridia | Comasphaeridium | Coronitesta | Coryphidium | Costatilobus | Cristallinium | Cycloposphaeridium | Cymatiogalea | Cymatiosphaera | Dactylofusa | Dasydiacrodium | Dicommopalla | Dictyosphaeridium | Dictyotidium | Diexallophasis | Dilatisphaera | Domasia | Elektroriskos | Elenia | Eliasum | Estiastra | Excultibrachium | Fimbriaglomerella | Florisphaeridium | Globosphaeridium | Goniosphaeridium | Gorgonisphaeridium | Gyalorhethium | Hapsidopalla | Helosphaeridium | Impluviculus | Izhoria | Joehvisphaera | Kundasphaera | Labyrinthosphaeridium | Lacunosphaeridium | Ladogella | Leiofusa | Leiosphaeridia | Leiovalia | Liepaina | Liliosphaeridium | Lophosphaeridium | Lunulidia | Micrhystridium | Multiplicisphaeridium | Nanocyclopia | Nodosus | Oppilatala | Ordovicidium | Orthosphaeridium | Ovulum | Palaeocladophora | Palaeomonostroma | Peteinosphaeridium | Pheoclosterium | Pirea | Poikilofusa | Polyancistrodorus | Polyedryxium | Polygonium | Priscogaleata | Priscotheca | Pterospermella | Pterospermopsis | Pulvinosphaeridium | Raplasphaera | Revinotesta | Rhopaliophora | Saharidia | Salopidium | Skiagia | Solisphaeridium | Stellechinatum | Stelliferidium | Taeniosphaeridium | Tasmanites | Timofeevia | Tranvikium | Trichosphaeridium | Tunisphaeridium | Tylotopalla | Veryhachium | Villosacapsula | Visbysphaera | Volkovia | Vulcanisphaera | Winwaloeusia
Stratigraphic range: Archean
Baltoscandian species (in database): 421

List of Baltoscandian species (may not be complete, up to 1000 species displayed)

  1. Acanthodiacrodium angustum |
  2. Acanthodiacrodium formosum |
  3. Acanthodiacrodium ovale |
  4. Acanthodiacrodium timofeevii |
  5. Acanthodiacrodium tremadocum |
  6. Acrosphaeridium densum | Lasnamägi Stage → Keila Stage
  7. Acrosphaeridium esthonicum | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  8. Acrosphaeridium reticulatum | Keila Stage
  9. Actipillion druggii | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  10. Akomachra ovula | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  11. Ammonidium ludlovensis |
  12. Arbusculidium destombesii |
  13. Archaeodiscina umbonulata | Cambrian
  14. Arcosphaeridium diversispinosum | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  15. Arcosphaeridium poriferum | Pirgu Stage
  16. Aremoricanium deflandrei | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  17. Aremoricanium rigaudae | Aseri Stage → Idavere Substage
  18. Aremoricanium squarrosum | Jõhvi Substage → Pirgu Stage
  19. Arkonia concava | Lasnamägi Stage
  20. Arkonia semigranulata | Keila Stage
  21. Asteridium tornatum |
  22. Athabascaella penika | Tremadocian
  23. Axisphaeridium timofeevi | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  24. Axisphaeridium tricolumnelare | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  25. Bacisphaeridium bacifer | Pirgu Stage
  26. Bacisphaeridium granulatum | Pirgu Stage
  27. Bacisphaeridium saetosum | Pirgu Stage
  28. Baltisphaeridium accinctum | Volkhov Stage → Kukruse Stage
  29. Baltisphaeridium aliquigranulum | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  30. Baltisphaeridium annelieae | Kunda Stage → Kukruse Stage
  31. Baltisphaeridium bramkae | Aseri Stage → Pirgu Stage
  32. Baltisphaeridium breviciliatum | Juuru Stage
  33. Baltisphaeridium brevispinosum | Volkhov Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  34. Baltisphaeridium brevituberculatum | Volkhov Stage → Uhaku Stage
  35. Baltisphaeridium bystrentos | Lasnamägi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  36. Baltisphaeridium calicispinae |
  37. Baltisphaeridium capillatum | Juuru Stage
  38. Baltisphaeridium castaneiforme | Volkhov Stage
  39. Baltisphaeridium christoferii |
  40. Baltisphaeridium cirsinum | Volkhov Stage → Uhaku Stage
  41. Baltisphaeridium constrictum | Uhaku Stage
  42. Baltisphaeridium dasos | Lasnamägi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  43. Baltisphaeridium digitaliforme | Lasnamägi Stage → Rakvere Stage
