Graptolithina

Graptolites
Subclass Graptolithina Bronn, 1843

et: graptoliidid; sv: graptoliterna; fi: graptoliitit;

Taxon ID: 95 / 2014-09-01
Belongs to: Pterobranchia
Sister taxa: Cephalodiscida
Contains: Camaroidea | Crustoidea | Cyclograptidae | Cysticamaridae | Dendroidea | Dithecoidea | Graptoloidea | Inocaulida | Mastigograptida | Neolagarograptus | Rhabdopleuridae | Stolonoidea | Tubidendridae | Wimanicrustidae
Stratigraphic range: Cambrian Carboniferous | ~ 542,0–292,0 Ma
Baltoscandian species (in database): 679

List of Baltoscandian species (may not be complete, up to 1000 species displayed)

  1. Acanthograptus divergens | Middle Ordovician
  2. Acanthograptus impar | Upper Ordovician
  3. Acanthograptus musciformis | Upper Ordovician
  4. Acanthograptus roomusoksi | Upper Ordovician
  5. Acanthograptus suecicus |
  6. Acrograptus gracilis | Lower Ordovician → Middle Ordovician
  7. Adelograptus divergens | Tremadocian
  8. Adelograptus tenellus | Tremadocian
  9. Akidograptus ascensus | Rhuddanian
  10. Amplexograptus baltoscandicus | Upper Ordovician
  11. Amplexograptus maxwelli |
  12. Amplexograptus pulchellus | Upper Ordovician
  13. Amplexograptus tubulus | Ordovician
  14. Araneograptus murrayi | Lower Ordovician
  15. Archiclimacograptus angulatus | Middle Ordovician
  16. Archiclimacograptus balticus |
  17. Archiclimacograptus caelatus | Darriwilian
  18. Archiclimacograptus marathonensis |
  19. Archiclimacograptus modestus |
  20. Archiclimacograptus osloensis | Darriwilian
  21. Archiclimacograptus riddellensis | Ordovician
  22. Archiclimacograptus sebyensis | Ordovician
  23. Archiclimacograptus skagensis | Middle Ordovician
  24. Archiretiolites regimontanus |
  25. Arienigraptus zheijangensis |
  26. Atavograptus atavus | Llandovery
  27. Atavograptus strachani | Llandovery
  28. Aulograptus cucullus | Kunda Stage
  29. Avitograptus avitus | Hirnantian → lower Silurian
  30. Azygograptus eivionicus | Ordovician
  31. Azygograptus ellesi | Ordovician
  32. Azygograptus groenwalli | Ordovician
  33. Azygograptus hicksii | Ordovician
  34. Azygograptus lapworthi | Ordovician
  35. Azygograptus minutus | Ordovician
  36. Azygograptus suecicus | Ordovician
  37. Azygograptus validus | Lower Ordovician → Ordovician
  38. Baltograptus extremus | Lower Ordovician
  39. Baltograptus geometricus | Lower Ordovician
  40. Baltograptus jacksoni | Lower Ordovician
  41. Baltograptus kurcki | Lower Ordovician
  42. Baltograptus minutus | Lower Ordovician
  43. Baltograptus vacillans |
  44. Barrandeograptus bornholmensis | Telychian
  45. Barrandeograptus gracilis | Llandovery
  46. Barrandeograptus pulchellus | Llandovery → Wenlock
  47. Bohemograptus bohemicus | Ludlow
  48. Bohemograptus cornutus | Ludlow
  49. Bohemograptus praecornutus |
  50. Bohemograptus tenuis | Ludlow
  51. Bryograptus kjerulfi | Lower Ordovician
  52. Bryograptus ramosus | Tremadocian
  53. Callograptus kaljoi | Porkuni Stage
  54. Camarotubus graptocamaraeformis | Middle Ordovician
  55. Campograptus clingani | Llandovery
  56. Campograptus communis | Llandovery
  57. Campograptus elongatus | Llandovery
  58. Campograptus harpago | Silurian
  59. Campograptus lobiferus | Llandovery
  60. Campograptus millepeda | Llandovery
  61. Campograptus rostratus | Llandovery
  62. Cephalograptus cometa | Llandovery
  63. Chitinodendron bacciferum |
  64. Climacograptus antiquus lineatus | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  65. Climacograptus bicornis | Ordovician
  66. Climacograptus brevis | Upper Ordovician
  67. Climacograptus diplacanthus | Upper Ordovician
  68. Climacograptus miserabilis |
  69. Climacograptus pauperatus | Ordovician
  70. Climacograptus rotundatus | Middle Ordovician
  71. Climacograptus spiniferus | Upper Ordovician
  72. Climacograptus styloides | Upper Ordovician
  73. Climacograptus supernus | Upper Ordovician
  74. Clinoclimacograptus retroversus | Llandovery
  75. Clonograptus multiplex | Lower Ordovician
  76. Clonograptus sarmentosus | Tremadocian
  77. Cochlograptus veles | Silurian
  78. Colonograptus colonus | upper Silurian
  79. Colonograptus deubeli | Wenlock
  80. Colonograptus gerhardi | Silurian
  81. Colonograptus ludensis | Wenlock
  82. Colonograptus praedeubeli | Wenlock
  83. Colonograptus roemeri | Ludlow
