hemichordates
Phylum Hemichordata Bateson, 1885

et: ürgkeelikloomad;

Taxon ID: 94 / 2013-02-11
Belongs to: Animalia
Sister taxa: Agmata | Pogonophora | Porifera | Cnidaria | Bryozoa | Brachiopoda | Mollusca | Priapulida | Echinodermata | Annelida | Arthropoda | Chordata | Animalia Incertae sedis
Contains: Pterobranchia
Stratigraphic range: Cambrian Jurassic | ~ 542,0–142,0 Ma
Baltoscandian species (in database): 685

List of Baltoscandian species (may not be complete, up to 1000 species displayed)

  1. Acanthograptus divergens | Middle Ordovician
  2. Acanthograptus impar | Upper Ordovician
  3. Acanthograptus musciformis | Upper Ordovician
  4. Acanthograptus roomusoksi | Upper Ordovician
  5. Acanthograptus suecicus |
  6. Acrograptus gracilis | Lower Ordovician → Middle Ordovician
  7. Adelograptus divergens | Tremadocian
  8. Adelograptus tenellus | Tremadocian
  9. Akidograptus ascensus | Rhuddanian
  10. Amplexograptus baltoscandicus | Upper Ordovician
  11. Amplexograptus maxwelli |
  12. Amplexograptus pulchellus | Upper Ordovician
  13. Amplexograptus tubulus | Ordovician
  14. Araneograptus murrayi | Lower Ordovician
  15. Archiclimacograptus angulatus | Middle Ordovician
  16. Archiclimacograptus balticus |
  17. Archiclimacograptus caelatus | Darriwilian
  18. Archiclimacograptus decoratus | Darriwilian
  19. Archiclimacograptus marathonensis |
  20. Archiclimacograptus modestus |
  21. Archiclimacograptus osloensis | Darriwilian
  22. Archiclimacograptus riddellensis | Ordovician
  23. Archiclimacograptus sebyensis | Ordovician
  24. Archiclimacograptus skagensis | Middle Ordovician
  25. Archiretiolites regimontanus |
  26. Arienigraptus zheijangensis |
  27. Atavograptus atavus | Llandovery
  28. Atavograptus strachani | Llandovery
  29. Atopograptus woodwardi | Darriwilian
  30. Aulograptus cucullus | Kunda Stage
  31. Avitograptus avitus | Hirnantian → lower Silurian
  32. Azygograptus eivionicus | Ordovician
  33. Azygograptus ellesi | Ordovician
  34. Azygograptus groenwalli | Ordovician
  35. Azygograptus hicksii | Ordovician
  36. Azygograptus lapworthi | Ordovician
  37. Azygograptus minutus | Ordovician
  38. Azygograptus suecicus | Ordovician
  39. Azygograptus validus | Lower Ordovician → Ordovician
  40. Baltograptus extremus | Lower Ordovician
  41. Baltograptus geometricus | Lower Ordovician
  42. Baltograptus jacksoni | Lower Ordovician
  43. Baltograptus kurcki | Lower Ordovician
  44. Baltograptus minutus | Lower Ordovician
  45. Baltograptus vacillans |
  46. Barrandeograptus bornholmensis | Telychian
  47. Barrandeograptus gracilis | Llandovery
  48. Barrandeograptus pulchellus | Llandovery → Wenlock
  49. Bohemograptus bohemicus | Ludlow
  50. Bohemograptus cornutus | Ludlow
  51. Bohemograptus praecornutus |
  52. Bohemograptus tenuis | Ludlow
  53. Bryograptus kjerulfi | Lower Ordovician
  54. Bryograptus ramosus | Tremadocian
  55. Callograptus kaljoi | Porkuni Stage
  56. Camarotubus graptocamaraeformis | Middle Ordovician
  57. Campograptus clingani | Llandovery
  58. Campograptus communis | Llandovery
  59. Campograptus elongatus | Llandovery
  60. Campograptus harpago | Silurian
  61. Campograptus lobiferus | Llandovery
  62. Campograptus millepeda | Llandovery
  63. Campograptus rostratus | Llandovery
  64. Cephalograptus cometa | Llandovery
  65. Chitinodendron bacciferum |
  66. Climacograptus antiquus lineatus | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  67. Climacograptus bicornis | Ordovician
  68. Climacograptus brevis | Upper Ordovician
  69. Climacograptus diplacanthus | Upper Ordovician
  70. Climacograptus miserabilis |
  71. Climacograptus pauperatus | Ordovician
  72. Climacograptus rotundatus | Middle Ordovician
  73. Climacograptus spiniferus | Upper Ordovician
  74. Climacograptus styloides | Upper Ordovician
  75. Climacograptus supernus | Upper Ordovician
  76. Clinoclimacograptus retroversus | Llandovery
  77. Clonograptus multiplex | Lower Ordovician
  78. Clonograptus sarmentosus | Tremadocian
  79. Cochlograptus veles | Silurian
  80. Colonograptus colonus | upper Silurian
  81. Colonograptus deubeli | Wenlock
  82. Colonograptus gerhardi | Silurian
  83. Colonograptus ludensis | Wenlock
  84. Colonograptus praedeubeli | Wenlock
  85. Colonograptus roemeri | Ludlow
  86. Colonograptus varians | Ludlow
  87. Comograptus barbatus | Llandovery