  44. Baltisphaeridium dispar | Uhaku Stage → Vormsi Stage
  45. Baltisphaeridium dubium | Cambrian
  46. Baltisphaeridium eisenackianum | Kunda Stage → Keila Stage
  47. Baltisphaeridium esthonicum | Volkhov Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  48. Baltisphaeridium filosum |
  49. Baltisphaeridium flexuosum |
  50. Baltisphaeridium globosum | Nabala Stage
  51. Baltisphaeridium hamatum | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  52. Baltisphaeridium heinzelinii | Rakvere Stage
  53. Baltisphaeridium hirsutoides | Volkhov Stage → Juuru Stage
  54. Baltisphaeridium implicatum | Cambrian
  55. Baltisphaeridium ingerae | Volkhov Stage → Kukruse Stage
  56. Baltisphaeridium kaurannei | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  57. Baltisphaeridium klabavense | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  58. Baltisphaeridium latiradiatum | Kunda Stage → Keila Stage
  59. Baltisphaeridium longispinosum | Kunda Stage → Pirgu Stage
  60. Baltisphaeridium longispinosum longispinosum | Volkhov Stage → Pirgu Stage
  61. Baltisphaeridium maius | Vormsi Stage
  62. Baltisphaeridium microspinosum | Volkhov Stage → Pirgu Stage
  63. Baltisphaeridium multiechinatum | Volkhov Stage → Idavere Substage
  64. Baltisphaeridium multipilosum | Ordovician → Silurian
  65. Baltisphaeridium nannium | Kunda Stage → lower Silurian
  66. Baltisphaeridium oejlemyrensis |
  67. Baltisphaeridium oligopsakium | Kunda Stage → Vormsi Stage
  68. Baltisphaeridium onniense | Jõhvi Substage → Pirgu Stage
  69. Baltisphaeridium pachyacanthum | Ordovician
  70. Baltisphaeridium parvigranosum | Lasnamägi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  71. Baltisphaeridium parvulisidereum | Volkhov Stage → Kukruse Stage
  72. Baltisphaeridium pauciverrucosum | Volkhov Stage → Rakvere Stage
  73. Baltisphaeridium perclarum | Jõhvi Substage → Nabala Stage
  74. Baltisphaeridium plicatispinae | Ordovician
  75. Baltisphaeridium pseudocalicispinum | Volkhov Stage → Juuru Stage
  76. Baltisphaeridium pseudofaveolatum | Lower Cambrian (old nomenclature) → Middle Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  77. Baltisphaeridium pustulatum | Aseri Stage → Vormsi Stage
  78. Baltisphaeridium ramiferum | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  79. Baltisphaeridium stipaticum | Cambrian
  80. Baltisphaeridium trabeculaespinae | Idavere Substage → Pirgu Stage
  81. Baltisphaeridium tranvikensis | Volkhov Stage → Uhaku Stage
  82. Baltisphaeridium trichoporum | Volkhov Stage → Idavere Substage
  83. Baltisphaeridium trophirhapium | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  84. Baltisphaeridium tuberculatum | Cambrian
  85. Baltisphaeridium verrucatum | Kunda Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  86. Buedingiisphaeridium balticum | Kunda Stage → Pirgu Stage
  87. Buedingiisphaeridium guttiferum | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  88. Buedingiisphaeridium tremadocum |
  89. Caldariola glabra | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  90. Calyxiella izhoriensis |
  91. Ceratophyton groetlingboensis |
  92. Cheleutochroa diaphorosa | Keila Stage
  93. Cheleutochroa differta | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  94. Cheleutochroa elegans | Pirgu Stage
  95. Cheleutochroa gymnobrachiata | Aseri Stage → Pirgu Stage
  96. Cheleutochroa oculata | Idavere Substage → Pirgu Stage
  97. Cheleutochroa ramosa | Pirgu Stage
  98. Cheleutochroa rugosa | Keila Stage
  99. Cheleutochroa tuberculosa | Keila Stage
  100. Cheleutochroa venosa | Jõhvi Substage → Vormsi Stage
  101. Cheleutochroa venosior | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  102. Comasphaeridium bacillum | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  103. Comasphaeridium brachyspinosum |
  104. Comasphaeridium longispinosum |
  105. Comasphaeridium strigosum |
