Echinodermata

Echinoderms
Phylum Echinodermata Bruguière, 1791 (ex Klein, 1734)

et: okasnahksed; sv: tagghudingar; fi: piikkinahkaiset;

Taxon ID: 93 / 2017-04-19
Belongs to: Animalia
Sister taxa: Agmata | Pogonophora | Porifera | Cnidaria | Bryozoa | Brachiopoda | Mollusca | Priapulida | Annelida | Arthropoda | Hemichordata | Chordata | Animalia Incertae sedis
Contains: Cyclocystoidea | Eleutherozoa | Homoiostelea | Pelmatozoa | Stylophora | Blastozoa
Stratigraphic range: Cambrian Recent | ~ 542,0–0,0 Ma
Baltoscandian species (in database): 457

List of Baltoscandian species (may not be complete, up to 1000 species displayed)

  1. Acanthodocrinus magnispinosus | Vormsi Stage
  2. Acanthodocrinus rakverensis | Rakvere Stage
  3. Achradocystites grewingkii | Oandu Stage
  4. Achradocystites heckeri | Oandu Stage
  5. Achradocystites schmidti | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  6. Amorphocystis esthoniae | Ordovician → Silurian
  7. Anarchocrinus? rossicus | Upper Ordovician
  8. Anisocrinus interradiatus | upper Silurian
  9. Anthinocrinus luchi | Kaugatuma Stage
  10. Apiastrum unicum | Vormsi Stage
  11. Apycnodiscus insularis | Wenlock
  12. Archaegocystis granulata | Katian → Hirnantian
  13. Artificiosocrinus artificiosus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  14. Asericrinus aseriensis | Aseri Stage
  15. Asperellacystis asperellus | Oandu Stage
  16. Asperellacystis plicatus | Oandu Stage
  17. Asteroblastus foveolatus | Kunda Stage
  18. Asteroblastus regularis | Kunda Stage
  19. Asteroblastus sublaevis | Kunda Stage
  20. Asteroblastus volborthi | Kunda Stage
  21. Asterocrinus münsteri | Kunda Stage
  22. Asterocystis globulus |
  23. Asterocystis tuberculatus | Kunda Stage
  24. Babanicrinus kegelensis | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  25. Babanicrinus pentaporus | Kunda Stage
  26. Babinocystis dilabidus | Volkhov Stage
  27. Baerocrinus parvus | Lower Ordovician
  28. Baerocrinus ungerni | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  29. Baltocrinus antiquus | Lasnamägi Stage → Oandu Stage
  30. Baltocrinus balticus | Kunda Stage
  31. Baltocrinus decorus | Middle Ordovician
  32. Baltocrinus hrevicaensis | Jõhvi Substage
  33. Baltocrinus lobatus | Uhaku Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  34. Baltocrinus quttaeformis | Jõhvi Substage
  35. Baltocrinus rostovensis | Kukruse Stage
  36. Baltocrinus serratus | Uhaku Stage
  37. Barrandeocrinus sceptrum | Wenlock
  38. Blastocystis rossica | Kunda Stage
  39. Bodacrinus columnus | Katian
  40. Bolboporites (Ambliporites) lamanskii | Kunda Stage
  41. Bolboporites (Ambliporites) regnelli | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  42. Bolboporites (Ambliporites) semiglobosus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  43. Bolboporites (Ambliporites) triangularis | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  44. Bolboporites (Bolboporites) elongatus | Volkhov Stage
  45. Bolboporites (Bolboporites) fungiformis | Kunda Stage → Aseri Stage
  46. Bolboporites (Bolboporites) mitralis | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  47. Bolboporites (Bolboporites) uncinatus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  48. Bolboporites (Bolboporites) yeltishevae | Volkhov Stage
