Ostracoda

Ostracods
Class Ostracoda Latreille, 1802

et: ostrakoodid; fi: raakkuäyriäiset; sv: Musselkräftor;

Taxon ID: 53 / 2013-11-07
Belongs to: Crustacea
Sister taxa: Branchiopoda | Malacostraca
Contains: Beyrichicopida | Myodocopida | Netzkaina | Podocopa
Baltoscandian species (in database): 1074

List of Baltoscandian species (may not be complete, up to 1000 species displayed)

  1. Aahithis varia | Kunda Stage
  2. Adamczakia holosolenica |
  3. Aechmina acommunis | Llandovery
  4. Aechmina bovina | Upper Ordovician → Silurian
  5. Aechmina ciecerensis | Porkuni Stage
  6. Aechmina cornuta | Ludlow
  7. Aechmina groenwalli | Porkuni Stage
  8. Aechmina molengraaffi | Ludlow
  9. Ahlintella linta | Jõhvi Substage
  10. Ahlintella marginata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  11. Ahlintella pseudofabuliformis |
  12. Airina adducta | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  13. Airina airina | Pirgu Stage
  14. Airina amabilis |
  15. Airina cornuta | Keila Stage → Porkuni Stage
  16. Airina kuldigensis |
  17. Airina mezciemensis | Pirgu Stage
  18. Aitilia senecta | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  19. Alveolella perplexa | Paadla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  20. Amphitoxotis curvata | Ludlow
  21. Ampletochilina granifera | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  22. Ampletochilina priscina | Ordovician
  23. Ampletochilina trapezoidea | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  24. Amygdalella asylon | upper Silurian
  25. Amygdalella nasuta | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  26. Amygdalella paadlaensis | Paadla Stage
  27. Amygdalella solida | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  28. Amygdalella subclusa | Paadla Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  29. Aparchites brachynotos | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  30. Aparchites kaugatumus |
  31. Aparchites saaremeisus |
  32. Apatobolbina gutnica | Jaani Stage
  33. Apatobolbina platygaster | Llandovery
  34. Apatobolbina simplicidorsata | Adavere Stage
  35. Apatobolbina tricuspidata | Adavere Stage
  36. Apatochilina falacata | Porkuni Stage
  37. Apatochilina ubjaensis | Kukruse Stage
  38. Arcuaria caudalis | Llandovery
  39. Arcuaria cornuta | lower Silurian
  40. Arcuaria curta | Wenlock
  41. Arcuaria monoclivula | Jõhvi Substage
  42. Arcuaria sineclivula | Middle Ordovician → lower Silurian
  43. Arcuaria triangulata | Jaani Stage
  44. Ardenita kriukensis |
  45. Ardennea nearda | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  46. Asteusloffia acuta | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  47. Asymmetrella prenaiensis | Wenlock
  48. Aulacopsis simplex | Kunda Stage
  49. Aviacypris avia |
  50. Aviacypris coartata | Upper Ordovician
  51. Aviacypris planata | Upper Ordovician
  52. Aviacypris truncata | Upper Ordovician
  53. Bairdia iocus | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  54. Bairdia micra | Kukruse Stage
  55. Bairdiacypris venustus | Ludlow
  56. Bairdiocypris berounensis | Llandovery → Ludlow
  57. Bairdiocypris confinis | Llandovery
  58. Bairdiocypris gotlandica | Llandovery
  59. Bairdiocypris indeterminatus | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  60. Bairdiocypris longus | Wenlock
  61. Bairdiocypris phillipsianus | Silurian
  62. Balticella binodis | Jõhvi Substage
  63. Baltocyamus primarius | Oandu Stage
  64. Baltonotella kiesowii | Porkuni Stage
  65. Baltonotella kuckersiana | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  66. Baltonotella ledaia | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  67. Baltonotella limbata | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  68. Baltonotella marginata | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  69. Baltonotella mistica | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  70. Baltonotella semenformis | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  71. Beecherellita ordovica | Idavere Substage
  72. Berolinella praevia | Paadla Stage
  73. Berolinella steusloffi | Ohesaare Stage
  74. Beyrichia (Altibeyrichia) contracta | Wenlock
  75. Beyrichia (Asperibeyrichia) valguensis | Adavere Stage
  76. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) bicuspis | Jaani Stage
  77. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) dactyloscopia | Silurian
  78. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) eteliana | Silurian
  79. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) grogarniana | Paadla Stage
  80. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) halliana | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  81. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) hellviensis | Jaagarahu Stage
  82. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) kloedeni | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  83. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) ponderosa | Silurian
  84. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) protuberans | Ludlow
  85. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) snoderiana | Ludlow
  86. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) subornata | Jaagarahu Stage
  87. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) suurikuensis | Jaani Stage
  88. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) tagalaensis |
  89. Beyrichia (Beyrichia) ultima | Adavere Stage
  90. Beyrichia (Simplicibeyrichia) aluksnensis | Wenlock
  91. Beyrichia (Simplicibeyrichia) globifera | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  92. Beyrichia (Simplicibeyrichia) impersonalis | Kaugatuma Stage
  93. Beyrichia (Simplicibeyrichia) venusta | Kaugatuma Stage
  94. Bingeria cyamoides | Adavere Stage
  95. Bingeria expansinodata |
  96. Bingeria pristina | Raikküla Stage
  97. Bingeria vesikuensis | Jaagarahu Stage
  98. Birdsalella cornuta | Wenlock
  99. Birdsalella varians | Ludlow
  100. Bolbibollia estona | Raikküla Stage
  101. Bolbihithis abdominalis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  102. Bolbihithis altonodus | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  103. Bolbihithis olbinis | Rakvere Stage
  104. Bolbihithis superus | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  105. Bolbina crassa | Kunda Stage
  106. Bolbina excessa | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  107. Bolbina globosa | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  108. Bolbina kuckersiana | Kukruse Stage
  109. Bolbina latimarginata | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  110. Bolbina lehtmetsaensis | Keila Stage
  111. Bolbina major | Keila Stage → Vormsi Stage
  112. Bolbina ornata | Oandu Stage
  113. Bolbina plicata | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  114. Bolbina rakverensis | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  115. Bolbina saxbya | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  116. Bolbina valensis | Pirgu Stage
  117. Bolbiprimitia inaequalis | Jaagarahu Stage
  118. Bolbiprimitia tamsaluensis | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  119. Bollia amabilis | Raikküla Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  120. Bollia distincta | upper Silurian
  121. Bollia mezmalensis | Porkuni Stage
  122. Bollia mezvagarensis | Porkuni Stage
  123. Bollia parva | Ludlow
  124. Bollia saarameisaiensis | Kaugatuma Stage
  125. Borussulus reticulifer | Ludlow
  126. Borussulus squamosus | Ludlow
