Bryozoa

Bryozoans
Phylum Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831

et: sammalloomad; fi: sammaleläimet; sv: mossdjuren;

Taxon ID: 63 / 2013-11-09
Belongs to: Animalia
Sister taxa: Agmata | Pogonophora | Porifera | Cnidaria | Brachiopoda | Mollusca | Priapulida | Echinodermata | Annelida | Arthropoda | Hemichordata | Chordata | Animalia Incertae sedis
Contains: Gymnolaemata | Stenolaemata | Maennilina
Baltoscandian species (in database): 733

List of Baltoscandian species (may not be complete, up to 1000 species displayed)

  1. Acanthoceramoporella brestica | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  2. Acantholunaria expansa | Wenlock
  3. Aluverina multiporata | Idavere Substage
  4. Amplexopora angustiformis | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  5. Amplexopora crassiparietum | Wenlock
  6. Amplexopora evae | Wenlock
  7. Amplexopora spinulosa | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  8. Anaphragma elegans | Nabala Stage
  9. Anaphragma exile | Rakvere Stage
  10. Anaphragma latviense | Katian
  11. Anaphragma mirabile | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  12. Anaphragma mirabile cognata | Keila Stage → Rakvere Stage
  13. Anaphragma originale | Oandu Stage
  14. Anaphragma rectum | Pirgu Stage
  15. Anaphragma verectum | Volkhov Stage
  16. Anaphragma vetustum | Volkhov Stage
  17. Anisotrypa callosa | Přidoli → Lower Devonian
  18. Anisotrypa proavus | Přidoli
  19. Anolotichia impolita | Kukruse Stage
  20. Anolotichiina crassimuralis | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  21. Anolotichiina laciniatus | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  22. Anolotichiina tabulatiformis | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  23. Anomalotoechus malinovetskensis | Ludlow → Přidoli
  24. Aostipora cystata | Uhaku Stage → Keila Stage
  25. Aostipora kuckersiana | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  26. Arcanopora disticha | Ordovician → Devonian
  27. Arcanopora obscura | Raikküla Stage
  28. Arcanopora plumula | Upper Ordovician
  29. Arcanopora strigosa | Porkuni Stage
  30. Arcanopora wimani | Hirnantian
  31. Archaefenestella mobergi | Llandovery → Wenlock
  32. Archaeofenestella rigidula | Llandovery → Wenlock
  33. Arthroclema armatum | Volkhov Stage
  34. Arthroclema vescum | Uhaku Stage
  35. Arthrostyloecia nitida | Ordovician
  36. Arthrostylus conjunctus | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  37. Arthrostylus obliquus | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  38. Arthrostylus tenuis | Pirgu Stage
  39. Asperopora aspera | Wenlock
  40. Asperopora bellum | Ludlow → Wenlock
  41. Asperopora crustulenta | Hirnantian
  42. Asperopora explanata | Wenlock → Ludlow
  43. Asperopora multiporum | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  44. Asperopora ramosa | Wenlock
  45. Astrovidictya hamatis | Vormsi Stage
  46. Astrovidictya sparsa | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  47. Astroviella antiqua | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  48. Astroviella borstshovensis | Přidoli → Lower Devonian
  49. Astroviella insolensis | Ludlow → Přidoli
  50. Astroviella porosa | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  51. Astroviella pulwenensis | Ludlow
  52. Astroviella rara | Přidoli
  53. Astroviella silurica | Ludlow → Přidoli
  54. Astroviella vulgaris | Přidoli
  55. Astroviellina mukhovetskensis | Přidoli
  56. Atactopora gregariaformis | Jõhvi Substage
  57. Atactoporella baltica | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  58. Atactoporella schucherti | Vormsi Stage
  59. Bactropora solida | Hirnantian
  60. Balticoporella glabra | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  61. Batostoma amplum | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  62. Batostoma cumingsi | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  63. Batostoma fertile | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  64. Batostoma fertile circulare | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  65. Batostoma gracile | Hirnantian
  66. Batostoma granulosum | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  67. Batostoma lanensis | Uhaku Stage
  68. Batostoma magnopora | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  69. Batostoma scanicum | Paadla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  70. Batostoma singulare | Rakvere Stage
  71. Batostoma speciosum | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  72. Batostoma subgranulosum | Idavere Substage
  73. Batostoma varians | Ordovician
  74. Belorussipora arborea | Keila Stage
  75. Bimuropora winchelli | Jõhvi Substage → Rakvere Stage
  76. Bodywskites fistulatus | Vormsi Stage
  77. Bodywskites magniporus | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  78. Bythopora ljudmilae | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  79. Bythopora ulrichi | Wenlock
  80. Callocladia acanthoporoides | Přidoli → Lower Devonian
  81. Callocladia cava | Přidoli
  82. Callocladia emaciata | Kuressaare Stage
  83. Callocladia kaugatumensis | Kaugatuma Stage
  84. Callocladia rara | Přidoli → Lower Devonian
  85. Callocladia tomashevensis | Přidoli → Lower Devonian
  86. Calloporella concinna | Vormsi Stage
  87. Calloporella expressa | Kukruse Stage
  88. Calloporella jarvensis | Kukruse Stage
  89. Calloporella lamella | Sandbian → Katian
  90. Calloporella modzalevskayae | Ordovician
  91. Calloporella schmidti | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  92. Calloporella septata | Pirgu Stage