  106. Coronitesta bicornis | Rakvere Stage
  107. Coronitesta raplaensis | Lasnamägi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  108. Coronitesta triangularis | Keila Stage
  109. Coryphidium elegans | Tremadocian
  110. Costatilobus bulbosus | Volkhov Stage → Kukruse Stage
  111. Costatilobus grandispinosus | Keila Stage → Nabala Stage
  112. Costatilobus trifidus | Keila Stage
  113. Cristallinium cambriense | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  114. Cristallinium randomense | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  115. Cycloposphaeridium auriculatum | Volkhov Stage → Aseri Stage
  116. Cymatiogalea aspergillum |
  117. Cymatiogalea bellicosa |
  118. Cymatiogalea cristata |
  119. Cymatiogalea cuvillieri |
  120. Cymatiogalea dentalea | Tsitre Formation
  121. Cymatiogalea deunffii |
  122. Cymatiogalea messaoudensis |
  123. Cymatiogalea multarea | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature) → Tremadocian
  124. Cymatiogalea velifera | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature) → Hunneberg Stage
  125. Cymatiogalea virgulta | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  126. Cymatiogalea wironia | Tsitre Formation
  127. Cymatiosphaera aseriensis | Aseri Stage
  128. Cymatiosphaera baarstadi | Cambrian
  129. Cymatiosphaera capsulara |
  130. Cymatiosphaera crispa | Keila Stage → Rakvere Stage
  131. Cymatiosphaera keilaensis | Keila Stage → Rakvere Stage
  132. Cymatiosphaera latimurata | Keila Stage
  133. Cymatiosphaera minima | Jõhvi Substage
  134. Cymatiosphaera nabalaensis | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  135. Cymatiosphaera octoplana |
  136. Cymatiosphaera pavimenta | Kunda Stage → Porkuni Stage
  137. Cymatiosphaera postii |
  138. Cymatiosphaera rakverensis | Rakvere Stage
  139. Cymatiosphaera serrata | Pirgu Stage
  140. Dactylofusa cirritus | Volkhov Stage → Idavere Substage
  141. Dactylofusa lasnamaegiensis | Lasnamägi Stage
  142. Dasydiacrodium caudatum | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  143. Dasydiacrodium obsonum | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  144. Dasydiacrodium setuensis | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  145. Dicommopalla macadamii | Uhaku Stage → Pirgu Stage
  146. Dictyosphaeridium reticulatum | Aseri Stage → Pirgu Stage
  147. Dictyotidium microreticulatum |
  148. Dictyotidium multipolygonatum | Idavere Substage → Juuru Stage
  149. Dictyotidium ovatum | Pirgu Stage
  150. Dictyotidium torosum | Pirgu Stage
  151. Dictyotidium venosum | Rakvere Stage
  152. Diexallophasis denticulata |
  153. Diexallophasis sanpetrensis |
  154. Diexallophasis simplex |
  155. Dilatisphaera complicata | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  156. Dilatisphaera nanofurcata | Volkhov Stage → Idavere Substage
  157. Dilatisphaera tubulifera | Lasnamägi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  158. Domasia elongata |
  159. Domasia spinosa | Vormsi Stage
  160. Domasia trispinosa |
  161. Elektroriskos cerinus |
  162. Elektroriskos flexuosus |
  163. Eliasum microgranulatum |
  164. Estiastra minima |
  165. Excultibrachium concinnum | Lasnamägi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  166. Fimbriaglomerella membranacea |
  167. Fimbriaglomerella minuta |
  168. Florisphaeridium abruptum | Lasnamägi Stage
  169. Florisphaeridium circulatum | Pirgu Stage
  170. Florisphaeridium densum | Keila Stage
  171. Globosphaeridium cerinum | Cambrian
  172. Goniosphaeridium cantabricum | Pirgu Stage
  173. Goniosphaeridium connectum |
  174. Goniosphaeridium mochtiensis | Kunda Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  175. Goniosphaeridium oligospinosum | Pirgu Stage
  176. Goniosphaeridium parvispinosum | Kunda Stage
  177. Goniosphaeridium pellicidum | Kunda Stage → Juuru Stage
  178. Goniosphaeridium polygonale | Lower Ordovician → lower Silurian