  127. Braderupia asymmetrica | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  128. Brevantina antis | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  129. Brevantina brevis | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  130. Brevibolbina amabilis | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  131. Brevibolbina dimorpha | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  132. Brevibolbina dimorpha altonodosa | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  133. Brevibolbina dimorpha dimorpha | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  134. Brevibolbina fissurata | Pirgu Stage
  135. Brevibolbina pontificans | Pirgu Stage
  136. Brevibolbina porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  137. Brevidorsa brevidorsata | Kaugatuma Stage
  138. Brevidorsa limbata | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  139. Brevidorsa sarvi | Upper Ordovician → Llandovery
  140. Brevidorsa subtilispinosa |
  141. Brezelina angustolobata | Billingen Stage → Volkhov Stage
  142. Brezelina palmata | Volkhov Stage
  143. Bromidella zvankensis |
  144. Bubnoffiopsis bubnoffi | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  145. Bubnoffiopsis incognitus | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  146. Bucerella bucera | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  147. Bucerella wilnoiensis | Upper Ordovician
  148. Buckelopsis dyca |
  149. Bulbosclerites unicornis | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  150. Bullaeferum granodus | Pirgu Stage
  151. Bullaeferum tapaënsis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  152. Bythocyproidea sarvi | Raikküla Stage
  153. Cadmea inexplorata | Wenlock
  154. Calcaribeyrichia altonodosa | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  155. Calcaribeyrichia calcarata | Ludlow
  156. Calcaribeyrichia katriensis | Paadla Stage
  157. Calcaribeyrichia simplicior | Paadla Stage
  158. Caprabolbina capra | Pirgu Stage
  159. Caprabolbina carana | Oandu Stage
  160. Carinobolbina carinata carinata | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  161. Carinobolbina carinata estona | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  162. Cavellina baltica | Ohesaare Stage
  163. Cavellina circulata | upper Silurian
  164. Cavellina cornuta | Kaugatuma Stage
  165. Cavellina curta | upper Silurian
  166. Cavellina insueta | Ludlow
  167. Cavellina interposita | upper Silurian
  168. Cavellina plana | Ludlow
  169. Cavellina primaria | Paadla Stage
  170. Cavellina transitiva | upper Silurian
  171. Ceratobolbina allikuensis | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  172. Ceratobolbina monoceratina |
  173. Ceratobolbina monoceratina monoceratina | Kukruse Stage
  174. Ceratopsis bicornis | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  175. Ceratopsis cornuta | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  176. Ceratopsis margaritata | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  177. Ceratopsis obliquejugata | Uhaku Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  178. Ceratopsis perpunctata | Uhaku Stage
  179. Ceratopsis regalis | Rakvere Stage
  180. Chilobolbina dentifera | Kukruse Stage
  181. Chilobolbina lativelata | Ordovician
  182. Chilobolbina sudermannica |
  183. Circulina cruda | Upper Ordovician
  184. Circulina dibulbosa | Idavere Substage → Rakvere Stage
  185. Circulina egregia | Keila Stage
  186. Circulina fimbriata | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  187. Circulina infecta | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  188. Circulina paulis | Jõhvi Substage
  189. Circulina posterovelata | Rakvere Stage
  190. Circulinella gailitae | Porkuni Stage
  191. Circulinella nuda | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  192. Clavofabella abrasa | Ludlow
  193. Clavofabella attrita | Ludlow
  194. Clavofabella contracta | Paadla Stage
  195. Clavofabella diffusa | Rootsiküla Stage → Paadla Stage
  196. Clavofabella dubia | Ludlow
  197. Clavofabella extenta | Jaagarahu Stage
  198. Clavofabella heterosa | Paadla Stage
  199. Clavofabella incurvata | Jaagarahu Stage
  200. Clavofabella juvenca | Jaani Stage
  201. Clavofabella lativelata | Kaugatuma Stage
  202. Clavofabella maxima | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  203. Clavofabella multicostata | Ludlow
  204. Clavofabella multidentata | Wenlock
  205. Clavofabella nodosa | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  206. Clavofabella pomerancia | Silurian → Devonian
  207. Clavofabella reliqua | Ludlow
  208. Clavofabella reticristata | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  209. Clavofabella vicina | Jaagarahu Stage
  210. Collibolbina collis | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  211. Collibolbina pseudocollis | Rakvere Stage
  212. Collibolbina pseudosigma | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  213. Collibolbina simplex | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  214. Concavhithis nebeni | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  215. Conchoides levis | Kunda Stage
  216. Conchoides micropunctata | Kunda Stage
  217. Conchoprimitia broeggeri |
  218. Conchoprimitia conchoidea |
  219. Conchoprimitia deminuta | Kukruse Stage
  220. Conchoprimitia distincta | Kunda Stage
  221. Conchoprimitia eos | Volkhov Stage
  222. Conchoprimitia erratica | Volkhov Stage
  223. Conchoprimitia excelsa | Kunda Stage
  224. Conchoprimitia gammae | Volkhov Stage
  225. Conchoprimitia gammae gammae | Volkhov Stage
  226. Conchoprimitia gammae kundaensis | Kunda Stage
  227. Conchoprimitia glauconitica | Volkhov Stage
  228. Conchoprimitia inusitata |
  229. Conchoprimitia leonidi | Billingen Stage
  230. Conchoprimitia leperditioidea | Middle Ordovician
  231. Conchoprimitia luxuriosa | Kunda Stage
  232. Conchoprimitia pseudomeganotifera | Volkhov Stage
  233. Conchoprimitia socialis | Billingen Stage → Kunda Stage
  234. Conchoprimitia socialis vulgaris | Volkhov Stage
  235. Conchoprimitia suavia | Billingen Stage
  236. Conchoprimitia tallinnensis |
  237. Conchoprimitia tolli | Lasnamägi Stage → Kukruse Stage
  238. Conchoprimitia volkhovensis | Volkhov Stage
  239. Conchoprimitia zonata | Volkhov Stage
  240. Consonopsis consona | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  241. Consonopsis consona consona | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  242. Consonopsis litwiensis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  243. Consonopsis zastrowensis | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  244. Craspedobolbina armata | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  245. Craspedobolbina cuspidulata | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  246. Craspedobolbina insulicola | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  247. Craspedobolbina lietuvensis | upper Silurian
  248. Craspedobolbina mucronulata | Jaani Stage
  249. Craspedobolbina ornulata | Jaani Stage
  250. Craspedobolbina paernuensis | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  251. Craspedobolbina percurrens | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  252. Craspedobolbina permira |
  253. Craspedobolbina perornata | Silurian
  254. Craspedobolbina robusta | upper Silurian
  255. Craspedobolbina rosensteini | Juuru Stage
  256. Craspedobolbina unculifera | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  257. Crescentilla baltica | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  258. Cresentilla baltica | Rakvere Stage
  259. Cryptophyllus gutta | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  260. Cryptophyllus pius | Hirnantian