  93. Calloporella serotina | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  94. Calloporella tauchenisensis | Nabala Stage
  95. Calloporella undulata | Keila Stage → Nabala Stage
  96. Capillapora arcuata | Kukruse Stage
  97. Ceramophylla vaupeliformis | Ludlow
  98. Ceramopora armata | Llandovery → Wenlock
  99. Ceramopora berzelli | Hirnantian
  100. Ceramopora corniforme | Porkuni Stage
  101. Ceramopora explicata | Aseri Stage → Idavere Substage
  102. Ceramopora hennigi | Hirnantian
  103. Ceramopora imbricata | Adavere Stage
  104. Ceramopora intercellata | Lasnamägi Stage → Vormsi Stage
  105. Ceramopora invenusta | Rakvere Stage
  106. Ceramopora kukrusensis | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  107. Ceramopora lindstroemi | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  108. Ceramopora magnicellularis | Kunda Stage → Aseri Stage
  109. Ceramopora niagaraensis germana | Porkuni Stage
  110. Ceramopora perforata | Ludlow
  111. Ceramopora rotunda | Ludlow
  112. Ceramopora shkipiensis | Pirgu Stage
  113. Ceramopora spongiosa | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  114. Ceramopora vasalemmica | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  115. Ceramoporella distincta | Ordovician
  116. Ceramoporella interporosa | Ordovician
  117. Ceramoporella minor | Haljala Stage
  118. Champlainopora oepiki | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  119. Chasmatopora furcata | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  120. Chasmatopora furcata fastigata | Kukruse Stage
  121. Chasmatopora livonica | Upper Ordovician
  122. Chasmatopora papillosa | Kukruse Stage
  123. Chasmatopora silurica | Juuru Stage
  124. Chasmatopora tenella | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  125. Chasmatoporina jootmaensis | Pirgu Stage
  126. Cheilotrypa immatura | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  127. Cladodictya capsuliformis | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  128. Clathropora baltica | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  129. Clathropora bifurcata | Hirnantian
  130. Clonopora gotlandica | Llandovery → Wenlock
  131. Compressocoenites visbyensis | Telychian
  132. Condranema capillare |
  133. Condranema parvula | Wenlock
  134. Conphylloporina mochtyensis |
  135. Constellaria apsendesoides | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  136. Constellaria callosa | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  137. Constellaria constellata | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  138. Constellaria varia | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  139. Constellaria vesiculosa | Ordovician
  140. Corynotrypa barberi | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  141. Corynotrypa bassleri | Ordovician
  142. Corynotrypa canadensis | Ordovician
  143. Corynotrypa delicatula | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  144. Corynotrypa dissimilis | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  145. Corynotrypa gibbosa | Ordovician
  146. Corynotrypa hemsiensis | Ludlow
  147. Corynotrypa inflata | Rakvere Stage
  148. Corynotrypa lauensis | Ludlow
  149. Corynotrypa schucherti | Rakvere Stage
  150. Coscinotrypa praenuntia | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  151. Crepipora cava | Llandovery
  152. Crepipora inslusa | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  153. Crepipora litviensis | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  154. Crepipora lunariata | Llandovery → Wenlock
  155. Crepipora lunatifera | Kunda Stage → Rakvere Stage
  156. Crepipora macilenta | Pirgu Stage
  157. Crepipora magna | Keila Stage
  158. Crepipora schmidti | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  159. Crepipora simulans | Ordovician
  160. Crepipora solida | Ordovician
  161. Crepipora uxnormensis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  162. Crepipora vesiculosa | Pirgu Stage
  163. Cuffeyella arachnoidea | Kukruse Stage → Vormsi Stage
  164. Cuneatopora erratica | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  165. Cuneatopora lindstroemi | Jaani Stage
  166. Curvipora monostylata | Wenlock
  167. Cyclophaenopora annulata | Hirnantian
  168. Cyclophaenopora minor | Hirnantian
  169. Cyclophaenopora robusta | Katian
  170. Cyclotrypa bella | Ohesaare Stage
  171. Cyclotrypa mutabilis | Silurian
  172. Cyclotrypa silurica | Llandovery → Ludlow
  173. Cyclotrypa vulgaris | Přidoli
  174. Cyphotrypa antiqua | Volkhov Stage
  175. Cyphotrypa corrugata | Silurian → Devonian
  176. Cyphotrypa insulanus | Juuru Stage
  177. Cyphotrypa juruensis | Juuru Stage
  178. Cyphotrypa kojimensis | Upper Ordovician
  179. Cyphotrypa maculata | Jaani Stage
  180. Cyphotrypa normalis | Ludlow → Přidoli
  181. Dekayia perfrondosa | Ordovician
  182. Dekayia sugarensis | Sandbian
  183. Dentalitrypa bidens | Ordovician
  184. Dentalitrypa infundibuliformis | Wenlock → Ludlow
  185. Dianulites apiculatus | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  186. Dianulites colliferus | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  187. Dianulites collucatus | Volkhov Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  188. Dianulites eichwaldi | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  189. Dianulites fastigiatus | Kunda Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  190. Dianulites grandis | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  191. Dianulites haydenii | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  192. Dianulites helenae | Kunda Stage