  84. Colonograptus varians | Ludlow
  85. Comograptus barbatus | Llandovery
  86. Comograptus comatus | Llandovery
  87. Coronograptus cyphus | Llandovery
  88. Coronograptus gregarius | Llandovery
  89. Corymborgaptus v-fractus |
  90. Corymborgaptus v-fractus tullbergi |
  91. Corynoides calicularis | Upper Ordovician
  92. Cryptograptus lanceolatus | Ordovician
  93. Cryptograptus schaeferi | Darriwilian
  94. Cryptograptus tricornis | Ordovician
  95. Cucullograptus aversus |
  96. Cucullograptus hemiaversus | Ludlow
  97. Cucullograptus pazdroi | Silurian
  98. Cultellograptus cultellus | Llandovery
  99. Cymatograptus balticus | Lower Ordovician
  100. Cymatograptus demissus | Lower Ordovician
  101. Cymatograptus protobalticus | Lower Ordovician
  102. Cymatograptus rigoletto | Lower Ordovician
  103. Cymatograptus undulatus | Lower Ordovician
  104. Cyrtograptus bohemicus | Wenlock
  105. Cyrtograptus carruthersi | Wenlock
  106. Cyrtograptus centrifugus | Silurian
  107. Cyrtograptus egregius | Adavere Stage
  108. Cyrtograptus ellesae | Wenlock
  109. Cyrtograptus hamatus | Wenlock
  110. Cyrtograptus linnarssoni | Wenlock
  111. Cyrtograptus lundgreni | Wenlock
  112. Cyrtograptus metatheca | Silurian
  113. Cyrtograptus murchisoni | Wenlock
  114. Cyrtograptus perneri | Wenlock
  115. Cyrtograptus radians | Wenlock
  116. Cyrtograptus rigidus | Wenlock
  117. Cyrtograptus trilleri | Wenlock
  118. Cysticamara accollis | Lower Ordovician → Middle Ordovician
  119. Cystograptus vesiculosus | Rhuddanian
  120. Demirastrites pectinatus | Aeronian
  121. Demirastrites phleoides | Llandovery
  122. Demirastrites proteus | Llandovery
  123. Demirastrites raitzhainiensis | Llandovery
  124. Demirastrites simulans | Llandovery
  125. Demirastrites triangulatus | Aeronian
  126. Dendrograptus balticus | Middle Ordovician
  127. Dendrograptus cofeatus | Middle Ordovician
  128. Dendrograptus maximus | Upper Ordovician
  129. Dendrograptus nanus | Middle Ordovician
  130. Dendrograptus oelandicus | Ordovician
  131. Dendrograptus rigidus | Ordovician
  132. Dendrograptus vulgaris | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  133. Dendrotubus bulmani | Silurian
  134. Dendrotubus wimani | Ordovician → Silurian
  135. Desmograptus separatus | Middle Ordovician
  136. Dicaulograptus hystrix | Darriwilian
  137. Dicellograptus complanatus | Upper Ordovician
  138. Dicellograptus geniculatus | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  139. Dicellograptus gurleyi |
  140. Dicellograptus intortus | Darriwilian
  141. Dicellograptus johnstrupi | Upper Ordovician
  142. Dicellograptus morrisi | Upper Ordovician
  143. Dicellograptus pumilus | Ordovician
  144. Dicellograptus salopiensis | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  145. Dicellograptus sextans |
  146. Dichograptus octobrachiatus | Lower Ordovician
  147. Dicranograptus irregularis | Darriwilian
  148. Dicranograptus spinifer | Ordovician
  149. Dictyonema alichovae | Ordovician
  150. Dictyonema aluvereum | Jõhvi Substage
  151. Dictyonema balticum | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  152. Dictyonema cavernosum | Ordovician
  153. Dictyonema coalitum | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  154. Dictyonema cotyledon | Middle Ordovician
  155. Dictyonema crassibasale | Jaani Stage
  156. Dictyonema delicatulum | Ordovician → Silurian
  157. Dictyonema desmoides | Silurian
  158. Dictyonema donaticum | Jõhvi Substage
  159. Dictyonema elegans |
  160. Dictyonema estlandicum | Ordovician
  161. Dictyonema estonicum | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  162. Dictyonema floriforme | Jõhvi Substage
  163. Dictyonema graptolithinum | Tremadocian
  164. Dictyonema kingiseppense | Ordovician
  165. Dictyonema lassum | Ordovician
  166. Dictyonema maennili | Idavere Substage
  167. Dictyonema öpiki | Vormsi Stage
  168. Dictyonema orvikui | Kukruse Stage
  169. Dictyonema peltatum | Ordovician
  170. Dictyonema rarum |
  171. Dictyonema rhinanthiforme | Middle Ordovician
  172. Dictyonema robustiramosum | Jõhvi Substage → Vormsi Stage
  173. Dictyonema robustireticulatum | Vormsi Stage
  174. Dictyonema sarvi | Nabala Stage
  175. Dictyonema tapaense | Nabala Stage
  176. Dictyonema tuberosum |
  177. Dictyonema variabile | Middle Ordovician
