crustaceans
Subphylum Crustacea Brünnich, 1772

et: vähilaadsed; sv: kräftdjur ; fi: äyriäiset;

Taxon ID: 52 / 2013-11-07
Belongs to: Arthropoda
Sister taxa: Chelicerata | Trilobita
Contains: Branchiopoda | Malacostraca | Ostracoda
Baltoscandian species (in database): 1076

List of Baltoscandian species (may not be complete, up to 1000 species displayed)

  1. Aahithis varia | Kunda Stage
  2. Adamczakia holosolenica |
  3. Aechmina acommunis | Llandovery
  4. Aechmina bovina | Upper Ordovician → Silurian
  5. Aechmina ciecerensis | Porkuni Stage
  6. Aechmina cornuta | Ludlow
  7. Aechmina groenwalli | Porkuni Stage
  8. Aechmina molengraaffi | Ludlow
  9. Ahlintella linta | Jõhvi Substage
  10. Ahlintella marginata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  11. Ahlintella pseudofabuliformis |
  12. Airina adducta | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  13. Airina airina | Pirgu Stage
  14. Airina amabilis |
  15. Airina cornuta | Keila Stage → Porkuni Stage
  16. Airina kuldigensis |
  17. Airina mezciemensis | Pirgu Stage
  18. Aitilia senecta | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  19. Alveolella perplexa | Paadla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  20. Amphitoxotis curvata | Ludlow
  21. Ampletochilina granifera | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  22. Ampletochilina priscina | Ordovician
  23. Ampletochilina trapezoidea | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  24. Amygdalella asylon | upper Silurian
  25. Amygdalella nasuta | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  26. Amygdalella paadlaensis | Paadla Stage
  27. Amygdalella solida | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  28. Amygdalella subclusa | Paadla Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  29. Aparchites brachynotos | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  30. Aparchites kaugatumus |
  31. Aparchites saaremeisus |
  32. Apatobolbina gutnica | Jaani Stage
  33. Apatobolbina platygaster | Llandovery
  34. Apatobolbina simplicidorsata | Adavere Stage
  35. Apatobolbina tricuspidata | Adavere Stage
  36. Apatochilina falacata | Porkuni Stage
  37. Apatochilina ubjaensis | Kukruse Stage
  38. Arcuaria caudalis | Llandovery
  39. Arcuaria cornuta | lower Silurian
  40. Arcuaria curta | Wenlock
  41. Arcuaria monoclivula | Jõhvi Substage
  42. Arcuaria sineclivula | Middle Ordovician → lower Silurian
  43. Arcuaria triangulata | Jaani Stage
  44. Ardenita kriukensis |
  45. Ardennea nearda | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  46. Asmussia membranacea | Frasnian
  47. Asmussia vulgaris |
  48. Asteusloffia acuta | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  49. Asymmetrella prenaiensis | Wenlock
  50. Aulacopsis simplex | Kunda Stage
  51. Aviacypris avia |
  52. Aviacypris coartata | Upper Ordovician
  53. Aviacypris planata | Upper Ordovician
  54. Aviacypris truncata | Upper Ordovician
  55. Bairdia iocus | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  56. Bairdia micra | Kukruse Stage
  57. Bairdiacypris venustus | Ludlow
  58. Bairdiocypris berounensis | Llandovery → Ludlow
  59. Bairdiocypris confinis | Llandovery
  60. Bairdiocypris gotlandica | Llandovery
  61. Bairdiocypris indeterminatus | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  62. Bairdiocypris longus | Wenlock
  63. Bairdiocypris phillipsianus | Silurian
  64. Balticella binodis | Jõhvi Substage
  65. Baltocyamus primarius | Oandu Stage
  66. Baltonotella kiesowii | Porkuni Stage
  67. Baltonotella kuckersiana | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  68. Baltonotella ledaia | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  69. Baltonotella limbata | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  70. Baltonotella marginata | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  71. Baltonotella mistica | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  72. Baltonotella semenformis | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  73. Beecherellita ordovica | Idavere Substage
  74. Berolinella praevia | Paadla Stage
  75. Berolinella steusloffi | Ohesaare Stage
  76. Beyrichia (Altibeyrichia) contracta | Wenlock
  77. Beyrichia (Asperibeyrichia) valguensis | Adavere Stage
  78. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) bicuspis | Jaani Stage
  79. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) dactyloscopia | Silurian
  80. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) eteliana | Silurian
  81. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) grogarniana | Paadla Stage
  82. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) halliana | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  83. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) hellviensis | Jaagarahu Stage
  84. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) kloedeni | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  85. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) ponderosa | Silurian
  86. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) protuberans | Ludlow
  87. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) snoderiana | Ludlow
  88. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) subornata | Jaagarahu Stage
  89. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) suurikuensis | Jaani Stage
  90. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) tagalaensis |
  91. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) ultima | Adavere Stage
  92. Beyrichia (Simplicibeyrichia) aluksnensis | Wenlock
  93. Beyrichia (Simplicibeyrichia) globifera | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  94. Beyrichia (Simplicibeyrichia) impersonalis | Kaugatuma Stage
  95. Beyrichia (Simplicibeyrichia) venusta | Kaugatuma Stage
  96. Bingeria cyamoides | Adavere Stage
  97. Bingeria expansinodata |
  98. Bingeria pristina | Raikküla Stage
  99. Bingeria vesikuensis | Jaagarahu Stage
  100. Birdsalella cornuta | Wenlock
  101. Birdsalella varians | Ludlow
  102. Bolbibollia estona | Raikküla Stage
  103. Bolbihithis abdominalis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  104. Bolbihithis altonodus | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  105. Bolbihithis olbinis | Rakvere Stage
  106. Bolbihithis superus | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  107. Bolbina crassa | Kunda Stage
  108. Bolbina excessa | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  109. Bolbina globosa | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  110. Bolbina kuckersiana | Kukruse Stage
  111. Bolbina latimarginata | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  112. Bolbina lehtmetsaensis | Keila Stage
  113. Bolbina major | Keila Stage → Vormsi Stage
  114. Bolbina ornata | Oandu Stage
  115. Bolbina plicata | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  116. Bolbina rakverensis | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  117. Bolbina saxbya | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  118. Bolbina valensis | Pirgu Stage
  119. Bolbiprimitia inaequalis | Jaagarahu Stage
  120. Bolbiprimitia tamsaluensis | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  121. Bollia amabilis | Raikküla Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  122. Bollia distincta | upper Silurian
  123. Bollia mezmalensis | Porkuni Stage
  124. Bollia mezvagarensis | Porkuni Stage
  125. Bollia parva | Ludlow
  126. Bollia saarameisaiensis | Kaugatuma Stage
  127. Borussulus reticulifer | Ludlow
  128. Borussulus squamosus | Ludlow