  179. Goniosphaeridium polygonale polyacanthum | Volkhov Stage → Keila Stage
  180. Goniosphaeridium polygonale rugosum | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  181. Goniosphaeridium splendens | Volkhov Stage → Juuru Stage
  182. Goniosphaeridium uncinatum | Ordovician → Silurian
  183. Goniosphaeridium volkovae |
  184. Gorgonisphaeridium antiquum | Volkhov Stage → Juuru Stage
  185. Gorgonisphaeridium spiralispinosum | Kunda Stage → Pirgu Stage
  186. Gyalorhethium angustispinosum | Kukruse Stage → Pirgu Stage
  187. Hapsidopalla multifida | Rakvere Stage → Juuru Stage
  188. Helosphaeridium varispinosum | Uhaku Stage → Porkuni Stage
  189. Impluviculus multiangularis |
  190. Izhoria angulata |
  191. Joehvisphaera capillata | Jõhvi Substage
  192. Kundasphaera lacunosa | Volkhov Stage → Porkuni Stage
  193. Labyrinthosphaeridium asperum | Keila Stage
  194. Labyrinthosphaeridium curvatum | Jõhvi Substage → Vormsi Stage
  195. Labyrinthosphaeridium cymoides | Keila Stage → Vormsi Stage
  196. Labyrinthosphaeridium restrictum | Keila Stage
  197. Lacunosphaeridium granosum | Nabala Stage
  198. Lacunosphaeridium spinosum | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  199. Ladogella rotundiformis |
  200. Leiofusa granulacutis | Uhaku Stage → Pirgu Stage
  201. Leiofusa granulacutis quincunx | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  202. Leiofusa iugosa | Jõhvi Substage
  203. Leiofusa obliquipunctata | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  204. Leiofusa stoumonensis | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  205. Leiofusa subcircularis | Lasnamägi Stage
  206. Leiofusa tumida |
  207. Leiosphaeridia fumiana |
  208. Leiosphaeridia granulata |
  209. Leiosphaeridia gregalis |
  210. Leiosphaeridia keilaensis | Kukruse Stage → Rakvere Stage
  211. Leiosphaeridia laevigata |
  212. Leiosphaeridia tenuissima |
  213. Leiosphaeridia voigtii |
  214. Leiosphaeridia wenlockia |
  215. Leiovalia similis | Volkhov Stage → Juuru Stage
  216. Leiovalia tenera |
  217. Liepaina rigida | Cambrian
  218. Liliosphaeridium kaljoi | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  219. Lophosphaeridium aculeatum | Uhaku Stage → Porkuni Stage
  220. Lophosphaeridium aequicuspidatum | Kunda Stage → Keila Stage
  221. Lophosphaeridium bottnicum |
  222. Lophosphaeridium citrinipeltatum | Volkhov Stage → Juuru Stage
  223. Lophosphaeridium disparipelliculum | Lasnamägi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  224. Lophosphaeridium granulosum | Juuru Stage
  225. Lophosphaeridium latviense |
  226. Lophosphaeridium papillatum | Volkhov Stage → Wenlock
  227. Lophosphaeridium pilosum | Volkhov Stage → Pirgu Stage
  228. Lophosphaeridium regulare | Pirgu Stage
  229. Lophosphaeridium tynnii |
  230. Lophosphaeridium variabile |
  231. Lophosphaeridium zaleskyi |
  232. Lunulidia lunula |
  233. Micrhystridium acerbum | Aseri Stage
  234. Micrhystridium brevispinosum | Volkhov Stage → Pirgu Stage
  235. Micrhystridium curvatum | Pirgu Stage
  236. Micrhystridium digitatum | Idavere Substage → Pirgu Stage
  237. Micrhystridium dissimilare |
  238. Micrhystridium eatonensis | Uhaku Stage → Porkuni Stage
  239. Micrhystridium equispinosum | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  240. Micrhystridium exiguum | Lasnamägi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  241. Micrhystridium fragile | Aseri Stage → Pirgu Stage
  242. Micrhystridium granulatum | Aseri Stage
  243. Micrhystridium henryi | Volkhov Stage → Juuru Stage
  244. Micrhystridium inconspicuum aremoricanum | Uhaku Stage → Keila Stage
  245. Micrhystridium lanatum |
  246. Micrhystridium lanceolatum |
  247. Micrhystridium lasnamaegiense | Lasnamägi Stage → Kukruse Stage
  248. Micrhystridium minimum | Jõhvi Substage → Juuru Stage
  249. Micrhystridium nannacanthum | Volkhov Stage → Juuru Stage
  250. Micrhystridium nanodigitatum | Lasnamägi Stage