  88. Comograptus comatus | Llandovery
  89. Coronograptus cyphus | Llandovery
  90. Coronograptus gregarius | Llandovery
  91. Corymborgaptus v-fractus |
  92. Corymborgaptus v-fractus tullbergi |
  93. Corynites wysogorodensis | Katian
  94. Corynoides calicularis | Upper Ordovician
  95. Cryptograptus lanceolatus | Ordovician
  96. Cryptograptus schaeferi | Darriwilian
  97. Cryptograptus tricornis | Ordovician
  98. Cucullograptus aversus |
  99. Cucullograptus hemiaversus | Ludlow
  100. Cucullograptus pazdroi | Silurian
  101. Cultellograptus cultellus | Llandovery
  102. Cymatograptus balticus | Lower Ordovician
  103. Cymatograptus demissus | Lower Ordovician
  104. Cymatograptus protobalticus | Lower Ordovician
  105. Cymatograptus rigoletto | Lower Ordovician
  106. Cymatograptus undulatus | Lower Ordovician
  107. Cyrtograptus bohemicus | Wenlock
  108. Cyrtograptus carruthersi | Wenlock
  109. Cyrtograptus centrifugus | Silurian
  110. Cyrtograptus egregius | Adavere Stage
  111. Cyrtograptus ellesae | Wenlock
  112. Cyrtograptus hamatus | Wenlock
  113. Cyrtograptus linnarssoni | Wenlock
  114. Cyrtograptus lundgreni | Wenlock
  115. Cyrtograptus metatheca | Silurian
  116. Cyrtograptus murchisoni | Wenlock
  117. Cyrtograptus perneri | Wenlock
  118. Cyrtograptus radians | Wenlock
  119. Cyrtograptus rigidus | Wenlock
  120. Cyrtograptus trilleri | Wenlock
  121. Cysticamara accollis | Lower Ordovician → Middle Ordovician
  122. Cystograptus vesiculosus | Rhuddanian
  123. Demirastrites pectinatus | Aeronian
  124. Demirastrites phleoides | Llandovery
  125. Demirastrites proteus | Llandovery
  126. Demirastrites raitzhainiensis | Llandovery
  127. Demirastrites simulans | Llandovery
  128. Demirastrites triangulatus | Aeronian
  129. Dendrograptus balticus | Middle Ordovician
  130. Dendrograptus cofeatus | Middle Ordovician
  131. Dendrograptus maximus | Upper Ordovician
  132. Dendrograptus nanus | Middle Ordovician
  133. Dendrograptus oelandicus | Ordovician
  134. Dendrograptus rigidus | Ordovician
  135. Dendrograptus vulgaris | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  136. Dendrotubus bulmani | Silurian
  137. Dendrotubus wimani | Ordovician → Silurian
  138. Desmograptus separatus | Middle Ordovician
  139. Dicaulograptus hystrix | Darriwilian
  140. Dicellograptus complanatus | Upper Ordovician
  141. Dicellograptus geniculatus | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  142. Dicellograptus gurleyi |
  143. Dicellograptus intortus | Darriwilian
  144. Dicellograptus johnstrupi | Upper Ordovician
  145. Dicellograptus morrisi | Upper Ordovician
  146. Dicellograptus pumilus | Ordovician
  147. Dicellograptus salopiensis | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  148. Dicellograptus sextans |
  149. Dichograptus octobrachiatus | Lower Ordovician
  150. Dicranograptus irregularis | Darriwilian
  151. Dicranograptus spinifer | Ordovician
  152. Dictyonema alichovae | Ordovician
  153. Dictyonema aluvereum | Jõhvi Substage
  154. Dictyonema balticum | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  155. Dictyonema cavernosum | Ordovician
  156. Dictyonema coalitum | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  157. Dictyonema cotyledon | Middle Ordovician
  158. Dictyonema crassibasale | Jaani Stage
  159. Dictyonema delicatulum | Ordovician → Silurian
  160. Dictyonema desmoides | Silurian
  161. Dictyonema donaticum | Jõhvi Substage
  162. Dictyonema elegans |
  163. Dictyonema estlandicum | Ordovician
  164. Dictyonema estonicum | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  165. Dictyonema floriforme | Jõhvi Substage
  166. Dictyonema graptolithinum | Tremadocian
  167. Dictyonema kingiseppense | Ordovician
  168. Dictyonema lassum | Ordovician
  169. Dictyonema maennili | Idavere Substage
  170. Dictyonema öpiki | Vormsi Stage
  171. Dictyonema orvikui | Kukruse Stage
  172. Dictyonema peltatum | Ordovician
  173. Dictyonema rarum |
  174. Dictyonema rhinanthiforme | Middle Ordovician
  175. Dictyonema robustiramosum | Jõhvi Substage → Vormsi Stage
  176. Dictyonema robustireticulatum | Vormsi Stage
  177. Dictyonema sarvi | Nabala Stage
  178. Dictyonema tapaense | Nabala Stage
  179. Dictyonema tuberosum |
  180. Dictyonema variabile | Middle Ordovician
  181. Dictyonema volchovense | Middle Ordovician
