molluscs
Kingdom Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758

et: molluskid; ru: Моллюски;

Taxon ID: 54 / 2018-02-14
Belongs to: Animalia
Contains: Bivalvia | Chelodina | Conchifera | Diplacophora | Gastropoda | Helcionelloida | Hyolitha | Jinonicella | Paragastropoda | Rostroconchia | Scenelloidea | Tergomya | Cephalopoda
Baltoscandian species (in database): 497

List of Baltoscandian species (may not be complete, up to 1000 species displayed)

  1. Adamsoceras holmi | Kunda Stage
  2. Aldanella kunda | Lower Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  3. Aluveroceras ievense | Jõhvi Substage
  4. Ambonychia incrassata | Vormsi Stage
  5. Ambonychia orvikui | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  6. Ambonychinia corrugata | Ordovician
  7. Ambonychinia cylindrica |
  8. Ambonychinia demissa | Upper Ordovician
  9. Ambonychinia elegans | Upper Ordovician
  10. Ambonychinia excelsa | Upper Ordovician
  11. Ambonychinia extumida | Upper Ordovician
  12. Ambonychinia glabra |
  13. Ambonychinia intermedia | Upper Ordovician
  14. Ambonychinia kallholniensis | Upper Ordovician
  15. Ambonychinia kullsbergensis | Ordovician
  16. Ambonychinia levis | Upper Ordovician
  17. Ambonychinia magna | Ordovician
  18. Ambonychinia megumbona | Ordovician
  19. Ambonychinia pediculata | Upper Ordovician
  20. Ambonychinia quadrangulata | Upper Ordovician
  21. Ambonychinia quadrata | Ordovician
  22. Ambonychinia radiata | Upper Ordovician
  23. Ambonychinia rhomboidalis | Upper Ordovician
  24. Ambonychinia semistriata | Ordovician
  25. Ambonychinia skalbergensis | Ordovician
  26. Ambonychinia striata | Ordovician
  27. Ambonychinia subiniqua | Upper Ordovician
  28. Ambonychinia subrotunda | Ordovician
  29. Ambonychinia undulata | Upper Ordovician
  30. Ambonychinia unisulcata | Ordovician
  31. Ambonychinia volvens | Upper Ordovician
  32. Ancistroceras torelli | Uhaku Stage
  33. Ancistroceras undulatum | Uhaku Stage
  34. Angulospira striata | Hirnantian
  35. Anthoceras vaginatum | Kunda Stage
  36. Archigeisonoceras elegatulum |
  37. Archigeisonoceras folkeslundense | Lasnamägi Stage
  38. Archigeisonoceras picus | Volkhov Stage
  39. Archigeisonoceras repplingense | Volkhov Stage
  40. Archinacella media | Kunda Stage
  41. Archinacella rostrata | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  42. Arionoceras lotskirkense | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  43. Aristerella nitiduloides | Kukruse Stage
  44. Aristerella silurica | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  45. Bactrotheca dens | Uhaku Stage
  46. Bactrotheca quadrangularis | Ordovician
  47. Balticoceras discors | Rakvere Stage
  48. Bathmoceras holmi |
  49. Bathmoceras linnarssoni | Kunda Stage
  50. Beloitoceras cautis | Keila Stage
  51. Beloitoceras estonicum | Vormsi Stage
  52. Beloitoceras siljaense | Katian
  53. Beloitoceras sinuososeptatum | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  54. Bentoceras rubeli | Kunda Stage
  55. Beukeria plicata | Haljala Stage
  56. Bickmorites falcigerus | Jaani Stage
  57. Bigalea visbyensis | Wenlock
  58. Bitrigonocardia lindstroemi | Pirgu Stage
  59. Bodoceras torticoni | Upper Ordovician
  60. Bodospira kallholniensis | Hirnantian
  61. Bodospira undulata | Hirnantian
  62. Botellusoceras torpense | Lasnamägi Stage
  63. Boucotspira carinifer | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  64. Brachytomaria baltica | Jõhvi Substage → Rakvere Stage
  65. Brachytomaria nodulosa | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  66. Brachytomaria plautini | Kunda Stage
  67. Brachytomaria plicifera | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  68. Bucanella crispata | Aseri Stage
  69. Bucanella revaliensis | Kunda Stage
  70. Bucania cornu | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  71. Bucania czekanowskii | Kukruse Stage
  72. Bucania erratica | Upper Ordovician
  73. Bucania oelandica |