  261. Ctenentoma levis | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  262. Ctenentoma wagnerae |
  263. Ctenobolbina aspera | Kukruse Stage
  264. Ctenobolbina ctenolopha | Kukruse Stage
  265. Ctenobolbina duhmbergi | Kukruse Stage
  266. Ctenobolbina perita | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  267. Ctenobolbina polytropis | Uhaku Stage
  268. Ctenonotella bidens | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  269. Ctenonotella elongata | Kukruse Stage
  270. Ctenonotella supera | Rakvere Stage
  271. Cystomatochilina clivosa | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  272. Cystomatochilina umbonata | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  273. Dagoerayella elongata | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  274. Dagoerayella sulcata | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  275. Daleiella admiranda | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  276. Daleiella rotundata | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  277. Deefgella dajsiveteri | Upper Ordovician
  278. Delosia cuneata | Ludlow
  279. Dilobella illativis | Upper Ordovician
  280. Dilobella longocarinata | Middle Ordovician
  281. Dilobella simplex | Ordovician
  282. Distobolbina nabalaensis | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  283. Distobolbina nonsulcata | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  284. Distobolbina tuberculata | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  285. Disulcina explicata |
  286. Disulcina interminata | Jõhvi Substage
  287. Disulcina minata | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  288. Disulcina perita |
  289. Disulcina perita explicata | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  290. Disulcina perita perita | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  291. Disulcina persona | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  292. Disulcinoides auricularis | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  293. Disulcinoides ignalinensis | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  294. Dizygopleura minuta | upper Silurian
  295. Dizygopleura opportuna |
  296. Dogoriella pseudohistiata | Pirgu Stage
  297. Dornbuschia bospi | Upper Ordovician
  298. Drepanella europaea | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  299. Drepanella orvikui | Middle Devonian
  300. Drepanella pauxilla | Porkuni Stage
  301. Dronoviella lauta | Billingen Stage → Volkhov Stage
  302. Duplexibollia duplex | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  303. Duplicristatia asymmetrica | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  304. Easchmidtella angulata | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  305. Easchmidtella fragosa | Idavere Substage → Vormsi Stage
  306. Easchmidtella ivantsovi | Kunda Stage
  307. Easchmidtella orbicularis | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  308. Ectoprimitia corrugata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  309. Ectoprimitia corrugata corrugata | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  310. Ectoprimitia corrugata inconstans | Rakvere Stage
  311. Elliptocyprites nonumbonatus |
  312. Entomis sigma | Kunda Stage
  313. Eoaquapulex frequens | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  314. Eobekena angulata | Ohesaare Stage
  315. Eobekena circulata | Paadla Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  316. Eobromidella cicatriosa | Lower Ordovician
  317. Epiclinia epiclinata |
  318. Estonaceratella estona | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  319. Estoniosylthere cristata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  320. Estoniosylthere longata | Rakvere Stage
  321. Eukloedenella pilosa | Rootsiküla Stage
  322. Euprimites (Bichilina) prima | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  323. Euprimites (Euprimites) kahalaensis | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  324. Euprimites anisus | Middle Ordovician
  325. Euprimites bichilus | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  326. Euprimites bursellus | Middle Ordovician
  327. Euprimites dentatus | Upper Ordovician
  328. Euprimites effusus | Middle Ordovician
  329. Euprimites eutropis | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  330. Euprimites kahalaensis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  331. Euprimites locknensis | Aseri Stage → Keila Stage
  332. Euprimites minor | Middle Ordovician
  333. Euprimites plena | Kukruse Stage
  334. Euprimites posterovelata | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  335. Euprimites reticulogranulatus | Kunda Stage
  336. Euprimites suecicus | Middle Ordovician
  337. Euprimitia wilnoiensis | Upper Ordovician
  338. Eurychilina estonula | Volkhov Stage
  339. Fabalicypris paulis | Llandovery
  340. Fallaticella schaeferi | Pirgu Stage
  341. Foramenella parkis | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  342. Foramenella porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  343. Frostiella cornuta |
  344. Frostiella groenvalliana | Kaugatuma Stage
  345. Frostiella lebiensis | Ludlow
  346. Frostiella loodensis | Ohesaare Stage
  347. Frostiella pliculata | Ohesaare Stage
  348. Gannibeyrichia gannensis | Paadla Stage
  349. Gannibeyrichia tumida | Silurian
  350. Gellensia gotlandica | Porkuni Stage
  351. Glossomorphites acutus | Volkhov Stage
  352. Glossomorphites digitatus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  353. Glossomorphites grandispinosus | Kunda Stage
  354. Glossopsis illativis |
  355. Glossopsis valdaiensis |
  356. Gotlandella cornuta | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  357. Gotlandella martinssoni | Silurian
  358. Gotlandina ariogalina | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  359. Gotlandina caudica | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  360. Gotlandina erratica | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  361. Grammolomatella vestrogothica | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  362. Gryphiswaldensia gryphiswaldensis | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  363. Gryphiswaldensia plavinensis | Pirgu Stage
  364. Gryphiswaldensia plicata | Porkuni Stage
  365. Gryphiswaldensia renava | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  366. Gryphiswaldensia visbya | Pirgu Stage
  367. Gryphiswaldensia waldensia | Pirgu Stage
  368. Gryphiswaldensia wilnoiensis | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  369. Hallatia cornuta | Vormsi Stage
  370. Hallatia kortchanensis | Idavere Substage
  371. Hallatia mezciemensis | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  372. Halliella ornata |
  373. Hammariella pulchrivelata | Rootsiküla Stage → Paadla Stage
  374. Haploprimitia inconstans | Uhaku Stage
  375. Haploprimitia kogermani | Kukruse Stage
  376. Haploprimitia oanduensis |
  377. Harpabollia harparum | Porkuni Stage
  378. Healdianella aregularis | Upper Ordovician
  379. Healdianella cuneata | upper Silurian
  380. Healdianella decliva | Ludlow
  381. Healdianella dilatata | Wenlock
  382. Healdianella faba | Llandovery → Wenlock
  383. Healdianella magna | Ludlow
  384. Healdianella marginata | upper Silurian
  385. Healdianella piriformis | Ludlow
  386. Healdianella procerula | Ludlow
  387. Healdianella virbalica | Ludlow
  388. Hebellum afossulatus | upper Silurian
  389. Hebellum insignis | Ludlow
  390. Hebellum minutum |