  129. Braderupia asymmetrica | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  130. Brevantina antis | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  131. Brevantina brevis | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  132. Brevibolbina amabilis | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  133. Brevibolbina dimorpha | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  134. Brevibolbina dimorpha altonodosa | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  135. Brevibolbina dimorpha dimorpha | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  136. Brevibolbina fissurata | Pirgu Stage
  137. Brevibolbina pontificans | Pirgu Stage
  138. Brevibolbina porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  139. Brevidorsa brevidorsata | Kaugatuma Stage
  140. Brevidorsa limbata | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  141. Brevidorsa sarvi | Upper Ordovician → Llandovery
  142. Brevidorsa subtilispinosa |
  143. Brezelina angustolobata | Billingen Stage → Volkhov Stage
  144. Brezelina palmata | Volkhov Stage
  145. Bromidella zvankensis |
  146. Bubnoffiopsis bubnoffi | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  147. Bubnoffiopsis incognitus | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  148. Bucerella bucera | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  149. Bucerella wilnoiensis | Upper Ordovician
  150. Buckelopsis dyca |
  151. Bulbosclerites unicornis | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  152. Bullaeferum granodus | Pirgu Stage
  153. Bullaeferum tapaënsis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  154. Bythocyproidea sarvi | Raikküla Stage
  155. Cadmea inexplorata | Wenlock
  156. Calcaribeyrichia altonodosa | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  157. Calcaribeyrichia calcarata | Ludlow
  158. Calcaribeyrichia katriensis | Paadla Stage
  159. Calcaribeyrichia simplicior | Paadla Stage
  160. Caprabolbina capra | Pirgu Stage
  161. Caprabolbina carana | Oandu Stage
  162. Carinobolbina carinata carinata | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  163. Carinobolbina carinata estona | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  164. Cavellina baltica | Ohesaare Stage
  165. Cavellina circulata | upper Silurian
  166. Cavellina cornuta | Kaugatuma Stage
  167. Cavellina curta | upper Silurian
  168. Cavellina insueta | Ludlow
  169. Cavellina interposita | upper Silurian
  170. Cavellina plana | Ludlow
  171. Cavellina primaria | Paadla Stage
  172. Cavellina transitiva | upper Silurian
  173. Ceratobolbina allikuensis | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  174. Ceratobolbina monoceratina |
  175. Ceratobolbina monoceratina monoceratina | Kukruse Stage
  176. Ceratopsis bicornis | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  177. Ceratopsis cornuta | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  178. Ceratopsis margaritata | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  179. Ceratopsis obliquejugata | Uhaku Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  180. Ceratopsis perpunctata | Uhaku Stage
  181. Ceratopsis regalis | Rakvere Stage
  182. Chilobolbina dentifera | Kukruse Stage
  183. Chilobolbina lativelata | Ordovician
  184. Chilobolbina sudermannica |
  185. Circulina cruda | Upper Ordovician
  186. Circulina dibulbosa | Idavere Substage → Rakvere Stage
  187. Circulina egregia | Keila Stage
  188. Circulina fimbriata | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  189. Circulina infecta | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  190. Circulina paulis | Jõhvi Substage
  191. Circulina posterovelata | Rakvere Stage
  192. Circulinella gailitae | Porkuni Stage
  193. Circulinella nuda | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  194. Clavofabella abrasa | Ludlow
  195. Clavofabella attrita | Ludlow
  196. Clavofabella contracta | Paadla Stage
  197. Clavofabella diffusa | Rootsiküla Stage → Paadla Stage
  198. Clavofabella dubia | Ludlow
  199. Clavofabella extenta | Jaagarahu Stage
  200. Clavofabella heterosa | Paadla Stage
  201. Clavofabella incurvata | Jaagarahu Stage
  202. Clavofabella juvenca | Jaani Stage
  203. Clavofabella lativelata | Kaugatuma Stage
  204. Clavofabella maxima | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  205. Clavofabella multicostata | Ludlow
  206. Clavofabella multidentata | Wenlock
  207. Clavofabella nodosa | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  208. Clavofabella pomerancia | Silurian → Devonian
  209. Clavofabella reliqua | Ludlow
  210. Clavofabella reticristata | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  211. Clavofabella vicina | Jaagarahu Stage
  212. Collibolbina collis | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  213. Collibolbina pseudocollis | Rakvere Stage
  214. Collibolbina pseudosigma | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  215. Collibolbina simplex | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  216. Concavhithis nebeni | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  217. Conchoides levis | Kunda Stage
  218. Conchoides micropunctata | Kunda Stage
  219. Conchoprimitia broeggeri |
  220. Conchoprimitia conchoidea |
  221. Conchoprimitia deminuta | Kukruse Stage
  222. Conchoprimitia distincta | Kunda Stage
  223. Conchoprimitia eos | Volkhov Stage
  224. Conchoprimitia erratica | Volkhov Stage
  225. Conchoprimitia excelsa | Kunda Stage
  226. Conchoprimitia gammae | Volkhov Stage
  227. Conchoprimitia gammae gammae | Volkhov Stage
  228. Conchoprimitia gammae kundaensis | Kunda Stage
  229. Conchoprimitia glauconitica | Volkhov Stage
  230. Conchoprimitia inusitata |
  231. Conchoprimitia leonidi | Billingen Stage
  232. Conchoprimitia leperditioidea | Middle Ordovician
  233. Conchoprimitia luxuriosa | Kunda Stage
  234. Conchoprimitia pseudomeganotifera | Volkhov Stage
  235. Conchoprimitia socialis | Billingen Stage → Kunda Stage
  236. Conchoprimitia socialis vulgaris | Volkhov Stage
  237. Conchoprimitia suavia | Billingen Stage
  238. Conchoprimitia tallinnensis |
  239. Conchoprimitia tolli | Lasnamägi Stage → Kukruse Stage
  240. Conchoprimitia volkhovensis | Volkhov Stage
  241. Conchoprimitia zonata | Volkhov Stage
  242. Consonopsis consona | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  243. Consonopsis consona consona | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  244. Consonopsis litwiensis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  245. Consonopsis zastrowensis | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  246. Craspedobolbina armata | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  247. Craspedobolbina cuspidulata | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  248. Craspedobolbina insulicola | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  249. Craspedobolbina lietuvensis | upper Silurian
  250. Craspedobolbina mucronulata | Jaani Stage
  251. Craspedobolbina ornulata | Jaani Stage
  252. Craspedobolbina paernuensis | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  253. Craspedobolbina percurrens | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  254. Craspedobolbina permira |
  255. Craspedobolbina perornata | Silurian
  256. Craspedobolbina robusta | upper Silurian
  257. Craspedobolbina rosensteini | Juuru Stage
  258. Craspedobolbina unculifera | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  259. Crescentilla baltica | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  260. Cresentilla baltica | Rakvere Stage
  261. Cryptophyllus gutta | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  262. Cryptophyllus pius | Hirnantian