  74. Bucania radiata | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  75. Cameroceras aluverense | Jõhvi Substage
  76. Cameroceras hasta | Vormsi Stage
  77. Cameroceras kegelense | Keila Stage
  78. Cameroceras kerstovense | Kukruse Stage
  79. Cameroceras kuckersense | Kukruse Stage
  80. Cameroceras lasnamaense | Lasnamägi Stage
  81. Cameroceras ojamense | Idavere Substage
  82. Cameroceras ontikaense | Lasnamägi Stage
  83. Cameroceras paldiskiense | Lasnamägi Stage
  84. Cameroceras planum | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  85. Cameroceras rakverense | Rakvere Stage
  86. Cameroceras regulus | Vormsi Stage
  87. Cameroceras shundrorovense | Idavere Substage
  88. Cameroceras spongistraticum | Idavere Substage
  89. Cameroceras tallinense | Lasnamägi Stage
  90. Cameroceras ubjaense | Kukruse Stage
  91. Cameroceras vertebrale | Rakvere Stage
  92. Carinolithes hospes | Middle Cambrian (old nomenclature) → Lasnamägi Stage
  93. Carinolithes pennatulus | Middle Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  94. Carinolithes triumvir | Kunda Stage
  95. Cataschisma nitida | Porkuni Stage
  96. Cataschisma winkleri | Kukruse Stage
  97. Charactoceras estonicum | Pirgu Stage
  98. Charactoceras kallholnense | Katian
  99. Charactoceras raettvikense | Katian
  100. Charactoceras suecicum | Katian
  101. Charactoceras triangulum | Katian
  102. Chisiloceras balticum | Lasnamägi Stage
  103. Chisiloceras luganusense | Lasnamägi Stage
  104. Choanoceras mutabile | Wenlock
  105. Circotheca stylus | Cambrian
  106. Clathroceras plicatum | Ludlow
  107. Clisospira borkholmiensis | Porkuni Stage
  108. Cochlioceras angustiseptatum | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  109. Cochlioceras avus | Kunda Stage
  110. Crispatella crispata | Kunda Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  111. Ctenoceras schmidti | Aseri Formation → Lasnamägi Stage
  112. Ctenoceras sweeti | Lasnamägi Stage
  113. Cumingsoceras complanatus | upper Silurian
  114. Curtoceras abditus | Keila Stage
  115. Curtoceras estonicum | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  116. Curtoceras krestovense | Kukruse Stage
  117. Curtoceras teres | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  118. Cyclolituites kjerulfi | Kunda Stage
  119. Cyclonema hiiumaa | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  120. Cyclonema rupestre | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  121. Cymbularia aequalis | Vormsi Stage
  122. Cyrtolites grandis | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  123. Cyrtorizoceras borni |
  124. Cyrtorizoceras thorsundi | Katian
  125. Dalecarlioceras bodense | Katian
  126. Dalecarlioceras constrictum | Katian
  127. Dalecarlioceras dalecarlicum | Katian
  128. Danoceras broeggeri | Katian
  129. Danoceras scandinavicum | Katian → Hirnantian
  130. Dawsonoceras annulatum | Wenlock
  131. Dawsonoceras barrandei | Wenlock
  132. Dawsonoceras fenestratum | Porkuni Stage
  133. Dawsonoceras gregarium | Hirnantian
  134. Dawsonoceras obsoletum | Paadla Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  135. Dawsonoceras stumburi | Vormsi Stage
  136. Deaechospira elliptica | Lasnamägi Stage → Kukruse Stage
  137. Deaechospira inflata | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  138. Deaechospira maritima | Aseri Stage
  139. Dideroceras frisense | Volkhov Stage
  140. Dideroceras glauconiticum | Volkhov Stage
  141. Dideroceras laxiseptatum | Volkhov Stage
  142. Dideroceras leetsense | Tremadocian
  143. Dideroceras magnisiphonicum | Lasnamägi Stage
  144. Dideroceras popovkense | Volkhov Stage
  145. Dideroceras purtsense | Kunda Stage
  146. Dideroceras rectestrigatum | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  147. Diestoceras parallelum | Katian
  148. Discoceras angulatum | Pirgu Stage
  149. Discoceras antiquissimum | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  150. Discoceras bandonis | Idavere Substage