  391. Hebellum tetragonum | Paadla Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  392. Hebellum trivialis | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  393. Hemeaschmidtella exula | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  394. Hemeaschmidtella faba | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  395. Hemiaechminoides excentricus | Pirgu Stage
  396. Hemiaechminoides minusculus | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  397. Hemiaechminoides rossica | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  398. Hemsiella anterovelata | Ludlow
  399. Hemsiella dalmaniana | upper Silurian
  400. Hemsiella hemsiensis | Paadla Stage
  401. Hemsiella latviensis | Kaugatuma Stage
  402. Hemsiella loensis | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  403. Hemsiella maccoyiana | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  404. Hemsiella margaritae | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  405. Henningsmoenia billingensis | Middle Ordovician
  406. Henningsmoenia gunnari | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  407. Hesperidella esthonica | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  408. Hesperidella posterospinata | Middle Ordovician
  409. Hesslandella macroreticulata | Kunda Stage
  410. Hesslandella panis | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  411. Hippula (Cetona) cetona norra | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  412. Hippula edolensis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  413. Hithis leviconvexus | Porkuni Stage
  414. Hithis proximus | Billingen Stage
  415. Hoburgiella anterovelata |
  416. Hoburgiella tenerrima | Ludlow
  417. Homeokiesowia frigida | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  418. Huckea huckea | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  419. Incisua ventroincisurata | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  420. Jaanussonia unicerata |
  421. Jaanussonia valdari | Middle Ordovician
  422. Juviella juvensis | Kaugatuma Stage
  423. Juviella piltenensis |
  424. Kiesowia carinata | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  425. Kiesowia decima | Porkuni Stage
  426. Kiesowia dissecta | Nabala Stage → Raikküla Stage
  427. Kiesowia frigida | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  428. Kiesowia mamillosa | Vormsi Stage → Juuru Stage
  429. Kiesowia margaritata | Kukruse Stage
  430. Kiesowia octispina | Kukruse Stage
  431. Kiesowia pernodosa | Uhaku Stage
  432. Kiesowia regalis | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  433. Kiesowia scopulosa |
  434. Kiltsiella rosensteinae | Juuru Stage
  435. Kinnekullea adjuncta | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  436. Kinnekullea henningsmoeni | Jõhvi Substage
  437. Kinnekullea hesslandi | Keila Stage → Vormsi Stage
  438. Kinnekullea intermedia | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  439. Kinnekullea martinssoni | Pirgu Stage
  440. Kinnekullea reducta | Porkuni Stage
  441. Kinnekullea semiermis | Idavere Substage
  442. Kinnekullea slavica | Oandu Stage
  443. Kinnekullea thorslundi | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  444. Kinnekullea waerni | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  445. Klimphores ansiensis | Lower Ordovician → Middle Ordovician
  446. Klimphores bimembris | Uhaku Stage → Nabala Stage
  447. Klimphores digitatus | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  448. Klimphores holdrensis | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  449. Klimphores litwiensis | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  450. Klimphores minimus | Kukruse Stage → Vormsi Stage
  451. Klimphores plienkalnensis | Kukruse Stage → Vormsi Stage
  452. Klimphores priekulensis | Upper Ordovician
  453. Klimphores simplex | Kukruse Stage → Pirgu Stage
  454. Kloedenella densigranulata | Middle Devonian
  455. Kloedenella rubra |
  456. Kloedenella tähtverensis | Middle Devonian
  457. Kloedenia leptosoma | Ohesaare Stage
  458. Krauselloides peregrinus | Oandu Stage
  459. Kroemmelbeinia spina | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  460. Kuresaaria gotlandica |
  461. Kuresaaria venusta | Ludlow
  462. Laccochilina (Laccochilina) estonula | Volkhov Stage
  463. Laccochilina (Laccochilina) kuckersiana | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  464. Laccochilina (Prochilina) decumana | Volkhov Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  465. Laevanotella nonsulcata | Pirgu Stage
  466. Laterophores ansiensis | Billingen Stage → Kunda Stage
  467. Laterophores ferrettii | Upper Ordovician
  468. Laterophores longiposteronodus | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  469. Lavachilina evae | Volkhov Stage
  470. Leiocyamus apicatus | Jaagarahu Stage → Rootsiküla Stage
  471. Leiocyamus consimilis | Ludlow
  472. Leiocyamus limpidus | Kuressaare Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  473. Leiocyamus semirotundus | Ludlow
  474. Lembitites incognitus | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  475. Lembitites posterovelatus | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  476. Lembitsarvella polonica | Middle Ordovician
  477. Lennukella europaea | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  478. Leperditella brachynotos | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  479. Leperditella conspecta | Llandovery → Wenlock
  480. Leperditella globosa | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  481. Leperditella gregaria | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  482. Leperditella gutta | Uhaku Stage
  483. Leperditella lenticula | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  484. Leperditella prima | Keila Stage → Rakvere Stage
  485. Leperditella semen | Uhaku Stage
  486. Leptobolbina hypnodes | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  487. Leptobolbina quadricuspidata | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  488. Levisulculus extrarius | Kukruse Stage
  489. Levisulculus granulosus | Middle Ordovician
  490. Levisulculus lineatus | Middle Ordovician
  491. Levisulculus obliquus | Ordovician
  492. Levisulculus rava | Oandu Stage
  493. Levisulculus siluricus | Adavere Stage
  494. Levisulculus troedssoni |
  495. Lichwinia silurica | Rootsiküla Stage
  496. Ligerina tauragensis | upper Silurian
  497. Limbinariella macroreticulata | Paadla Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  498. Limbinariella malornata | Kaugatuma Stage
  499. Loculibolbina costata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  500. Loculibolbina primitiva | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  501. Loculibolbina unica | Porkuni Stage
  502. Lomatobolbina craspedota | Middle Ordovician
  503. Lomatobolbina mammillata | Ordovician
  504. Londinia kiesowi | upper Silurian → Devonian
  505. Londinia reticulifera | Silurian
  506. Longidorsa humilis | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  507. Longidorsa? baltica | Nabala Stage
  508. Longidorsa? porkuniensis | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  509. Longiscula arcuaris | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  510. Longiscula curvata | Kunda Stage
  511. Longiscula elongata | Llandovery
  512. Longiscula galeata | Ludlow
  513. Longiscula immensa |
  514. Longiscula immensa immensa | lower Silurian
  515. Longiscula immensa longa | lower Silurian
  516. Longiscula impercepta | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  517. Longiscula loknensis | Idavere Substage
  518. Longiscula minuta | Rootsiküla Stage
  519. Longiscula obliqua | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  520. Longiscula ovata | Pirgu Stage