  182. Dictyonema vormsiense | Vormsi Stage
  183. Dictyonema wimani | Ordovician
  184. Dictyonema yeltyschevae | Middle Ordovician
  185. Didymograptellus bifidus | Kunda Stage
  186. Didymograptus acutus | Aseri Stage
  187. Didymograptus artus | Silurian
  188. Didymograptus decens | Lower Ordovician
  189. Didymograptus extensus | Ordovician
  190. Didymograptus filiformis | Lower Ordovician
  191. Didymograptus geminus |
  192. Didymograptus gracilis |
  193. Didymograptus leptograptoides | Lower Ordovician
  194. Didymograptus murchisoni | Middle Ordovician
  195. Didymograptus pakrianus | Kunda Stage
  196. Didymograptus primigenius | Lower Ordovician
  197. Didymograptus pusillus | Lower Ordovician
  198. Didymograptus spinulosus |
  199. Didymograptus suecicus | Lower Ordovician
  200. Dimorphograptoides physopora | Silurian
  201. Dimorphograptus confertus | Llandovery
  202. Dimorphograptus elongatus | Llandovery
  203. Dimorphograptus erectus | Llandovery
  204. Dimorphograptus extenuatus | Rhuddanian
  205. Dimorphograptus swanstoni | Llandovery
  206. Diplograptus ellesi | Ordovician
  207. Diplograptus foliaceus | Sandbian
  208. Diplograptus molestus | Ordovician
  209. Diplograptus pristis | Upper Ordovician
  210. Diplograptus solidus | Llandovery
  211. Diplograptus vulgatus | Vormsi Stage
  212. Discograptus schmidti | Upper Ordovician
  213. Diversograptus capillaris | Llandovery
  214. Diversograptus pergracilis | Silurian
  215. Diversograptus ramosus | Llandovery
  216. Dulebograptus trimorphus | Ludlow
  217. Dyadograptus praecursor | Lasnamägi Stage
  218. Eisenackograptus eisenacki | Wenlock
  219. Eoglyptograptus gerhardi | Darriwilian
  220. Epigraptus eisenacki | Ordovician
  221. Epigraptus kozlowskii | Ludlow
  222. Erecticamara maennili | Kunda Stage
  223. Euroclimacis adunca | Llandovery
  224. Euroclimacis deflexa | Wenlock
  225. Expansograptus abditus |
  226. Expansograptus constrictus | Lower Ordovician
  227. Expansograptus distinctus | Ordovician
  228. Expansograptus hirundo | Middle Ordovician
  229. Expansograptus holmi | Lower Ordovician
  230. Expansograptus latus | Lower Ordovician
  231. Expansograptus praenuntius | Ordovician
  232. Expansograptus uniformis | Ordovician
  233. Expansograptus urbanus | Floian
  234. Formosograptus formosus | Ludlow → Přidoli
  235. Galeograptus wennersteni | Upper Ordovician
  236. Giganteograptus giganteus | Telychian → Llandovery
  237. Glossograptus hincksii | Ordovician
  238. Glyptograptus cernuus | Ordovician
  239. Glyptograptus elegans | Llandovery
  240. Glyptograptus enodis | Llandovery
  241. Glyptograptus excavatus | Llandovery
  242. Glyptograptus nebula | Llandovery
  243. Glyptograptus sinuatus | Raikküla Stage
  244. Glyptograptus tamariscus | Llandovery
  245. Gothograptus eisenacki | Wenlock
  246. Gothograptus kozlowskii | Wenlock
  247. Gothograptus nassa | Wenlock → Ludlow
  248. Gothograptus pseudospinosus | Wenlock
  249. Gothograptus tenuis | Wenlock
  250. Graptocamara hyperlinguata | Middle Ordovician
  251. Gymnograptus ejuncidus |
  252. Gymnograptus linnarssoni | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  253. Gymnograptus retioloides |
  254. Haddingograptus eurystoma | Darriwilian
  255. Haddingograptus haplus | Darriwilian
  256. Haddingograptus luperus | Darriwilian
  257. Haddingograptus maennili | Darriwilian
  258. Haddingograptus oliveri | Darriwilian
  259. Heisograptus micropoma | Ludlow
  260. Holmograptus lentus | Middle Ordovician
  261. Holoretiolites atrabecularis | Ludlow
  262. Holoretiolites erraticus | Ludlow
  263. Holoretiolites mancki | Silurian
  264. Holoretiolites manckoides | Ludlow
  265. Hormograptus cervus | Vormsi Stage
  266. Hormograptus densitubularis | Porkuni Stage
  267. Hormograptus luhai | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  268. Hormograptus ramulus | Kukruse Stage
  269. Hormograptus sphaericola | Kukruse Stage
  270. Hunnegraptus copiosus | Lower Ordovician
  271. Hunnegraptus robustus | Lower Ordovician
  272. Hunnegraptus tjernviki | Lower Ordovician
  273. Hustedograptus bulmani | Darriwilian
  274. Hustedograptus teretiusculus | Darriwilian
  275. Hustedograptus uplandicus | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  276. Hustedograptus vikarbyensis | Darriwilian
  277. Huttagraptus acinaces | Silurian
  278. Huttagraptus billegravensis | Rhuddanian