  151. Discoceras boreale | Darriwilian → Sandbian
  152. Discoceras costatum |
  153. Discoceras gubkovense | Idavere Substage
  154. Discoceras ievense | Jõhvi Substage
  155. Discoceras rarospira | Haljala Stage → Nabala Stage
  156. Discoceras roemeri | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  157. Discoceras siljanense | Hirnantian
  158. Discoceras spongistriatum | Upper Ordovician
  159. Discoceras vasalemmense | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  160. Donacoceras gotlandense |
  161. Dorsolinevitus dispar | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  162. Dorsolinevitus esthonus |
  163. Dorsolinevitus marri | Kunda Stage
  164. Dorsolinevitus scalprum | Ordovician
  165. Dorsolinevitus striatus | Kukruse Stage
  166. Dorsolinevitus textilis | Kunda Stage
  167. Dorsolinevitus vomer | Kunda Stage
  168. Dowlingoceras kallholnense | Katian
  169. Dowlingoceras piersalense | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  170. Ecculiomphalus incresens |
  171. Eccyliopterus regularis |
  172. Ectomaria nieszkowskii | Porkuni Stage
  173. Endoceras accomodatum | Ordovician
  174. Endoceras duplex | Ordovician
  175. Eotomaria notabilis |
  176. Estonioceras ariense | Kunda Stage
  177. Estonioceras imperfectum | Kunda Stage
  178. Estonioceras kundense | Kunda Stage
  179. Estonioceras lamellosum | Kunda Stage
  180. Estonioceras perforatum | Kunda Stage
  181. Estonioceras subcostatum | Kunda Stage
  182. Estonioceras volchovense | Kunda Stage
  183. Eunema sulcifera | Nabala Stage
  184. Euomphalopterus alatus | Jaani Stage
  185. Eushantungoceras pseudoimbricatum | Ludlow
  186. Evyana baltica | Wenlock
  187. Fusispira bullatus | Pirgu Stage
  188. Fusispira ovalis | Vormsi Stage
  189. Geisonoceras wegelini | Vormsi Stage
  190. Gorbyoceras alternestriatum | Katian
  191. Gorbyoceras clathroannulatum | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  192. Gorbyoceras textumaraneum | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  193. Grammysia obliqua | Ludlow
  194. Halkieria obliqua | Cambrian
  195. Hedstroemoceras haelluddense | Ordovician
  196. Hemibeloitoceras arduum | Keila Stage
  197. Hemibeloitoceras molis | Keila Stage
  198. Hexitheca teretisulcula |
  199. Hippocardia pygmaea | Porkuni Stage
  200. Hoeloceras muroni | Keila Stage
  201. Holopea ampullacea | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  202. Holopea balticus | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  203. Holopea filosus |
  204. Holopea inaequistriata | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  205. Hormotoma exilis | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  206. Hormotoma insignis | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  207. Hormotoma meyendorfi | Porkuni Stage
  208. Hormotoma rudis | Pirgu Stage
  209. Hormotoma scrobiculata | Pirgu Stage
  210. Hyolithes acutus | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  211. Hyolithes bisulcatus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  212. Hyolithes burgessi | Kukruse Stage
  213. Hyolithes concinnus | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  214. Hyolithes gerhardi | Aseri Stage → Kukruse Stage
  215. Hyolithes innotatus | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  216. Hyolithes latissiumus | Nabala Stage
  217. Hyolithes latus | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  218. Hyolithes mickwitzi | Lower Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  219. Hyolithes nathorsti | Lower Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  220. Ilionia prisca | Ludlow
  221. Inversoceras perversum |
  222. Inversoceras perversum perversum | Ludlow
  223. Ischyrinia elongata | Keila Stage
  224. Ischyrinia norvegica |
  225. Ischyrinia schmidti | Vormsi Stage
  226. Ischyrinia triangularis | Kunda Stage
  227. Ischyrinia viator | Haljala Stage
  228. Isorthoceras angelini | Katian
  229. Isorthoceras cavi | Keila Stage
  230. Isorthoceras curvilineatum | Katian