  193. Dianulites hexaporites | Volkhov Stage → Uhaku Stage
  194. Dianulites janischewskyi | Aseri Stage → Kukruse Stage
  195. Dianulites lamanskyi | Kunda Stage
  196. Dianulites magnicellularis | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  197. Dianulites modzalevskae | Volkhov Stage
  198. Dianulites multimesoporicus | Volkhov Stage → Aseri Stage
  199. Dianulites petropolitanus | Kunda Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  200. Dianulites sulcatus | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  201. Diastoporina consona | Juuru Stage
  202. Diazipora milleporacea | Uhaku Stage → Keila Stage
  203. Diazipora parva | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  204. Diploclema regulare | Jaani Stage
  205. Diplotrypa abnormis | Keila Stage → Vormsi Stage
  206. Diplotrypa anchicatenulata | Keila Stage
  207. Diplotrypa baltica | Hirnantian
  208. Diplotrypa bekkeri | Kukruse Stage
  209. Diplotrypa belorussica | Rakvere Stage
  210. Diplotrypa bicornis | Kunda Stage → Rakvere Stage
  211. Diplotrypa catenulata | Kunda Stage
  212. Diplotrypa densitabulata | Vormsi Stage
  213. Diplotrypa dybowskii | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  214. Diplotrypa hennigi | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  215. Diplotrypa hvergemi | Ordovician
  216. Diplotrypa limata | Uhaku Stage
  217. Diplotrypa moniliformis | Volkhov Stage → Keila Stage
  218. Diplotrypa neglecta | Jõhvi Substage
  219. Diplotrypa olgae | Volkhov Stage
  220. Diplotrypa petropolitana | Volkhov Stage → Rakvere Stage
  221. Diplotrypa petropolitana macropora | Idavere Substage
  222. Diplotrypa rajkkulaensis | Raikküla Stage
  223. Diplotrypa scalaris | Idavere Substage
  224. Diplotrypa westoni | Uhaku Stage → Rakvere Stage
  225. Discotrypa podolica | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  226. Dittopora clavaeformis | Latorp Superstage → Kunda Stage
  227. Dittopora colliculata | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  228. Dittopora lamellata | Rakvere Stage
  229. Dittopora ramosa | Volkhov Stage
  230. Dittopora sokolovi | Kunda Stage → Aseri Stage
  231. Dybowskites belorussiensis | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  232. Dybowskites clavus | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  233. Dybowskites hispidus | Oandu Stage
  234. Dybowskites richanensis | Kunda Stage
  235. Dybowskites simplex | Llandovery
  236. Dybowskites ulrichi | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  237. Eichwaldictya dissecta | Juuru Stage
  238. Eichwaldictya fasciae | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  239. Eichwaldictya flabellata | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  240. Eichwaldictya flabellatiformis | Jaani Stage
  241. Eichwaldictya foliacea | Juuru Stage
  242. Eichwaldictya folium | Keila Stage
  243. Eichwaldictya laminata | Keila Stage
  244. Eichwaldopora ovulum | Volkhov Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  245. Enallopora moe | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  246. Enallopora oepiki | Kukruse Stage
  247. Enallopora osloensis | Upper Ordovician
  248. Enallopora perantiqua | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  249. Enallopora ulrichi | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  250. Enallopora virginiana | Ordovician
  251. Ensiphragma estonicum | Oandu Stage
  252. Ensiphragma primum | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  253. Eosemicoscinium clavatum | Jaani Stage
  254. Eosemicoscinium fimbriatum | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  255. Eosemicoscinium pyramidatum | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  256. Eostenopora ochesaarensis | Kuressaare Stage
  257. Eostenopora peculiare | Wenlock
  258. Eostenopora planiformis | Kaugatuma Stage
  259. Eostenopora prodiga | Ludlow → Přidoli
  260. Eridotrypa acanthoporica | Jõhvi Substage
  261. Eridotrypa aedilis | Jõhvi Substage → Rakvere Stage
  262. Eridotrypa alterniformis | Rootsiküla Stage
  263. Eridotrypa boardmani | Keila Stage → Nabala Stage
  264. Eridotrypa capillaris | Rakvere Stage
  265. Eridotrypa crassa | Ludlow
  266. Eridotrypa densipora | Wenlock
  267. Eridotrypa estonica | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  268. Eridotrypa exigua | Kukruse Stage → Haljala Stage
  269. Eridotrypa jordanoporoides | Oandu Stage
  270. Eridotrypa kibartaiensis | Oandu Stage
  271. Eridotrypa magna | Keila Stage
  272. Eridotrypa minuta | Ohesaare Stage
  273. Eridotrypa norvegica | Upper Ordovician
  274. Eridotrypa ovalis | Kukruse Stage
  275. Eridotrypa peculiare | Hirnantian
  276. Eridotrypa ramea | Ludlow
  277. Eridotrypa scanensis | Silurian
  278. Eridotrypa simulatrix | Pirgu Stage
  279. Eridotrypa solida | Jaani Stage
  280. Eridotrypa suecica | Katian → Hirnantian
  281. Eridotrypa superspinosa | Rootsiküla Stage
  282. Eridotrypa variabilis | Llandovery
  283. Eridotrypella crassa | Katian
  284. Eridotrypella duncanae | Ludlow
  285. Eridotrypella invisitata | Přidoli
  286. Eridotrypella parvulipora | Ohesaare Stage
  287. Eridotrypella sepizensis | Jaagarahu Stage
  288. Eridotrypella tenuitunicata | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  289. Escharopora recta | Haljala Stage → Oandu Stage
  290. Escharopora subrecta | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  291. Esthoniopora clara | Latorp Superstage
  292. Esthoniopora communis | Aseri Stage → Keila Stage