  178. Dictyonema volchovense | Middle Ordovician
  179. Dictyonema vormsiense | Vormsi Stage
  180. Dictyonema wimani | Ordovician
  181. Dictyonema yeltyschevae | Middle Ordovician
  182. Didymograptellus bifidus | Kunda Stage
  183. Didymograptus acutus | Aseri Stage
  184. Didymograptus artus | Silurian
  185. Didymograptus decens | Lower Ordovician
  186. Didymograptus extensus | Ordovician
  187. Didymograptus filiformis | Lower Ordovician
  188. Didymograptus geminus |
  189. Didymograptus gracilis |
  190. Didymograptus leptograptoides | Lower Ordovician
  191. Didymograptus murchisoni | Middle Ordovician
  192. Didymograptus pakrianus | Kunda Stage
  193. Didymograptus primigenius | Lower Ordovician
  194. Didymograptus pusillus | Lower Ordovician
  195. Didymograptus spinulosus |
  196. Didymograptus suecicus | Lower Ordovician
  197. Dimorphograptoides physopora | Silurian
  198. Dimorphograptus confertus | Llandovery
  199. Dimorphograptus elongatus | Llandovery
  200. Dimorphograptus erectus | Llandovery
  201. Dimorphograptus extenuatus | Rhuddanian
  202. Dimorphograptus swanstoni | Llandovery
  203. Diplograptus decoratus | Darriwilian
  204. Diplograptus ellesi | Ordovician
  205. Diplograptus foliaceus | Sandbian
  206. Diplograptus molestus | Ordovician
  207. Diplograptus pristis | Upper Ordovician
  208. Diplograptus solidus | Llandovery
  209. Diplograptus vulgatus | Vormsi Stage
  210. Discograptus schmidti | Upper Ordovician
  211. Diversograptus capillaris | Llandovery
  212. Diversograptus pergracilis | Silurian
  213. Diversograptus ramosus | Llandovery
  214. Dulebograptus trimorphus | Ludlow
  215. Dyadograptus praecursor | Lasnamägi Stage
  216. Eisenackograptus eisenacki | Wenlock
  217. Eoglyptograptus gerhardi | Darriwilian
  218. Epigraptus eisenacki | Ordovician
  219. Epigraptus kozlowskii | Ludlow
  220. Erecticamara maennili | Kunda Stage
  221. Euroclimacis deflexa | Wenlock
  222. Expansograptus abditus |
  223. Expansograptus constrictus | Lower Ordovician
  224. Expansograptus distinctus | Ordovician
  225. Expansograptus hirundo | Middle Ordovician
  226. Expansograptus holmi | Lower Ordovician
  227. Expansograptus latus | Lower Ordovician
  228. Expansograptus praenuntius | Ordovician
  229. Expansograptus uniformis | Ordovician
  230. Expansograptus urbanus | Floian
  231. Formosograptus formosus | Ludlow → Přidoli
  232. Galeograptus wennersteni | Upper Ordovician
  233. Giganteograptus giganteus | Telychian → Llandovery
  234. Glossograptus hincksii | Ordovician
  235. Glyptograptus cernuus | Ordovician
  236. Glyptograptus elegans | Llandovery
  237. Glyptograptus enodis | Llandovery
  238. Glyptograptus excavatus | Llandovery
  239. Glyptograptus nebula | Llandovery
  240. Glyptograptus sinuatus | Raikküla Stage
  241. Glyptograptus tamariscus | Llandovery
  242. Gothograptus eisenacki | Wenlock
  243. Gothograptus kozlowskii | Wenlock
  244. Gothograptus nassa | Wenlock → Ludlow
  245. Gothograptus pseudospinosus | Wenlock
  246. Gothograptus tenuis | Wenlock
  247. Graptocamara hyperlinguata | Middle Ordovician
  248. Gymnograptus ejuncidus |
  249. Gymnograptus linnarssoni | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  250. Gymnograptus retioloides |
  251. Haddingograptus eurystoma | Darriwilian
  252. Haddingograptus haplus | Darriwilian
  253. Haddingograptus luperus | Darriwilian
  254. Haddingograptus maennili | Darriwilian
  255. Haddingograptus oliveri | Darriwilian
  256. Heisograptus micropoma | Ludlow
  257. Holmograptus lentus | Middle Ordovician
  258. Holoretiolites atrabecularis | Ludlow
  259. Holoretiolites erraticus | Ludlow
  260. Holoretiolites mancki | Silurian
  261. Holoretiolites manckoides | Ludlow
  262. Hormograptus cervus | Vormsi Stage
  263. Hormograptus densitubularis | Porkuni Stage
  264. Hormograptus luhai | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  265. Hormograptus ramulus | Kukruse Stage
  266. Hormograptus sphaericola | Kukruse Stage
  267. Hunnegraptus copiosus | Lower Ordovician
  268. Hunnegraptus robustus | Lower Ordovician
  269. Hunnegraptus tjernviki | Lower Ordovician
  270. Hustedograptus teretiusculus | Darriwilian
  271. Hustedograptus uplandicus | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  272. Hustedograptus vikarbyensis | Darriwilian