  279. Huttagraptus praestrachani | Llandovery
  280. Isograptus mobergi |
  281. Isograptus rigidus |
  282. Isograptus spjeldnaesi |
  283. Istrograptus chelmiensis | Přidoli
  284. Istrograptus samsonowiczi | Přidoli
  285. Istrograptus transgrediensis | Přidoli
  286. Janograptus laxatus | Ordovician
  287. Jiangxigraptus vagus | Darriwilian
  288. Jishougraptus lindholmae | Ordovician
  289. Jishougraptus novus | Ordovician
  290. Kiaerograptus kiaeri | Lower Ordovician
  291. Kiaerograptus supremus | Lower Ordovician
  292. Kinnegraptus kinnekullensis | Ordovician
  293. Kirkigraptus inexpectans | Ludlow
  294. Koremagraptus formosus | Upper Ordovician
  295. Korenograptus illustris |
  296. Kozlowskitubus erraticus | Middle Ordovician → upper Silurian
  297. Kystodendron longicarpus | Ordovician
  298. Lapworthograptus grayae | Silurian
  299. Lapworthograptus singularis |
  300. Lasiograptus costatus | Upper Ordovician
  301. Lasiograptus harknessi | Upper Ordovician
  302. Leptograptus flaccidus |
  303. Levisograptus austrodentatus | Ordovician
  304. Levisograptus sinicus | Lower Ordovician → Middle Ordovician
  305. Linograptus posthumus | Silurian
  306. Lithuanograptus fusiformis | Llandovery
  307. Lithuanograptus minimus | Llandovery
  308. Lithuanograptus obuti | Llandovery
  309. Lithuanograptus serus | Llandovery
  310. Lituigraptus convolutus | Aeronian
  311. Lituigraptus richteri | Silurian
  312. Lobograptus cirrifer | Silurian
  313. Lobograptus crinitus | Ludlow
  314. Lobograptus imitator | Silurian
  315. Lobograptus invertus | Ludlow
  316. Lobograptus parascanicus | Ludlow
  317. Lobograptus progenitor | Ludlow
  318. Lobograptus scanicus | Ludlow
  319. Lobograptus simplex |
  320. Lonchograptus ovatus |
  321. Maeandrograptus mobergi |
  322. Maeandrograptus schmalenseei | Ordovician
  323. Maenniligraptus ursulae | Ordovician
  324. Mastigograptus crinitus | Porkuni Stage
  325. Mediograptus flexuosus | Silurian
  326. Mediograptus inconspicuus | Jaani Stage
  327. Mediograptus minimus |
  328. Mediograptus minor | Llandovery
  329. Mediograptus morleyae | Llandovery → Wenlock
  330. Mediograptus remotus | Jaani Stage
  331. Mediograptus vittatus | Silurian
  332. Melanostrophus fokini | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  333. Melanostrophus signum | Kukruse Stage
  334. Metabolograptus parvulus | Hirnantian
  335. Metabolograptus persculptus | Hirnantian
  336. Metaclimacograptus hubeiensis | Silurian
  337. Metaclimacograptus hughesi | Silurian
  338. Metaclimacograptus khabakovi | Silurian
  339. Metaclimacograptus minimus | Silurian
  340. Metaclimacograptus orientalis | Silurian
  341. Metaclimacograptus slalom | Silurian
  342. Metaclimacograptus undulatus | Llandovery
  343. Monoclimacis baltica | Wenlock
  344. Monoclimacis crenularis | Llandovery
  345. Monoclimacis crenulata | Llandovery
  346. Monoclimacis directa | Adavere Stage
  347. Monoclimacis flumendosae | Wenlock
  348. Monoclimacis geinitzi | Llandovery
  349. Monoclimacis griestoniensis | Llandovery
  350. Monoclimacis hemipristis | Wenlock
  351. Monoclimacis hemmanni | Silurian
  352. Monoclimacis imago | Silurian
  353. Monoclimacis inchoatus | Llandovery
  354. Monoclimacis kettneri | Silurian
  355. Monoclimacis liepini | Wenlock
  356. Monoclimacis linnarssoni | Llandovery
  357. Monoclimacis minuta | Llandovery
  358. Monoclimacis subgeinitzi | Silurian
  359. Monoclimacis sublinnarssoni | Llandovery
  360. Monoclimacis tauragensis | Ludlow
  361. Monoclimacis vomerina | Llandovery
  362. Monograptus argenteus | Silurian
  363. Monograptus austerus | Silurian
  364. Monograptus austerus vulgaris | Silurian
  365. Monograptus barrandei | Llandovery
  366. Monograptus belophorus | Wenlock
  367. Monograptus bouceki | Přidoli
  368. Monograptus capis | Llandovery
  369. Monograptus crispus | Llandovery
  370. Monograptus difformis | Silurian
  371. Monograptus discus | Llandovery
  372. Monograptus distans | Llandovery
  373. Monograptus dracocephalus | Llandovery
  374. Monograptus drepanoformis | Llandovery
  375. Monograptus firmus | Wenlock
  376. Monograptus flemingii | Jaagarahu Stage
  377. Monograptus flexilis | Wenlock
  378. Monograptus galaensis | Llandovery
  379. Monograptus gemmatus | Llandovery
  380. Monograptus holmi | Silurian