  293. Esthoniopora curvata | Kunda Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  294. Esthoniopora lessnikowae | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  295. Esthoniopora subsphaerica | Kukruse Stage → Rakvere Stage
  296. Esthonioporella crassimuralis | Idavere Substage → Pirgu Stage
  297. Esthonioporella miranda | Latorp Superstage
  298. Esthonioporina quadrata | Kukruse Stage
  299. Favositella discoidalis | Aseri Stage
  300. Favositella exserta | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  301. Favositella gotlandica | Wenlock
  302. Favositella punctata | Oandu Stage → Keila Stage
  303. Fenestella exilis | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  304. Fenestella malinovetskensis | upper Silurian
  305. Fenestella pentagona | Silurian → Devonian
  306. Fenestella reticulata | Llandovery
  307. Fenestella striolata | Porkuni Stage
  308. Fenestella subantiqua | Llandovery → Wenlock
  309. Fenestella tenella | Kaugatuma Stage
  310. Fenestella unifaria | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  311. Fenestella vistulensis |
  312. Fistulacanta numerosa | Přidoli
  313. Fistulipora aculeata | Ohesaare Stage
  314. Fistulipora arctica | upper Silurian
  315. Fistulipora corticea | Wenlock → Ludlow
  316. Fistulipora crustulata | Wenlock
  317. Fistulipora crustuliformis | Přidoli
  318. Fistulipora einastoi | Kuressaare Stage
  319. Fistulipora gustavi | Hirnantian
  320. Fistulipora hennigi | Ludlow → Přidoli
  321. Fistulipora incomparabilis | upper Silurian → Lower Devonian
  322. Fistulipora incomperta | Ludlow → Přidoli
  323. Fistulipora inflata | Wenlock
  324. Fistulipora kaljoi | Přidoli
  325. Fistulipora membranacea | Wenlock → Ludlow
  326. Fistulipora menneri | Přidoli
  327. Fistulipora muricata | Ohesaare Stage
  328. Fistulipora nummulina | Wenlock
  329. Fistulipora perexiguoformis | Ludlow → Přidoli
  330. Fistulipora przhidolensis | Kuressaare Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  331. Fistulipora pusilla | Llandovery → Wenlock
  332. Fistulipora skalaensis | Kaugatuma Stage
  333. Fistulipora solida | Ludlow → Přidoli
  334. Fistulipora subcrustula | Přidoli
  335. Fistuliporella tenuilamellata | Ohesaare Stage
  336. Fistuliramus balticus | Ohesaare Stage
  337. Fistuliramus ludlowensis | Přidoli
  338. Flabellotrypa rugulosa | Ordovician
  339. Goldfussitrypa abnormis | Volkhov Stage
  340. Goldfussitrypa electa | Volkhov Stage
  341. Goldfussitrypa esthoniae | Jõhvi Substage
  342. Goryunovia hemiseptata | Volkhov Stage
  343. Graptodictya bonnemai | Kukruse Stage → Rakvere Stage
  344. Graptodictya boreniensis | Katian → Hirnantian
  345. Graptodictya delicata | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  346. Graptodictya elegantula | Juuru Stage
  347. Graptodictya minima | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  348. Graptodictya minuta | Raikküla Stage
  349. Graptodictya perelegans | Upper Ordovician → Juuru Stage
  350. Graptodictya rhombica | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  351. Graptodictya robusta | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  352. Graptodictya simplex | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  353. Graptodictya sulcata | Adavere Stage
  354. Hallopora anaphragmoides | Oandu Stage
  355. Hallopora angusta | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  356. Hallopora baltica | Llandovery
  357. Hallopora bassleri | Wenlock
  358. Hallopora clausiformis | Llandovery
  359. Hallopora dalmani | Upper Ordovician
  360. Hallopora diaziporoides | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  361. Hallopora elegentuliformis | upper Silurian
  362. Hallopora goodhuensis | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  363. Hallopora gracilens | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  364. Hallopora ligniformis | Oandu Stage
  365. Hallopora lustishkiensis | Rakvere Stage
  366. Hallopora maculata | Ohesaare Stage
  367. Hallopora mckinneyi | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  368. Hallopora multipora | Porkuni Stage
  369. Hallopora onealli | Keila Stage → Rakvere Stage
  370. Hallopora peculiaris | Pirgu Stage
  371. Hallopora persimilis | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  372. Hallopora prodiga | Rakvere Stage
  373. Hallopora pulchra | lower Silurian
  374. Hallopora solbergensis | Pirgu Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  375. Hallopora tolli | Aseri Stage → Keila Stage
  376. Hallopora varians | Juuru Stage → Adavere Stage
  377. Hallopora vidzensis | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  378. Helopora consona | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  379. Helopora macropora | Kukruse Stage
  380. Helopora optima | Juuru Stage
  381. Helopora restricta | Juuru Stage
  382. Helopora spiniformis macropora | Kukruse Stage
  383. Helopora vadosa | Oandu Stage
  384. Hemieridotrypa belorussiensis | Přidoli
  385. Hemieridotrypa echinata | Kuressaare Stage
  386. Heminematopora rossi | Upper Ordovician
  387. Hemiphragma batheri | Katian
  388. Hemiphragma convexa | Ordovician
  389. Hemiphragma irrasum | Kunda Stage → Idavere Substage
  390. Hemiphragma ottawaense | Kunda Stage
  391. Hemiphragma panderi | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  392. Hemiphragma priscum | Billingen Stage
  393. Hemiphragma pygmaeum | Kukruse Stage
  394. Hemiphragma rotundatum | Volkhov Stage → Kukruse Stage
  395. Hemiphragma subirrasum | Kunda Stage
  396. Hemiphragma tenuimurale | Keila Stage → Rakvere Stage