  273. Huttagraptus acinaces | Silurian
  274. Huttagraptus billegravensis | Rhuddanian
  275. Huttagraptus praestrachani | Llandovery
  276. Isograptus mobergi |
  277. Isograptus rigidus |
  278. Isograptus spjeldnaesi |
  279. Istrograptus chelmiensis | Přidoli
  280. Istrograptus samsonowiczi | Přidoli
  281. Istrograptus transgrediensis | Přidoli
  282. Janograptus laxatus | Ordovician
  283. Jiangxigraptus vagus | Darriwilian
  284. Jishougraptus lindholmae | Ordovician
  285. Jishougraptus novus | Ordovician
  286. Kiaerograptus kiaeri | Lower Ordovician
  287. Kiaerograptus supremus | Lower Ordovician
  288. Kinnegraptus kinnekullensis | Ordovician
  289. Kirkigraptus inexpectans | Ludlow
  290. Koremagraptus formosus | Upper Ordovician
  291. Korenograptus illustris |
  292. Kozlowskitubus erraticus | Middle Ordovician → upper Silurian
  293. Kystodendron longicarpus | Ordovician
  294. Lapworthograptus grayae | Silurian
  295. Lapworthograptus singularis |
  296. Lasiograptus costatus | Upper Ordovician
  297. Lasiograptus harknessi | Upper Ordovician
  298. Leptograptus flaccidus |
  299. Levisograptus austrodentatus | Ordovician
  300. Levisograptus sinicus | Lower Ordovician → Middle Ordovician
  301. Linograptus posthumus | Silurian
  302. Lithuanograptus fusiformis | Llandovery
  303. Lithuanograptus minimus | Llandovery
  304. Lithuanograptus obuti | Llandovery
  305. Lithuanograptus serus | Llandovery
  306. Lituigraptus convolutus | Aeronian
  307. Lituigraptus richteri | Silurian
  308. Lobograptus cirrifer | Silurian
  309. Lobograptus crinitus | Ludlow
  310. Lobograptus imitator | Silurian
  311. Lobograptus invertus | Ludlow
  312. Lobograptus parascanicus | Ludlow
  313. Lobograptus progenitor | Ludlow
  314. Lobograptus scanicus | Ludlow
  315. Lobograptus simplex |
  316. Lonchograptus ovatus |
  317. Maeandrograptus mobergi |
  318. Maeandrograptus schmalenseei | Ordovician
  319. Maenniligraptus ursulae | Ordovician
  320. Mastigograptus crinitus | Porkuni Stage
  321. Mediograptus flexuosus | Silurian
  322. Mediograptus inconspicuus | Jaani Stage
  323. Mediograptus minimus |
  324. Mediograptus minor | Llandovery
  325. Mediograptus morleyae | Llandovery → Wenlock
  326. Mediograptus remotus | Jaani Stage
  327. Mediograptus vittatus | Silurian
  328. Metabolograptus parvulus | Hirnantian
  329. Metabolograptus persculptus | Hirnantian
  330. Metaclimacograptus hubeiensis | Silurian
  331. Metaclimacograptus hughesi | Silurian
  332. Metaclimacograptus khabakovi | Silurian
  333. Metaclimacograptus minimus | Silurian
  334. Metaclimacograptus orientalis | Silurian
  335. Metaclimacograptus slalom | Silurian
  336. Metaclimacograptus undulatus | Llandovery
  337. Monoclimacis adunca | Llandovery
  338. Monoclimacis baltica | Wenlock
  339. Monoclimacis crenularis | Llandovery
  340. Monoclimacis crenulata | Llandovery
  341. Monoclimacis directa | Adavere Stage
  342. Monoclimacis flumendosae | Wenlock
  343. Monoclimacis geinitzi | Llandovery
  344. Monoclimacis griestoniensis | Llandovery
  345. Monoclimacis hemipristis | Wenlock
  346. Monoclimacis hemmanni | Silurian
  347. Monoclimacis imago | Silurian
  348. Monoclimacis inchoatus | Llandovery
  349. Monoclimacis kettneri | Silurian
  350. Monoclimacis liepini | Wenlock
  351. Monoclimacis linnarssoni | Llandovery
  352. Monoclimacis minuta | Llandovery
  353. Monoclimacis subgeinitzi | Silurian
  354. Monoclimacis sublinnarssoni | Llandovery
  355. Monoclimacis tauragensis | Ludlow
  356. Monoclimacis vomerina | Llandovery
  357. Monograptus argenteus | Silurian
  358. Monograptus austerus | Silurian
  359. Monograptus austerus vulgaris | Silurian
  360. Monograptus barrandei | Llandovery
  361. Monograptus belophorus | Wenlock
  362. Monograptus bouceki | Přidoli
  363. Monograptus capis | Llandovery
  364. Monograptus crispus | Llandovery
  365. Monograptus difformis | Silurian
  366. Monograptus discus | Llandovery
  367. Monograptus distans | Llandovery
  368. Monograptus dracocephalus | Llandovery
  369. Monograptus drepanoformis | Llandovery
  370. Monograptus firmus | Wenlock
  371. Monograptus flemingii | Jaagarahu Stage
  372. Monograptus flexilis | Wenlock
  373. Monograptus galaensis | Llandovery
  374. Monograptus gemmatus | Llandovery
  375. Monograptus holmi | Silurian