  49. Bolboporites (Stelloporites) stellifer | Aseri Stage
  50. Bothriocidaris eichwaldi | Pirgu Stage
  51. Bothriocidaris globulus | Pirgu Stage
  52. Bothriocidaris pahleni | Jõhvi Substage
  53. Bothriocidaris parvus | Vormsi Stage
  54. Botryocrinus cucurbitaceus | Silurian
  55. Botryocrinus ramosissimus | upper Silurian
  56. Briarocrinus angustus | upper Silurian
  57. Briarocrinus inflatus | upper Silurian
  58. Bystrowicrinus parvirugosus | Nabala Stage
  59. Bystrowicrinus primarius | Rakvere Stage
  60. Calceocrinus balticensis | Juuru Stage
  61. Calpiocrinus ovatus | Wenlock
  62. Calpiocrinus rotundatus | Wenlock
  63. Carabocrinus esthonus | Keila Stage
  64. Carpocrinus affinis | Silurian
  65. Carpocrinus angelini | Ludlow
  66. Carpocrinus annulatus | Wenlock
  67. Carpocrinus cariosulus | Wenlock
  68. Carpocrinus comtus | Silurian
  69. Carpocrinus dacadactylus | Wenlock
  70. Carpocrinus farctus | Wenlock
  71. Carpocrinus grandis | Silurian
  72. Carpocrinus granulatus | Wenlock
  73. Carpocrinus laevis | Wenlock
  74. Carpocrinus longimanus | Wenlock
  75. Carpocrinus ornatissimus | Wenlock
  76. Carpocrinus ornatus | Wenlock
  77. Carpocrinus petilus | Ludlow
  78. Carpocrinus pinnulatus | Wenlock
  79. Carpocrinus pulchellus | Wenlock
  80. Carpocrinus robustus | Wenlock
  81. Carpocrinus tenuis | Wenlock
  82. Carpocrinus umbonatus | Wenlock
  83. Caryocrinites septentrionalis | Katian
  84. Caryocystites dubius | Sandbian
  85. Caryocystites esthoniae | Ordovician → Silurian
  86. Caryocystites laevis | Lower Ordovician
  87. Caryocystites lagenalis | Katian
  88. Caryocystites rugosus | Katian
  89. Caryocystites thorsundi | Katian
  90. Caryocystites valdari | Sandbian
  91. Caryocystites variabilis | Katian → lower Silurian
  92. Celticystis gotlandicus | Wenlock
  93. Cheirocrinus atavus | Kunda Stage
  94. Cheirocrinus giganteus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  95. Cheirocrinus granulatus | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  96. Cheirocrinus holmi | Middle Ordovician
  97. Cheirocrinus hyperboreus | Middle Ordovician
  98. Cheirocrinus interruptus | Ordovician
  99. Cheirocrinus leuchtenbergi | Ordovician
  100. Cheirocrinus nodosus | Ordovician
  101. Cheirocrinus penniger | Kunda Stage
  102. Cheirocrinus radiatus | Kunda Stage
  103. Cheirocrinus volborthi | Kunda Stage → Kukruse Stage
  104. Cicerocrinus elegans | Přidoli
  105. Cicerocrinus osiliensis | Ohesaare Stage
  106. Cicerocrinus scanicus | Ohesaare Stage
  107. Clidochirus pyrum | Wenlock
  108. Clonocrinus coroliferus | Wenlock
  109. Clonocrinus grandis | Wenlock
  110. Clonocrinus grandistellatus | Wenlock
  111. Clonocrinus klintbergi | Wenlock
  112. Clonocrinus laevis | Wenlock
  113. Clonocrinus panderi | Wenlock
  114. Clonocrinus polydactylus | Ludlow
  115. Cnemidactis osloensis | Middle Ordovician
  116. Cornucrinus longicornis | Katian
  117. Cornucrinus mirus | Katian
  118. Crenatocrinus biplex | Kunda Stage
  119. Crenatocrinus obliquus | Upper Ordovician
  120. Crenatocrinus vormsiensis | Vormsi Stage
  121. Crotalocrinites pulcher | Wenlock
  122. Crotalocrinites rugosus | upper Silurian
  123. Crotalocrinites verucosus |
  124. Cryptocrinites laevis | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  125. Cryptocrinites? similis | Lower Ordovician