  397. Hennigopora claviformis | Llandovery → Ludlow
  398. Hennigopora flexuosa | Ludlow → Přidoli
  399. Hennigopora floridiformis | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  400. Hennigopora penetrans | Přidoli
  401. Hennigopora ramosa | Ludlow → Přidoli
  402. Hennigopora uniformis | Přidoli
  403. Heterotrypa astrovae | Llandovery
  404. Heterotrypa compressa | Upper Ordovician
  405. Heterotrypa incrustans | Llandovery
  406. Heterotrypa inflectiformis | Keila Stage
  407. Heterotrypa obscura | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  408. Heterotrypa praenuntia | Kukruse Stage → Rakvere Stage
  409. Heterotrypa praenuntia naevigera | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  410. Heterotrypa praenuntia simplex | Oandu Stage
  411. Heterotrypa ringerikense | Sheinwoodian → Homerian
  412. Heterotrypa semisphaerica | Uhaku Stage
  413. Heterotrypa undata | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  414. Hexaporites fungiformis | Volkhov Stage
  415. Homotrypa cribrosa | Oandu Stage
  416. Homotrypa cumingsi | Upper Ordovician
  417. Homotrypa flabellaris | Pirgu Stage
  418. Homotrypa grandialveolata | Jõhvi Substage
  419. Homotrypa granulifera | Kukruse Stage
  420. Homotrypa hospitalis | Oandu Stage
  421. Homotrypa hospitalis crassa | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  422. Homotrypa instabileformis | Idavere Substage
  423. Homotrypa instabilis | Aseri Stage → Kukruse Stage
  424. Homotrypa modzalevskae | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  425. Homotrypa obliqua | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  426. Homotrypa ordoviciana | Kukruse Stage
  427. Homotrypa pauli | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  428. Homotrypa peculiaris | Pirgu Stage
  429. Homotrypa similis | Upper Ordovician
  430. Homotrypa subcurvata | Vormsi Stage
  431. Homotrypa vacua | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  432. Inconobotopora intricata | Katian
  433. Inconobotopora lichenoporoides | Wenlock
  434. Inconobotopora silurica | Wenlock
  435. Kalevipora kalevi | Keila Stage → Nabala Stage
  436. Kalevipora subramosa | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  437. Kalvariella typica | Permian
  438. Kielanopora robusta | Kukruse Stage
  439. Kielcepora ornata | Uhaku Stage
  440. Kukersella borealis | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  441. Kukersella erratica | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  442. Legenosypho gotlandicus | upper Silurian
  443. Leioclema crustulum | Jaani Stage
  444. Leioclema exilis | Přidoli
  445. Leioclema gracilense | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  446. Leioclema ludlowensis | Paadla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  447. Leioclema pulchelliforme | Ludlow
  448. Leioclema spineum ramosum | Kukruse Stage
  449. Leioclema varium | Jaagarahu Stage → Paadla Stage
  450. Leptotrypa astrovae | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  451. Leptotrypa enodis | Wenlock
  452. Leptotrypa hexagonalis | Kukruse Stage
  453. Leptotrypa perforata | Wenlock
  454. Leptotrypa praerhombocella | Ohesaare Stage → Lochkovian
  455. Leptotrypa varians | Kaugatuma Stage
  456. Leptotrypella grandis | Lower Devonian
  457. Leptotrypella versimilis | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  458. Lichenalia concentrica | Porkuni Stage → Wenlock
  459. Lichenalia pakriensis | Kunda Stage
  460. Lioclemella spinea | Kunda Stage → Ordovician
  461. Lynnopora lunata | Volkhov Stage
  462. Maennilina inexpectata | Idavere Substage
  463. Matsutrypa callosa | Jaani Stage
  464. Matsutrypa gracilis | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  465. Matsutrypa mera | Raikküla Stage
  466. Matsutrypa modica | Oandu Stage
  467. Mediaporina antiqua | Ludlow
  468. Mediaporina aspersa | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  469. Mediaporina cristata | Kuressaare Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  470. Mediaporina formosa | Ohesaare Stage
  471. Mediaporina kiaeri | Wenlock
  472. Mediaporina orbiculata | Kaugatuma Stage
  473. Mediaporina piltenensis | Přidoli
  474. Mesotrypa bystrowi | Aseri Stage → Keila Stage
  475. Mesotrypa discoidea | Ordovician
  476. Mesotrypa egena | Keila Stage
  477. Mesotrypa esthonica | Raikküla Stage → Adavere Stage
  478. Mesotrypa excentrica | Aseri Stage → Idavere Substage
  479. Mesotrypa gutta | Keila Stage
  480. Mesotrypa insolita | Kukruse Stage
  481. Mesotrypa mesoporica | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  482. Mesotrypa orientalis | Jõhvi Substage
  483. Mesotrypa raritabulata | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  484. Mesotrypa strumaeformis | Oandu Stage
  485. Mesotrypa suprasilurica | Llandovery → Wenlock
  486. Mesotrypa torosa | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  487. Mesotrypa tuberculata | Idavere Substage
  488. Mesotrypa volchovensis | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  489. Mesotrypina monotrypoides | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  490. Metadictya ambigua | Nabala Stage → Adavere Stage
  491. Metadictya bifurcata | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  492. Metadictya copiosa | Juuru Stage
  493. Metadictya holmi | Wenlock
  494. Metadictya lucida | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  495. Metadictya macropora | Wenlock
  496. Metadictya porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  497. Metadictya reticulata | Juuru Stage