  231. Isorthoceras dalecarlense | Hirnantian
  232. Isorthoceras elongatocinctum | Katian
  233. Isorthoceras heroyense | Katian
  234. Isorthoceras junceum | Hirnantian
  235. Isorthoceras luhai | Upper Ordovician
  236. Isorthoceras maris | Keila Stage
  237. Isorthoceras padisense | Keila Stage
  238. Isorthoceras suave | Katian
  239. Isorthoceras vexilli | Keila Stage
  240. Isorthoceras wahlenbergi | Katian
  241. Jeppssonoceras concentratum | Ludlow
  242. Jinonicella kolebabai | Llandovery → Ludlow
  243. Kallholnoceras cornutum | Katian
  244. Kiaeroceras heroyense | Katian
  245. Kiaeromphalus kristianiensis | Llandovery
  246. Kiaeromphalus undiferus | Adavere Stage
  247. Kinnekulloceras kinnekullense |
  248. Kogulanychia bekkeri | Paadla Stage
  249. Kokenospira lateralis | Haljala Stage
  250. Kokenospira retifera | Kukruse Stage
  251. Kokenospira undata | Aseri Stage
  252. Kundoceras evansi | Kunda Stage
  253. Laeogyra gracilis | Hirnantian
  254. Laeogyra reinwaldti | Kukruse Stage
  255. Latitaenia aequicrescens | Vormsi Stage
  256. Latitaenia kirnaensis | Nabala Stage
  257. Lesueurilla helix | Kunda Stage
  258. Lesueurilla marginalis | Kunda Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  259. Lesueurilla marginalis marginalis | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  260. Lesueurilla marginalis spiralis | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  261. Lituites convolvens | Kunda Stage
  262. Lituites hageni | Ordovician
  263. Lituites latum | Aseri Stage
  264. Lituites lituus | Ordovician
  265. Lituites perfectus | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  266. Lituites praecurrens | Kunda Stage
  267. Lituites procerus | Lasnamägi Stage
  268. Lituites tenuicaulis | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  269. Lituites törnquisti | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  270. Lophospira kuckersiana | Kukruse Stage
  271. Lophospira lyckholmiensis | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  272. Lophospira mickwitzi |
  273. Lophospira milleri | Kunda Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  274. Lophospira raudi | Kukruse Stage
  275. Lophospira subalata | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  276. Loxonema strangulatum |
  277. Loxoplocus silurica | Lasnamägi Stage → Vormsi Stage
  278. Loxoplocus vermetus | Pirgu Stage
  279. Lyecoceras gotlandense |
  280. Lytospira anguina | Haljala Stage
  281. Lytospira evolvens | Aseri Stage
  282. Lytospira tubicina | Kunda Stage
  283. Lytospira valida | Pirgu Stage
  284. Lytospira? exarta | Uhaku Stage
  285. Maclurites neritoides | Pirgu Stage
  286. Macrodesma striata | Upper Ordovician
  287. Megalomphala contorta | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  288. Megalomphala crassa | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  289. Megalomphala crassiuscula | Jõhvi Formation → Keila Stage
  290. Megalomphala cycloides | Keila Stage
  291. Megalomphala gotlandica | upper Silurian
  292. Megalomphala majorae | upper Silurian
  293. Megalomphala planorbiforma | Lower Ordovician
  294. Megalomphala taenia | upper Silurian
  295. Megalomphala wilfredi | lower Silurian
  296. Mimerodonta atlei | Ludlow
  297. Mimerodonta njordi | Gorstian
  298. Mimospira atava | Tremadocian
  299. Mimospira cochleata | Wenlock
  300. Mimospira kallholniensis | Hirnantian
  301. Mimospira puhmuense | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  302. Mimospira similis | Lasnamägi Stage
  303. Mimospira tenuistriata |
  304. Molinicola gotlandica | Wenlock
  305. Mytilarca porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  306. Nathorstoceras adnatum | Katian
  307. Nathorstoceras kallholnense | Katian
  308. Neumatoceras borense | Kunda Stage
  309. Neumatoceras parviborense | Kunda Stage
  310. Nilssonoceras latisiphonatum | Kunda Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  311. Nilssonoceras nilssoni | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  312. Nybyoceras balticum | Pirgu Stage