  263. Ctenentoma levis | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  264. Ctenentoma wagnerae |
  265. Ctenobolbina aspera | Kukruse Stage
  266. Ctenobolbina ctenolopha | Kukruse Stage
  267. Ctenobolbina duhmbergi | Kukruse Stage
  268. Ctenobolbina perita | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  269. Ctenobolbina polytropis | Uhaku Stage
  270. Ctenonotella bidens | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  271. Ctenonotella elongata | Kukruse Stage
  272. Ctenonotella supera | Rakvere Stage
  273. Cystomatochilina clivosa | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  274. Cystomatochilina umbonata | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  275. Dagoerayella elongata | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  276. Dagoerayella sulcata | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  277. Daleiella admiranda | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  278. Daleiella rotundata | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  279. Deefgella dajsiveteri | Upper Ordovician
  280. Delosia cuneata | Ludlow
  281. Dilobella illativis | Upper Ordovician
  282. Dilobella longocarinata | Middle Ordovician
  283. Dilobella simplex | Ordovician
  284. Distobolbina nabalaensis | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  285. Distobolbina nonsulcata | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  286. Distobolbina tuberculata | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  287. Disulcina explicata |
  288. Disulcina interminata | Jõhvi Substage
  289. Disulcina minata | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  290. Disulcina perita |
  291. Disulcina perita explicata | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  292. Disulcina perita perita | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  293. Disulcina persona | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  294. Disulcinoides auricularis | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  295. Disulcinoides ignalinensis | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  296. Dizygopleura minuta | upper Silurian
  297. Dizygopleura opportuna |
  298. Dogoriella pseudohistiata | Pirgu Stage
  299. Dornbuschia bospi | Upper Ordovician
  300. Drepanella europaea | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  301. Drepanella orvikui | Middle Devonian
  302. Drepanella pauxilla | Porkuni Stage
  303. Dronoviella lauta | Billingen Stage → Volkhov Stage
  304. Duplexibollia duplex | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  305. Duplicristatia asymmetrica | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  306. Easchmidtella angulata | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  307. Easchmidtella fragosa | Idavere Substage → Vormsi Stage
  308. Easchmidtella ivantsovi | Kunda Stage
  309. Easchmidtella orbicularis | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  310. Ectoprimitia corrugata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  311. Ectoprimitia corrugata corrugata | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  312. Ectoprimitia corrugata inconstans | Rakvere Stage
  313. Elliptocyprites nonumbonatus |
  314. Entomis sigma | Kunda Stage
  315. Eoaquapulex frequens | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  316. Eobekena angulata | Ohesaare Stage
  317. Eobekena circulata | Paadla Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  318. Eobromidella cicatriosa | Lower Ordovician
  319. Epiclinia epiclinata |
  320. Estonaceratella estona | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  321. Estoniosylthere cristata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  322. Estoniosylthere longata | Rakvere Stage
  323. Eukloedenella pilosa | Rootsiküla Stage
  324. Euprimites (Bichilina) prima | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  325. Euprimites (Euprimites) kahalaensis | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  326. Euprimites anisus | Middle Ordovician
  327. Euprimites bichilus | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  328. Euprimites bursellus | Middle Ordovician
  329. Euprimites dentatus | Upper Ordovician
  330. Euprimites effusus | Middle Ordovician
  331. Euprimites eutropis | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  332. Euprimites kahalaensis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  333. Euprimites locknensis | Aseri Stage → Keila Stage
  334. Euprimites minor | Middle Ordovician
  335. Euprimites plena | Kukruse Stage
  336. Euprimites posterovelata | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  337. Euprimites reticulogranulatus | Kunda Stage
  338. Euprimites suecicus | Middle Ordovician
  339. Euprimitia wilnoiensis | Upper Ordovician
  340. Eurychilina estonula | Volkhov Stage
  341. Fabalicypris paulis | Llandovery
  342. Fallaticella schaeferi | Pirgu Stage
  343. Foramenella parkis | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  344. Foramenella porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  345. Frostiella cornuta |
  346. Frostiella groenvalliana | Kaugatuma Stage
  347. Frostiella lebiensis | Ludlow
  348. Frostiella loodensis | Ohesaare Stage
  349. Frostiella pliculata | Ohesaare Stage
  350. Gannibeyrichia gannensis | Paadla Stage
  351. Gannibeyrichia tumida | Silurian
  352. Gellensia gotlandica | Porkuni Stage
  353. Glossomorphites acutus | Volkhov Stage
  354. Glossomorphites digitatus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  355. Glossomorphites grandispinosus | Kunda Stage
  356. Glossopsis illativis |
  357. Glossopsis valdaiensis |
  358. Gotlandella cornuta | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  359. Gotlandella martinssoni | Silurian
  360. Gotlandina ariogalina | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  361. Gotlandina caudica | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  362. Gotlandina erratica | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  363. Grammolomatella vestrogothica | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  364. Gryphiswaldensia gryphiswaldensis | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  365. Gryphiswaldensia plavinensis | Pirgu Stage
  366. Gryphiswaldensia plicata | Porkuni Stage
  367. Gryphiswaldensia renava | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  368. Gryphiswaldensia visbya | Pirgu Stage
  369. Gryphiswaldensia waldensia | Pirgu Stage
  370. Gryphiswaldensia wilnoiensis | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  371. Hallatia cornuta | Vormsi Stage
  372. Hallatia kortchanensis | Idavere Substage
  373. Hallatia mezciemensis | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  374. Halliella ornata |
  375. Hammariella pulchrivelata | Rootsiküla Stage → Paadla Stage
  376. Haploprimitia inconstans | Uhaku Stage
  377. Haploprimitia kogermani | Kukruse Stage
  378. Haploprimitia oanduensis |
  379. Harpabollia harparum | Porkuni Stage
  380. Healdianella aregularis | Upper Ordovician
  381. Healdianella cuneata | upper Silurian
  382. Healdianella decliva | Ludlow
  383. Healdianella dilatata | Wenlock
  384. Healdianella faba | Llandovery → Wenlock
  385. Healdianella magna | Ludlow
  386. Healdianella marginata | upper Silurian
  387. Healdianella piriformis | Ludlow
  388. Healdianella procerula | Ludlow
  389. Healdianella virbalica | Ludlow
  390. Hebellum afossulatus | upper Silurian
  391. Hebellum insignis | Ludlow
  392. Hebellum minutum |