  498. Metadictya singularis | Juuru Stage
  499. Metadictya striatipora | Adavere Stage
  500. Metadictya varia | Juuru Stage
  501. Minutolunaria brevipora | Kukruse Stage
  502. Minutolunaria illustris | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  503. Minutolunaria revalensis | Kunda Stage
  504. Minutolunaria rhombica | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  505. Mitoclema mundulum | Kukruse Stage
  506. Mojczatrypa halysitoides | Ordovician
  507. Monotrypa fontinalis | Ordovician
  508. Monotrypa gotlandica | Wenlock
  509. Monotrypa jewensis | Volkhov Stage → Uhaku Stage
  510. Monotrypa jewensis sphaerica | Jõhvi Substage
  511. Monotrypa magna | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  512. Monotrypa maxima | Ludlow
  513. Monotrypa sinuosa | Ludlow
  514. Monotrypa undulata | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  515. Monticulipora arborea | Oandu Stage
  516. Monticulipora bispinulata | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  517. Monticulipora dagoensis | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  518. Monticulipora schmalenseeii | Hirnantian
  519. Moorephylloporina katerinae | Keila Stage
  520. Moyerella consona | Juuru Stage
  521. Moyerella francisca | Oandu Stage
  522. Moyerella magna | Raikküla Stage
  523. Moyerella nodulosa | Llandovery
  524. Nekhorosheviella cribrosa | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  525. Nematopora arguta | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  526. Nematopora assimilis | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  527. Nematopora consueta | Kukruse Stage
  528. Nematopora fragilis | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  529. Nematopora lineata | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  530. Nematopora ovalis | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  531. Nematopora ramosa | Kukruse Stage
  532. Nematopora sublineata | Upper Ordovician
  533. Nematopora venusta | Kukruse Stage
  534. Nematopora voigti | Kukruse Stage
  535. Nematotrypa gracilis | Lasnamägi Stage → Haljala Stage
  536. Nematotrypa indigena | Keila Stage
  537. Nematotrypa lauta | Vormsi Stage
  538. Nematotrypa spiralis | Kukruse Stage
  539. Nicholsonella faveolata | Idavere Substage
  540. Nolvakites laxatus | Keila Stage
  541. Oanduella antiqua | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  542. Oanduella bassleri | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  543. Oanduella maennili | Rakvere Stage
  544. Oanduellina baltea | Oandu Stage
  545. Oanduellina bella | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  546. Oanduellina distributa | Oandu Stage
  547. Oanduellina leuchtenbergi | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  548. Oanduellina maculata | Oandu Stage
  549. Oanduellina porifera | Adavere Stage
  550. Oanduellina reticulata | Rakvere Stage
  551. Ojlepora orosa | Porkuni Stage
  552. Orbignyella bodaensis | Upper Ordovician
  553. Orbignyella expansa | Juuru Stage
  554. Orbignyella expansa baltica | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  555. Orbignyella germana | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  556. Orbipora acanthopora | Volkhov Stage → Uhaku Stage
  557. Orbipora distincta | Aseri Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  558. Orbipora fungiformis | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  559. Orbipora indenta | Lower Ordovician
  560. Orbipora lynnensis | Kunda Stage
  561. Orbipora minima | Ordovician
  562. Orbipora solida | Volkhov Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  563. Orbipora uhakuensis | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  564. Orthopora marginata | Kuressaare Stage
  565. Orthopora rhombifera | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  566. Orthopora tonolowayensis | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  567. Orthopora worsleyi | Wenlock
  568. Ottoseetaxsis indubius | Oandu Stage
  569. Pachydictya borkholmensis | Porkuni Stage
  570. Pachydictya kuckersensis | Kukruse Stage
  571. Pakridictya maculata | Kunda Stage
  572. Parachasmatopora maennili | Idavere Substage
  573. Parachasmatopora peculiaris | Porkuni Stage
  574. Parachasmatopora porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  575. Parachasmatopora reticulata | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  576. Parachasmatopora striata | Porkuni Stage
  577. Parvohallopora dumalis | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  578. Parvohallopora ramosa | Sandbian
  579. Parvohallopora subnodosa | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  580. Parvohallopora subplana | Ordovician
  581. Parvohallopora subwesenbergiana | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  582. Parvohallopora undulata | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  583. Parvohallopora wesenbergiana | Keila Stage → Raikküla Stage
  584. Parvohallopora wesenbergiana wesenbergiana | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  585. Phaenopora consona | Juuru Stage
  586. Phaenopora ensiformis | Hirnantian
  587. Phaenopora excellens | Jaani Stage
  588. Phaenopora explanata | Upper Ordovician
  589. Phaenopora incomposita | Raikküla Stage
  590. Phaenopora lindstroemi | Wenlock → Ludlow
  591. Phaenopora lonsdalei | Jaani Stage
  592. Phaenopora oepiki | Kukruse Stage
  593. Phaenopora pennata | Adavere Stage
  594. Phaenopora similis | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  595. Phaenopora solida | Llandovery