  521. Longiscula parrectis | Uhaku Stage → Keila Stage
  522. Longiscula perfecta | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  523. Longiscula porrecta | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  524. Longiscula smithii | lower Silurian
  525. Longiscula subreniformis | Upper Ordovician
  526. Longiscula tersa | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  527. Longisyltherella erratica |
  528. Lophoctenella angustilaqueata |
  529. Macrocypris fabeformis |
  530. Macronotella porkunica | Porkuni Stage → Llandovery
  531. Macrypsilon parvisulcatum | Kaugatuma Stage
  532. Macrypsilon salterianum | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  533. Martinssonozona ordoviciana | Upper Ordovician
  534. Medianella aequa | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  535. Medianella blidenensis | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  536. Medianella intecta | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  537. Medianella longa | Oandu Stage → Juuru Stage
  538. Medianella robusta |
  539. Microcheilinella acutafinis | Llandovery → Wenlock
  540. Microcheilinella angulosa | Llandovery
  541. Microcheilinella angusta | Wenlock
  542. Microcheilinella blidenensis | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  543. Microcheilinella composita | Llandovery
  544. Microcheilinella convexa | Wenlock
  545. Microcheilinella dagoensis | Pirgu Stage
  546. Microcheilinella formosa | Ludlow
  547. Microcheilinella globulosa | Llandovery
  548. Microcheilinella ianica | Jaani Stage
  549. Microcheilinella indistincta | Ludlow
  550. Microcheilinella iniqua | Llandovery
  551. Microcheilinella instabilis | Wenlock
  552. Microcheilinella kandavensis | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  553. Microcheilinella lacrima | Ludlow
  554. Microcheilinella lubrica | Rakvere Stage → Raikküla Stage
  555. Microcheilinella malinowieckaja | Ludlow
  556. Microcheilinella mobile | Llandovery
  557. Microcheilinella nimia | Wenlock
  558. Microcheilinella pirguensis | Pirgu Stage
  559. Microcheilinella porosa | Ludlow
  560. Microcheilinella prolata | Llandovery
  561. Microcheilinella rozhdestvenskaja | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  562. Microcheilinella semibulbosa | Llandovery → Wenlock
  563. Microcheilinella tumefacta | Wenlock
  564. Microcheilinella ukmergensis | Ludlow → Wenlock
  565. Microcheilinella variolaris | Llandovery → Wenlock
  566. Microcheilinella vigens | Ludlow
  567. Moeckowia rava | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  568. Mojczella jaanussoni | Lower Ordovician → Middle Ordovician
  569. Mojczella polonica | Lower Ordovician
  570. Mojczella sanctacrucensis | Lasnamägi Stage → Keila Stage
  571. Mojczella tridactyla | Aseri Stage
  572. Monoceratella edita | Juuru Stage → Adavere Stage
  573. Monoceratella estona | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  574. Naevhithis naevus | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  575. Naevhithis pictis | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  576. Nanopsis nanella | Varangu Stage
  577. Navibeyrichia balticivaga | Paadla Stage
  578. Navibeyrichia damesii | Silurian
  579. Neckajatia lata | Jaani Stage
  580. Neckajatia minima | Wenlock
  581. Neckajatia modesta | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  582. Neoaparchites gregarius |
  583. Neoaparchites tenuicostatus | Llandovery → Wenlock
  584. Neobeyrichia acutata | upper Silurian
  585. Neobeyrichia alia | upper Silurian
  586. Neobeyrichia buchiana | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  587. Neobeyrichia bulbata |
  588. Neobeyrichia ctenophora | Paadla Stage
  589. Neobeyrichia elongata | upper Silurian
  590. Neobeyrichia incerta | Ludlow
  591. Neobeyrichia lauensis | Ludlow
  592. Neobeyrichia nutans | Paadla Stage
  593. Neobeyrichia regnans | Ludlow
  594. Neobeyrichia saldusensis | Ludlow
  595. Neobeyrichia scissa | Ludlow
  596. Neoprimitiella bisulcata | Pirgu Stage
  597. Neoprimitiella lingua | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  598. Neoprimitiella litvaensis | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  599. Neoprimitiella plavinensis | Pirgu Stage
  600. Neoprimitiella reticulatotuberculata | Adavere Stage
  601. Neoschmidtella antica | Porkuni Stage
  602. Neotsitrella longata | Keila Stage
  603. Netzkaina bimarginata | Ludlow
  604. Nodibeyrichia bifida | Kaugatuma Stage
  605. Nodibeyrichia gedanensis | Ludlow
  606. Nodibeyrichia gotlandica | Ludlow
  607. Nodibeyrichia jurassica | Ohesaare Stage
  608. Nodibeyrichia protuberans | upper Silurian
  609. Nodibeyrichia saldusensis | Ohesaare Stage
  610. Nodibeyrichia tuberculata | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  611. Nonsulcozona praepleta | Pirgu Stage
  612. Noviportia silurica | Adavere Stage
  613. Noviportia simpliciuscula |
  614. Novoleperditella circulata | Ludlow
  615. Novoleperditella curta |
  616. Novoleperditella litvinica | Ludlow
  617. Nyhamnella musculimonstrans | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  618. Nyhamnella naturalis | Paadla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  619. Ochesaarina impercepta | upper Silurian
  620. Ochesaarina lunaris | Rootsiküla Stage
  621. Ochesaarina singularis |
  622. Ochesaarina variolaris | upper Silurian
  623. Octonaria perplexa | upper Silurian
  624. Oecematobolbina ctenolopha | Kukruse Stage
  625. Oecematobolbina edolensis | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  626. Oecematobolbina nitens | Middle Ordovician
  627. Oecematobolbina polytropis | Uhaku Stage
  628. Oecematobolbina porrecta | Ordovician
  629. Oejlemyra oejlemyrensis | Upper Ordovician
  630. Oepikella bonnemai | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  631. Oepikella frequens | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  632. Oepikella luminosa | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  633. Oepikella tvaerensis | Ordovician
  634. Oepikium acutum | Kukruse Stage
  635. Oepikium novum |
  636. Oepikium porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  637. Oepikium reticulatum | Kukruse Stage
  638. Oepikium tenerum | Kukruse Stage
  639. Ogmoopsis alata |
  640. Ogmoopsis bocki | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  641. Ogmoopsis estonica | Kunda Stage
  642. Ogmoopsis ramosa | Kunda Stage
  643. Ogmoopsis terpylae | Kunda Stage
  644. Ogmoopsis variabilis | Kunda Stage → Aseri Stage
  645. Ogmoopsis vesperi | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  646. Olbia fabacea |
  647. Olbianella braderupensis | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  648. Olbianella fabacea |
  649. Orcofabella araneosa | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  650. Orcofabella arguta | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  651. Orcofabella obscura | Paadla Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  652. Orcofabella testata | Ohesaare Stage
  653. Orcus araneosus | Ludlow
  654. Orcus argutus | Ludlow
  655. Orcus testatus | Ludlow
  656. Ordovizona sulcata | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  657. Orechina bernatiensis |
  658. Orechina procera | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  659. Ortygia clivosa | upper Silurian
  660. Ostpreussensia cornuta | Kunda Stage
  661. Parabolbina baltica | Ludlow
  662. Parabolbina primitiva | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  663. Parabolbina unica | Porkuni Stage
  664. Parabolbina ventica | lower Silurian
  665. Parahippa visbyensis | Wenlock