  376. Monograptus inopinus | Llandovery
  377. Monograptus intermedius | Llandovery
  378. Monograptus jaekeli | Wenlock
  379. Monograptus kolihai | Wenlock
  380. Monograptus limatulus | Llandovery
  381. Monograptus marri | Llandovery
  382. Monograptus mirificus | Llandovery
  383. Monograptus münchi | Wenlock
  384. Monograptus nobilis | Llandovery
  385. Monograptus novaki | Llandovery
  386. Monograptus pandus | Llandovery
  387. Monograptus parapriodon | Llandovery
  388. Monograptus priodon | Llandovery → Wenlock
  389. Monograptus pseudocultellus | Sheinwoodian
  390. Monograptus revolutus | Llandovery
  391. Monograptus riccartonensis | Wenlock
  392. Monograptus sartorius | Llandovery
  393. Monograptus scanicus | Ludlow
  394. Monograptus sedberghensis | Wenlock
  395. Monograptus tortilis | Llandovery
  396. Monograptus undulatus | Llandovery
  397. Monograptus urceolus | Llandovery
  398. Monograptus valleculosus | Ludfordian
  399. Monograptus wimani | Llandovery
  400. Multitubus spinosus |
  401. Nanograptus lapworthi | Ordovician
  402. Nanograptus phylloides | Kukruse Stage
  403. Nemagraptus gracilis | Sandbian
  404. Nemagraptus subtilis | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  405. Neocolonograptus fecundus | upper Silurian
  406. Neocolonograptus lochkkovensis | Přidoli
  407. Neocolonograptus parultimus | Přidoli
  408. Neocolonograptus ultimus | Ludlow
  409. Neocucullograptus inexspectatus |
  410. Neocucullograptus kozlowskii | upper Silurian
  411. Neodiplograptus magnus |
  412. Neodiplograptus modestus | Llandovery
  413. Neodiversograptus beklemishevi |
  414. Neodiversograptus nilssoni | Ludlow
  415. Neogothograptus balticus | Wenlock
  416. Neogothograptus romani |
  417. Neolagarograptus tenuis | Llandovery
  418. Neolobatograptus auriculatus | Ludlow
  419. Nicholsonograptus fasciculatus | Darriwilian
  420. Normalograptus ajjeri | Llandovery
  421. Normalograptus angustus | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  422. Normalograptus balticus | Rhuddanian
  423. Normalograptus euglyphus | Darriwilian
  424. Normalograptus extraordinarius | Hirnantian
  425. Normalograptus kuckersianus | Kukruse Stage
  426. Normalograptus medius | Ordovician → Silurian
  427. Normalograptus nikolayevi | Silurian
  428. Normalograptus normalis | Ordovician → Silurian
  429. Normalograptus premedius |
  430. Normalograptus rectangularis | Llandovery
  431. Normalograptus scalaris | Aeronian
  432. Normalograptus transgrediens |
  433. Normalograptus trifilis | Rhuddanian
  434. Oelandograptus oelandicus | Ordovician
  435. Oepikograptus bekkeri | Kukruse Stage
  436. Oktavites excentricus | Silurian
  437. Oktavites falx | Llandovery
  438. Oktavites hopkinsoni | Llandovery
  439. Oktavites intermedius | Llandovery
  440. Oktavites proteus | Silurian
  441. Oktavites spiralis | Llandovery
  442. Oktavites tenuispiralis | Llandovery
  443. Orthograptus acutus | Ordovician
  444. Orthograptus aequalis | Llandovery
  445. Orthograptus calcaratus | Upper Ordovician
  446. Orthograptus calcaratus incisus | Sandbian
  447. Orthograptus inopinatus | Llandovery
  448. Orthograptus insectiformis | Llandovery
  449. Orthograptus mutabilis | Llandovery
  450. Orthograptus parovejensis | Llandovery
  451. Orthograptus propinquus | Ordovician
  452. Orthograptus proprius | Llandovery
  453. Orthograptus quadrimucronatus | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  454. Orthograptus stonishkensis | Llandovery
  455. Orthograptus uplandicus | Ordovician
  456. Orthograptus whitfieldi | Sandbian
  457. Oslograptus peculiaris |
  458. Palaeotuba polycephala | Kukruse Stage
  459. Paraclimacograptus estonus | Raikküla Stage
  460. Paraclimacograptus innotatus | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  461. Paradelograptus elongatus | Lower Ordovician
  462. Paradelograptus kinnegraptoides | Lower Ordovician
  463. Paradelograptus mosseboensis | Lower Ordovician
  464. Paradelograptus norvegicus |
  465. Paradelograptus smithi | Lower Ordovician
  466. Paradelograptus tenuis | Lower Ordovician
  467. Parakidograptus acuminatus | Rhuddanian
  468. Parapetalolithus altissimus | Llandovery
  469. Parapetalolithus hispanicus |
  470. Parapetalolithus kunkojensis | Llandovery
  471. Parapetalolithus ovatus | Llandovery