  251. Micrhystridium notatum |
  252. Micrhystridium parinconspicuum | Volkhov Stage → Porkuni Stage
  253. Micrhystridium parvulum | Keila Stage → Juuru Stage
  254. Micrhystridium polygonale | Kunda Stage
  255. Micrhystridium punctatum | Kukruse Stage → Pirgu Stage
  256. Micrhystridium shinetonensis | Lasnamägi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  257. Micrhystridium spinosum |
  258. Micrhystridium stellatum | Kunda Stage → Juuru Stage
  259. Micrhystridium stellatum latispinosum | Lasnamägi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  260. Micrhystridium stellatum salopiense | Keila Stage → Juuru Stage
  261. Micrhystridium taeniosum | Lasnamägi Stage → Juuru Stage
  262. Micrhystridium uncinatum |
  263. Micrhystridium varipinnosum | Volkhov Stage → Porkuni Stage
  264. Micrhystridium varispinosum | Kukruse Stage → Nabala Stage
  265. Multiplicisphaeridium actinospinosum | Aseri Stage
  266. Multiplicisphaeridium alloiteaui | Volkhov Stage → Pirgu Stage
  267. Multiplicisphaeridium arbusculum |
  268. Multiplicisphaeridium bifurcatum | Volkhov Stage → Juuru Stage
  269. Multiplicisphaeridium bipalmatum | Aseri Stage → Juuru Stage
  270. Multiplicisphaeridium borracherosum | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  271. Multiplicisphaeridium borracherosum regulare | Pirgu Stage
  272. Multiplicisphaeridium cacteum | Volkhov Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  273. Multiplicisphaeridium campanulum | Cambrian
  274. Multiplicisphaeridium caperoradiolum | Idavere Substage → Pirgu Stage
  275. Multiplicisphaeridium cervinacornua |
  276. Multiplicisphaeridium cladum |
  277. Multiplicisphaeridium constipatum | Cambrian
  278. Multiplicisphaeridium cornigerum | Vormsi Stage
  279. Multiplicisphaeridium cymoides | Keila Stage
  280. Multiplicisphaeridium dendroideum |
  281. Multiplicisphaeridium digitatum | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  282. Multiplicisphaeridium diversispinosum | Uhaku Stage → Pirgu Stage
  283. Multiplicisphaeridium ferum | Kunda Stage → Pirgu Stage
  284. Multiplicisphaeridium fisherii | Idavere Substage → Pirgu Stage
  285. Multiplicisphaeridium fissile | Volkhov Stage → Pirgu Stage
  286. Multiplicisphaeridium forquiferum | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  287. Multiplicisphaeridium gotlandicum | Aseri Stage → Keila Stage
  288. Multiplicisphaeridium irregulare | Kunda Stage → Juuru Stage
  289. Multiplicisphaeridium lichenoides | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  290. Multiplicisphaeridium martae | Volkhov Stage → Juuru Stage
  291. Multiplicisphaeridium micropunctatum | Keila Stage → Vormsi Stage
  292. Multiplicisphaeridium ramusculosum macrocladum | Lasnamägi Stage → Rakvere Stage
  293. Multiplicisphaeridium raplaense | Kunda Stage → Pirgu Stage
  294. Multiplicisphaeridium raspa | Kunda Stage → Pirgu Stage
  295. Multiplicisphaeridium remotum raplaense | Idavere Substage → Pirgu Stage
  296. Multiplicisphaeridium spinosum | Kunda Stage → Aseri Stage
  297. Multiplicisphaeridium striatum | Keila Stage
  298. Multiplicisphaeridium subbifurcatum | Lasnamägi Stage → Keila Stage
  299. Multiplicisphaeridium toyetaforme | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  300. Multiplicisphaeridium turgidum | Uhaku Stage → Rakvere Stage
  301. Multiplicisphaeridium verrucosum | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  302. Nodosus irregulare |
  303. Oppilatala ramusculosa |
  304. Ordovicidium aequifurcatum | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  305. Ordovicidium elegantulum | Uhaku Stage → Pirgu Stage
  306. Ordovicidium groetlingboensis | Lasnamägi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  307. Ordovicidium groetlingboensis clavatum | Uhaku Stage → Keila Stage
  308. Ordovicidium heteromorphicum | Aseri Stage → Pirgu Stage
  309. Ordovicidium nanofurcatum | Ordovician