  666. Paraprimitia bipunctata | Llandovery
  667. Parapyxion bernatiensis | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  668. Parapyxion dizrungensis | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  669. Parapyxion subovatum | Middle Ordovician
  670. Parphores fastigatus | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  671. Parulrichia inarguta | Upper Ordovician
  672. Parulrichia minuta | Upper Ordovician
  673. Parulrichia tubulata | Upper Ordovician
  674. Pectidolon perornata | Uhaku Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  675. Pedomphalella cruda | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  676. Pedomphalella egregia | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  677. Pedomphalella infecta | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  678. Pedomphalella mica | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  679. Pedomphalella paulis | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  680. Pelecybolbina composita | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  681. Pelecybolbina graesgardensis | Keila Stage
  682. Pelecybolbina illativis | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  683. Pelecybolbina illativis bisulcata | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  684. Pelecybolbina illativis illativis | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  685. Pelecybolbina illativis lelensis | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  686. Pelecybolbina illativis virbalensis | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  687. Pelecybolbina pelecyoides | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  688. Pelecybolbina pseudoillativis | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  689. Pentagona joehviensis | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  690. Pentagona nova | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  691. Pentagona pentagona | Idavere Substage → Rakvere Stage
  692. Pentagona tuberculata | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  693. Pentagona veloreducta | Keila Stage → Nabala Stage
  694. Perspicillum eos | Jõhvi Substage
  695. Perspicillum perspicillum | Uhaku Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  696. Pinnatulites procera | Kunda Stage
  697. Piretella acmaea | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  698. Piretella amphicristata | Middle Ordovician
  699. Piretella margaritata | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  700. Piretella oepiki | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  701. Piretella paežerensis | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  702. Piretella tridactyla | Ordovician
  703. Piretella triebeli | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  704. Piretella velata | Pirgu Stage
  705. Piretia clypeolaria | Middle Ordovician
  706. Piretia erinacea | Keila Stage
  707. Piretia geniculata | Ordovician
  708. Piretia rugosa | Pirgu Stage
  709. Piretia virbalica | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  710. Piretilina lina | Idavere Substage → Rakvere Stage
  711. Piretopsis (Protallinnella) grewingkii | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  712. Piretopsis (Protallinnella) loennaensis | Volkhov Stage
  713. Piretopsis (Protallinnella) peridonea | Volkhov Stage
  714. Piretopsis (Protallinnella) quadricostata | Kunda Stage
  715. Piretopsis (Protallinnella) tricostata | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  716. Platybolbina ampla |
  717. Platybolbina inflata | Ordovician
  718. Platybolbina integra | Porkuni Stage
  719. Platybolbina kapteyni | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  720. Platybolbina maslovi | Pirgu Stage
  721. Platybolbina orbiculata | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  722. Platybolbina rima | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  723. Platybolbina spongiosoreticulata | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  724. Platybolbina temperata | Keila Stage → Rakvere Stage
  725. Platybolbina tiara | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  726. Pleurodella pentaloculata | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  727. Pleurodella pulchra | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  728. Plicibeyrichia calcarispinosa | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  729. Plicibeyrichia numerosa | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  730. Podolibolbina podolica | Vormsi Stage
  731. Polenovula profundigena | Silurian → Devonian
  732. Polenovula recta | Ludlow
  733. Polenovula solida | Ludlow
  734. Polyceratella aluverensis | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  735. Polyceratella bicornis | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  736. Polyceratella bonnemai | Middle Ordovician
  737. Polyceratella kuckersiana | Lasnamägi Stage → Kukruse Stage
  738. Polyceratella pseudospinosa | Keila Stage
  739. Polyceratella spinosa | Keila Stage
  740. Polyceratella tetraceras | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  741. Polyzygia estonica | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  742. Priminsolenia insolens | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  743. Priminsolenia minima | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  744. Primitia alata | Uhaku Stage
  745. Primitia eutropis | Uhaku Stage
  746. Primitia extraria | Kukruse Stage
  747. Primitia granulosa |
  748. Primitia tolli | Kukruse Stage
  749. Primitia troedssoni |
  750. Primitia undulosa | Kukruse Stage
  751. Primitiella ansiensis | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  752. Primitiella granosa | Kukruse Stage
  753. Primitiella indistincta | Kukruse Stage
  754. Primitiella insolens |
  755. Primitiella kogermani | Kukruse Stage
  756. Primitiella kuckersiana | Kukruse Stage
  757. Primitiella longa | Oandu Stage
  758. Primitiella molli | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  759. Primitiella oanduensis | Oandu Stage
  760. Primitiella pulex | Kukruse Stage
  761. Primitiopsella rectellaformis | Llandovery → Wenlock
  762. Primitiopsis ezerensis | Ludlow
  763. Primitiopsis minima | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  764. Primitiopsis planifrons | Ludlow
  765. Primitiopsis suavis | Ludlow
  766. Pseudoancora confragosa | Porkuni Stage
  767. Pseudoancora parovina | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  768. Pseudoaparchites distinctus | Wenlock
  769. Pseudoaparchites explanatus | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  770. Pseudoaparchites gregarius | Rootsiküla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  771. Pseudoaparchites immarginatus | Llandovery
  772. Pseudobollia krekenavensis | upper Silurian
  773. Pseudorakverella optata | Jõhvi Substage
  774. Pseudorayella acris |
  775. Pseudorayella acuta | Ludlow
  776. Pseudorayella amygdaliformis | Ludlow
  777. Pseudorayella ancestralis | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  778. Pseudorayella concinna | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  779. Pseudorayella erigens | Ludlow
  780. Pseudorayella fusoidea | lower Silurian
  781. Pseudorayella kaufmanni | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  782. Pseudorayella magna | upper Silurian
  783. Pseudorayella scala | Ludlow
  784. Pseudorayella tersa | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  785. Pseudorayella vitrica | lower Silurian
  786. Pseudostrepula acuta | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  787. Pseudostrepula cristata | Kukruse Stage