  313. Nybyoceras bekkeri | Pirgu Stage
  314. Nybyoceras intermedia | Pirgu Stage
  315. Octameroceras pugil | Wenlock → Ludlow
  316. Octameroceras rimosum | Ludlow
  317. Octameroceras sinuosum | Ludlow
  318. Octameroceras unguifer | Wenlock
  319. Oelandoceras haelluddenense | Kunda Stage
  320. Onychochilus physa | Ludlow
  321. Onychochilus reticulatum | Ludlow
  322. Ordogeisonoceras amplicameratum | Upper Ordovician
  323. Ordogeisonoceras foerstei | Katian
  324. Ordogeisonoceras tartuensis | Keila Stage
  325. Ormoceras brevis |
  326. Ormoceras estonicum | Lasnamägi Stage
  327. Ormoceras heckeri | Pirgu Stage
  328. Ormoceras schmidti | Kunda Stage
  329. Ormoceras volchovense | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  330. Orthoceras bifoveatum | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  331. Orthoceras calamiteus |
  332. Orthoceras conicum |
  333. Orthoceras luhai | Vormsi Stage
  334. Orthoceras regulare | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  335. Orthoceras scabridum | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  336. Orthocycloceras ibex | Silurian
  337. Orthonybyoceras isakari | Keila Stage
  338. Orthonybyoceras moisense | Keila Stage
  339. Pachystrophia dilatata | Kunda Stage
  340. Pachystrophia vortex | Vormsi Stage
  341. Palaeodawsonocerina nicolletoides | Katian
  342. Palaeodawsonocerina senckenbergi | Keila Stage → Pirgu Stage
  343. Paldoceras neptunsakerense | Kunda Stage
  344. Paldoceras paldiskense | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  345. Paleocyclendoceras eichwaldi | Uhaku Stage
  346. Paracyclendoceras aluverense | Haljala Stage
  347. Paracyclendoceras compressum | Kunda Stage
  348. Paramiamoceras breviventrum | Kunda Stage
  349. Pararaphistoma mutans | Lasnamägi Stage
  350. Pararaphistoma scalare |
  351. Pararaphistoma vaginati | Kunda Stage
  352. Parvihebetoceras wahli | Porkuni Stage
  353. Patagiumoceras crebristriatum | Wenlock
  354. Patagiumoceras urnulum | Wenlock
  355. Pentameroceras facula | Wenlock → Ludlow
  356. Pentameroceras mirum | Ludlow → Wenlock
  357. Pentameroceras nondum | Wenlock
  358. Pentameroceras tibia | Wenlock
  359. Phragmolites excavatus | Upper Ordovician
  360. Phragmolites lindstroemi | Upper Ordovician
  361. Phtanoncoceras ellipticum | Ordovician
  362. Phtanoncoceras oelandense | Ordovician
  363. Pictetoceras eichwaldi | Kunda Stage
  364. Pictetoceras oliviae | Kunda Stage
  365. Piersaloceras gageli | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  366. Pilina esthonum | Porkuni Stage
  367. Pilina ovoideum | Porkuni Stage
  368. Pilina unguis | Silurian
  369. Plagiostomoceras fragile | Lasnamägi Stage
  370. Plagiostomoceras laevigatum | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  371. Planctoceras arciforme | Kunda Stage
  372. Plemeroceras cassis | Ludlow
  373. Pleurorthoceras organi | Keila Stage
  374. Pleurorthoceras osmundsbergense | Katian
  375. Pojetaconcha costulata | Pirgu Stage
  376. Poleumita discors | Jaagarahu Stage
  377. Poleumita rugosa | Jaani Stage
  378. Pollicina corniculum | Kunda Stage
  379. Pomerantsoceras tibia | Porkuni Stage
  380. Porkunioceras tuba | Porkuni Stage
  381. Probillingsites scandinavicum | Katian
  382. Prosolarium limata |
  383. Proterocameroceras gdovense | Kunda Stage
  384. Proterocameroceras mishinagorense | Aseri Stage
  385. Proterovaginoceras belemnitiforme | Aseri Stage
  386. Proterovaginoceras estonicum | Aseri Stage
  387. Proterovaginoceras gladius | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  388. Proterovaginoceras incognitum | Kunda Stage
  389. Protocyclendoceras iruense | Kunda Stage
  390. Proturritella acutum | Kunda Stage
  391. Proturritella angulosa | Aseri Stage
  392. Proturritella cingulata | Kunda Stage
  393. Proturritella gradata | Kunda Stage
  394. Proturritella piersalense | Pirgu Stage