  126. Ctenocrinus gottlandicus | Ludfordian
  127. Ctenocrinus spectabilis | Silurian
  128. Cyathocystis plautinae | Uhaku Stage
  129. Cyathocystis rhizopora | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  130. Cyathotheca corallum | Kunda Stage
  131. Cyathotheca suecica | Katian
  132. Cyclocyclicus crystalliferus | Kunda Stage
  133. Cyclocyclicus raikulaensis | Raikküla Stage
  134. Cyclocyclicus ungulatus | Idavere Substage
  135. Cyclocyclicus variabilis | Volkhov Stage
  136. Cyclomonile denticulata | Vormsi Stage
  137. Cyclopagoda alikhovae | Vormsi Stage
  138. Cyclopagoda anulata | Nabala Stage
  139. Cyclopagoda tubuliforma | Vormsi Stage
  140. Cyliocrinus rigidus | upper Silurian
  141. Cyliocrinus scolopendra | upper Silurian
  142. Cystoblastus kokeni | Kukruse Stage
  143. Cystoblastus leuchtenbergi | Kunda Stage
  144. Dactylocystis schmidti | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  145. Dendrocystites rossicus | Kunda Stage
  146. Dentiferocrinus coronoideus | Upper Ordovician
  147. Dentiferocrinus pirguensis | Pirgu Stage
  148. Dentiferocrinus vermiculatus | Nabala Stage
  149. Dentiferocrinus visendus | Nabala Stage
  150. Dentiferocrinus wychmaensis | Nabala Stage
  151. Desmidocrinus heterodactylus | Wenlock
  152. Desmidocrinus laevigatus | Äigu Beds
  153. Desmidocrinus macrodactylus | Wenlock
  154. Desmidocrinus pentadactylus | Wenlock → Ludlow
  155. Desmidocrinus pjriensis | Porkuni Stage
  156. Desmidocrinus tridactylus | Wenlock
  157. Dianthicoeloma monile | Hunneberg Stage → Kunda Stage
  158. Dwortsowaecrinus quadrihamatus | Vormsi Stage
  159. Echinoencrinites angulosus compta | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  160. Echinoencrinites angulosus quadrata | Kunda Stage
  161. Echinoencrinites interlaevigatus | Kunda Stage
  162. Echinoencrinites laevigatus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  163. Echinoencrinites reticulatus | Kunda Stage
  164. Echinoencrinites senckenbergii | Kunda Stage
  165. Echinoencrinites senckenbergii acutangulatus | Middle Ordovician
  166. Echinoencrinites simplicatus | Kunda Stage
  167. Echinoencrinites sphaeroidalis | Kunda Stage
  168. Echinosphaerites aurantium | Aseri Stage → Idavere Substage
  169. Echinosphaerites aurantium aurantium | Sandbian
  170. Echinosphaerites aurantium infrum | Aseri Stage
  171. Echinosphaerites aurantium suecicus | Middle Ordovician
  172. Echinosphaerites aurantium suprum | Uhaku Stage
  173. Echinosphaerites difformis | Idavere Substage
  174. Echinosphaerites ellipticus | Kunda Stage
  175. Echinosphaerites globosus | Ordovician
  176. Echinosphaerites grandis | Sandbian → Katian
  177. Echinosphaerites pirum | Idavere Substage
  178. Echinosphaerites pogrebovi | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  179. Enallocrinus assulosus | Wenlock → Ludlow
  180. Enallocrinus scriptus | Wenlock
  181. Equitanicrinus equitans | Aseri Stage
  182. Erinocystis angulata | Kunda Stage
  183. Erinocystis broeggeri | Middle Ordovician
  184. Erinocystis sculpta | Kunda Stage
  185. Erinocystis volborthi | Kunda Stage
  186. Esthonocrinus laevior | Haljala Stage
  187. Estoniaster maennili | Keila Stage
  188. Estonocystis antropoffi | Haljala Stage
  189. Eucalyptocrinites decoratus | Wenlock
  190. Eucalyptocrinites elegantissimus | Wenlock