  788. Pseudostrepula estona | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  789. Pseudostrepula kuckersiana | Uhaku Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  790. Pseudostrepula pseudoacuta | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  791. Pseudotallinnella regalis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  792. Pseudotallinnella scopulosa | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  793. Pseudulrichia disputabile | Porkuni Stage
  794. Pseudulrichia inarguta |
  795. Pseudulrichia norvegica | Porkuni Stage
  796. Pseudulrichia tubulata | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  797. Pseudulrichia ullehmanni | Upper Ordovician
  798. Pullvillites inornatus | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  799. Pullvillites laevis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  800. Pullvillites rostratus | Keila Stage
  801. Pullvillites triangulum | Kukruse Stage
  802. Pyxion alatum | Uhaku Stage
  803. Pyxion carinatum |
  804. Pyxion keilaensis | Keila Stage
  805. Pyxion nitidum | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  806. Pyxion rakverensis | Rakvere Stage
  807. Quadritia (Krutatia) iunior | Nabala Stage
  808. Rakverella bonnemai | Kukruse Stage
  809. Rakverella spinosa | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  810. Rectalloides aequalis | Jaagarahu Stage
  811. Rectalloides linearis | Wenlock
  812. Rectalloides porrecta | Wenlock
  813. Rectella aequalis | Jaani Stage
  814. Rectella carinaspinata | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  815. Rectella composita | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  816. Rectella confinis | Jaani Stage
  817. Rectella explanata | Pirgu Stage
  818. Rectella galba | Middle Ordovician
  819. Rectella inaequalis | Keila Stage
  820. Rectella inornata | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  821. Rectella isolateralis | Wenlock
  822. Rectella longa | Llandovery
  823. Rectella nais | Idavere Substage → Pirgu Stage
  824. Rectella primitiopsiformis | Porkuni Stage
  825. Rectella procera | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  826. Rectella proposita | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  827. Rectella romboformis | Oandu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  828. Rectella sturiensis | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  829. Reigiopsis oepiki | Kunda Stage
  830. Retiprimites reticularis | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  831. Retisacculus semicolonatus | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  832. Retisacculus sulcatus | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  833. Reversocypris nabalaensis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  834. Revisylthere breviclaustrum | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  835. Rishona peculiaris | Llandovery
  836. Saccelatia laevis | upper Silurian
  837. Saccelatia oleskoensis | Ludlow
  838. Saccelatia piltenensis | Ludlow
  839. Saccelatia porchowiensis | Idavere Substage
  840. Sagittovum glabrum |
  841. Scaldianella bisulcata | Kaugatuma Stage
  842. Scaldianella personata | Ludlow
  843. Scaldianella simplex | Ludlow
  844. Scanipisthia rectangularis | Porkuni Stage
  845. Schmidtella egregia | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  846. Schmidtella fragosa | Idavere Substage
  847. Schmidtella lata | Idavere Substage
  848. Scipionis amplus | Ludlow
  849. Scipionis assuetus | Ludlow
  850. Scipionis praeceps | Ludlow
  851. Scipionis profundigenus | Kaugatuma Stage
  852. Scipionis vagus | Ludlow
  853. Scrobisylthis reticulatus | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  854. Semibolbina ordoviciana |
  855. Semilimbinaria piltenensis | Ludlow
  856. Semilimbinaria spinosa | Ludlow
  857. Semilimbinaria tennuigranulosa | Llandovery
  858. Severobolbina elliptica | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  859. Severobolbina kuckersiana | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  860. Severobolbina severa | Kukruse Stage → Haljala Stage
  861. Seviculina oanduensis | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  862. Seviculina reticulata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  863. Sigmobolbina camarota | Keila Stage → Porkuni Stage
  864. Sigmobolbina illativis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  865. Sigmobolbina kaunensis | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  866. Sigmobolbina kolkaensis | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  867. Sigmobolbina krekenavensis | Vormsi Stage
  868. Sigmobolbina lusca | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  869. Sigmobolbina pentagona | Middle Ordovician
  870. Sigmobolbina porchowiensis baltica | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  871. Sigmobolbina porchowiensis porchowiensis | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  872. Sigmobolbina quanta | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  873. Sigmobolbina sigmoidea | Middle Ordovician
  874. Sigmobolbina suvalkensis | Rakvere Stage
  875. Sigmobolbina tropeota |
  876. Sigmobolbina tuberculata |
  877. Sigmobolbina unica |
  878. Sigmobolbina variolaris | Uhaku Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  879. Sigmoopsis (Sigmoopsis) cornuta | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  880. Sigmoopsis (Sigmoopsis) kernavensis | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  881. Sigmoopsis (Sigmoopsis) obliquejugata | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  882. Sigmoopsis (Sigmoopsoides) perpunctata | Aseri Stage → Idavere Substage
  883. Sigmoopsis (Sigmoopsoides) sigmoopsoides | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  884. Sigmoopsis granulata | → Rakvere Stage
  885. Sigmoopsis platyceras | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  886. Sigmoopsis rostrata | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  887. Signetopsis rotundata | Wenlock
  888. Signetopsis semicircularis | Rootsiküla Stage
  889. Silenis acer | Llandovery
  890. Silenis bassleri |
  891. Silenis cristatus | upper Silurian
  892. Silenis derivatus | Llandovery
  893. Silenis erigens | Wenlock
  894. Silenis estonus | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  895. Silenis insolitus | Ludlow
  896. Silenis kaugatomus | Kaugatuma Stage
  897. Silenis mawii | Llandovery → Wenlock
  898. Silenis obliteratus | Wenlock
  899. Silenis proteus | Wenlock
  900. Silenis selectus | Ludlow
  901. Silenis simplex | Ludlow
  902. Silenis subtriangulatus | Wenlock → Ludlow
  903. Silenis subtriangulatus antiqus | lower Silurian
  904. Silenis subtriangulatus longus | lower Silurian
  905. Silenis subtriangulatus subtriangulatus | upper Silurian
  906. Silenis symmetricus | Ludlow
  907. Silenis trapeziformis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  908. Sleia equestris |
  909. Sleia inermis | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  910. Spinigerites minirites | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  911. Spinigerites nigerites | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  912. Spinigerites spiniger | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  913. Spinopleura porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  914. Steusloffia acuta | Volkhov Stage → Aseri Stage
  915. Steusloffia costata | Uhaku Stage → Rakvere Stage
  916. Steusloffia humilis | Uhaku Stage
  917. Steusloffia initialis | Volkhov Stage
  918. Steusloffia levis | Kunda Stage