  393. Hebellum tetragonum | Paadla Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  394. Hebellum trivialis | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  395. Hemeaschmidtella exula | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  396. Hemeaschmidtella faba | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  397. Hemiaechminoides excentricus | Pirgu Stage
  398. Hemiaechminoides minusculus | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  399. Hemiaechminoides rossica | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  400. Hemsiella anterovelata | Ludlow
  401. Hemsiella dalmaniana | upper Silurian
  402. Hemsiella hemsiensis | Paadla Stage
  403. Hemsiella latviensis | Kaugatuma Stage
  404. Hemsiella loensis | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  405. Hemsiella maccoyiana | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  406. Hemsiella margaritae | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  407. Henningsmoenia billingensis | Middle Ordovician
  408. Henningsmoenia gunnari | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  409. Hesperidella esthonica | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  410. Hesperidella posterospinata | Middle Ordovician
  411. Hesslandella macroreticulata | Kunda Stage
  412. Hesslandella panis | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  413. Hippula (Cetona) cetona norra | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  414. Hippula edolensis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  415. Hithis leviconvexus | Porkuni Stage
  416. Hithis proximus | Billingen Stage
  417. Hoburgiella anterovelata |
  418. Hoburgiella tenerrima | Ludlow
  419. Homeokiesowia frigida | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  420. Huckea huckea | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  421. Incisua ventroincisurata | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  422. Jaanussonia unicerata |
  423. Jaanussonia valdari | Middle Ordovician
  424. Juviella juvensis | Kaugatuma Stage
  425. Juviella piltenensis |
  426. Kiesowia carinata | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  427. Kiesowia decima | Porkuni Stage
  428. Kiesowia dissecta | Nabala Stage → Raikküla Stage
  429. Kiesowia frigida | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  430. Kiesowia mamillosa | Vormsi Stage → Juuru Stage
  431. Kiesowia margaritata | Kukruse Stage
  432. Kiesowia octispina | Kukruse Stage
  433. Kiesowia pernodosa | Uhaku Stage
  434. Kiesowia regalis | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  435. Kiesowia scopulosa |
  436. Kiltsiella rosensteinae | Juuru Stage
  437. Kinnekullea adjuncta | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  438. Kinnekullea henningsmoeni | Jõhvi Substage
  439. Kinnekullea hesslandi | Keila Stage → Vormsi Stage
  440. Kinnekullea intermedia | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  441. Kinnekullea martinssoni | Pirgu Stage
  442. Kinnekullea reducta | Porkuni Stage
  443. Kinnekullea semiermis | Idavere Substage
  444. Kinnekullea slavica | Oandu Stage
  445. Kinnekullea thorslundi | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  446. Kinnekullea waerni | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  447. Klimphores ansiensis | Lower Ordovician → Middle Ordovician
  448. Klimphores bimembris | Uhaku Stage → Nabala Stage
  449. Klimphores digitatus | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  450. Klimphores holdrensis | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  451. Klimphores litwiensis | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  452. Klimphores minimus | Kukruse Stage → Vormsi Stage
  453. Klimphores plienkalnensis | Kukruse Stage → Vormsi Stage
  454. Klimphores priekulensis | Upper Ordovician
  455. Klimphores simplex | Kukruse Stage → Pirgu Stage
  456. Kloedenella densigranulata | Middle Devonian
  457. Kloedenella rubra |
  458. Kloedenella tähtverensis | Middle Devonian
  459. Kloedenia leptosoma | Ohesaare Stage
  460. Krauselloides peregrinus | Oandu Stage
  461. Kroemmelbeinia spina | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  462. Kuresaaria gotlandica |
  463. Kuresaaria venusta | Ludlow
  464. Laccochilina (Laccochilina) estonula | Volkhov Stage
  465. Laccochilina (Laccochilina) kuckersiana | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  466. Laccochilina (Prochilina) decumana | Volkhov Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  467. Laevanotella nonsulcata | Pirgu Stage
  468. Laterophores ansiensis | Billingen Stage → Kunda Stage
  469. Laterophores ferrettii | Upper Ordovician
  470. Laterophores longiposteronodus | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  471. Lavachilina evae | Volkhov Stage
  472. Leiocyamus apicatus | Jaagarahu Stage → Rootsiküla Stage
  473. Leiocyamus consimilis | Ludlow
  474. Leiocyamus limpidus | Kuressaare Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  475. Leiocyamus semirotundus | Ludlow
  476. Lembitites incognitus | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  477. Lembitites posterovelatus | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  478. Lembitsarvella polonica | Middle Ordovician
  479. Lennukella europaea | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  480. Leperditella brachynotos | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  481. Leperditella conspecta | Llandovery → Wenlock
  482. Leperditella globosa | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  483. Leperditella gregaria | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  484. Leperditella gutta | Uhaku Stage
  485. Leperditella lenticula | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  486. Leperditella prima | Keila Stage → Rakvere Stage
  487. Leperditella semen | Uhaku Stage
  488. Leptobolbina hypnodes | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  489. Leptobolbina quadricuspidata | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  490. Levisulculus extrarius | Kukruse Stage
  491. Levisulculus granulosus | Middle Ordovician
  492. Levisulculus lineatus | Middle Ordovician
  493. Levisulculus obliquus | Ordovician
  494. Levisulculus rava | Oandu Stage
  495. Levisulculus siluricus | Adavere Stage
  496. Levisulculus troedssoni |
  497. Lichwinia silurica | Rootsiküla Stage
  498. Ligerina tauragensis | upper Silurian
  499. Limbinariella macroreticulata | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  500. Limbinariella malornata | Kaugatuma Stage
  501. Loculibolbina costata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  502. Loculibolbina primitiva | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  503. Loculibolbina unica | Porkuni Stage
  504. Lomatobolbina craspedota | Middle Ordovician
  505. Lomatobolbina mammillata | Ordovician
  506. Londinia kiesowi | upper Silurian → Devonian
  507. Londinia reticulifera | Silurian
  508. Longidorsa humilis | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  509. Longidorsa? baltica | Nabala Stage
  510. Longidorsa? porkuniensis | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  511. Longiscula arcuaris | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  512. Longiscula curvata | Kunda Stage
  513. Longiscula elongata | Llandovery
  514. Longiscula galeata | Ludlow
  515. Longiscula immensa |
  516. Longiscula immensa immensa | lower Silurian
  517. Longiscula immensa longa | lower Silurian
  518. Longiscula impercepta | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  519. Longiscula loknensis | Idavere Substage
  520. Longiscula minuta | Rootsiküla Stage