  472. Parapetalolithus schaueri | Silurian
  473. Parapetalolithus tenuis | Llandovery
  474. Paraplectograptus eiseli | Llandovery → Wenlock
  475. Parvitubus oelandicus | Middle Ordovician
  476. Pendeograptus fruticosus | Lower Ordovician
  477. Petalograptus elongatus |
  478. Petalograptus parallelus | Llandovery
  479. Petalolithus dubovikovi | Silurian
  480. Petalolithus folium | Silurian
  481. Petalolithus intermedius | Llandovery
  482. Petalolithus minor | Llandovery
  483. Petalolithus ovatoelongatus | Silurian
  484. Petalolithus palmeus |
  485. Petalolithus praecedens | Llandovery
  486. Petalolithus praecursor | Silurian
  487. Petalolithus tenuis | Llandovery
  488. Phyllograptus angustifolius | Lower Ordovician
  489. Phyllograptus angustifolius elongatus | Floian
  490. Phyllograptus anna | Tremadocian
  491. Phyllograptus glossograptoides | Lower Ordovician
  492. Phyllograptus rotundatus | Ordovician
  493. Plectodinemagraptus gracilis | Ludlow
  494. Plectograptus lejskoviensis | Wenlock
  495. Plectograptus macilentus | Ludlow → Wenlock
  496. Plectograptus robustus | Silurian
  497. Plectograptus wimani |
  498. Pleurograptus linearis | Fjäcka Formation
  499. Polygonograptus sokolovi | Pirgu Stage
  500. Pribylograptus argutus | Llandovery
  501. Pribylograptus incommodus | Llandovery
  502. Pribylograptus leptotheca | Llandovery
  503. Pribylograptus sandersoni | Llandovery
  504. Pribylograptus sudburiae | Silurian
  505. Pristiograptus auctus | Wenlock
  506. Pristiograptus bjerringus | Llandovery
  507. Pristiograptus bohemicus | Ludlow
  508. Pristiograptus concinnus | Llandovery
  509. Pristiograptus curtus | upper Silurian
  510. Pristiograptus dubius | Wenlock
  511. Pristiograptus fragmentalis | Ludlow
  512. Pristiograptus frequens | Llandovery → Ludlow
  513. Pristiograptus gotlandicus | upper Silurian
  514. Pristiograptus jaculum | Llandovery
  515. Pristiograptus jaegeri | Wenlock
  516. Pristiograptus kolednikensis | Ludlow
  517. Pristiograptus labiatus | Wenlock
  518. Pristiograptus largus | Llandovery
  519. Pristiograptus lodenicensis | Wenlock
  520. Pristiograptus ludlowensis | Ludlow
  521. Pristiograptus meneghini | Wenlock
  522. Pristiograptus nilssoni | Ludlow
  523. Pristiograptus nudus | Llandovery
  524. Pristiograptus parvus | Wenlock → Ludlow
  525. Pristiograptus pergratus | Llandovery
  526. Pristiograptus piltenensis | Wenlock → Ludlow
  527. Pristiograptus praedubius | Wenlock
  528. Pristiograptus prantli | Silurian
  529. Pristiograptus pristinus | Silurian
  530. Pristiograptus pseudodubius | Wenlock
  531. Pristiograptus regularis | Llandovery
  532. Pristiograptus sardous | Wenlock
  533. Pristiograptus sumptuosus | Wenlock
  534. Pristiograptus talsiensis | Ludlow
  535. Pristiograptus tumescens | Wenlock → Ludlow
  536. Pristiograptus variabilis | Llandovery
  537. Pristiograptus vicinus | Ludlow
  538. Pristiograptus virbalensis | Wenlock
  539. Prochnygraptus singularis | Llandovery
  540. Proclimacograptus angustatus | Darriwilian
  541. Pseudamplexograptus distichus | Lasnamägi Stage
  542. Pseudamplexograptus munimentus | Ordovician
  543. Pseudisograptus angel | Ordovician
  544. Pseudoclimacograptus clevenis | Ordovician
  545. Pseudoclimacograptus scharenbergi | Ordovician
  546. Pseudoclimacograptus vestrogothicus | Ordovician
  547. Pseudoglyptograptus vas | Llandovery
  548. Pseudomonoclimacis dalejensis |
  549. Pseudomonoclimacis haupti | Ludlow
  550. Pseudomonoclimacis latilobus |
  551. Pseudophyllograptus cor |
  552. Pseudophyllograptus densus | Tremadocian → Floian
  553. Pseudoplectograptus praemacilentus |
  554. Pseudoplectograptus simplex | Llandovery → Wenlock
  555. Pseudoplegmatograptus elleswoodae | Silurian
  556. Pseudoplegmatograptus obesus | Llandovery
  557. Pseudoretiolites perlatus | Llandovery
  558. Pseudorthograptus insectiformis | Llandovery
  559. Pseudorthograptus obuti | Silurian
  560. Pseudosteptograptus williamsi |
  561. Pterograptus elegans | Lower Ordovician
  562. Ptilograptus pennatus | Pirgu Stage
  563. Rastrites approximatus | Silurian
  564. Rastrites geinitzii | Llandovery
  565. Rastrites hybridus | Silurian
  566. Rastrites linnaei | Llandovery
  567. Rastrites longispinus | Llandovery
  568. Rastrites peregrinus | Llandovery
  569. Rectograptus amplexicaulis | Ordovician