  919. Steusloffia linnarssoni | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  920. Steusloffia multimarginata | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  921. Steusloffia neglecta | Rakvere Stage
  922. Steusloffia plattformis | Lower Ordovician
  923. Steusloffia polynodulifera | Kunda Stage → Aseri Stage
  924. Steusloffia pulchra | Upper Ordovician
  925. Steusloffia rigida | Lasnamägi Stage → Kukruse Stage
  926. Steusloffia volkhovi | Aseri Stage
  927. Steusloffina aputa | Porkuni Stage
  928. Steusloffina caudica | Upper Ordovician
  929. Steusloffina cuneata | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  930. Steusloffina dilatata | Rakvere Stage → Porkuni Stage
  931. Steusloffina eris | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  932. Steusloffina lintra | Pirgu Stage
  933. Steusloffina radiculosa | Jõhvi Substage
  934. Sudon microporatus |
  935. Swantina levis | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  936. Swantina serrata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  937. Swantina swantia | Jõhvi Substage
  938. Sylthis billingensis | Middle Ordovician
  939. Sylthis interminatus |
  940. Sylthis persona | Rakvere Stage
  941. Tallinnella angustata | Aseri Stage → Kukruse Stage
  942. Tallinnella dimorpha | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  943. Tallinnella dubitabilis | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  944. Tallinnella lata | Middle Ordovician
  945. Tallinnella marchica | Kunda Stage → Aseri Stage
  946. Tallinnella modulata | Oandu Stage
  947. Tallinnella pachydactyla | Middle Ordovician
  948. Tallinnella peridonea | Volkhov Stage
  949. Tallinnella perornata | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  950. Tallinnella reticulata | Aseri Stage → Keila Stage
  951. Tallinnella sebyensis | Lasnamägi Stage
  952. Tallinnellina divelata | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  953. Tallinnellina lanceolata | Kunda Stage
  954. Tallinnellina murus | Lower Ordovician
  955. Tallinnellina primaria | Latorp Superstage → Kunda Stage
  956. Tallinnellina rara | Kunda Stage
  957. Tallinnellina teres | Kunda Stage
  958. Tallinnellina viridis | Billingen Stage → Volkhov Stage
  959. Tallinnopsis calkeri | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  960. Tallinnopsis grandis | Keila Stage
  961. Tallinnopsis iewica | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  962. Tallinnopsis memorabilis |
  963. Tallinnopsis ovalis |
  964. Tallinnopsis perplana | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  965. Tegea ordinaria | upper Silurian
  966. Tetrada (Perplana) bisulcata | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  967. Tetrada (Perplana) pabradensis | Keila Stage
  968. Tetrada (Perplana) perplana | Uhaku Stage → Oandu Stage
  969. Tetrada (Tallinnopsis) excisa | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  970. Tetrada (Tallinnopsis) gudensis | Keila Stage
  971. Tetrada (Tallinnopsis) porosicalkeri | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  972. Tetrada (Tallinnopsis) ramigalensis | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  973. Tetrada (Tallinnopsis) vaiguvenis | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  974. Tetrada (Tallinnopsis) vievensis | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  975. Tetrada (Tetrada) grandis | Keila Stage
  976. Tetrada (Tetrada) harpa | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  977. Tetrada (Tetrada) krausei | Idavere Substage → Rakvere Stage
  978. Tetrada (Tetrada) memorabilis | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  979. Tetrada (Tetrada) neckajae | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  980. Tetrada (Tetrada) ovalis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  981. Tetrada (Tetrada) pseudoiewica | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  982. Tetrada (Tetrada) variabilis | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  983. Tetradella calkeri | Kukruse Stage
  984. Tetradella consona | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  985. Tetradella dubitabilis | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  986. Tetradella egorowi | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  987. Tetradella extenuata | Adavere Stage
  988. Tetradella iewica | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  989. Tetradella intricata | Pirgu Stage
  990. Tetradella litwiensis | Upper Ordovician
  991. Tetradella marchica | Lower Ordovician → Middle Ordovician
  992. Tetradella memorabilis | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  993. Tetradella pectinata | Kukruse Stage
  994. Tetradella pentaloculata |
  995. Tetradella perornata | Kukruse Stage
  996. Tetradella perplana | Middle Ordovician
  997. Tetradella plicatula | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  998. Tetradella primaria | Volkhov Stage
  999. Tetradella pulchra | Oandu Stage → Pirgu Stage
  1000. Tetradella separata | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage

Selection of related publications

  • Truuver & Meidla, 2015. A Hirnantian deep-water refuge for warm-water ostracods in Baltoscandia [DOI]
  • Perrier et al., 2012. Biotic response to explosive volcanism: Ostracod recovery after Ordovician ash-falls [DOI]
  • Schallreuter & Hinz-Schallreuter, 2011a. New Ostracodes from the Öjlemyr Chert (Late Ordovician) of Gotland and Northern Germany
  • Schallreuter & Hinz-Schallreuter, 2010. Sexual dimorphism and pore systems in Ordovician ostracodes [DOI]
  • Tinn et al., 2010a. Intraspecific variation and polymorphism in the ostracode Conchoprimitia socialis (Brogger, 1882) from the early Middle Ordovician Baltoscandian Paleobasin
  • Tinn et al., 2010b. Rich and heterogenous fossil ostracod fauna in the Ordovician sediment intrusions at Osmussaar Island, Estonia, reveals an ancient impact event
  • Kask, 2009. Kalana karjääri ostrakoodid
  • Rubel et al., 2007. Lower Silurian biostratigraphy of the Viirelaid core, western Estonia [DOI]
  • Kivioja, 2007. Osmussaare settesoonte ostrakoodifauna
  • Meidla, 2007. Ostracods from the Upper Ordovician Borenshult fauna, Sweden
  • Tinn & Meidla, 2004. Phylogenetic relationships of Early-Middle Ordovician ostracods of Baltoscandia
  • Tolmacheva et al., 2003a. Faunal composition and dynamics in unconsolidated sediments: a case study from the Middle Ordovician of the East Baltic
  • Ivantsov & Melnikova, 2003. Азериский, ласнамягиский и ухакуский горизонты ордовика в Ленинградской области и характеристика трилобитов и остракод
  • Tinn & Meidla, 2003. Ontogeny and thanatocoenoses of Early Middle Ordovician Palaeocope ostracode Brezelina palmata (Krause, 1889), and Omoopsis bocki (Öpik, 1935)
  • Tinn & Meidla, 2002. An enigmatic early ?palaeocope ostracode from the Arenig of NW Russia
  • Tinn & Meidla, 2001. Middle Ordovician ostracods from the Lanna and Holen Limestones, south-central Sweden
  • Tinn & Meidla, 1999. Ordovician ostracodes from the Komstad Limestone
  • Ivantsov & Melnikova, 1998. Volkhov and Kunda Stages of the Ordovician and characterization of trilobites and ostracods on the Volkhov River (Leningrad Region)
  • Rubel & Sarv, 1996. Reconstruction and use of the succession of East Baltic Silurian ostracodes
  • Meidla, 1996a. Late Ordovician Ostracodes of Estonia. Fossilia Baltica 2
  • Meidla, 1996b. Latest Ordovician ostracods of Baltoscandia
  • Meidla, 1995. On Baltocyamus primarius gen. et sp. nov.
  • Nõlvak et al., 1995. Microfossils in the Ordovician erratic boulders from Southwestern Finland
  • Olempska, 1994. Ostracods of the Mojcza Limestone