  191. Eucalyptocrinites excellentissimus | Wenlock
  192. Eucalyptocrinites minor | Wenlock
  193. Eucalyptocrinites ovatus | Wenlock
  194. Eucalyptocrinites plebejus | Wenlock
  195. Eucalyptocrinites regularis | Wenlock
  196. Eucalyptocrinites rigens | Wenlock
  197. Eucalyptocrinites speciosus | Wenlock
  198. Eucalyptocrinites tumidus | Kaugatuma Stage
  199. Eucystis acuminata | Katian → Hirnantian
  200. Eucystis angelini | Katian → Hirnantian
  201. Eucystis langoeyensis | Hirnantian
  202. Eucystis quadrangularis | Katian → Hirnantian
  203. Eucystis raripunctata | Katian → Hirnantian
  204. Eutretocystis acutirostris | Kunda Stage
  205. Eutretocystis similis | Kunda Stage
  206. Flabellicystis kuusikuensis | Oandu Stage
  207. Fossulacrinus fossulus | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  208. Fusicystis magnificus |
  209. Gadovocrinus ovalis | Volkhov Stage
  210. Gammocrinus lineatus brevia | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  211. Gissocrinus campanula | upper Silurian
  212. Gissocrinus typus | upper Silurian
  213. Gissocrinus verrucosus | Wenlock
  214. Glaphyrocystis compressa | Nabala Stage
  215. Glaphyrocystis woehrmanni | Vormsi Stage
  216. Glyptocrinus elegans | lower Silurian
  217. Glyptocrinus elegans jaani | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  218. Glyptosphaerites leuchtenbergi | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  219. Glyptosphaerites suecicus | Upper Ordovician
  220. Gonocrinites angulosus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  221. Gonocrinites lahuseni | Kunda Stage
  222. Gothocrinus gracilis | Silurian
  223. Gotlandechinus balticus | Ludlow
  224. Grammocrinus lineatus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  225. Grammocrinus tuberculatus | Volkhov Stage
  226. Haereticotaxocrinus asper | Ludlow
  227. Haereticotaxocrinus oblongatus | Wenlock
  228. Haplosphaeronis bratterudensis | Middle Ordovician
  229. Haplosphaeronis kiaeri | Upper Ordovician
  230. Haplosphaeronis oblonga | Upper Ordovician
  231. Heckericystis kuckersiana | Idavere Substage → Kukruse Stage
  232. Heckerites multistellatus | Sandbian → Katian
  233. Heckerocrinus cucumis | Idavere Substage
  234. Heckerocrinus grava | Ordovician
  235. Heckerocrinus heintzi | Darriwilian
  236. Heckerocrinus laevis | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  237. Heckerocrinus mirabilis | Lower Ordovician
  238. Heckerocrinus neglecta | Volkhov Stage → Uhaku Stage
  239. Heckerocrinus skulptus | Kunda Stage → Aseri Stage
  240. Heliocrinites angustiporus | Katian
  241. Heliocrinites araneus | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  242. Heliocrinites balticus | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  243. Heliocrinites granatum | Sandbian
  244. Heliocrinites guttaeformis | Darriwilian → Katian
  245. Heliocrinites laevis | Uhaku Stage
  246. Heliocrinites ovalis | Sandbian → Katian
  247. Heliocrinites ovum | Ordovician
  248. Heliocrinites prominens | Upper Ordovician
  249. Hemicosmites altus | Keila Stage
  250. Hemicosmites extraneus | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  251. Hemicosmites grandis | Porkuni Stage
  252. Hemicosmites malum | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  253. Hemicosmites oblongus | Aseri Formation → Uhaku Stage