  381. Monograptus inopinus | Llandovery
  382. Monograptus intermedius | Llandovery
  383. Monograptus jaekeli | Wenlock
  384. Monograptus kolihai | Wenlock
  385. Monograptus limatulus | Llandovery
  386. Monograptus marri | Llandovery
  387. Monograptus mirificus | Llandovery
  388. Monograptus münchi | Wenlock
  389. Monograptus nobilis | Llandovery
  390. Monograptus novaki | Llandovery
  391. Monograptus pandus | Llandovery
  392. Monograptus parapriodon | Llandovery
  393. Monograptus priodon | Llandovery → Wenlock
  394. Monograptus pseudocultellus | Sheinwoodian
  395. Monograptus revolutus | Llandovery
  396. Monograptus riccartonensis | Wenlock
  397. Monograptus sartorius | Llandovery
  398. Monograptus scanicus | Ludlow
  399. Monograptus sedberghensis | Wenlock
  400. Monograptus tortilis | Llandovery
  401. Monograptus undulatus | Llandovery
  402. Monograptus urceolus | Llandovery
  403. Monograptus valleculosus | Ludfordian
  404. Monograptus wimani | Llandovery
  405. Multitubus spinosus |
  406. Nanograptus lapworthi | Ordovician
  407. Nanograptus phylloides | Kukruse Stage
  408. Nemagraptus gracilis | Sandbian
  409. Nemagraptus subtilis | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  410. Neocolonograptus fecundus | upper Silurian
  411. Neocolonograptus lochkkovensis | Přidoli
  412. Neocolonograptus parultimus | Přidoli
  413. Neocolonograptus ultimus | Ludlow
  414. Neocucullograptus inexspectatus |
  415. Neocucullograptus kozlowskii | upper Silurian
  416. Neodiplograptus magnus |
  417. Neodiplograptus modestus | Llandovery
  418. Neodiversograptus beklemishevi |
  419. Neodiversograptus nilssoni | Ludlow
  420. Neogothograptus balticus | Wenlock
  421. Neogothograptus romani |
  422. Neolagarograptus tenuis | Llandovery
  423. Neolobatograptus auriculatus | Ludlow
  424. Nicholsonograptus fasciculatus | Darriwilian
  425. Normalograptus ajjeri | Llandovery
  426. Normalograptus angustus | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  427. Normalograptus balticus | Rhuddanian
  428. Normalograptus euglyphus | Darriwilian
  429. Normalograptus extraordinarius | Hirnantian
  430. Normalograptus kuckersianus | Kukruse Stage
  431. Normalograptus medius | Ordovician → Silurian
  432. Normalograptus nikolayevi | Silurian
  433. Normalograptus normalis | Ordovician → Silurian
  434. Normalograptus premedius |
  435. Normalograptus rectangularis | Llandovery
  436. Normalograptus scalaris | Aeronian
  437. Normalograptus transgrediens |
  438. Normalograptus trifilis | Rhuddanian
  439. Oelandograptus oelandicus | Ordovician
  440. Oepikograptus bekkeri | Kukruse Stage
  441. Oktavites excentricus | Silurian
  442. Oktavites falx | Llandovery
  443. Oktavites hopkinsoni | Llandovery
  444. Oktavites intermedius | Llandovery
  445. Oktavites proteus | Silurian
  446. Oktavites spiralis | Llandovery
  447. Oktavites tenuispiralis | Llandovery
  448. Orthograptus acutus | Ordovician
  449. Orthograptus aequalis | Llandovery
  450. Orthograptus calcaratus | Upper Ordovician
  451. Orthograptus calcaratus incisus | Sandbian
  452. Orthograptus inopinatus | Llandovery
  453. Orthograptus insectiformis | Llandovery
  454. Orthograptus mutabilis | Llandovery
  455. Orthograptus parovejensis | Llandovery
  456. Orthograptus propinquus | Ordovician
  457. Orthograptus proprius | Llandovery
  458. Orthograptus quadrimucronatus | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  459. Orthograptus stonishkensis | Llandovery
  460. Orthograptus uplandicus | Ordovician
  461. Orthograptus whitfieldi | Sandbian
  462. Oslograptus peculiaris |
  463. Palaeotuba polycephala | Kukruse Stage
  464. Paraclimacograptus estonus | Raikküla Stage
  465. Paraclimacograptus innotatus | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  466. Paradelograptus elongatus | Lower Ordovician
  467. Paradelograptus kinnegraptoides | Lower Ordovician
  468. Paradelograptus mosseboensis | Lower Ordovician
  469. Paradelograptus norvegicus |
  470. Paradelograptus smithi | Lower Ordovician
  471. Paradelograptus tenuis | Lower Ordovician
  472. Parakidograptus acuminatus | Rhuddanian
  473. Parapetalolithus altissimus | Llandovery
  474. Parapetalolithus hispanicus |
  475. Parapetalolithus kunkojensis | Llandovery
  476. Parapetalolithus ovatus | Llandovery
  477. Parapetalolithus schaueri | Silurian