  395. Proturritella reticulata | Kunda Stage
  396. Proturritella trimarginata | Kunda Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  397. Pseudocryptaenia lahuseni | Oandu Stage
  398. Pseudocryptaulina chamaeconus | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  399. Pteronitella retroflexa | Ludfordian
  400. Quadrotheca quadrangularis | Kunda Stage
  401. Redpathoceras bullatum | Katian
  402. Redpathoceras depressum | Katian
  403. Redpathoceras magnum | Katian
  404. Retizitteloceras rarum | Hirnantian
  405. Richardsonoceras gastroscopium | Kunda Stage
  406. Rossicoceras compressum |
  407. Rossicoceras depressum | Haljala Stage
  408. Rossicoceras idaverense | Idavere Substage
  409. Ruedemannia aista | Porkuni Stage
  410. Ruedemannia borkholmiensis | Porkuni Stage
  411. Ruedemannia tolli | Porkuni Stage
  412. Rummoceras rummuensis |
  413. Salpingostoma carrolense | Kunda Stage
  414. Salpingostoma compressum | Uhaku Stage → Haljala Stage
  415. Salpingostoma locator |
  416. Salpingostoma megalostoma | Lasnamägi Stage
  417. Salpingostoma verrucosum | Kunda Stage
  418. Sarkanella epelys | Upper Ordovician
  419. Scenella barrandei |
  420. Schmidtoceras estonicum | Aseri Stage
  421. Schmidtoceras kundense | Kunda Stage
  422. Schroederoceras danckelmanni | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  423. Schroederoceras tammikuense | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  424. Schroederoceras tammikuense chrevitsaense | Jõhvi Substage
  425. Schroederoceras vesenbergense | Rakvere Stage
  426. Schuchertoceras bodense | Katian
  427. Schuchertoceras fryi | Katian
  428. Schuchertoceras ringerikiense | Upper Ordovician
  429. Schuchertoceras troedssoni | Katian
  430. Semielliptotheca rosmara | Kunda Stage
  431. Semizona bella | Katian
  432. Siljanoceras varians | Katian
  433. Similodonta wahli | Porkuni Stage
  434. Simonssonoceras triangulum | Wenlock
  435. Sinuites nitens | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  436. Sinuites rugulosus | Kunda Stage → Aseri Stage
  437. Spyroceras perlaeve | Upper Ordovician
  438. Stelterella cymbium | Lasnamägi Stage
  439. Strandoceras orvikui | Porkuni Stage
  440. Strandoceras sphinx | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  441. Striatocycloceras foerstei | Vormsi Stage
  442. Striatocycloceras isbergi | Vormsi Stage
  443. Striatocycloceras obliquum | Nabala Stage
  444. Striatocycloceras romingeri | Haljala Stage → Rakvere Stage
  445. Striatocycloceras undulostriatum | Lasnamägi Stage → Vormsi Stage
  446. Subulites amphora | Idavere Substage → Rakvere Stage
  447. Subulites gigas | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  448. Subulites priscus | Aseri Stage → Kukruse Stage
  449. Subulites revalensis | Lasnamägi Stage → Kukruse Stage
  450. Subulites subula | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  451. Suecoceras angelini | Aseri Stage
  452. Suecoceras aseriense | Aseri Stage
  453. Suecoceras barrandei | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  454. Suecoceras magnicameratum | Aseri Stage
  455. Suecoceras mishinagorense | Aseri Stage
  456. Suecoceras schlieffeni | Aseri Stage
  457. Sulcavitus caelatus | Kunda Stage
  458. Tallinoceras nechatuense | Lasnamägi Stage
  459. Tancrediopsis macromya | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  460. Tapinogyra glaphyra | Hirnantian
  461. Temnodiscus accola | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  462. Temnodiscus pleurogonus |
  463. Tetranota conspicua | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  464. Tetranota jugata |
  465. Tetranota lineata |
  466. Tetranota obtusangulata |
  467. Tolmachovia sublirata | Haljala Stage
  468. Tragoceras falcatus | Kunda Stage
  469. Tragoceras purtsensis | Aseri Stage
  470. Transorthoceras osmundbergense | Upper Ordovician
  471. Trapezotheca aemula | Kunda Stage
  472. Trapezotheca dens | Kunda Stage
  473. Trilacinoceras discors | Ordovician