  521. Longiscula obliqua | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  522. Longiscula ovata | Pirgu Stage
  523. Longiscula parrectis | Uhaku Stage → Keila Stage
  524. Longiscula perfecta | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  525. Longiscula porrecta | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  526. Longiscula smithii | lower Silurian
  527. Longiscula subreniformis | Upper Ordovician
  528. Longiscula tersa | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  529. Longisyltherella erratica |
  530. Lophoctenella angustilaqueata |
  531. Macrocypris fabeformis |
  532. Macronotella porkunica | Porkuni Stage → Llandovery
  533. Macrypsilon parvisulcatum | Kaugatuma Stage
  534. Macrypsilon salterianum | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  535. Martinssonozona ordoviciana | Upper Ordovician
  536. Medianella aequa | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  537. Medianella blidenensis | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  538. Medianella intecta | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  539. Medianella longa | Oandu Stage → Juuru Stage
  540. Medianella robusta |
  541. Microcheilinella acutafinis | Llandovery → Wenlock
  542. Microcheilinella angulosa | Llandovery
  543. Microcheilinella angusta | Wenlock
  544. Microcheilinella blidenensis | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  545. Microcheilinella composita | Llandovery
  546. Microcheilinella convexa | Wenlock
  547. Microcheilinella dagoensis | Pirgu Stage
  548. Microcheilinella formosa | Ludlow
  549. Microcheilinella globulosa | Llandovery
  550. Microcheilinella ianica | Jaani Stage
  551. Microcheilinella indistincta | Ludlow
  552. Microcheilinella iniqua | Llandovery
  553. Microcheilinella instabilis | Wenlock
  554. Microcheilinella kandavensis | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  555. Microcheilinella lacrima | Ludlow
  556. Microcheilinella lubrica | Rakvere Stage → Raikküla Stage
  557. Microcheilinella malinowieckaja | Ludlow
  558. Microcheilinella mobile | Llandovery
  559. Microcheilinella nimia | Wenlock
  560. Microcheilinella pirguensis | Pirgu Stage
  561. Microcheilinella porosa | Ludlow
  562. Microcheilinella prolata | Llandovery
  563. Microcheilinella rozhdestvenskaja | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  564. Microcheilinella semibulbosa | Llandovery → Wenlock
  565. Microcheilinella tumefacta | Wenlock
  566. Microcheilinella ukmergensis | Ludlow → Wenlock
  567. Microcheilinella variolaris | Llandovery → Wenlock
  568. Microcheilinella vigens | Ludlow
  569. Moeckowia rava | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  570. Mojczella jaanussoni | Lower Ordovician → Middle Ordovician
  571. Mojczella polonica | Lower Ordovician
  572. Mojczella sanctacrucensis | Lasnamägi Stage → Keila Stage
  573. Mojczella tridactyla | Aseri Stage
  574. Monoceratella edita | Juuru Stage → Adavere Stage
  575. Monoceratella estona | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  576. Naevhithis naevus | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  577. Naevhithis pictis | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  578. Nanopsis nanella | Varangu Stage
  579. Navibeyrichia balticivaga | Paadla Stage
  580. Navibeyrichia damesii | Silurian
  581. Neckajatia lata | Jaani Stage
  582. Neckajatia minima | Wenlock
  583. Neckajatia modesta | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  584. Neoaparchites gregarius |
  585. Neoaparchites tenuicostatus | Llandovery → Wenlock
  586. Neobeyrichia acutata | upper Silurian
  587. Neobeyrichia alia | upper Silurian
  588. Neobeyrichia buchiana | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  589. Neobeyrichia bulbata |
  590. Neobeyrichia ctenophora | Paadla Stage
  591. Neobeyrichia elongata | upper Silurian
  592. Neobeyrichia incerta | Ludlow
  593. Neobeyrichia lauensis | Ludlow
  594. Neobeyrichia nutans | Paadla Stage
  595. Neobeyrichia regnans | Ludlow
  596. Neobeyrichia saldusensis | Ludlow
  597. Neobeyrichia scissa | Ludlow
  598. Neoprimitiella bisulcata | Pirgu Stage
  599. Neoprimitiella lingua | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  600. Neoprimitiella litvaensis | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  601. Neoprimitiella plavinensis | Pirgu Stage
  602. Neoprimitiella reticulatotuberculata | Adavere Stage
  603. Neoschmidtella antica | Porkuni Stage
  604. Neotsitrella longata | Keila Stage
  605. Netzkaina bimarginata | Ludlow
  606. Nodibeyrichia bifida | Kaugatuma Stage
  607. Nodibeyrichia gedanensis | Ludlow
  608. Nodibeyrichia gotlandica | Ludlow
  609. Nodibeyrichia jurassica | Ohesaare Stage
  610. Nodibeyrichia protuberans | upper Silurian
  611. Nodibeyrichia saldusensis | Ohesaare Stage
  612. Nodibeyrichia tuberculata | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  613. Nonsulcozona praepleta | Pirgu Stage
  614. Noviportia silurica | Adavere Stage
  615. Noviportia simpliciuscula |
  616. Novoleperditella circulata | Ludlow
  617. Novoleperditella curta |
  618. Novoleperditella litvinica | Ludlow
  619. Nyhamnella musculimonstrans | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  620. Nyhamnella naturalis | Paadla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  621. Ochesaarina impercepta | upper Silurian
  622. Ochesaarina lunaris | Rootsiküla Stage
  623. Ochesaarina singularis |
  624. Ochesaarina variolaris | upper Silurian
  625. Octonaria perplexa | upper Silurian
  626. Oecematobolbina ctenolopha | Kukruse Stage
  627. Oecematobolbina edolensis | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  628. Oecematobolbina nitens | Middle Ordovician
  629. Oecematobolbina polytropis | Uhaku Stage
  630. Oecematobolbina porrecta | Ordovician
  631. Oejlemyra oejlemyrensis | Upper Ordovician
  632. Oepikella bonnemai | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  633. Oepikella frequens | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  634. Oepikella luminosa | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  635. Oepikella tvaerensis | Ordovician
  636. Oepikium acutum | Kukruse Stage
  637. Oepikium novum |
  638. Oepikium porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  639. Oepikium reticulatum | Kukruse Stage
  640. Oepikium tenerum | Kukruse Stage
  641. Ogmoopsis alata |
  642. Ogmoopsis bocki | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  643. Ogmoopsis estonica | Kunda Stage
  644. Ogmoopsis ramosa | Kunda Stage
  645. Ogmoopsis terpylae | Kunda Stage
  646. Ogmoopsis variabilis | Kunda Stage → Aseri Stage
  647. Ogmoopsis vesperi | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  648. Olbia fabacea |
  649. Olbianella braderupensis | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  650. Olbianella fabacea |
  651. Orcofabella araneosa | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  652. Orcofabella arguta | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  653. Orcofabella obscura | Paadla Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  654. Orcofabella testata | Ohesaare Stage
  655. Orcus araneosus | Ludlow
  656. Orcus argutus | Ludlow
  657. Orcus testatus | Ludlow
  658. Ordovizona sulcata | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  659. Orechina bernatiensis |
  660. Orechina procera | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  661. Ortygia clivosa | upper Silurian
  662. Ostpreussensia cornuta | Kunda Stage
  663. Parabolbina baltica | Ludlow
  664. Parabolbina primitiva | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  665. Parabolbina unica | Porkuni Stage