  254. Hemicosmites oelandicus | Sandbian
  255. Hemicosmites papaveris | Katian
  256. Hemicosmites pocillum | Jõhvi Substage
  257. Hemicosmites pulcherrimus | Oandu Stage
  258. Hemicosmites pyriformis | Ordovician
  259. Hemicosmites rudis | Keila Stage
  260. Hemicosmites sculptus | Hirnantian
  261. Hemicosmites sphaericus | Sandbian
  262. Hemicosmites variabilis | Katian → Hirnantian
  263. Hemicosmites verneuili |
  264. Hemicosmites verrucosus | Harju Series
  265. Hemistreptocrinus babiensis | Volkhov Stage
  266. Hemistreptocrinus jaekeli | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  267. Herpetocrinus flabellicrinus | Llandovery
  268. Herpetocrinus fletcheri | Llandovery
  269. Herpetocystis spinosus | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  270. Herpetocystis vajgatschensis | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  271. Homalocrinus liljevalli |
  272. Homocystites degener | Volkhov Stage
  273. Homocystites insignis | Kunda Stage
  274. Homocystites sculptus | Volkhov Stage
  275. Homocystites striatus | Kunda Stage
  276. Hoplocrinus dalecarlicus | Ordovician
  277. Hoplocrinus dipentas | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  278. Hoplocrinus estonus | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  279. Hoplocrinus grewingki | Kukruse Stage
  280. Hoplocrinus heckeri | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  281. Hoplocrinus laevis | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  282. Hoplocrinus oanduensis | Oandu Stage
  283. Hoplocrinus pseudodicyclicus | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  284. Hoplocrinus symmetricus | Kukruse Stage
  285. Hoplocrinus tallinnensis | Kukruse Stage
  286. Hoplocrinus tuberculatus | Keila Stage
  287. Hoplocrinus vasalemmaensis | Keila Stage
  288. Ichtyocrinus gotlandicus |
  289. Icthyocrinus pyriformis | Wenlock
  290. Iocrinus comptus | Upper Ordovician
  291. Iocrinus mjannili | Vormsi Stage
  292. Iocrinus vostokovae | Vormsi Stage
  293. Iocrinus wesenbergensis | Rakvere Stage
  294. Irucrinus antiquus | Kunda Stage
  295. Kosachenkoastrus volkhovensis | Kunda Stage
  296. Lanternarius latens | Wenlock
  297. Linguaserra franzenae | Telychian
  298. Lovenicystis angelini | Ludlow
  299. Maennilia estonica | Keila Stage
  300. Maennilicrinus concinnus | Volkhov Stage
  301. Maennilocystis heckeri | Oandu Stage
  302. Malovicrinus janischewakii | Pirgu Stage
  303. Meristocrinus interbrachiatus | upper Silurian
  304. Mesocystis pusirefskii | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  305. Metabolocrinus laevigatus | Kaugatuma Stage
  306. Metabolocrinus rossicus | Keila Stage
  307. Methabocrinus erraticus | Silurian
  308. Methabocrinus laevigatus | Äigu Beds
  309. Monocycloides oelandicus | Volkhov Stage
  310. Musicrinus bodae | Katian
  311. Myelodactylus ammonis | Llandovery
  312. Myelodactylus convolutus | Llandovery
  313. Neobothriocidaris minor |
  314. Neobothriocidaris peculiaris | Ordovician
  315. Neorhipidocystis oepiki | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  316. Nonparactocrinus laevis | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  317. Oanducystis excisus | Keila Stage
  318. Oanducystis levis | Upper Ordovician
  319. Pachycystis norvegica | Hirnantian