  474. Trimeroceras bulbosum | Wenlock
  475. Trimeroceras cylindricum | Ludlow
  476. Trocholites contractus | Uhaku Stage
  477. Trocholites depressus | Lasnamägi Stage
  478. Trocholites gennadii | Keila Stage
  479. Trocholites hospes |
  480. Trocholites incongruus | Lasnamägi Stage
  481. Trocholites odini | Lasnamägi Stage
  482. Trocholites orbis | Uhaku Stage
  483. Trochomphalus borkholmiensis | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  484. Trochomphalus dimidiatus | Porkuni Stage
  485. Trochonema minus | Porkuni Stage
  486. Trochonema panderi | Porkuni Stage
  487. Trochonema peraltum | Porkuni Stage
  488. Tyrioceras kjaerulfi |
  489. Tyrioceras warburgae | Katian
  490. Umbonellina infrasilurica |
  491. Undospira striata | Darriwilian
  492. Vaginoceras luganusense | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  493. Vasalemmoceras tolerabile | Oandu Stage
  494. Veimarnella globosa | Lasnamägi Stage → Kukruse Stage
  495. Veimarnella rotundata | Kukruse Stage
  496. Ventrolobendoceras grandiense | Lasnamägi Stage
  497. Warburgoceras longitudinale | Katian

Selection of related publications

  • Kröger & Aubrechtová, 2017(2018). Cephalopods from reef limestone of the Vasalemma Formation, northern Estonia (latest Sandbian, Upper Ordovician) and the establishment of a local warm-water fauna [DOI]
  • Isakar, 2017. Huvitav leid: kivistunud "kihv"
  • Ebbestad et al., 2017. Late Ordovician rostroconchs (Mollusca) from fluvial erratics in northwestern Europe [DOI]
  • Gubanov et al., 2017. The problematic mollusc Jinonicella from the Silurian of North America [DOI]
  • Aubrechtová & Meidla, 2016. The oldest ascocerid cephalopod from the Silurian of Estonia and notes on the biogeography of the order Ascocerida (class Cephalopoda) [DOI]
  • Klug et al., 2015. Normal giants? Temporal and latitudinal shifts of Palaeozoic marine invertebrate gigantism and global change [DOI]
  • Vinn & Wilson, 2013c. Silurian cornulitids of Estonia (Baltica) [DOI]
  • Kröger, 2013. The cephalopods of the Boda Limestone, Late Ordovician, of Dalarna, Sweden [DOI]
  • Kröger, 2012. The "Vaginaten": the dominant cephalopods of the Baltoscandian Mid Ordovician endocerid limestone [DOI]
  • Kröger et al., 2011. Mass concentration of Hirnantian cephalopods from the Siljan District, Sweden; palaeoecology and palaeobiogeographic relationships [DOI]
  • Mutvei & Dunca, 2011. Siphuncular structure in the orders Tarphycerida and Barrandeocerida (Cephalopoda: Nautiloidea) [DOI]
  • Ebbestad et al., 2009. Predation on bellerophontiform molluscs in the Paleozoic [DOI]
  • Högström et al., 2009. Armoured annelids and molluscs from the Upper Ordovician Boda Limestone, central Sweden [DOI]
  • Kröger et al., 2009. Discosorids and Oncocerids (Cephalopoda) of the Middle Ordovician Kunda and Aseri Regional Stages of Baltoscandia and the early evolution of these groups [DOI]
  • Dies Álvarez et al., 2008. Bradoriid arthropods from the lower-middle Cambrian of Scania, Sweden [DOI]
  • Křiž, 2008. A new bivalve community from the lower Ludlow of the Prague Basin (Perunica, Bohemia) [DOI]
  • Ebbestad & Högström, 2007b. Locality descriptions, the Siljan District
  • Frisk & Ebbestad, 2007. Paragastropoda, Tergomya and Gastropoda (Mollusca) from the Upper Ordovician Dalby Limestone, Sweden [DOI]
  • Kröger, 2007. Concentrations of juvenile and small adult cephalopods in the Hirnantian cherts (Late Ordovician) of Porkuni, Estonia
  • Isakar & Peel, 2007. Lower Cambriam helcionelloid molluscs from Estonia [DOI]
  • Malinky, 2006. Revision of Hyolitha from the Ordovician of Estonia [DOI]
  • Peel & Jeppsson, 2006. The problematic fossil Jinonicella from the Lower Silurian of Gotland [DOI]
  • Kröger & Isakar, 2006. Revision of annulated orthoceridan cephalopods of the Baltoscandic Ordovician [DOI]
  • Malinky, 2003a. New Middle and Late Ordovician hyoliths from Estonia [DOI]
  • Isakar & Ebbestad, 2000. Bucania (Gastropoda) from the Ordovician of Estonia [DOI]