  478. Parapetalolithus tenuis | Llandovery
  479. Paraplectograptus eiseli | Llandovery → Wenlock
  480. Parvitubus oelandicus | Middle Ordovician
  481. Pendeograptus fruticosus | Lower Ordovician
  482. Petalograptus elongatus |
  483. Petalograptus parallelus | Llandovery
  484. Petalolithus dubovikovi | Silurian
  485. Petalolithus folium | Silurian
  486. Petalolithus intermedius | Llandovery
  487. Petalolithus minor | Llandovery
  488. Petalolithus ovatoelongatus | Silurian
  489. Petalolithus palmeus |
  490. Petalolithus praecedens | Llandovery
  491. Petalolithus praecursor | Silurian
  492. Petalolithus tenuis | Llandovery
  493. Phyllograptus angustifolius | Lower Ordovician
  494. Phyllograptus angustifolius elongatus | Floian
  495. Phyllograptus anna | Tremadocian
  496. Phyllograptus glossograptoides | Lower Ordovician
  497. Phyllograptus rotundatus | Ordovician
  498. Plectodinemagraptus gracilis | Ludlow
  499. Plectograptus lejskoviensis | Wenlock
  500. Plectograptus macilentus | Ludlow → Wenlock
  501. Plectograptus robustus | Silurian
  502. Plectograptus wimani |
  503. Pleurograptus linearis | Fjäcka Formation
  504. Polygonograptus sokolovi | Pirgu Stage
  505. Pribylograptus argutus | Llandovery
  506. Pribylograptus incommodus | Llandovery
  507. Pribylograptus leptotheca | Llandovery
  508. Pribylograptus sandersoni | Llandovery
  509. Pribylograptus sudburiae | Silurian
  510. Pristiograptus auctus | Wenlock
  511. Pristiograptus bjerringus | Llandovery
  512. Pristiograptus bohemicus | Ludlow
  513. Pristiograptus concinnus | Llandovery
  514. Pristiograptus curtus | upper Silurian
  515. Pristiograptus dubius | Wenlock
  516. Pristiograptus fragmentalis | Ludlow
  517. Pristiograptus frequens | Llandovery → Ludlow
  518. Pristiograptus gotlandicus | upper Silurian
  519. Pristiograptus jaculum | Llandovery
  520. Pristiograptus jaegeri | Wenlock
  521. Pristiograptus kolednikensis | Ludlow
  522. Pristiograptus labiatus | Wenlock
  523. Pristiograptus largus | Llandovery
  524. Pristiograptus lodenicensis | Wenlock
  525. Pristiograptus ludlowensis | Ludlow
  526. Pristiograptus meneghini | Wenlock
  527. Pristiograptus nilssoni | Ludlow
  528. Pristiograptus nudus | Llandovery
  529. Pristiograptus parvus | Wenlock → Ludlow
  530. Pristiograptus pergratus | Llandovery
  531. Pristiograptus piltenensis | Wenlock → Ludlow
  532. Pristiograptus praedubius | Wenlock
  533. Pristiograptus prantli | Silurian
  534. Pristiograptus pristinus | Silurian
  535. Pristiograptus pseudodubius | Wenlock
  536. Pristiograptus regularis | Llandovery
  537. Pristiograptus sardous | Wenlock
  538. Pristiograptus sumptuosus | Wenlock
  539. Pristiograptus talsiensis | Ludlow
  540. Pristiograptus tumescens | Wenlock → Ludlow
  541. Pristiograptus variabilis | Llandovery
  542. Pristiograptus vicinus | Ludlow
  543. Pristiograptus virbalensis | Wenlock
  544. Prochnygraptus singularis | Llandovery
  545. Proclimacograptus angustatus | Darriwilian
  546. Pseudamplexograptus distichus | Lasnamägi Stage
  547. Pseudamplexograptus munimentus | Ordovician
  548. Pseudisograptus angel | Ordovician
  549. Pseudoclimacograptus clevenis | Ordovician
  550. Pseudoclimacograptus scharenbergi | Ordovician
  551. Pseudoclimacograptus vestrogothicus | Ordovician
  552. Pseudoglyptograptus vas | Llandovery
  553. Pseudomonoclimacis dalejensis |
  554. Pseudomonoclimacis haupti | Ludlow
  555. Pseudomonoclimacis latilobus |
  556. Pseudophyllograptus cor |
  557. Pseudophyllograptus densus | Tremadocian → Floian
  558. Pseudoplectograptus praemacilentus |
  559. Pseudoplectograptus simplex | Llandovery → Wenlock
  560. Pseudoplegmatograptus elleswoodae | Silurian
  561. Pseudoplegmatograptus obesus | Llandovery
  562. Pseudoretiolites perlatus | Llandovery
  563. Pseudorthograptus insectiformis | Llandovery
  564. Pseudorthograptus obuti | Silurian
  565. Pseudosteptograptus williamsi |
  566. Pterobranchites antiquus | Ordovician
  567. Pterograptus elegans | Lower Ordovician
  568. Ptilograptus pennatus | Pirgu Stage
  569. Rastrites approximatus | Silurian
  570. Rastrites geinitzii | Llandovery
  571. Rastrites hybridus | Silurian
  572. Rastrites linnaei | Llandovery
  573. Rastrites longispinus | Llandovery
  574. Rastrites peregrinus | Llandovery
  575. Rectograptus amplexicaulis | Ordovician
  576. Rectograptus gracilis | Upper Ordovician