  320. Paerticrinus arvosus | Juuru Stage
  321. Palasterina antiqua | Ludlow
  322. Paracryptocrinites bockeliei | Volkhov Stage
  323. Paractocrinus tuberculatus | Volkhov Stage → Oandu Stage
  324. Paracystis ostrogothicus | Sandbian
  325. Paramelocrinus angelini | Silurian
  326. Parapisocrinus ollula | Wenlock → Ludlow
  327. Parapisocrinus ollula ollula | Wenlock → Ludlow
  328. Parasphaeronites socialis | Hirnantian
  329. Parorthocrinus liber | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  330. Patelliocrinus chiastodactylus |
  331. Patelliocrinus duplicatus | Silurian
  332. Patelliocrinus fulminatus | Wenlock
  333. Patelliocrinus interradiatus | Silurian
  334. Patelliocrinus laptodactylus | Silurian
  335. Patelliocrinus pachydactylus | Wenlock
  336. Patelliocrinus pinnulatus |
  337. Patelliocrinus plumulosus | Wenlock
  338. Patelliocrinus punctuosus | Silurian
  339. Pentagonocyclicus bifidus | Volkhov Stage
  340. Pentagonocyclicus concentricus | Volkhov Stage
  341. Pentagonocyclicus constrictus | Volkhov Stage
  342. Pentagonocyclicus inaequalis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  343. Pentagonocyclicus stellatus | Kunda Stage
  344. Pentagonocyclicus subhelenae | Wenlock
  345. Pentamerocrinus kosovi | Aseri Stage
  346. Pentamerocrinus praematurus | Middle Ordovician
  347. Periechocrinus grandisulcatus | Silurian
  348. Periechocrinus laevis | Wenlock
  349. Periechocrinus lindströemi | Silurian
  350. Periechocrinus longidigitatus | Ludlow
  351. Periechocrinus longimanus | Jaani Stage
  352. Periechocrinus major | Wenlock
  353. Periechocrinus multicostatus | Ludlow
  354. Periechocrinus nubilus | Silurian
  355. Periechocrinus radiatus | Silurian
  356. Periechocrinus schulzianus | Silurian
  357. Periechocrinus undulatus |
  358. Perittocrinus radiatus | Kunda Stage
  359. Pisocrinus (Granulosocrinus) lanceatus | Jaagarahu Stage
  360. Pisocrinus (Pisocrinus) pilula | Jaagarahu Stage
  361. Pisocrinus (Pisocrinus) trialobus | Jaagarahu Formation → Jaagarahu Stage
  362. Pisocrinus (Pocillocrinus) pocillum | Wenlock
  363. Pisocrinus (Pocillocrinus) rubeli | Jaani Stage
  364. Pisocrinus (Pocillocrinus) ubaghsi | Wenlock
  365. Placocystites forbesianus | Wenlock
  366. Plussacrinus dentatus | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  367. Plussacrinus flabellum | Jõhvi Substage
  368. Polypeltes granulatus | Silurian
  369. Polyptychella esthona | Kukruse Stage
  370. Polytryphocycloides lindströmi | Wenlock
  371. Porcunicrinus octonarius | Porkuni Stage
  372. Proctocystis monstruosa | Ordovician
  373. Promelocrinus fulminatus | Wenlock
  374. Promelocrinus radiatus | Wenlock
  375. Protaxocrinus distensis |
  376. Protaxocrinus interbrachiatus | Wenlock
  377. Protaxocrinus ovalis | Wenlock → Ludlow
  378. Protaxocrinus salteri | Wenlock
  379. Protocrinites fragum | Kunda Stage
  380. Protocrinites oviformis | Jõhvi Substage
  381. Protocrinites rugatus | Upper Ordovician
  382. Protocrinites yakovlevi | Lower Ordovician
  383. Prunocystites fletcheri | Wenlock
  384. Putilovocrinus fundatus | Volkhov Stage
  385. Pyrgocystis cylindrica | Sheinwoodian
  386. Pyrgocystis gracilis | Volkhov Stage
  387. Pyrgocystis granulata | Wenlock
  388. Pyrgocystis procera | Sheinwoodian
  389. Pyrgocystis pulkovi | Kunda Stage
  390. Pyrgocystis sulcata | Wenlock