  596. Phaenopora wimani | Hirnantian
  597. Phragmopora angulosa | Kunda Stage
  598. Phragmopora flexuosa | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  599. Phragmopora lavaense | Billingen Stage
  600. Phragmopora multiporata | Kunda Stage → Kukruse Stage
  601. Phragmopora vasilinensis | Kunda Stage
  602. Phragmoporella maculata | Keila Stage → Kukruse Stage
  603. Phyllodictya varia | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  604. Phylloporina estonica | Vormsi Stage
  605. Phylloporina fragilis | Kukruse Stage
  606. Phylloporina hillistensis | Juuru Stage
  607. Phylloporina indistincta | Juuru Stage
  608. Phylloporina insolita | Oandu Stage
  609. Phylloporina jaelltjaernensis | Upper Ordovician
  610. Phylloporina kinnekullensis | Katian → Hirnantian
  611. Phylloporina nekhoroshevi | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  612. Phylloporina punctata | Kukruse Stage
  613. Phylloporina sublaxa | Ordovician
  614. Phylloporina vaga | Jaani Stage
  615. Podljassipora oakleyi | Přidoli
  616. Praesemicoscinium fragilis | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  617. Praesemicoscinium lineatum | Silurian → Devonian
  618. Prasopora esthonica | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  619. Prasopora gotlandica | Silurian
  620. Prasopora grayae | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  621. Proavella obliqua | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  622. Proavella parvula | Ordovician
  623. Proavella proava | Oandu Stage
  624. Prophyllodictya flabellaris | Kunda Stage
  625. Prophyllodictya gracilis | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  626. Prophyllodictya intermedia | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  627. Prophyllodictya lauta | Lasnamägi Stage
  628. Prophyllodictya putilovensis | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  629. Pseudohornera bassleri | Kukruse Stage
  630. Pseudohornera bifida | Uhaku Stage → Rakvere Stage
  631. Pseudohornera bifida excedens | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  632. Pseudohornera striata | Haljala Stage
  633. Pseudohornera surculosa | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  634. Pteropora exilis | Ordovician
  635. Pteropora pennula | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  636. Ptilodictya capillaris | Keila Stage → Nabala Stage
  637. Ptilodictya exilis | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  638. Ptilodictya gladiola | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  639. Ptilodictya halli | Přidoli
  640. Ptilodictya irregularis | Porkuni Stage
  641. Ptilodictya lanceolata | Silurian
  642. Ptilodictya nitidula | Upper Ordovician
  643. Ptilodictya procera | Llandovery
  644. Ptilodictya scalpellum | Ordovician → Silurian
  645. Ptilodictya triangularis | Llandovery → Wenlock
  646. Ptilotrypa prima | Keila Stage
  647. Ptilotrypa secunda | Oandu Stage
  648. Pushkinella acanthoporoides | Llandovery
  649. Pushkinella mirabilis | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  650. Pushkinella robusta | Vormsi Stage
  651. Pustulopora exilis | Paleogene → Paleocene
  652. Pustulopora geminata | Cretaceous → Paleocene
  653. Pustulopora hexagona magnipora | Cretaceous
  654. Pustulopora rustica | Cretaceous → Paleocene
  655. Radiotrypa gothica | Upper Ordovician
  656. Ralfimartites honoratus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  657. Ralfimartites latus | Vormsi Stage
  658. Ralfimartites modzalevskae | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  659. Ralfina aluverensis | Idavere Substage
  660. Ralfinella plana | Jõhvi Substage
  661. Ramipolypora toernqvisti | Wenlock
  662. Reteporina reticulata | Llandovery → Wenlock
  663. Revalopora revalensis | Kukruse Stage
  664. Revalotrypa duplex | Kunda Stage
  665. Revalotrypa eugeniae | Latorp Superstage
  666. Revalotrypa gibbosa | Volkhov Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  667. Revalotrypa krestensis | Latorp Superstage
  668. Revalotrypa papillaris | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  669. Rhinopora malmoeensis | Llandovery
  670. Rhinopora vesiculosa | Kunda Stage
  671. Rhinoporella vasalemmica | Keila Stage
  672. Rozhnovites limatus | Kunda Stage
  673. Saffordotaxis gotlandicus | Wenlock
  674. Saffordotaxis ludlowensis | Kuressaare Stage
  675. Sagenella consimilis | Wenlock
  676. Sardesonia carinata | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  677. Sardesonia maxima | Kukruse Stage
  678. Scenellopora socialis | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  679. Sceptropora accepta | Ohesaare Stage
  680. Sceptropora alata | Oandu Stage
  681. Sceptropora facula | Porkuni Stage
  682. Sceptropora facula fide | Upper Ordovician
  683. Sceptropora florida | Ordovician
  684. Sceptropora humilis | Ohesaare Stage
  685. Sceptropora orientalis | Přidoli
  686. Sceptropora spinosa | Ordovician
  687. Semicoscinium balticum | Wenlock
  688. Semicoscinium ordovicium | Ordovician
  689. Sonninopora tenuispinosa | Keila Stage → Rakvere Stage
  690. Spatiopora asperiformis | Jaagarahu Stage
  691. Spatiopora lineata incepta | Rakvere Stage
  692. Stellatodictya plana | Ordovician
  693. Stellatotrypa hirsuta | Wenlock
  694. Stictopora estonica | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  695. Stictopora exserta | Rakvere Stage → Keila Stage
  696. Stictopora minuta | Katian → Hirnantian
  697. Stictopora mutabilis | Oandu Stage
  698. Stictopora parvula | Katian → Hirnantian