  577. Rectograptus pauperatus | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  578. Reticulograptus tuberosus | Upper Ordovician
  579. Retiolites angustidens | Llandovery → Wenlock
  580. Retiolites densereticulatus | Wenlock
  581. Retiolites geinitzianus | Llandovery → Wenlock
  582. Retiolites simplex |
  583. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis anglica | Tremadocian
  584. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis bryograptoides | Tremadocian
  585. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis canadense | Tremadocian
  586. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis desmograptoides |
  587. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis flabelliformis | Tremadocian
  588. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis multithecatum | Tremadocian
  589. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis norvegicum | Tremadocian
  590. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis parabola | Tremadocian
  591. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis rossicum | Tremadocian
  592. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis socialis | Tremadocian
  593. Rhabdinopora praeparabola | Cambrian
  594. Rhabdopleurites primaevus | Kunda Stage
  595. Rhaphidograptus bulmani | Llandovery
  596. Rhaphidograptus toernquisti | Raikküla Stage
  597. Rivagraptus bellulus | Llandovery
  598. Rivagraptus cyperoides | Llandovery
  599. Saetograptus chimaera | Ludlow
  600. Saetograptus leintwardinensis | Ludlow
  601. Saetograptus varians |
  602. Semiplectograptus urbaneki | Ludlow
  603. Skanegraptus janus | Middle Ordovician
  604. Slovinograptus balticus | Ludlow
  605. Slovinograptus hamulosus | Ludlow
  606. Sokolovograptus parens | Wenlock
  607. Sokolovograptus textor | Silurian
  608. Sphenoecium mesocambricus | Middle Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  609. Spinograptus clathrospinosus | Wenlock → Ludlow
  610. Spinograptus lawsoni | Wenlock
  611. Spinograptus muenchi | Wenlock → Ludlow
  612. Spinograptus spinosus | Ludlow
  613. Spirograptus formosus | Ludlow
  614. Spirograptus guerichi | Llandovery
  615. Spirograptus spiralis | Silurian
  616. Spirograptus turriculatus | Llandovery
  617. Stimulograptus becki | Llandovery
  618. Stimulograptus clintonensis | Llandovery → Silurian
  619. Stimulograptus halli | Llandovery
  620. Stimulograptus sedgwickii | Llandovery
  621. Stimulograptus vesiculosus | Telychian
  622. Stomatograptus elegans | Llandovery
  623. Stomatograptus grandis | Llandovery → Wenlock
  624. Streptograptus anguinus | Llandovery
  625. Streptograptus ansulosus | Silurian
  626. Streptograptus antennularius | Wenlock
  627. Streptograptus crispus | Llandovery
  628. Streptograptus dalecarlicus | Silurian
  629. Streptograptus exiguus | Llandovery
  630. Streptograptus filiformis | Silurian
  631. Streptograptus flexuosus |
  632. Streptograptus johnsonae | Llandovery
  633. Streptograptus kaljoi | Llandovery
  634. Streptograptus loydelli | Silurian
  635. Streptograptus nodifer | Llandovery
  636. Streptograptus plumosus | Llandovery
  637. Streptograptus pseudobecki | lower Silurian
  638. Streptograptus retroflexus | Wenlock
  639. Streptograptus sartorius | Silurian
  640. Streptograptus speciosus | Silurian
  641. Streptograptus storchi | Silurian
  642. Streptograptus tenuis | Llandovery
  643. Streptograptus whitei | Silurian
  644. Streptograptus wimani | Llandovery
  645. Testograptus testis | Wenlock
  646. Tetragraptus amii | Ordovician
  647. Tetragraptus approximatus | Lower Ordovician
  648. Tetragraptus askerensis |
  649. Tetragraptus bigsbyi | Tremadocian → Middle Ordovician
  650. Tetragraptus crucifer | Lower Ordovician
  651. Tetragraptus gracilis | Ordovician
  652. Tetragraptus headi | Lower Ordovician
  653. Tetragraptus krapperupensis | Lower Ordovician
  654. Tetragraptus longus | Lower Ordovician
  655. Tetragraptus norvegicus |
  656. Tetragraptus phyllograptoides | Lower Ordovician
  657. Tetragraptus quadribrachiatus | Tremadocian
  658. Tetragraptus reclinatus |
  659. Tetragraptus serra | Tremadocian
  660. Tetragraptus spinosus |
  661. Tetragraptus taraxacum | Middle Ordovician
  662. Torquigraptus arcuatus | Llandovery
  663. Torquigraptus australis | Silurian
  664. Torquigraptus conspectus | Llandovery