  666. Parabolbina ventica | lower Silurian
  667. Parahippa visbyensis | Wenlock
  668. Paraprimitia bipunctata | Llandovery
  669. Parapyxion bernatiensis | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  670. Parapyxion dizrungensis | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  671. Parapyxion subovatum | Middle Ordovician
  672. Parphores fastigatus | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  673. Parulrichia inarguta | Upper Ordovician
  674. Parulrichia minuta | Upper Ordovician
  675. Parulrichia tubulata | Upper Ordovician
  676. Pectidolon perornata | Uhaku Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  677. Pedomphalella cruda | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  678. Pedomphalella egregia | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  679. Pedomphalella infecta | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  680. Pedomphalella mica | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  681. Pedomphalella paulis | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  682. Pelecybolbina composita | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  683. Pelecybolbina graesgardensis | Keila Stage
  684. Pelecybolbina illativis | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  685. Pelecybolbina illativis bisulcata | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  686. Pelecybolbina illativis illativis | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  687. Pelecybolbina illativis lelensis | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  688. Pelecybolbina illativis virbalensis | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  689. Pelecybolbina pelecyoides | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  690. Pelecybolbina pseudoillativis | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  691. Pentagona joehviensis | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  692. Pentagona nova | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  693. Pentagona pentagona | Idavere Substage → Rakvere Stage
  694. Pentagona tuberculata | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  695. Pentagona veloreducta | Keila Stage → Nabala Stage
  696. Perspicillum eos | Jõhvi Substage
  697. Perspicillum perspicillum | Uhaku Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  698. Pinnatulites procera | Kunda Stage
  699. Piretella acmaea | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  700. Piretella amphicristata | Middle Ordovician
  701. Piretella margaritata | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  702. Piretella oepiki | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  703. Piretella paežerensis | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  704. Piretella tridactyla | Ordovician
  705. Piretella triebeli | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  706. Piretella velata | Pirgu Stage
  707. Piretia clypeolaria | Middle Ordovician
  708. Piretia erinacea | Keila Stage
  709. Piretia geniculata | Ordovician
  710. Piretia rugosa | Pirgu Stage
  711. Piretia virbalica | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  712. Piretilina lina | Idavere Substage → Rakvere Stage
  713. Piretopsis (Protallinnella) grewingkii | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  714. Piretopsis (Protallinnella) loennaensis | Volkhov Stage
  715. Piretopsis (Protallinnella) peridonea | Volkhov Stage
  716. Piretopsis (Protallinnella) quadricostata | Kunda Stage
  717. Piretopsis (Protallinnella) tricostata | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  718. Platybolbina ampla |
  719. Platybolbina inflata | Ordovician
  720. Platybolbina integra | Porkuni Stage
  721. Platybolbina kapteyni | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  722. Platybolbina maslovi | Pirgu Stage
  723. Platybolbina orbiculata | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  724. Platybolbina rima | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  725. Platybolbina spongiosoreticulata | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  726. Platybolbina temperata | Keila Stage → Rakvere Stage
  727. Platybolbina tiara | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  728. Pleurodella pentaloculata | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  729. Pleurodella pulchra | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  730. Plicibeyrichia calcarispinosa | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  731. Plicibeyrichia numerosa | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  732. Podolibolbina podolica | Vormsi Stage
  733. Polenovula profundigena | Silurian → Devonian
  734. Polenovula recta | Ludlow
  735. Polenovula solida | Ludlow
  736. Polyceratella aluverensis | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  737. Polyceratella bicornis | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  738. Polyceratella bonnemai | Middle Ordovician
  739. Polyceratella kuckersiana | Lasnamägi Stage → Kukruse Stage
  740. Polyceratella pseudospinosa | Keila Stage
  741. Polyceratella spinosa | Keila Stage
  742. Polyceratella tetraceras | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  743. Polyzygia estonica | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  744. Priminsolenia insolens | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  745. Priminsolenia minima | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  746. Primitia alata | Uhaku Stage
  747. Primitia eutropis | Uhaku Stage
  748. Primitia extraria | Kukruse Stage
  749. Primitia granulosa |
  750. Primitia tolli | Kukruse Stage
  751. Primitia troedssoni |
  752. Primitia undulosa | Kukruse Stage
  753. Primitiella ansiensis | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  754. Primitiella granosa | Kukruse Stage
  755. Primitiella indistincta | Kukruse Stage
  756. Primitiella insolens |
  757. Primitiella kogermani | Kukruse Stage
  758. Primitiella kuckersiana | Kukruse Stage
  759. Primitiella longa | Oandu Stage
  760. Primitiella molli | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  761. Primitiella oanduensis | Oandu Stage
  762. Primitiella pulex | Kukruse Stage
  763. Primitiopsella rectellaformis | Llandovery → Wenlock
  764. Primitiopsis ezerensis | Ludlow
  765. Primitiopsis minima | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  766. Primitiopsis planifrons | Ludlow
  767. Primitiopsis suavis | Ludlow
  768. Pseudoancora confragosa | Porkuni Stage
  769. Pseudoancora parovina | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  770. Pseudoaparchites distinctus | Wenlock
  771. Pseudoaparchites explanatus | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  772. Pseudoaparchites gregarius | Rootsiküla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  773. Pseudoaparchites immarginatus | Llandovery
  774. Pseudobollia krekenavensis | upper Silurian
  775. Pseudorakverella optata | Jõhvi Substage
  776. Pseudorayella acris |
  777. Pseudorayella acuta | Ludlow
  778. Pseudorayella amygdaliformis | Ludlow
  779. Pseudorayella ancestralis | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  780. Pseudorayella concinna | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  781. Pseudorayella erigens | Ludlow
  782. Pseudorayella fusoidea | lower Silurian
  783. Pseudorayella kaufmanni | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  784. Pseudorayella magna | upper Silurian
  785. Pseudorayella scala | Ludlow
  786. Pseudorayella tersa | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  787. Pseudorayella vitrica | lower Silurian