  391. Pyrgocystis varia | Wenlock
  392. Pyrgocystis volborthi | Volkhov Stage
  393. Revalocrinus costatus | Aseri Stage
  394. Revalocystis mickwitzi | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  395. Rhipidocystis baltica | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  396. Rhipidocystis batheri | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  397. Rhipidocystis concentricus | Volkhov Stage
  398. Rhipidocystis esthona | Kukruse Stage
  399. Rhipidocystis gigas | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  400. Rhipidocystis norvegica | Upper Ordovician
  401. Rhipidocystis robusta | Jõhvi Substage
  402. Ristnacrinus marinus | Uhaku Stage → Keila Stage
  403. Ristnacrinus oepiki | Keila Stage
  404. Ristnacrinus svedasensis | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  405. Rookuelacrinus notabilis | Oandu Stage
  406. Rugulosocrinus rugulosus | Oandu Stage
  407. Saaremaacrinus estoniensis | Kaugatuma Stage
  408. Schizocrinus kuckersiensis | Kukruse Stage
  409. Schizocrinus nodosus | Lasnamägi Stage → Kukruse Stage
  410. Scoliocystis pumila | Kunda Stage
  411. Scoliocystis thersites | Ordovician
  412. Shaldichocrinus ladogensis | Volkhov Stage
  413. Silurocidaris clavata | Ludlow
  414. Simonkovicrinus reticulatus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  415. Simplocrinus crassiformis | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  416. Sokolovicrinus estonus |
  417. Sokolovicrinus lesnikovae | Volkhov Stage
  418. Sphaeronites (Peritaphros) globulus | Sandbian → Katian
  419. Sphaeronites (Peritaphros) pauciscleritatus | Upper Ordovician
  420. Sphaeronites (Peritaphros) variabilis | Katian
  421. Sphaeronites (Sphaeronites) minor | Dapingian → Darriwilian
  422. Sphaeronites (Sphaeronites) pomum | Darriwilian
  423. Sphenocrinus iruensis | Kunda Stage
  424. Sphenocrinus multisulcatus | Volkhov Stage
  425. Sphenocrinus obtusus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  426. Sphenocrinus quinquevalatus | Volkhov Stage
  427. Sphenocrinus rarisulcatus | Volkhov Stage
  428. Squameocrinus privus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  429. Stelidiocrinus capitulum | upper Silurian
  430. Stelidiocrinus laevis | upper Silurian
  431. Stephanocrinus angulatus | upper Silurian
  432. Stichocystis alutacea | Middle Ordovician
  433. Stichocystis geometrica | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  434. Stromatocystites balticus | Cambrian
  435. Teicherticrinus angulatus | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  436. Tetracionocrinus transitor | Kunda Stage
  437. Tetractocrinus compactus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  438. Tetragonocrinus pygmaeus | Lower Ordovician
  439. Tetreucystis elongata | Katian
  440. Tetreucystis kalvoeyensis | Katian
  441. Tetreucystis tetrabrachiolata | Katian → Hirnantian
  442. Tintinnabulicrinus estoniensis | Keila Stage
  443. Tormoblastus bodae | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  444. Tricosmites tricornis | Porkuni Stage
  445. Urasterella ruthveni | Wenlock → Ludlow
  446. Urasterella ruthveni leintwardinensis | Wenlock → Ludlow
  447. Velocrinus coniculus | Äigu Beds
  448. Vialovicystis gradatus | Kunda Stage
  449. Virucrinus hintsae | Keila Stage