  665. Torquigraptus decipiens | Silurian
  666. Torquigraptus denticulatus | Telychian
  667. Torquigraptus flagellaris | Llandovery
  668. Torquigraptus involutus | Llandovery
  669. Torquigraptus planus | Llandovery
  670. Torquigraptus pragensis | Aeronian → Telychian
  671. Torquigraptus proteus | Llandovery
  672. Torquigraptus tullbergi | Silurian
  673. Torquigraptus valens | Telychian
  674. Trichograptus dilaceratus | Lower Ordovician
  675. Triograptus osloensis | Lower Ordovician
  676. Tristichograptus ensiformis | Volkhov Stage
  677. Uncinatograptus acer | Ludlow
  678. Uncinatograptus protospineus | Ludlow
  679. Uncinatograptus spineus | Ludlow
  680. Uncinatograptus uncinatus | Ludlow
  681. Undulograptus camptochilus | Ordovician
  682. Xenotheca klinostoma | Middle Ordovician
  683. Xiphograptus formosus | Ordovician
  684. Xiphograptus lofuensis |
  685. Xiphograptus robustus | Ordovician

Selection of related publications

  • Männik et al., 2016. Age of the Kalana Lagerstätte, early Silurian, Estonia [DOI]
  • Maletz & Steiner, 2015. Graptolites (Hemichordata, Pterobranchia) preservation and identification in the Cambrian Series 3 [DOI]
  • Goldman et al., 2015. Middle to Late Ordovician graptolite and chitinozoan biostratigraphy of the Kandava-25 drill core in western Latvia [DOI]
  • Männik et al., 2015. Integrated Upper Ordovician–lower Silurian biostratigraphy of the Grötlingbo-1 core section, Sweden [DOI]
  • Maletz et al., 2014. Silurian graptolite biostratigraphy of the Röstånga-1 drill core, Scania - a standatd for southern Scandinavia [DOI]
  • Bergström et al., 2014. Hirnantian (latest Ordovician) d13C chemostratigraphy in southern Sweden and globally: a refined integration with the graptolite and conodont zone successions [DOI]
  • Radzevičius, 2013. Silurian graptolite biozones of Lithuania: present and perspectives [DOI]
  • Maletz & Slovacek, 2013. The tubarium construction of Lower Ordovician (Dapingian) Baltograptus species (Graptolithina) from Dalarna, Sweden [DOI]
  • Kozłowska & Bates, 2013. Kirkigraptus, a new retiolitid graptolite from Poland [DOI]
  • Vento et al., 2012. New insights into the paleobiogeography of the Early Ordovician graptolite fauna of northwestern Argentina [DOI]
  • Paškevičius et al., 2012. Lithostratigraphy, graptolites and brachiopods communities of the Ludlow (Silurian) of the Eastern slope of the Baltic Syneclise [DOI]
  • Urbanek et al., 2012. Phyletic evolution and iterative speciation in the persistent Pristiograptus dubius lineage [DOI]
  • Loydell, 2012. Graptolite biozone correlation charts [DOI]
  • Maletz, 2011c. The proximal development of the Middle Ordovician graptolite Skanegraptus janus from the Krappegrup drill core of Scania, Sweden [DOI]
  • Maletz et al., 2011. A tale of both sides of Iapetus - upper Darriwilian (Ordovician) graptolite faunal dynamics on the edges of two continents [DOI]
  • Pärnaste & Popp, 2011. First record of Telephina (Trilobita) from the Ordovician of northeastern Estonia and its stratigraphical implications [DOI]
  • Loydell et al., 2010. Integrated biostratigraphy of the lower Silurian of the Kolka-54 core, Latvia [DOI]
  • Mitchell et al., 2009. What is Diplograptus? [DOI]
  • Nõlvak & Goldman, 2007. Biostratigraphy and taxonomy of three-dimensionally preserved nemagraptids from the Middle and Upper Ordovician of Baltoscandia [DOI]
  • Loydell & Nestor, V., 2006. Isolated graptolites from the Telychian (Upper Llandovery, Silurian) of Latvia and Estonia [DOI]
  • Loydell & Nestor, V., 2005. Integrated graptolite and chitinozoan biostratigraphy of the upper Telychian (Llandovery, Silurian) of the Ventspils D-3 core, Latvia [DOI]
  • Heinsalu, H. et al., 2003. The stratotype of the Orasoja Member (Tremadocian, Northeast Estonia): lithology, mineralogy, and biostratigraphy
  • Loydell et al., 2003. Integrated biostratigraphy of the lower Silurian of the Aizpute-41 core, Latvia [DOI]
  • Cooper et al., 1998. Taxonomy and evolution of earliest Ordovician graptoloids
  • Loydell et al., 1998a. Integrated biostratigraphy of the lower Silurian of the Ohesaare core, Saaremaa, Estonia
  • Kaljo et al., 1988a. Cambrian-Ordovician Boundary beds at Tõnismägi, Tallinn, North Estonia. [DOI]
  • Kaljo et al., 1986a. The Cambrian-Ordovician boundary in the Baltic-Ladoga clint area (North Estonia and Leningrad Region, USSR).