  570. Rectograptus gracilis | Upper Ordovician
  571. Rectograptus pauperatus | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  572. Reticulograptus tuberosus | Upper Ordovician
  573. Retiolites angustidens | Llandovery → Wenlock
  574. Retiolites densereticulatus | Wenlock
  575. Retiolites geinitzianus | Llandovery → Wenlock
  576. Retiolites simplex |
  577. Rhabdinipora flabelliformis anglica | Tremadocian
  578. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis bryograptoides | Tremadocian
  579. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis canadense | Tremadocian
  580. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis desmograptoides |
  581. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis flabelliformis | Tremadocian
  582. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis multithecatum | Tremadocian
  583. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis norvegicum | Tremadocian
  584. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis parabola | Tremadocian
  585. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis rossicum | Tremadocian
  586. Rhabdinopora flabelliformis socialis | Tremadocian
  587. Rhabdinopora praeparabola | Cambrian
  588. Rhabdopleurites primaevus | Kunda Stage
  589. Rhaphidograptus bulmani | Llandovery
  590. Rhaphidograptus toernquisti | Raikküla Stage
  591. Rivagraptus bellulus | Llandovery
  592. Rivagraptus cyperoides | Llandovery
  593. Saetograptus chimaera | Ludlow
  594. Saetograptus leintwardinensis | Ludlow
  595. Saetograptus varians |
  596. Semiplectograptus urbaneki | Ludlow
  597. Skanegraptus janus | Middle Ordovician
  598. Slovinograptus balticus | Ludlow
  599. Slovinograptus hamulosus | Ludlow
  600. Sokolovograptus parens | Wenlock
  601. Sokolovograptus textor | Silurian
  602. Sphenoecium mesocambricus | Middle Cambrian (old nomenclature)
  603. Spinograptus clathrospinosus | Wenlock → Ludlow
  604. Spinograptus lawsoni | Wenlock
  605. Spinograptus muenchi | Wenlock → Ludlow
  606. Spinograptus spinosus | Ludlow
  607. Spirograptus formosus | Ludlow
  608. Spirograptus guerichi | Llandovery
  609. Spirograptus spiralis | Silurian
  610. Spirograptus turriculatus | Llandovery
  611. Stimulograptus becki | Llandovery
  612. Stimulograptus clintonensis | Llandovery → Silurian
  613. Stimulograptus halli | Llandovery
  614. Stimulograptus sedgwickii | Llandovery
  615. Stimulograptus vesiculosus | Telychian
  616. Stomatograptus elegans | Llandovery
  617. Stomatograptus grandis | Llandovery → Wenlock
  618. Streptograptus anguinus | Llandovery
  619. Streptograptus ansulosus | Silurian
  620. Streptograptus antennularius | Wenlock
  621. Streptograptus crispus | Llandovery
  622. Streptograptus dalecarlicus | Silurian
  623. Streptograptus exiguus | Llandovery
  624. Streptograptus filiformis | Silurian
  625. Streptograptus flexuosus |
  626. Streptograptus johnsonae | Llandovery
  627. Streptograptus kaljoi | Llandovery
  628. Streptograptus loydelli | Silurian
  629. Streptograptus nodifer | Llandovery
  630. Streptograptus plumosus | Llandovery
  631. Streptograptus pseudobecki | lower Silurian
  632. Streptograptus retroflexus | Wenlock
  633. Streptograptus sartorius | Silurian
  634. Streptograptus speciosus | Silurian
  635. Streptograptus storchi | Silurian
  636. Streptograptus tenuis | Llandovery
  637. Streptograptus whitei | Silurian
  638. Streptograptus wimani | Llandovery
  639. Testograptus testis | Wenlock
  640. Tetragraptus amii | Ordovician
  641. Tetragraptus approximatus | Lower Ordovician
  642. Tetragraptus askerensis |
  643. Tetragraptus bigsbyi | Tremadocian → Middle Ordovician
  644. Tetragraptus crucifer | Lower Ordovician
  645. Tetragraptus gracilis | Ordovician
  646. Tetragraptus headi | Lower Ordovician
  647. Tetragraptus krapperupensis | Lower Ordovician
  648. Tetragraptus longus | Lower Ordovician
  649. Tetragraptus norvegicus |
  650. Tetragraptus phyllograptoides | Lower Ordovician
  651. Tetragraptus quadribrachiatus | Tremadocian
  652. Tetragraptus reclinatus |
  653. Tetragraptus serra | Tremadocian
  654. Tetragraptus spinosus |
  655. Tetragraptus taraxacum | Middle Ordovician
  656. Torquigraptus arcuatus | Llandovery
  657. Torquigraptus australis | Silurian
  658. Torquigraptus conspectus | Llandovery