  788. Pseudostrepula acuta | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  789. Pseudostrepula cristata | Kukruse Stage
  790. Pseudostrepula estona | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  791. Pseudostrepula kuckersiana | Uhaku Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  792. Pseudostrepula pseudoacuta | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  793. Pseudotallinnella regalis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  794. Pseudotallinnella scopulosa | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  795. Pseudulrichia disputabile | Porkuni Stage
  796. Pseudulrichia inarguta |
  797. Pseudulrichia norvegica | Porkuni Stage
  798. Pseudulrichia tubulata | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  799. Pseudulrichia ullehmanni | Upper Ordovician
  800. Pullvillites inornatus | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  801. Pullvillites laevis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  802. Pullvillites rostratus | Keila Stage
  803. Pullvillites triangulum | Kukruse Stage
  804. Pyxion alatum | Uhaku Stage
  805. Pyxion carinatum |
  806. Pyxion keilaensis | Keila Stage
  807. Pyxion nitidum | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  808. Pyxion rakverensis | Rakvere Stage
  809. Quadritia (Krutatia) iunior | Nabala Stage
  810. Rakverella bonnemai | Kukruse Stage
  811. Rakverella spinosa | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  812. Rectalloides aequalis | Jaagarahu Stage
  813. Rectalloides linearis | Wenlock
  814. Rectalloides porrecta | Wenlock
  815. Rectella aequalis | Jaani Stage
  816. Rectella carinaspinata | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  817. Rectella composita | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  818. Rectella confinis | Jaani Stage
  819. Rectella explanata | Pirgu Stage
  820. Rectella galba | Middle Ordovician
  821. Rectella inaequalis | Keila Stage
  822. Rectella inornata | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  823. Rectella isolateralis | Wenlock
  824. Rectella longa | Llandovery
  825. Rectella nais | Idavere Substage → Pirgu Stage
  826. Rectella primitiopsiformis | Porkuni Stage
  827. Rectella procera | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  828. Rectella proposita | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  829. Rectella romboformis | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  830. Rectella sturiensis | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  831. Reigiopsis oepiki | Kunda Stage
  832. Retiprimites reticularis | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  833. Retisacculus semicolonatus | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  834. Retisacculus sulcatus | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  835. Reversocypris nabalaensis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  836. Revisylthere breviclaustrum | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  837. Rishona peculiaris | Llandovery
  838. Saccelatia laevis | upper Silurian
  839. Saccelatia oleskoensis | Ludlow
  840. Saccelatia piltenensis | Ludlow
  841. Saccelatia porchowiensis | Idavere Substage
  842. Sagittovum glabrum |
  843. Scaldianella bisulcata | Kaugatuma Stage
  844. Scaldianella personata | Ludlow
  845. Scaldianella simplex | Ludlow
  846. Scanipisthia rectangularis | Porkuni Stage
  847. Schmidtella egregia | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  848. Schmidtella fragosa | Idavere Substage
  849. Schmidtella lata | Idavere Substage
  850. Scipionis amplus | Ludlow
  851. Scipionis assuetus | Ludlow
  852. Scipionis praeceps | Ludlow
  853. Scipionis profundigenus | Kaugatuma Stage
  854. Scipionis vagus | Ludlow
  855. Scrobisylthis reticulatus | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  856. Semibolbina ordoviciana |
  857. Semilimbinaria piltenensis | Ludlow
  858. Semilimbinaria spinosa | Ludlow
  859. Semilimbinaria tennuigranulosa | Llandovery
  860. Severobolbina elliptica | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  861. Severobolbina kuckersiana | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  862. Severobolbina severa | Kukruse Stage → Haljala Stage
  863. Seviculina oanduensis | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  864. Seviculina reticulata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  865. Sigmobolbina camarota | Keila Stage → Porkuni Stage
  866. Sigmobolbina illativis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  867. Sigmobolbina kaunensis | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  868. Sigmobolbina kolkaensis | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  869. Sigmobolbina krekenavensis | Vormsi Stage
  870. Sigmobolbina lusca | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  871. Sigmobolbina pentagona | Middle Ordovician
  872. Sigmobolbina porchowiensis baltica | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  873. Sigmobolbina porchowiensis porchowiensis | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  874. Sigmobolbina quanta | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  875. Sigmobolbina sigmoidea | Middle Ordovician
  876. Sigmobolbina suvalkensis | Rakvere Stage
  877. Sigmobolbina tropeota |
  878. Sigmobolbina tuberculata |
  879. Sigmobolbina unica |
  880. Sigmobolbina variolaris | Uhaku Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  881. Sigmoopsis (Sigmoopsis) cornuta | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  882. Sigmoopsis (Sigmoopsis) kernavensis | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  883. Sigmoopsis (Sigmoopsis) obliquejugata | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  884. Sigmoopsis (Sigmoopsoides) perpunctata | Aseri Stage → Idavere Substage
  885. Sigmoopsis (Sigmoopsoides) sigmoopsoides | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  886. Sigmoopsis granulata | → Rakvere Stage
  887. Sigmoopsis platyceras | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  888. Sigmoopsis rostrata | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  889. Signetopsis rotundata | Wenlock
  890. Signetopsis semicircularis | Rootsiküla Stage
  891. Silenis acer | Llandovery
  892. Silenis bassleri |
  893. Silenis cristatus | upper Silurian
  894. Silenis derivatus | Llandovery
  895. Silenis erigens | Wenlock
  896. Silenis estonus | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  897. Silenis insolitus | Ludlow
  898. Silenis kaugatomus | Kaugatuma Stage
  899. Silenis mawii | Llandovery → Wenlock
  900. Silenis obliteratus | Wenlock
  901. Silenis proteus | Wenlock
  902. Silenis selectus | Ludlow
  903. Silenis simplex | Ludlow
  904. Silenis subtriangulatus | Wenlock → Ludlow
  905. Silenis subtriangulatus antiqus | lower Silurian
  906. Silenis subtriangulatus longus | lower Silurian
  907. Silenis subtriangulatus subtriangulatus | upper Silurian
  908. Silenis symmetricus | Ludlow
  909. Silenis trapeziformis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  910. Sleia equestris |
  911. Sleia inermis | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  912. Spinigerites minirites | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  913. Spinigerites nigerites | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  914. Spinigerites spiniger | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  915. Spinopleura porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  916. Steusloffia acuta | Volkhov Stage → Aseri Stage
  917. Steusloffia costata | Uhaku Stage → Rakvere Stage
  918. Steusloffia humilis | Uhaku Stage