  310. Ordovicidium paucifurcatum | Idavere Substage
  311. Orthosphaeridium bispinosum | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  312. Orthosphaeridium chondrododora | Pirgu Stage
  313. Orthosphaeridium densiverrucosum | Aseri Stage → Oandu Stage
  314. Orthosphaeridium insculptum | Aseri Stage → Pirgu Stage
  315. Orthosphaeridium insculptum erectum | Lasnamägi Stage
  316. Orthosphaeridium latispinosum | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  317. Orthosphaeridium rectangulare | Pirgu Stage
  318. Orthosphaeridium vibrissiferum | Aseri Stage → Pirgu Stage
  319. Palaeocladophora primaeva | Cambrian
  320. Palaeomonostroma fragmenta | Cambrian
  321. Peteinosphaeridium granulatum | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  322. Peteinosphaeridium hymenoferum | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  323. Peteinosphaeridium macrophylum | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  324. Peteinosphaeridium micranthum | Volkhov Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  325. Peteinosphaeridium trifurcatum | Ordovician → Silurian
  326. Peteinosphaeridium trifurcatum longiradiatum | Lasnamägi Stage → Nabala Stage
  327. Peteinosphaeridium velatum | Volkhov Stage → Uhaku Stage
  328. Pheoclosterium clavatum | Kunda Stage
  329. Pirea orbicularis | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  330. Polyancistrodorus bryoides | Aseri Stage → Kukruse Stage
  331. Polyancistrodorus columbariferus | Kukruse Stage → Pirgu Stage
  332. Polyancistrodorus intricatus | Kunda Stage → Pirgu Stage
  333. Polyancistrodorus magnispinosus | Kunda Stage → Kukruse Stage
  334. Polyancistrodorus palmatus | Nabala Stage
  335. Polyancistrodorus phylloides | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  336. Polygonium acuminosum | Keila Stage → Nabala Stage
  337. Polygonium baltoscandium | Cambrian
  338. Polygonium breviradiatum | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  339. Polygonium christianii | Ordovician
  340. Polygonium dedalinum |
  341. Polygonium delicatum | Kunda Stage → Keila Stage
  342. Polygonium gracilie |
  343. Polygonium nanum | Kunda Stage
  344. Polygonium sexiradiatum | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  345. Polygonium symbolum |
  346. Polygonium tenuispinosum | Volkhov Stage → Uhaku Stage
  347. Polygonium varium | Cambrian
  348. Priscogaleata parva | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  349. Priscogaleata perforata | Kunda Stage → Keila Stage
  350. Priscotheca complanata |
  351. Pterospermella solida |
  352. Pterospermella velata |
  353. Pterospermella vitrea |
  354. Pterospermopsis tranvikensis | Lasnamägi Stage
  355. Pulvinosphaeridium granulatum | Pirgu Stage
  356. Raplasphaera consuta | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  357. Raplasphaera undosa | Lasnamägi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  358. Revinotesta granulosa | Rakvere Stage
  359. Revinotesta parva | Volkhov Stage → Pirgu Stage
  360. Rhopaliophora foliatilis | Nabala Stage
  361. Rhopaliophora palmata | Aseri Stage → Rakvere Stage
  362. Rhopaliophora pilata | Kunda Stage → Vormsi Stage
  363. Rhopaliophora reticulata | Nabala Stage
  364. Saharidia fragile | Keila Stage → Vormsi Stage
  365. Salopidium granuliferum |
  366. Skiagia ciliosa | Lower Cambrian (old nomenclature) → Middle Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  367. Skiagia compressa | Cambrian
  368. Skiagia insigne | Cambrian
  369. Skiagia orbiculare | Lower Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  370. Skiagia ornata | Lower Cambrian (old nomenclature) → Middle Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  371. Solisphaeridium inaffectum | Kunda Stage → Pirgu Stage
  372. Stellechinatum helosum | Volkhov Stage → Juuru Stage
  373. Stellechinatum uncinatum |
  374. Stelliferidium cortinulum | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  375. Synsphaeridium gotlandium |