  450. Virucrinus kegelensis | Keila Stage
  451. Volchovia mobilis | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  452. Volchovia norvegica | Middle Ordovician
  453. Volchovia volborthi | Kunda Stage
  454. Xenocrinus probatus | Rakvere Stage → Vormsi Stage
  455. Xenocrinus quadrilobatus | Oandu Stage
  456. Xenocrinus tapaensis | Vormsi Stage
  457. Yeltyschewaecrinus stella | Kukruse Stage

Selection of related publications

  • Wright & Toom, 2017. New crinoids from the Baltic region (Estonia): fossil tip-dating phylogenetics constrains the origin and Ordovician–Silurian diversification of the Flexibilia (Echinodermata) [DOI]
  • Isakar, 2017. Huvitav leid: kivistunud "kihv"
  • Paul & Rozhnov, 2016. Revision of Scoliocystis (Rhombifera: Echinoencrinitidae) and related cystoid genera [DOI]
  • Rozhnov, 2016. Aboral Nervous System in Two Ordovician Crinoids: Reconstruction and Comparison of Baltic Pentamerocrinus Jaekel and Grammocrinus Eichwald [DOI]
  • Ausich & Wilson, 2016. Llandovery (early Silurian) crinoids from Hiiumaa Island, western Estonia [DOI]
  • Ausich et al., 2015b. Iocrinid Crinoids from the Ordovician of the Baltic Region, Estonia [DOI]
  • Ausich et al., 2015a. Wenlock and Pridoli (Silurian) crinoids from Saaremaa, western Estonia (Phylum Echinodermata) [DOI]
  • Reich & Kutscher, 2014. A new ophiocistoid (Echinodermata) from the Silurian of Gotland, Sweden
  • Rozhnov, 2013. A new Genus of Parablastoidea (Echinodermata) from the Middle Ordovician of Ladoga Glint on the Volkhov River (Ladoga Region)
  • Rozhnov, 2012. Reinterpretation of Baltic Ordovician Heckerites multistellatus Rozhnov, 1987 as a possible paracrinoid based on new material
  • Ausich et al., 2012. Crinoids from the Silurian of Western Estonia
  • Blake & Rozhnov, 2007. Aspects of life mode among Ordovician asteroids: Implications of new specimen from Baltica
  • Rozhnov, 2007. New data on perittocrinids and hybocrinids (Crinoidea, Echinodermata) from the Middle Ordovician of the Baltic region [DOI]
  • Shackleton, 2005. Skeletal homologies, phylogeny and classification of the earliest Asterozoan echinoderms
  • Hansen et al., 2005. Starfish from the Ordovician of the Oslo Region, Norway
  • Rozhnov & Fedorov, 2001. A New Cryptocrinid Genus (Eocrinoidea, Echinodermata) from the Bioherm-related Volkhov Facies (Late Arenigian, Ordovician), Leningrad Region
  • Stukalina, 2000a. Silurian crinoids of Siberian Platform
  • Rozhnov, 1990a. Morphology and systematic position of Middle Ordovician Virucrinus Rozhnov gen. nov. (Crinoidea, Inadunata, Disparida) from North Estonia
  • Kõrts, 1989. Brachiolar plates of Bockia (Eocrinoidea) from the Middle Ordovician of Estonia and Leningrad Region
  • Stukalina & Hints, L., 1989. On the morphology and systematics of Achradocystites (Paracrinoidea)
  • Rozhnov et al., 1989. Pisocrinid crinoids from the Lower Silurian of the East Baltic
  • Stukalina, 1988. Studies in Paleozoic crinoid-columnals and -stems
  • Stukalina & Hints, L., 1987. Columnals of echinoderms with condylial articulation ( the Ordovician of the Baltic area)
  • Stukalina, 1986. Laws of historical development of crinoidea in the early and middle Paleozoic of the USSR
  • Stukalina & Hints, L., 1979. New finds of Echinoderms in the Upper Viruan deposits of North Estonia
  • Hecker, 1964. Phylum Echinodermata