  659. Torquigraptus decipiens | Silurian
  660. Torquigraptus denticulatus | Telychian
  661. Torquigraptus flagellaris | Llandovery
  662. Torquigraptus involutus | Llandovery
  663. Torquigraptus planus | Llandovery
  664. Torquigraptus pragensis | Aeronian → Telychian
  665. Torquigraptus proteus | Llandovery
  666. Torquigraptus tullbergi | Silurian
  667. Torquigraptus valens | Telychian
  668. Trichograptus dilaceratus | Lower Ordovician
  669. Triograptus osloensis | Lower Ordovician
  670. Tristichograptus ensiformis | Volkhov Stage
  671. Uncinatograptus acer | Ludlow
  672. Uncinatograptus protospineus | Ludlow
  673. Uncinatograptus spineus | Ludlow
  674. Uncinatograptus uncinatus | Ludlow
  675. Undulograptus camptochilus | Ordovician
  676. Xenotheca klinostoma | Middle Ordovician
  677. Xiphograptus formosus | Ordovician
  678. Xiphograptus lofuensis |
  679. Xiphograptus robustus | Ordovician

Selection of related publications

  • Männik et al., 2016. Age of the Kalana Lagerstätte, early Silurian, Estonia [DOI]
  • Männik et al., 2015. Integrated Upper Ordovician–lower Silurian biostratigraphy of the Grötlingbo-1 core section, Sweden [DOI]
  • Maletz & Steiner, 2015. Graptolites (Hemichordata, Pterobranchia) preservation and identification in the Cambrian Series 3 [DOI]
  • Goldman et al., 2015. Middle to Late Ordovician graptolite and chitinozoan biostratigraphy of the Kandava-25 drill core in western Latvia [DOI]
  • Maletz et al., 2014. Silurian graptolite biostratigraphy of the Röstånga-1 drill core, Scania - a standatd for southern Scandinavia [DOI]
  • Bergström et al., 2014. Hirnantian (latest Ordovician) d13C chemostratigraphy in southern Sweden and globally: a refined integration with the graptolite and conodont zone successions [DOI]
  • Radzevičius, 2013. Silurian graptolite biozones of Lithuania: present and perspectives [DOI]
  • Kozłowska & Bates, 2013. Kirkigraptus, a new retiolitid graptolite from Poland [DOI]
  • Maletz & Slovacek, 2013. The tubarium construction of Lower Ordovician (Dapingian) Baltograptus species (Graptolithina) from Dalarna, Sweden [DOI]
  • Loydell, 2012. Graptolite biozone correlation charts [DOI]
  • Vento et al., 2012. New insights into the paleobiogeography of the Early Ordovician graptolite fauna of northwestern Argentina [DOI]
  • Urbanek et al., 2012. Phyletic evolution and iterative speciation in the persistent Pristiograptus dubius lineage [DOI]
  • Paškevičius et al., 2012. Lithostratigraphy, graptolites and brachiopods communities of the Ludlow (Silurian) of the Eastern slope of the Baltic Syneclise [DOI]
  • Maletz, 2011c. The proximal development of the Middle Ordovician graptolite Skanegraptus janus from the Krappegrup drill core of Scania, Sweden [DOI]
  • Maletz, 2011d. Scandinavian Isograptids (Graptolithina, Isograptidae): Biostratigraphy and Taxonomy [DOI]
  • Pärnaste & Popp, 2011. First record of Telephina (Trilobita) from the Ordovician of northeastern Estonia and its stratigraphical implications [DOI]
  • Loydell et al., 2010. Integrated biostratigraphy of the lower Silurian of the Kolka-54 core, Latvia [DOI]
  • Mitchell et al., 2009. What is Diplograptus? [DOI]
  • Nõlvak & Goldman, 2007. Biostratigraphy and taxonomy of three-dimensionally preserved nemagraptids from the Middle and Upper Ordovician of Baltoscandia [DOI]
  • Loydell & Nestor, V., 2006. Isolated graptolites from the Telychian (Upper Llandovery, Silurian) of Latvia and Estonia [DOI]
  • Loydell & Nestor, V., 2005. Integrated graptolite and chitinozoan biostratigraphy of the upper Telychian (Llandovery, Silurian) of the Ventspils D-3 core, Latvia [DOI]
  • Heinsalu, H. et al., 2003. The stratotype of the Orasoja Member (Tremadocian, Northeast Estonia): lithology, mineralogy, and biostratigraphy
  • Loydell et al., 2003. Integrated biostratigraphy of the lower Silurian of the Aizpute-41 core, Latvia [DOI]
  • Loydell et al., 1998a. Integrated biostratigraphy of the lower Silurian of the Ohesaare core, Saaremaa, Estonia
  • Cooper et al., 1998. Taxonomy and evolution of earliest Ordovician graptoloids
  • Kaljo et al., 1988a. Cambrian-Ordovician Boundary beds at Tõnismägi, Tallinn, North Estonia. [DOI]
  • Kaljo et al., 1986a. The Cambrian-Ordovician boundary in the Baltic-Ladoga clint area (North Estonia and Leningrad Region, USSR).