  376. Taeniosphaeridium parvum | Lasnamägi Stage
  377. Tasmanites martinsoni | Lasnamägi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  378. Tasmanites minutus | Uhaku Stage → Pirgu Stage
  379. Tasmanites verrucosus | Kukruse Stage → Porkuni Stage
  380. Tasmanites volkovae |
  381. Timofeevia enodis | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  382. Timofeevia estonica |
  383. Timofeevia lancarae | Middle Cambrian (old nomenclature) → Tremadocian
  384. Timofeevia nodosa | Lasnamägi Stage
  385. Timofeevia parva |
  386. Timofeevia phosphoritica |
  387. Timofeevia tacheddirtensis |
  388. Tranvikium polygonale | Kunda Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  389. Trichosphaeridium hirtum |
  390. Tunisphaeridium brevispinosum | Keila Stage → Nabala Stage
  391. Tunisphaeridium spinosissimum | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  392. Tunisphaeridium tentaculiferum |
  393. Veryhachium asymmetrospinosum | Keila Stage
  394. Veryhachium brevitrispinum | Lasnamägi Stage
  395. Veryhachium cymosum | Lasnamägi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  396. Veryhachium dumontii |
  397. Veryhachium europaeum | Lower Ordovician → Permian
  398. Veryhachium geometricum | Lasnamägi Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  399. Veryhachium incus | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  400. Veryhachium irroratum | Idavere Substage → Pirgu Stage
  401. Veryhachium lairdi | Kunda Stage → Pirgu Stage
  402. Veryhachium longispinosum | Jõhvi Substage → Pirgu Stage
  403. Veryhachium oklahomense | Kunda Stage → Pirgu Stage
  404. Veryhachium oligospinoides | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  405. Veryhachium punctatum | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  406. Veryhachium reductum | Uhaku Stage → Keila Stage
  407. Veryhachium rhombispinosum | Volkhov Stage → Pirgu Stage
  408. Veryhachium rhomboidium | Juuru Stage
  409. Veryhachium trapezionarion | Kukruse Stage → Rakvere Stage
  410. Veryhachium trispinosum | Ordovician → Devonian
  411. Veryhachium trispinosum granulatum | Aseri Stage → Nabala Stage
  412. Veryhachium trisulcum | Uhaku Stage → Keila Stage
  413. Villosacapsula decorata | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  414. Visbysphaera dilatispinosa |
  415. Visbysphaera oligofurcata |
  416. Volkovia dentifera |
  417. Vulcanisphaera africana | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  418. Vulcanisphaera imparilis |
  419. Vulcanisphaera minor | Aseri Stage → Keila Stage
  420. Vulcanisphaera turbata | Upper Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  421. Winwaloeusia distrata | Rakvere Stage

Selection of related publications

  • Mens et al., 1999. Biostratigraphic dating of pebbles from the Upper Cambrian conglomerates in Estonia
  • Paalits, 1995. Acritarchs from the Cambrian-Ordovician boundary beds at Tõnismägi, Tallinn, North Estonia
  • Paalits, 1992b. Upper Cambrian acritarchs from boring core M-72 of North Estonia
  • Uutela & Tynni, 1991. Ordovician acritarchs from the Rapla borehole, Estonia
  • Härmaste, 1991. Late Ordovician and Early Silurian acritarchs from Tähkvere borehole nr. 726
  • Smelror, 1991. Palynomorphs from the Cyrtograptus centrifugus graptolite zone (Early Wenlock, Silurian), Bornholm
  • Eklund, 1990. Lower Cambrian acritarch stratigraphy of the Bårstad 2 core, Östergötland, Sweden [DOI]
  • Uutela, 1983. Ordovikisia konodontteja Lounais-Suomen kalkkikivistä
  • Volkova et al., 1979. Plant microfossils
  • Bockelie & Kjellström, 1979. Acritarchs from the Uhaku Stage (Middle Ordovician) of the island of Odinsholm (Osmussaare), Estonia [DOI]
  • Fridrichsone, 1971. Acritarchs Baltisphaeridium and Hystrichosphaeres (?) from the Cambrian sediments of Latvia
  • Volkova, 1968. Acritarchs from the Precambrian and Cambrian beds of Estonia