  699. Stictoporella siljaensis | Hirnantian
  700. Stictoporellina cribrosa | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  701. Stigmatella claviformis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  702. Stigmatella foordi | Kukruse Stage
  703. Stigmatella inflecta | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  704. Stigmatella massalis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  705. Stigmatella vetusta | Kukruse Stage
  706. Syringothenia bystrowi | Kunda Stage
  707. Tarphophragma angularis | Haljala Stage → Keila Stage
  708. Tarphophragma incontroversa | Ordovician
  709. Tarphophragma multitabulata | Oandu Stage
  710. Tarphophragma ovata | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  711. Tarphophragma splendens | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  712. Trematopora borenshultensis | Hirnantian
  713. Trematopora brutoni | Katian
  714. Trematopora maculata | Sheinwoodian → Homerian
  715. Trematopora primigenia | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  716. Trematopora ullernensis | Hirnantian
  717. Trematoporina pudlovensis | Jaagarahu Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  718. Trigonodictya cyclostomoides | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  719. Trigonodictya elegans | Kukruse Stage → Rakvere Stage
  720. Ulrichostylus divaricatus | Kukruse Stage
  721. Vasalemmopora incrassata | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  722. Vasalemmopora mickwitzi | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  723. Veroclema kogulensis | Paadla Stage
  724. Veroclema privatum | Jaani Stage
  725. Vinella repens | Jõhvi Substage → Rakvere Stage
  726. Voigtia octoginta | Ordovician
  727. Voigtia primaeva | Kunda Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  728. Wolinella baltica | Volkhov Stage → Aseri Stage
  729. Wolinella brevis | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  730. Wolinella hennigi | Llandovery → Wenlock
  731. Wolinella kullsbergiana | Katian → Upper Ordovician
  732. Wolinella polonica | Lasnamägi Stage
  733. Xenotrypa primaeva | Volkhov Stage

Selection of related publications

  • Jarochowska et al., 2016a. Reducing taxonomic noise in problematic fossils: revision of the incertae sedis genus Allonema based on shape analysis [DOI]
  • Vinn et al., 2016a. Earliest symbiotic rugosans in cystoporate bryozoan Ceramopora intercellata Bassler, 1911 from Late Ordovician of Estonia (Baltica) [DOI]
  • Koromyslova, 2016. Paleogeography of the Ordovician Bryozoans of the Genus Diplotrypa Nicholson (Trepostomida) [DOI]
  • Ernst et al., 2015a. Exeptional bryozoan assemblage of a microbial-dominated reef from the early Wenlock of Gotland, Sweden [DOI]
  • Jiménez-Sánchez et al., 2015. Trepostomate bryozoans from the upper Katian (Upper Ordovician) of Morocco: gigantism in high latitude Gondwana platforms [DOI]
  • Vinn & Wilson, 2015a. Symbiotic interactions in the Ordovician of Baltica [DOI]
  • Ernst & Nakerm, 2015. Bryozoans from the lower Silurian (Wenlock) Steinsfjorden Formation of Ringerike, southern Norway [DOI]
  • Ernst et al., 2014a. Dianulites (Trepostomata, Bryozoa) from the Early Ordovician of Severnaya Zemlya, Arctic Russia [DOI]
  • Pushkin & Pushkina, 2013. Bryozoans of the family Halloporidae
  • Ernst & Nakrem, 2012. Late Ordovician (Sandbian) bryozoans and their deposital enviroment, Furuberget Formation, Mjosa District, Oslo Region, Norway
  • Ernst, 2012. Inconobotopora (Cystopotata, Bryozoa) from the early Katian (late Ordovician) Kullsberg Limestone of the Siljan District, dalarna, central Sweden
  • Ernst & Nakrem, 2011. Stenolaemate bryozoans from the Mjøsa Formation (Late Ordovician, Katian) of Helgøya (Mjøsa), southern Norway
  • Koromyslova, 2011. Bryozoans of the Latorp and Volkhov Horizons (Lower-Middle Ordovician) of the Leningrad Region
  • McKinney & Wyse Jackson, 2010. The tangled core at the heart of the bryozoan suborder Phylloporinina
  • Koromyslova, 2009. New Records of Bryozoans from the Lower Ordovician of the Leningrad Region and Intercolonial Variability in Esthoniopora lessnikowae (Modzalevskaya)
  • Koromyslova, 2008. A new Genus of the Arenigian Bryozoans, Lynnopora, and Its Systematic Position in the Family Revalotrypidae Gorjunova, 1988
  • Koromyslova, 2007a. Morphogenesis, Phylogenetic Relationships, and Distribution of the Bryozoans of the Genus Orbipora Eichwald, 1856 (Order Treptostomida)
  • Gorjunova & Lavrentjeva, 1993. Morphology and morphogenesis of cryptostomes
  • Gorjunova, 1992. Morphology and system of Palaezoic bryozoans
  • Pushkin, 1990. Bryozoans, family Ceramoporidae, from Ordovician of the East-European platform
  • Pushkin, 1987. Bryozoans of suborder Halloporina from Belorussia and East European Platform
  • Gorjunova & Lavrentjeva, 1987. New genus Prophyllodictya - new representative of cryptostomid bryozoans
  • Lavrentjeva, 1985. Bryozoans of suborder Phylloporinina
  • Astrova, 1978. The history of development, system, and phylogeny of the Bryozoa: Order Trepostomata
  • Männil, Ralf, 1961a. On the morphology of the hemisphaeric zoaria of Trepostomata (Bryozoa)
  • Männil, Ralf, 1959a. New Representatives of Hoplocrinus from the Middle Ordovician of Estonia
  • Männil, Ralf, 1959b. Stratigraphy of Ordovician Bryozoa from Estonia
  • Männil, Ralf, 1958a. New Cryptostomatous Bryozoans from the Ordovician of Estonia
  • Männil, Ralf, 1958b. Trilobites of the families Cheiruridae and Encrinuridae from Estonia
  • Öpik, 1927a. Beiträge zur Kenntnis der Kukruse-(C2-)Stufe in Eesti. II