  919. Steusloffia initialis | Volkhov Stage
  920. Steusloffia levis | Kunda Stage
  921. Steusloffia linnarssoni | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  922. Steusloffia multimarginata | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  923. Steusloffia neglecta | Rakvere Stage
  924. Steusloffia plattformis | Lower Ordovician
  925. Steusloffia polynodulifera | Kunda Stage → Aseri Stage
  926. Steusloffia pulchra | Upper Ordovician
  927. Steusloffia rigida | Lasnamägi Stage → Kukruse Stage
  928. Steusloffia volkhovi | Aseri Stage
  929. Steusloffina aputa | Porkuni Stage
  930. Steusloffina caudica | Upper Ordovician
  931. Steusloffina cuneata | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  932. Steusloffina dilatata | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  933. Steusloffina eris | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  934. Steusloffina lintra | Pirgu Stage
  935. Steusloffina radiculosa | Jõhvi Substage
  936. Sudon microporatus |
  937. Swantina levis | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  938. Swantina serrata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  939. Swantina swantia | Jõhvi Substage
  940. Sylthis billingensis | Middle Ordovician
  941. Sylthis interminatus |
  942. Sylthis persona | Rakvere Stage
  943. Tallinnella angustata | Aseri Stage → Kukruse Stage
  944. Tallinnella dimorpha | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  945. Tallinnella dubitabilis | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  946. Tallinnella lata | Middle Ordovician
  947. Tallinnella marchica | Kunda Stage → Aseri Stage
  948. Tallinnella modulata | Oandu Stage
  949. Tallinnella pachydactyla | Middle Ordovician
  950. Tallinnella peridonea | Volkhov Stage
  951. Tallinnella perornata | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  952. Tallinnella reticulata | Aseri Stage → Keila Stage
  953. Tallinnella sebyensis | Lasnamägi Stage
  954. Tallinnellina divelata | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  955. Tallinnellina lanceolata | Kunda Stage
  956. Tallinnellina murus | Lower Ordovician
  957. Tallinnellina primaria | Latorp Superstage → Kunda Stage
  958. Tallinnellina rara | Kunda Stage
  959. Tallinnellina teres | Kunda Stage
  960. Tallinnellina viridis | Billingen Stage → Volkhov Stage
  961. Tallinnopsis calkeri | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  962. Tallinnopsis grandis | Keila Stage
  963. Tallinnopsis iewica | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  964. Tallinnopsis memorabilis |
  965. Tallinnopsis ovalis |
  966. Tallinnopsis perplana | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  967. Tegea ordinaria | upper Silurian
  968. Tetrada (Perplana) bisulcata | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  969. Tetrada (Perplana) pabradensis | Keila Stage
  970. Tetrada (Perplana) perplana | Uhaku Stage → Oandu Stage
  971. Tetrada (Tallinnopsis) excisa | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  972. Tetrada (Tallinnopsis) gudensis | Keila Stage
  973. Tetrada (Tallinnopsis) porosicalkeri | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  974. Tetrada (Tallinnopsis) ramigalensis | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  975. Tetrada (Tallinnopsis) vaiguvenis | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  976. Tetrada (Tallinnopsis) vievensis | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  977. Tetrada (Tetrada) grandis | Keila Stage
  978. Tetrada (Tetrada) harpa | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  979. Tetrada (Tetrada) krausei | Idavere Substage → Rakvere Stage
  980. Tetrada (Tetrada) memorabilis | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  981. Tetrada (Tetrada) neckajae | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  982. Tetrada (Tetrada) ovalis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  983. Tetrada (Tetrada) pseudoiewica | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  984. Tetrada (Tetrada) variabilis | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  985. Tetradella calkeri | Kukruse Stage
  986. Tetradella consona | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  987. Tetradella dubitabilis | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  988. Tetradella egorowi | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  989. Tetradella extenuata | Adavere Stage
  990. Tetradella iewica | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  991. Tetradella intricata | Pirgu Stage
  992. Tetradella litwiensis | Upper Ordovician
  993. Tetradella marchica | Lower Ordovician → Middle Ordovician
  994. Tetradella memorabilis | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  995. Tetradella pectinata | Kukruse Stage
  996. Tetradella pentaloculata |
  997. Tetradella perornata | Kukruse Stage
  998. Tetradella perplana | Middle Ordovician
  999. Tetradella plicatula | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  1000. Tetradella primaria | Volkhov Stage

Selection of related publications

  • Truuver & Meidla, 2015. A Hirnantian deep-water refuge for warm-water ostracods in Baltoscandia [DOI]
  • Perrier et al., 2012. Biotic response to explosive volcanism: Ostracod recovery after Ordovician ash-falls [DOI]
  • Schallreuter & Hinz-Schallreuter, 2011a. New Ostracodes from the Öjlemyr Chert (Late Ordovician) of Gotland and Northern Germany
  • Schallreuter & Hinz-Schallreuter, 2010. Sexual dimorphism and pore systems in Ordovician ostracodes [DOI]
  • Tinn et al., 2010a. Intraspecific variation and polymorphism in the ostracode Conchoprimitia socialis (Brogger, 1882) from the early Middle Ordovician Baltoscandian Paleobasin
  • Tinn et al., 2010b. Rich and heterogenous fossil ostracod fauna in the Ordovician sediment intrusions at Osmussaar Island, Estonia, reveals an ancient impact event
  • Kask, 2009. Kalana karjääri ostrakoodid
  • Rubel et al., 2007. Lower Silurian biostratigraphy of the Viirelaid core, western Estonia [DOI]
  • Kivioja, 2007. Osmussaare settesoonte ostrakoodifauna
  • Meidla, 2007. Ostracods from the Upper Ordovician Borenshult fauna, Sweden
  • Tinn & Meidla, 2004. Phylogenetic relationships of Early-Middle Ordovician ostracods of Baltoscandia
  • Tolmacheva et al., 2003a. Faunal composition and dynamics in unconsolidated sediments: a case study from the Middle Ordovician of the East Baltic
  • Ivantsov & Melnikova, 2003. Азериский, ласнамягиский и ухакуский горизонты ордовика в Ленинградской области и характеристика трилобитов и остракод
  • Tinn & Meidla, 2003. Ontogeny and thanatocoenoses of Early Middle Ordovician Palaeocope ostracode Brezelina palmata (Krause, 1889), and Omoopsis bocki (Öpik, 1935)
  • Tinn & Meidla, 2002. An enigmatic early ?palaeocope ostracode from the Arenig of NW Russia
  • Tinn & Meidla, 2001. Middle Ordovician ostracods from the Lanna and Holen Limestones, south-central Sweden
  • Tinn & Meidla, 1999. Ordovician ostracodes from the Komstad Limestone
  • Ivantsov & Melnikova, 1998. Volkhov and Kunda Stages of the Ordovician and characterization of trilobites and ostracods on the Volkhov River (Leningrad Region)
  • Rubel & Sarv, 1996. Reconstruction and use of the succession of East Baltic Silurian ostracodes
  • Meidla, 1996a. Late Ordovician Ostracodes of Estonia. Fossilia Baltica 2
  • Meidla, 1996b. Latest Ordovician ostracods of Baltoscandia
  • Meidla, 1995. On Baltocyamus primarius gen. et sp. nov.
  • Nõlvak et al., 1995. Microfossils in the Ordovician erratic boulders from Southwestern Finland
  • Olempska, 1994. Ostracods of the Mojcza Limestone